2nd Period Play-by-Play

  Gustavus Adolphus vs. UW-Stout
  Date: Nov 10, 2018 • Site: Menomonie, Wis.

2nd Period Play-by-Play
 Start of 2nd period [00:00].
 Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Conner Valesano won by STOUT.
 Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Conner Valesano won by STOUT.
 Faceoff Reid Brown vs Adam Kresl won by STOUT.
 Faceoff Reid Brown vs Adam Kresl won by GACM.
 Shot by STOUT Mathias Ahman MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
 Faceoff Reid Brown vs Arturas Laukaitis won by STOUT.
 Shot by STOUT Logan Nelson MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
 Faceoff Russell Barone vs Lucas Carroll won by STOUT.
 Shot by GACM Russell Barone MISSED, save Tommi Ahlgren.
 Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt MISSED, save Tommi Ahlgren.
 Shot by STOUT Gavin Smith MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
 Shot by STOUT Connor Chambers MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[06:09]  GOAL by STOUT Alex Toscano (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Connor Chambers and Mathias Ahman, On ice for STOUT: Alex Toscano; Raphael Gosselin; Mathias Ahman; Gavin Smith; Adam Kresl, On ice for GACM: Caleb Anderson; Colton Schmidt; Will LeNeave; Toby Sengvongxay; Evan Erickson, goal number 1 for season.
UW-Stout 1, Gustavus Adolphus 0
 Faceoff Reid Brown vs Arturas Laukaitis won by STOUT.
 Shot by GACM Dominic Picciano MISSED, save Tommi Ahlgren.
 Faceoff Reid Brown vs Adam Kresl won by STOUT.
 Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Adam Kresl won by GACM.
 Faceoff Russell Barone vs Hunter Anderson won by STOUT.
[07:58]  GOAL by STOUT Mathias Ahman, Assist by Hunter Anderson, On ice for STOUT: Mathias Ahman; Hunter Anderson; Connor Chambers; Dmytro Kobylyanskyi; Lucas Carroll, On ice for GACM: Russell Barone; Tyler Rock; Dylan Gast; Will LeNeave; Brenden Payne, goal number 3 for season.
UW-Stout 2, Gustavus Adolphus 0
 Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Arturas Laukaitis won by STOUT.
 Shot by STOUT Alex Bowe MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
 Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Adam Kresl won by GACM.
 Shot by STOUT Trent Olson MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
 Shot by STOUT Gavin Smith MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
 Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Hunter Anderson won by STOUT.
[10:26]  Penalty on JP Eykyn GACM 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
[10:26]  Start power play for STOUT.
PP
Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Conner Valesano won by STOUT.
[12:26]  JP Eykyn (GACM) penalty complete.
[12:26]  End power play for STOUT.
 Faceoff Russell Barone vs Hunter Anderson won by GACM.
 Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Tommi Ahlgren.
 Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Conner Valesano won by GACM.
 Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Tommi Ahlgren.
[14:40]  Penalty on Joe Kleven STOUT 2 minutes for CHECKING FROM BEHIND, (power play opp).
[14:40]  Start power play for GACM.
PP
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Tommi Ahlgren.
PP
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Hunter Anderson won by GACM.
PP
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Tommi Ahlgren.
PP
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Hunter Anderson won by GACM.
[16:40]  Joe Kleven (STOUT) penalty complete.
[16:40]  End power play for GACM.
 Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Tommi Ahlgren.
 Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Hunter Anderson won by STOUT.
[17:01]  Penalty on Van Sullivan GACM 2 minutes for BOARDING, (power play opp).
[17:01]  Start power play for STOUT.
PP
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Arturas Laukaitis won by STOUT.
PP
Shot by STOUT Dylan Zins MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
PP
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Conner Valesano won by STOUT.
PP
Shot by STOUT Mathias Ahman MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
PP
Shot by STOUT Logan Nelson MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[18:54]  Penalty on Logan Nelson STOUT 2 minutes for BOARDING.
[18:54]  End power play for STOUT.
 Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Adam Kresl won by STOUT.
[19:01]  Van Sullivan (GACM) penalty complete.
[19:01]  Start power play for GACM.
PP
Shot by GACM Van Sullivan MISSED, save Tommi Ahlgren.