1st Period Play-by-Play

  Gustavus Adolphus vs. UW-Stout
  Date: Nov 10, 2018 • Site: Menomonie, Wis.

1st Period Play-by-Play
[00:00]  Chris Amsden at goalie for GACM.
[00:00]  Tommi Ahlgren at goalie for STOUT.
 Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Conner Valesano won by STOUT.
 Shot by STOUT Conner Valesano MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
 Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Conner Valesano won by GACM.
 Shot by STOUT Mathias Ahman WIDE.
[01:23]  Penalty on Gavin Smith STOUT 2 minutes for ROUGHING.
[01:23]  Start power play for GACM.
[01:23]  Penalty on Jared Bromberg GACM 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
PP
Shot by STOUT Arturas Laukaitis MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
PP
Shot by STOUT Trent Olson MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[03:23]  Gavin Smith (STOUT) penalty complete.
[03:23]  Jared Bromberg (GACM) penalty complete.
[03:23]  End power play for GACM.
 Shot by STOUT Mathias Ahman MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
 Faceoff Reid Brown vs Adam Kresl won by STOUT.
 Faceoff Reid Brown vs Adam Kresl won by STOUT.
[05:08]  Penalty on Will LeNeave GACM 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING, (power play opp).
[05:08]  Start power play for STOUT.
PP
Faceoff JP Eykyn vs Arturas Laukaitis won by STOUT.
PP
Shot by STOUT Arturas Laukaitis MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
PP
Shot by STOUT Joe Kleven MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
PP
Faceoff Evan Erickson vs Conner Valesano won by STOUT.
PP
Shot by STOUT Alec Skar MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
PP
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Hunter Anderson won by STOUT.
PP
Shot by STOUT Alex Bowe MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
PP
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Hunter Anderson won by STOUT.
[07:08]  Will LeNeave (GACM) penalty complete.
[07:08]  End power play for STOUT.
 Faceoff Reid Brown vs Lucas Carroll won by STOUT.
 Shot by STOUT Raphael Gosselin MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
 Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Tommi Ahlgren.
 Shot by STOUT Raphael Gosselin MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
 Shot by STOUT Logan Nelson MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
 Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Tommi Ahlgren.
 Shot by GACM Will LeNeave MISSED, save Tommi Ahlgren.
 Shot by STOUT Alex Bowe MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
 Faceoff Reid Brown vs Lucas Carroll won by STOUT.
 Shot by GACM Mason Etter MISSED, save Tommi Ahlgren.
 Shot by STOUT Trent Olson MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
 Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Adam Kresl won by STOUT.
 Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Adam Kresl won by GACM.
 Shot by STOUT Logan Nelson MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
 Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Arturas Laukaitis won by GACM.
 Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Conner Valesano won by GACM.
 Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Conner Valesano won by GACM.
 Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Lucas Carroll won by GACM.
 Shot by STOUT Jack Cernohous MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[16:40]  Penalty on Will LeNeave GACM 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING, (power play opp).
[16:40]  Start power play for STOUT.
PP
Faceoff Tyler Rock vs Conner Valesano won by STOUT.
PP
Shot by STOUT Conner Valesano MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
PP
Shot by STOUT Mathias Ahman MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
PP
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Dylan Zins won by STOUT.
PP
Shot by STOUT Conner Valesano MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[18:40]  Will LeNeave (GACM) penalty complete.
[18:40]  End power play for STOUT.