Arrivals

Michael Culhane and Mary Seelye ’85, Champlin, Minn., twins, Colin Richard and Charlotte Rae.

John ’92 and Bobbi De France, De Pere, a daughter, Sophia Marie.

Steve ’92 and Tracy Hawkenson, New Richmond, a son, Nick.

Kent and Patricia Klenk Purrier ’92, Eagle Lake, Minn., a daughter, Olive Magdelena.

Steven BS ’93, MS ’95 and Michelle Royer Kleist ’93, Lexington, Ky., a daughter, Lydia Corrine.

Robert ’94 and Gail Curtis, Lakeville, Minn., a daughter, Allison.

Daniel and Heather Hendricks Magnuson ’94, Minneapolis, a daughter, Maisie Pauline.

Eric and Carol Uerling Miller ’94, Kaukauna, a son, Isaac Daniel.

Rolf and Jennifer Stengl Eckert ’95, Minocqua, a son, Maximilian James.

Brian ’96 and Lisa Grams Estey ’98, Denver, Colo., a son, Gavin Henry.

Nathaniel and Angela Kranz LoChe ’97, Fridley, Minn., a daughter, Nadia Fiala.
 
Gary ’97 and Terri Tretsven Mertz ’92, Hilbert, a daughter, Madison Grace.

Scott and Elizabeth Torkelson Sandell ’97, Cave Creek, Ariz., a daughter, Mia.

Ken and Tracee Rund Schultz ’97, Falcon Heights, Minn., a son, Mitchell Thomas.

Scott ’97 and Lisa Hoffman Wojcik ’97, Mankato, Minn., twin sons, Braxton Timothy and Keaton Charles.

Alan BS ’98, MS ’05 and Lisa Aamodt, Kuna, Idaho, a son, James Dennis.

Steve and Melissa Schroeder Burns ’98, Minneapolis, a son, Samuel Steven.

Curt and Sarah Branstad Fluegel ’98, Hudson, a daughter, Lilah Kathryn.

Eric ’98 and Jill Olson Guberud ’99, Bloomington, Minn., a son, Max Julius.

Tommy Redae and Michelle Drenckhahn ’98, Minneapolis, a son, Gabe Mitchell.

John ’98 and Jennifer Schmidt, Bloomer, a daughter, Kaycee Leigh.

J. Javan ’98 and Jenny Zuege Wehmeier BS ’97, MS ’03, Elkhorn, a son, Jonah Christian.

Daniel and Sara Hesli Franzese ’99, Darien, Conn., twin sons, Jay Daniel and Philip Benit.

Doyle and Christina Katzka McCormick ’99, Victoria, Minn., a daughter, Addison Leigh.

Jeff and Tonia Scott Mihal ’99, Snoqualimie, Wash., a daughter, Charlie Graye.

Matt and Cara Nelson Myer ’99, Golden Valley, Minn., a son, Coleman Matthew.

Wayne and Erin Graham Nierenhausen MS ’99, Menomonie, a daughter, Shawn Kathryn.

James and Alison Anderson Schneider ’99, Chaska, Minn., a daughter, Addison Lynn.
 
Wade ’00 and Rita Lambrigtsen, Menomonie, a daughter, Mia Elise.

David and Michelle Weninger Duda ’01, Woodbury, Minn., a son, Colin Edward.

Nels and Heather Morse Engstrom ’01, Rosemount, Minn., a daughter, Adriana Claire.

Timothy and Jennifer Rufledt Schmidt ’01, Wausau, a daughter, Sabrina LaRue.

Ryan ’01 and Wendy Slaback, Orfordville, a son, Noah David.

Clint and Julie Beauchane Zack ’01, Menomonie, a daughter, Carly Elizabeth.

Wayne and Joy Wagner Harper ’02, White Bear Lake, Minn., twins, Katelynn and Daryn.

Aaron and Amy Hickcox Mittlestadt ’02, Menomonie, a son, Landon Aaron.

Chad and Alison West Kurth ’02, Circle Pines, Minn., a daughter, Jenavieve Kay.

Keith and Nicole Norgard Reynolds ’02, Hastings, Minn., a daughter, Molly Grace.

John and Holly Kiefer Miller ’03, Wilson, a son, David Michael.

Brian and Jennifer Mettille Pinnow MS ’05, Holmen, a son, Logan.

Ryan and Nicole Nelson Sidenbender ’05, Hawkins, a daughter, Aubrey Rose.

Scott and Rachel Riley Conant ’06, Woodbury, Minn., a son, Anthony Duane.

Adam ’06 and Julie Maslowski, Oshkosh, a daughter Kennedy Joan.

Summer Outlook 2012