Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2009 06:36 PM
                                 UW-Stout Open                                 
                           at UW-Stout  - 1/24/2009                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Caitlin Schetter       La Crosse                 7.23Q  3 
  2       Caitlin Dhein          Winona State              7.38Q  4 
  3       Katie Fondow           La Crosse                 7.59Q  1 
  4       Kailey Charlton        La Crosse                 7.64Q  2 
  5       Jenna Ewing            St. Thomas                7.63q  3 
  6       Laurel Beck            La Crosse                 7.64q  1 
  7       Megan Thiel            La Crosse                 7.66q  4 
  8       Elizabeth Kramer       La Crosse                 7.69q  3 
  9       Kelly Stipetich        La Crosse                 7.76   2 
 10       Ellie Jensen           St. Thomas                7.77   1 
 11       Leah Jackson           Bethe                     7.78   2 
 12       Vanessa Moore          Bethe                     7.80   2 
 12       Emily Asuncion         Winona State              7.80   4 
 14       Eryn Lansverk          River Falls               7.86   1 
 15       Sam Levercom           St. Catherin              7.93   3 
 16       Claire Kaufman         La Crosse                 7.94   4 
 17       Britt Bickert          Concordia Un              7.95   4 
 18       Cari Jo Hohncke        Bethe                     8.05   3 
 19       Jennifer Ampe          St. Catherin              8.09   4 
 20       Kayla Hillman          River Falls               8.19   1 
 20       Becca Goldman          River Falls               8.19   1 
 22       Amanda Marske          River Falls               8.26   2 
 23       Cierra Alston          St. Thomas                9.14   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Caitlin Dhein          Winona State              7.29  
  2       Caitlin Schetter       La Crosse                 7.32  
  3       Kailey Charlton        La Crosse                 7.60  
  4       Katie Fondow           La Crosse                 7.61  
  5       Jenna Ewing            St. Thomas                7.65  
  6       Laurel Beck            La Crosse                 7.71  
  7       Megan Thiel            La Crosse                 7.73  
  8       Elizabeth Kramer       La Crosse                 7.76  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Katie Johnson          Concordia Un             27.04   7 
  2       Nicole Drangstveit     Winona State             27.11   7 
  3       Kelly Milkent          Winona State             27.12   7 
  4       Laurel Beck            La Crosse                27.49   6 
  5       Katelyn Bailey         Winona State             27.74   1 
  6       Kayla Raduka           La Crosse                27.75   6 
  7       Eryn Lansverk          River Falls              28.01   2 
  8       Claire Kaufman         La Crosse                28.03   4 
  9       Kaitlin Joyce          La Crosse                28.10   6 
 10       Leah Jackson           Bethe                    28.24   5 
 10       Ellie Jensen           St. Thomas               28.24   6 
 12       Molly Demmer           St. Thomas               28.29   5 
 13       Sydney Malanaphy       St. Catherin             28.39   6 
 14       Britt Bickert          Concordia Un             28.73   7 
 15       Bekah Frank            St. Thomas               28.75   3 
 16       Samantha Salomone      St. Thomas               28.76   4 
 17       Michelle Schreiner     Winona State             28.96   1 
 18       Courtney Johnson       Winona State             29.01   1 
 19       Amanda Marske          River Falls              29.11   4 
 20       Traci Pastoors         St. Thomas               29.27   4 
 21       Brittany Semrau        Winona State             29.38   1 
 22       Julianna Gorder        St. Thomas               29.47   4 
 22       Gina Michaels          St. Thomas               29.47   5 
 24       Sarah Novak            River Falls              29.56   3 
 25       Megan Rienke           River Falls              29.64   3 
 26       Adrianna Suttle        Concordia Un             29.74   3 
 27       Kelly Uelmen           La Crosse                29.76   5 
 28       Becca Goldman          River Falls              29.77   3 
 29       Rebecca Hamm           Uw-Stout                 29.85   1 
 30       Alex Radtke            River Falls              29.91   6 
 31       Sam Levercom           St. Catherin             30.48   4 
 32       Cassie D'Kae           St. Thomas               30.63   3 
 33       Terra Skoglund         Bethe                    30.71   2 
 34       Cierra Alston          St. Thomas               36.00   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Danica Schaefer        La Crosse                59.70   4 
  2       Nikki Arola            St. Thomas             1:00.18   4 
  3       Shionna Evans          St. Thomas             1:00.86   4 
  4       Lisa Meyer             Winona State           1:01.20   4 
  5       Beth Braun             Winona State           1:01.69   3 
  6       Kim Engel              St. Catherin           1:01.80   4 
  7       Kayla Engel            St. Catherin           1:01.97   3 
  8       Jennifer Bradford      Winona State           1:02.38   3 
  9       Sarah Meissner         St. Catherin           1:03.52   3 
 10       Lily Golbach           Winona State           1:03.65   3 
 11       Huldah Omesa           Bethe                  1:04.69   2 
 12       Bethany Reel           La Crosse              1:05.09   2 
 13       Samantha Jahnke        Uw-Stout               1:05.88   1 
 14       Karla Bennett          Winona State           1:07.12   1 
 15       Emilie Lecheler        Northwestern           1:07.93   2 
 16       Melissa Elverud        St. Catherin           1:08.22   2 
 17       Hannah Orem            Northwestern           1:09.55   2 
 18       Kristi Anderson        Northwestern           1:13.47   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kriston Siemianows     La Crosse              2:20.68  
  2       Raynee DeGrio          St. Thomas             2:21.34  
  3       Leah Korf              River Falls            2:22.89  
  4       Amanda Manship         St. Catherin           2:27.73  
  5       Kathryn Krause         River Falls            2:31.40  
  6       Kelsey Stensland       Winona State           2:33.05  
  7       Ania Sniadajewski      River Falls            2:33.41  
  8       Kelsey Heinz           La Crosse              2:34.68  
  9       Katie Monahan          Concordia Un           2:36.33  
 10       Courtney Seyller       Winona State           2:36.38  
 11       Mandy Burns            Bethe                  3:02.77  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Marie Borner           Bethe                  5:09.26  
  2       Heather Jelen          Bethe                  5:12.33  
  3       Megan Johnson          La Crosse              5:23.04  
  4       Allie Glasbrenner      Winona State           5:23.51  
  5       Courtney Rucker        La Crosse              5:35.13  
  6       Emily Stenzel          Uw-Stout               5:37.55  
  7       Megan Fulton           Concordia Un           5:39.87  
  8       Heidi Sande            St. Catherin           5:40.76  
  9       Kate Freiheit          Uw-Stout               5:45.06  
 10       Kristie Bronson        St. Catherin           5:48.38  
 11       Meghan Dugan           La Crosse              5:48.95  
 12       Emily Keepman          La Crosse              5:50.84  
 13       Tamar Billiet          St. Catherin           5:51.54  
 14       Sierra Noth            Uw-Stout               5:55.98  
 15       Marci Burg             St. Catherin           6:04.24  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Michelle Horn          La Crosse             10:35.16  
  2       Nikki Borner           Unattached            10:40.21  
  3       Carly Eggert           River Falls           10:41.66  
  4       Greta Sieve            St. Catherin          10:46.21  
  5       Allison Kolinski       La Crosse             10:46.92  
  6       Stephanie Perlebur     La Crosse             10:47.79  
  7       Alexa Ahler            Uw-Stout              10:58.31  
  8       Mary Olson             La Crosse             11:06.75  
  9       Kelsey Bauer           La Crosse             11:08.65  
 10       Natalie Conrad         River Falls           11:29.21  
 11       Emily Stanzyk          Concordia Un          11:48.95  
 12       Al Johnson             St. Thomas            11:52.88  
 13       Ashley Graef           River Falls           11:56.71  
 14       Sandra James           Concordia Un          12:07.08  
 15       Kelly Rieber           Winona State          12:50.56  
 16       Allison Logsdon        Uw-Stout              13:48.21  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jenna Southworth       Winona State          18:20.82  
  2       Steph Smith            Winona State          18:57.42  
  3       Christine Peters       River Falls           19:12.10  
  4       Whitney Nefstead       La Crosse             19:28.87  
  5       Madie Heinrich         Winona State          19:44.15  
  6       Karla Kultgen          Uw-Stout              21:15.15  
  7       Lauren Besson          River Falls           22:14.63  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jessica Reed           River Falls               8.59Q  4 
  2       Jess Devine            Unattached                8.70Q  3 
  3       Alecia Ellingstad      La Crosse                 8.77Q  1 
  4       Emily Asuncion         Winona State              8.80Q  2 
  5       Jamie Scott            La Crosse                 8.85q  3 
  6       Colleen Kopel          River Falls               8.91q  1 
  7       Maggie May             La Crosse                 9.04q  1 
  8       Melissa Kuebler        St. Thomas                9.12q  4 
  9       Samantha Nyre          River Falls               9.17   2 
 10       Kaitlyn Jensen         Winona State              9.18   3 
 11       Alyssa McCarthy        Winona State              9.25   1 
 12       Alyssa Lammers         Winona State              9.30   2 
 13       Ashton May             La Crosse                 9.34   3 
 14       Megan Rasmussen        River Falls               9.42   4 
 15       Amy Neubauer           Bethe                     9.49   2 
 16       Leanne Nowicki         La Crosse                 9.54   4 
 17       Sammy Groth            La Crosse                 9.73   4 
 18       Sydney Malanaphy       St. Catherin              9.80   3 
 19       Amy Jo Garringer       La Crosse                 9.81   2 
 20       Terra Skoglund         Bethe                     9.87   1 
 20       Emily Burrington       St. Thomas                9.87   2 
 22       Lauren Terry           La Crosse                 9.88   3 
 23       Gina Michaels          St. Thomas               10.09   1 
 24       Alex Radtke            River Falls              10.51   4 
 25       Sarah Novak            River Falls              10.90   4 
 26       Megan Rienke           River Falls              11.16   3 
 27       Anne Guthrie           Uw-Stout                 11.44   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Jessica Reed           River Falls               8.51  
  2       Emily Asuncion         Winona State              8.76  
  3       Colleen Kopel          River Falls               8.87  
  4       Melissa Kuebler        St. Thomas                8.97  
  5       Maggie May             La Crosse                 9.01  
  6       Jamie Scott            La Crosse                 9.18  
  7       Alecia Ellingstad      La Crosse                11.70  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                                 1:45.48  
     1) Caitlin Schetter                2) Danica Schaefer                
     3) Ashton May                      4) Lauren Seidl                   
  2 Winona State  'A'                                   1:47.86  
  3 St. Thomas  'A'                                     1:47.89  
  4 UW - La Crosse  'B'                                 1:49.22  
     1) Maggie May                      2) Kayla Raduka                   
     3) Elizabeth Kramer                4) Megan Thiel                    
  5 UW - River Falls  'A'                               1:50.48  
  6 St. Thomas  'B'                                     1:51.68  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                                 4:03.22   2 
     1) Danica Schaefer                 2) Kelsey Katarow                 
     3) Maggie May                      4) Kayla Raduka                   
  2 St. Thomas  'A'                                     4:05.93   2 
  3 Winona State  'A'                                   4:09.70   2 
  4 UW - River Falls  'A'                               4:10.69   2 
  5 UW - La Crosse  'B'                                 4:12.39   1 
  6 St. Catherine  'A'                                  4:14.70   1 
  7 Bethel University  'A'                              4:19.27   2 
     1) Heather Jelen                   2) Marie Borner                   
     3) Amy Neubauer                    4) Huldah Omesa                   
  8 St. Thomas  'B'                                     4:22.25   1 
  9 UW - La Crosse  'C'                                 4:23.52   1 
 10 Uw-Stout  'A'                                       4:24.62   1 
     1) Anne Guthrie                    2) Rebecca Hamm                   
     3) Samantha Jahnke                 4) Sierra Noth                    
 11 UW - River Falls  'B'                               4:26.84   2 
 12 St. Catherine  'B'                                  4:26.89   1 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Vanessa Moore          Bethe                    1.56m    5-01.25 
  2       Alyssa Salomone        St. Thomas              J1.56m    5-01.25 
  3       Kale Johnson           Winona State             1.51m    4-11.50 
  3       Jenna Hudziak          La Crosse                1.51m    4-11.50 
  5       Lauren Terry           La Crosse               J1.51m    4-11.50 
  5       Kayla Johnson          La Crosse               J1.51m    4-11.50 
  7       Jamie Scott            La Crosse               J1.51m    4-11.50 
  8       Leanne Nowicki         La Crosse               J1.51m    4-11.50 
  9       Hayley Reed            Concordia Un            J1.51m    4-11.50 
 10       Ashton May             La Crosse                1.46m    4-09.50 
 10       Katelyn Bailey         Winona State             1.46m    4-09.50 
 10       Sara Mitchell          La Crosse                1.46m    4-09.50 
 10       Amy Jo Garringer       La Crosse                1.46m    4-09.50 
 10       Ashley Horton          Winona State             1.46m    4-09.50 
 10       Courtney Johnson       Winona State             1.46m    4-09.50 
 16       Anne Guthrie           Uw-Stout                 1.41m    4-07.50 
 16       Colleen Kopel          River Falls              1.41m    4-07.50 
 16       Miriam deVille         Concordia Un             1.41m    4-07.50 
 19       Rebecca Hamm           Uw-Stout                 1.31m    4-03.50 
 --       Sarah Novak            River Falls                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Pam Sellberg           Uw-Stout                 3.60m   11-09.75 
  2       Kaitlin Genthe         La Crosse                3.45m   11-03.75 
  3       Jamie Scott            La Crosse                3.30m   10-10.00 
  3       Alecia Ellingstad      La Crosse                3.30m   10-10.00 
  5       Kaitlin Joyce          La Crosse               J3.30m   10-10.00 
  6       Jayme Wyss             Unattached              J3.30m   10-10.00 
  7       Kristina Popov         St. Catherin             2.85m    9-04.25 
  8       Bridgett Piche         Northwestern             2.70m    8-10.25 
  9       Jessica Olson          La Crosse               J2.70m    8-10.25 
 10       Jennifer Ampe          St. Catherin             2.55m    8-04.25 
 10       Kayla Hillman          River Falls              2.55m    8-04.25 
 10       Jodi Larson            Uw-Stout                 2.55m    8-04.25 
 10       Alyssa McCarthy        Winona State             2.55m    8-04.25 
 10       Courtney Seyller       Winona State             2.55m    8-04.25 
 --       Christy Moses          La Crosse                   NH            
 --       Nicole Ludwig          Uw-Stout                    NH            
 --       Natasha Wright         St. Thomas                  NH            
 --       Emily Burrington       St. Thomas                  NH            
 --       Jamie Christy          Winona State                NH            
 --       Hayley Reed            Concordia Un                NH            
 --       Ashley Horton          Winona State                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Lauren Terry           La Crosse                4.72m   15-06.00 
  2       Cari Jo Hohncke        Bethe                    4.71m   15-05.50 
  3       Amy Neubauer           Bethe                   J4.71m   15-05.50 
  4       Alyssa Salomone        St. Thomas               4.68m   15-04.25 
  5       Julianna Gorder        St. Thomas               4.65m   15-03.25 
  6       Leanne Nowicki         La Crosse                4.60m   15-01.25 
  7       Jackie Bruchez         Uw-Stout                 4.59m   15-00.75 
  8       Traci Pastoors         St. Thomas               4.56m   14-11.50 
  9       Amy Jo Garringer       La Crosse                4.46m   14-07.75 
 10       Miriam deVille         Concordia Un             4.20m   13-09.50 
 11       Marisa Bettin          Uw-Stout                 3.99m   13-01.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Caitlin Schetter       La Crosse               11.07m   36-04.00 
  2       Ashlea Peter           Uw-Stout                11.00m   36-01.25 
  3       Abby Schulz            La Crosse               10.67m   35-00.25 
  4       Katie Johnson          Concordia Un            10.40m   34-01.50 
  5       Kale Johnson           Winona State            10.23m   33-06.75 
  6       Huldah Omesa           Bethe                   10.07m   33-00.50 
  7       Traci Pastoors         St. Thomas              10.05m   32-11.75 
  8       Jackie Bruchez         Uw-Stout                 9.92m   32-06.50 
  9       Erin Berg              Uw-Stout                 9.80m   32-02.00 
 10       Julianna Gorder        St. Thomas               9.65m   31-08.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kim Altenhofen         River Falls             13.58m   44-06.75 
  2       Rebecca Stier          Winona State            13.43m   44-00.75 
  3       Christy Bohl           La Crosse               13.01m   42-08.25 
  4       Jessica Ramel          La Crosse               12.50m   41-00.25 
  5       Michelle Potter        Winona State            12.20m   40-00.50 
  6       Chelsey Brown          Winona State            12.02m   39-05.25 
  7       Caitlin Brendum        River Falls             11.99m   39-04.00 
  8       Lauren Brown           Winona State            11.96m   39-03.00 
  9       Kaysee Nesmoe          Concordia Un            11.84m   38-10.25 
 10       Samantha Larson        St. Catherin            11.55m   37-10.75 
 11       Sam Mayer              Uw-Stout                11.54m   37-10.50 
 12       Jenna Lewis            St. Thomas              11.26m   36-11.50 
 13       Christa Leesman        Uw-Stout                11.20m   36-09.00 
 14       Kelly Schachtner       Uw-Stout                11.19m   36-08.50 
 15       Celestine Ventura      St. Catherin            10.79m   35-05.00 
 16       Jenny Schuler          Winona State            10.31m   33-10.00 
 17       Colleen Kopel          River Falls              9.95m   32-07.75 
 18       Tacara Lovings         La Crosse                9.81m   32-02.25 
 19       Syndey Arnold          River Falls              9.80m   32-02.00 
 20       Sarah Lemke            St. Thomas               9.66m   31-08.50 
 21       Sarah Novak            River Falls              9.63m   31-07.25 
 22       Jacqueline Wilz        Uw-Stout                 9.53m   31-03.25 
 22       Morgan Phalen          La Crosse                9.53m   31-03.25 
 24       Denise Nelson          River Falls              9.51m   31-02.50 
 25       Meri Pearson           Concordia Un             9.24m   30-03.75 
 26       Kaitlyn Jensen         Winona State             8.97m   29-05.25 
 27       Amy Maas               St. Thomas               8.94m   29-04.00 
 28       Chiadi Udeaja          Northwestern             8.87m   29-01.25 
 29       Shannon Amans          River Falls              8.86m   29-01.00 
 30       Rebecca Zenefski       St. Catherin             8.09m   26-06.50 
 31       Traci Pastoors         St. Thomas               7.99m   26-02.75 
 32       Megan Rienke           River Falls              7.81m   25-07.50 
 33       Alyssa Lammers         Winona State             6.31m   20-08.50 
 34       Alex Radtke            River Falls              5.89m   19-04.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Rebecca Stier          Winona State            16.28m   53-05.00 
  2       Chelsey Brown          Winona State            15.29m   50-02.00 
  3       Kaysee Nesmoe          Concordia Un            14.92m   48-11.50 
  4       Celestine Ventura      St. Catherin            14.50m   47-07.00 
  5       Caitlin Brendum        River Falls             14.36m   47-01.50 
  6       Megan Honan            St. Thomas              14.08m   46-02.50 
  7       Michelle Potter        Winona State            13.85m   45-05.25 
  8       Kim Altenhofen         River Falls             13.83m   45-04.50 
  9       Jenna Lewis            St. Thomas              13.48m   44-02.75 
 10       Lauren Brown           Winona State            13.15m   43-01.75 
 11       Christy Bohl           La Crosse               13.06m   42-10.25 
 12       Christa Leesman        Uw-Stout                12.99m   42-07.50 
 13       Samantha Larson        St. Catherin            12.98m   42-07.00 
 14       Sam Mayer              Uw-Stout                12.78m   41-11.25 
 15       Jessica Ramel          La Crosse               12.35m   40-06.25 
 16       Shannon Amans          River Falls             12.33m   40-05.50 
 17       Kelly Schachtner       Uw-Stout                12.31m   40-04.75 
 18       Krystle Lonning        Winona State            12.27m   40-03.25 
 19       Skye Goode             Uw-Stout                11.99m   39-04.00 
 20       Sarah Lemke            St. Thomas              11.73m   38-06.00 
 21       Elizabeth Mitchell     Uw-Stout                11.69m   38-04.25 
 22       Luciana Tomayo         River Falls             11.37m   37-03.75 
 23       Jenny Schuler          Winona State            11.14m   36-06.75 
 24       Tacara Lovings         La Crosse               10.69m   35-01.00 
 25       Morgan Phalen          La Crosse               10.18m   33-04.75 
 26       Denise Nelson          River Falls              9.49m   31-01.75 
 27       Lyndsey Melcher        Uw-Stout                 8.65m   28-04.50 
 28       Syndey Arnold          River Falls              7.68m   25-02.50 
 29       Amy Maas               St. Thomas               7.35m   24-01.50 
 30       Jacqueline Wilz        Uw-Stout                 7.14m   23-05.25 
 31       Chiadi Udeaja          Northwestern             6.90m   22-07.75