Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2009 06:01 PM
                WIAC Indoor Conference - 2/28/2009 to 3/1/2009                 
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                         University of Wisconsin-Stout                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================================
  Conference: #  3559  1981        Sherri Odlevak, UW-Superior                 
  Fieldhouse: $  3280  3/1994      Shelly Roth, UW-Eau Claire                  
  Honor Roll: %  3056  2/7/2009    Jamie Scott, UW-La Crosse                   
                 3000  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1       Jamie Scott   SR UW La Crosse              3143%                  10   
  2       Jenny Stein   SR UW Oshkosh                3112%                   8   
  3       Danielle Ant  JR UW Whitewater             3077%                   6   
  4       Colleen Kope  JR UW River Falls            3069%                   5   
  5       Lauren Terry  SR UW La Crosse              3001                    4   
  6       Leanne Nowic  SO UW La Crosse              2772                    3   
  7       Anne Guthrie  SO UW Stout                  2632                    2   
  8       Amy Jo Garri  FR UW La Crosse              2512                    1   
  9       Rebecca Hamm  FR UW Stout                  2469                  
 10       Michelle Bar  FR UW Eau Claire             2461                  
 11       Heidi Straka  FR UW Whitewater             2385                  
 12       Sarah Novak   FR UW River Falls            2330                  
 13       Courtney Cra  SO UW Eau Claire             2208                  
 14       Amber Wallac  SO UW Whitewater             2189                  
 15       Michelle Zac  SR UW Oshkosh                2165                  
 16       Maggie Degro  SO UW Whitewater             2121                  
 17       Megan Nitka   JR UW La Crosse              2043                  
 18       Ellie Smith   FR UW Eau Claire             1889                  
 19       Megan Rienke  FR UW River Falls            1475                  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Jamie Scott         SR UW La Crosse              8.70   1    836
  2       Jenny Stein         SR UW Oshkosh                8.85   1    804
  3       Colleen Kopel       JR UW River Falls            8.89   4    796
  4       Danielle Anton      JR UW Whitewater             9.01   3    771
  5       Leanne Nowicki      SO UW La Crosse              9.17   3    738
  6       Amy Jo Garringer    FR UW La Crosse              9.28   5    716
  7       Michelle Baranek    FR UW Eau Claire             9.41   2    690
  8       Lauren Terry        SR UW La Crosse              9.44   5    684
  9       Anne Guthrie        SO UW Stout                  9.54   5    664
 10       Michelle Zach       SR UW Oshkosh                9.95   4    587
 11       Amber Wallace       SO UW Whitewater            10.05   5    568
 12       Rebecca Hamm        FR UW Stout                 10.17   2    546
 13       Maggie Degroot      SO UW Whitewater            10.18   2    545
 14       Alex Radtke         FR UW River Falls           10.30   4    523
 15       Sarah Novak         FR UW River Falls           10.46   1    496
 16       Courtney Craig      SO UW Eau Claire            10.47   4    495
 17       Heidi Straka        FR UW Whitewater            10.53   3    484
 18       Ellie Smith         FR UW Eau Claire            10.92   1    421
 19       Megan Rienke        FR UW River Falls           11.13   3    388
 20       Megan Nitka         JR UW La Crosse             11.27   2    367
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Colleen Kopel       JR UW River Falls           1.54m    5-00.50    666
  1       Jamie Scott         SR UW La Crosse             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  1       Lauren Terry        SR UW La Crosse             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  4       Amy Jo Garringer    FR UW La Crosse             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  5       Leanne Nowicki      SO UW La Crosse             1.48m    4-10.25    599
  6       Jenny Stein         SR UW Oshkosh               1.45m    4-09.00    566
  6       Heidi Straka        FR UW Whitewater            1.45m    4-09.00    566
  6       Anne Guthrie        SO UW Stout                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
  9       Danielle Anton      JR UW Whitewater            1.42m    4-07.75    534
  9       Michelle Zach       SR UW Oshkosh               1.42m    4-07.75    534
  9       Rebecca Hamm        FR UW Stout                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
 12       Megan Nitka         JR UW La Crosse             1.36m    4-05.50    470
 12       Amber Wallace       SO UW Whitewater            1.36m    4-05.50    470
 12       Sarah Novak         FR UW River Falls           1.36m    4-05.50    470
 15       Maggie Degroot      SO UW Whitewater            1.33m    4-04.25    439
 15       Michelle Baranek    FR UW Eau Claire            1.33m    4-04.25    439
 17       Courtney Craig      SO UW Eau Claire            1.30m    4-03.25    409
 18       Alex Radtke         FR UW River Falls           1.24m    4-00.75    350
 19       Ellie Smith         FR UW Eau Claire            1.21m    3-11.50    321
 --       Megan Rienke        FR UW River Falls              NH            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Jenny Stein         SR UW Oshkosh              11.70m   38-04.75    641
  2       Colleen Kopel       JR UW River Falls          10.36m   34-00.00    553
  3       Sarah Novak         FR UW River Falls           9.59m   31-05.75    503
  4       Megan Nitka         JR UW La Crosse             9.54m   31-03.75    499
  5       Danielle Anton      JR UW Whitewater            9.45m   31-00.00    494
  6       Courtney Craig      SO UW Eau Claire            8.95m   29-04.50    461
  7       Jamie Scott         SR UW La Crosse             8.65m   28-04.50    441
  8       Michelle Baranek    FR UW Eau Claire            8.48m   27-10.00    430
  9       Anne Guthrie        SO UW Stout                 8.35m   27-04.75    422
 10       Maggie Degroot      SO UW Whitewater            8.30m   27-02.75    419
 11       Leanne Nowicki      SO UW La Crosse             8.19m   26-10.50    412
 12       Lauren Terry        SR UW La Crosse             8.18m   26-10.00    411
 13       Ellie Smith         FR UW Eau Claire            7.97m   26-01.75    397
 14       Michelle Zach       SR UW Oshkosh               7.83m   25-08.25    388
 15       Heidi Straka        FR UW Whitewater            7.82m   25-08.00    388
 16       Amber Wallace       SO UW Whitewater            7.63m   25-00.50    375
 17       Rebecca Hamm        FR UW Stout                 7.52m   24-08.25    368
 18       Amy Jo Garringer    FR UW La Crosse             7.32m   24-00.25    356
 19       Megan Rienke        FR UW River Falls           7.31m   23-11.75    355
 20       Alex Radtke         FR UW River Falls           6.53m   21-05.25    305
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Jamie Scott         SR UW La Crosse             4.96m   16-03.25    548
  2       Danielle Anton      JR UW Whitewater            4.93m   16-02.25    540
  3       Colleen Kopel       JR UW River Falls           4.83m   15-10.25    514
  4       Lauren Terry        SR UW La Crosse             4.79m   15-08.75    503
  5       Leanne Nowicki      SO UW La Crosse             4.67m   15-04.00    472
  6       Jenny Stein         SR UW Oshkosh               4.66m   15-03.50    469
  7       Amy Jo Garringer    FR UW La Crosse             4.50m   14-09.25    428
  8       Courtney Craig      SO UW Eau Claire            4.43m   14-06.50    411
  8       Amber Wallace       SO UW Whitewater            4.43m   14-06.50    411
 10       Anne Guthrie        SO UW Stout                 4.37m   14-04.00    396
 11       Sarah Novak         FR UW River Falls           4.20m   13-09.50    355
 12       Rebecca Hamm        FR UW Stout                 4.10m   13-05.50    331
 13       Michelle Zach       SR UW Oshkosh               4.06m   13-04.00    322
 14       Michelle Baranek    FR UW Eau Claire            4.04m   13-03.25    317
 15       Heidi Straka        FR UW Whitewater            3.97m   13-00.25    301
 16       Megan Nitka         JR UW La Crosse             3.87m   12-08.50    279
 17       Ellie Smith         FR UW Eau Claire            3.86m   12-08.00    276
 18       Maggie Degroot      SO UW Whitewater            3.83m   12-06.75    270
 19       Megan Rienke        FR UW River Falls           3.67m   12-00.50    235
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Danielle Anton      JR UW Whitewater          2:26.42   2    738
  2       Lauren Terry        SR UW La Crosse           2:26.54   2    737
  3       Rebecca Hamm        FR UW Stout               2:30.22   1    690
  4       Jamie Scott         SR UW La Crosse           2:33.33   2    652
  5       Heidi Straka        FR UW Whitewater          2:33.79   1    646
  6       Jenny Stein         SR UW Oshkosh             2:34.99   2    632
  7       Michelle Baranek    FR UW Eau Claire          2:38.93   2    585
  8       Anne Guthrie        SO UW Stout               2:39.05   2    584
  9       Leanne Nowicki      SO UW La Crosse           2:41.94   2    551
 10       Colleen Kopel       JR UW River Falls         2:42.89   2    540
 11       Sarah Novak         FR UW River Falls         2:46.02   1    506
 12       Megan Rienke        FR UW River Falls         2:46.83   1    497
 13       Ellie Smith         FR UW Eau Claire          2:49.03   1    474
 14       Maggie Degroot      SO UW Whitewater          2:51.48   1    448
 15       Courtney Craig      SO UW Eau Claire          2:53.08   1    432
 16       Megan Nitka         JR UW La Crosse           2:53.52   1    428
 17       Amy Jo Garringer    FR UW La Crosse           2:58.42   2    380
 18       Amber Wallace       SO UW Whitewater          3:00.06   1    365
 19       Michelle Zach       SR UW Oshkosh             3:03.40   2    334
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: #  8.28  2004        Jennifer Stafslein, UW-Eau-Claire           
  Fieldhouse: $  8.28  3/2004      Jennifer Stafslien, UW-Eau Claire           
  Honor Roll: %  8.41  2/14/2009   Jessica Reed, UW-River Falls                
                 8.25  AUTO
                 8.53  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jessica Reed        SR UW River Falls            8.45Q                  1 
  2       Sarah Kline         JR UW Stevens Point          8.50Q                  3 
  3       Andrea Fabiano      SO UW Oshkosh                8.54Q                  2 
  4       Alecia Ellingstad   SR UW La Crosse              8.51q                  1 
  5       Maggie May          SO UW La Crosse              8.60q                  1 
  6       Jenny Stein         SR UW Oshkosh                8.65q                  1 
  7       Liz Amici           SO UW Eau Claire             8.71q                  2 
  8       Colleen Kopel       JR UW River Falls            8.72q                  3 
  9       Jamie Scott         SR UW La Crosse              8.76                   3 
 10       Megan Morehart      SO UW Whitewater             8.89                   2 
 11       Gabrielle Ethier    SO UW Platteville            8.97                   1 
 12       Samantha Nyre       JR UW River Falls            8.99                   3 
 12       Ashleigh Edgerson   FR UW Oshkosh                8.99                   2 
 14       Niki Parker         FR UW Platteville            9.00                   2 
 14       Taylor Fry          SO UW Platteville            9.00                   3 
 16       Karla Dobie         FR UW Eau Claire             9.15                   2 
 17       Bridget Sarafin     FR UW Eau Claire             9.20                   3 
 18       Amy Oldenburg       JR UW Eau Claire             9.30                   1 
 19       Kim Miresse         FR UW Eau Claire             9.32                   1 
 20       Tracey Gronowski    JR UW Platteville            9.97                   3 
 21       Katie Meyer         FR UW Stevens Point         10.11                   3 
 22       Sadie Sawall        FR UW Oshkosh               10.36                   2 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
  Conference: #  8.28  2004        Jennifer Stafslein, UW-Eau-Claire           
  Fieldhouse: $  8.28  3/2004      Jennifer Stafslien, UW-Eau Claire           
  Honor Roll: %  8.41  2/14/2009   Jessica Reed, UW-River Falls                
                 8.25  AUTO
                 8.53  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1       Jessica Reed  SR UW River Falls            8.45                   10   
  2       Sarah Kline   JR UW Stevens Point          8.50                    8   
  3       Andrea Fabia  SO UW Oshkosh                8.56                    6   
  4       Liz Amici     SO UW Eau Claire             8.62                    5   
  5       Maggie May    SO UW La Crosse              8.66                    4   
  6       Jenny Stein   SR UW Oshkosh                8.75                    3   
  7       Alecia Ellin  SR UW La Crosse              8.82                    2   
  8       Colleen Kope  JR UW River Falls            8.92                    1   
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: #  7.11  2000        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
  Fieldhouse: $  7.20  2/1996      Andrea Budig, St. Thomas                    
  Honor Roll: %  7.19  2/20/2009   Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse              
                 7.14  AUTO
                 7.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Elizabeth Caine     SR UW Stevens Point          7.27Q                  2 
  2       Brooke Bell         SO UW Whitewater             7.31Q                  3 
  3       Caitlin Schetter    SR UW La Crosse              7.32Q                  1 
  4       Ashton May          JR UW La Crosse              7.40q                  2 
  5       Camille Davis       SO UW Oshkosh                7.42q                  2 
  6       Jordanne Greenup    FR UW Eau Claire             7.43q                  1 
  7       Kailey Charlton     SO UW La Crosse              7.45q                  1 
  8       Laurel Beck         FR UW La Crosse             J7.45q                  3 
  9       Amy Bachinski       JR UW Eau Claire            J7.45                   1 
 10       Katie Fondow        SR UW La Crosse              7.46                   2 
 10       Hilary Forrest      FR UW Eau Claire             7.46                   3 
 12       Liz Baker           JR UW Platteville            7.49                   3 
 13       Samantha Nyre       JR UW River Falls            7.53                   1 
 14       Elizabeth Kramer    FR UW La Crosse              7.54                   3 
 15       Briana Berg         JR UW Eau Claire             7.62                   2 
 16       Jenny Aronson       SO UW River Falls            7.63                   1 
 17       Kali Meurer         JR UW River Falls            7.66                   2 
 18       Chelsea Benitz      SO UW Oshkosh                7.70                   3 
 19       Kristen Heitsman    FR UW Whitewater             7.91                   1 
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
  Conference: #  7.11  2000        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
  Fieldhouse: $  7.20  2/1996      Andrea Budig, St. Thomas                    
  Honor Roll: %  7.19  2/20/2009   Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse              
                 7.14  AUTO
                 7.30  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1       Caitlin Sche  SR UW La Crosse              7.25                   10   
  2       Elizabeth Ca  SR UW Stevens Point          7.27                    8   
  3       Brooke Bell   SO UW Whitewater             7.30                    6   
  4       Ashton May    JR UW La Crosse              7.47                    5   
  5       Camille Davi  SO UW Oshkosh                7.48                    4   
  6       Kailey Charl  SO UW La Crosse             J7.48                    3   
  7       Laurel Beck   FR UW La Crosse              7.52                    2   
  8       Jordanne Gre  FR UW Eau Claire             7.64                    1   
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
  Conference: # 55.96  2007        Amanda Donath, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 57.33  1/1994      Jesse Bushman, UW-Stevens Point             
  Honor Roll: % 57.29  2/7/2009    Liz Kooistra, UW-Eau Claire                 
                56.75  AUTO
                58.70  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Kathleen Folbrecht  JR UW Stevens Point         57.95Q                  1 
  2       Laura Simonis       SR UW Stevens Point         58.93Q                  2 
  3       Liz Kooistra        SR UW Eau Claire            59.18Q                  4 
  4       Danica Schaefer     SR UW La Crosse             59.30Q                  3 
  5       Kelsey Katarow      SO UW La Crosse             58.74q                  1 
  6       Deidre Dillman      FR UW Platteville           58.95q                  2 
  7       Amy Mlezvia         JR UW Oshkosh               59.66q                  3 
  8       Natasha Arnold      SO UW River Falls           59.96q                  1 
  9       Laura Broner        SR UW Eau Claire          1:00.33q                  3 
 10       Kristin Kuber       JR UW Stevens Point       1:00.39q                  4 
 11       Brittany Ciszek     JR UW Whitewater          1:00.84q                  2 
 12       Talisa Emberts      FR UW Eau Claire          1:00.90q                  4 
 13       Megan Rasmussen     JR UW River Falls         1:01.53                   4 
 14       Shea Bierman        SO UW Platteville         1:01.85                   2 
 15       Kait Stockheimer    SO UW Oshkosh             1:02.43                   1 
 16       Sarah Roswell       JR UW Oshkosh             1:02.49                   2 
 17       Sara Novotny        SO UW Platteville         1:02.54                   1 
 18       Samantha Nyre       JR UW River Falls         1:02.61                   4 
 19       Bridget Sarafin     FR UW Eau Claire          1:02.65                   3 
 19       Sara Weisman        JR UW Platteville         1:02.65                   1 
 21       Hilary Kopczenski   FR UW Oshkosh             1:03.02                   3 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 55.96  2007        Amanda Donath, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 57.33  1/1994      Jesse Bushman, UW-Stevens Point             
  Honor Roll: % 57.29  2/7/2009    Liz Kooistra, UW-Eau Claire                 
                56.75  AUTO
                58.70  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1       Liz Kooistra  SR UW Eau Claire            57.48                   2  10   
  2       Kathleen Fol  JR UW Stevens Point         58.25                   2   8   
  3       Danica Schae  SR UW La Crosse             58.74                   2   6   
  4       Laura Simoni  SR UW Stevens Point         59.20                   2   5   
  5       Kelsey Katar  SO UW La Crosse             59.37                   2   4   
  6       Amy Mlezvia   JR UW Oshkosh             1:00.19                   1   3   
  7       Natasha Arno  SO UW River Falls         1:05.05                   1   2   
 --       Laura Broner  SR UW Eau Claire              DNF                   1 
 --       Deidre Dillm  FR UW Platteville              DQ                   1 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Conference: # 25.05  2007        Nadine Pieske, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 25.49  3/2004      Angela Klatt, UW-La Crosse                  
  Honor Roll: % 25.69  2/14/2009   Liz Kooistra, UW-Eau Claire                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Brooke Bell         SO UW Whitewater          $ 25.47Q  3 
  2       Liz Kooistra        SR UW Eau Claire          % 25.65Q  5 
  3       Caitlin Schetter    SR UW La Crosse             25.97Q  4 
  4       Kelsey Katarow      SO UW La Crosse             26.10Q  1 
  5       Lauren Seidl        SO UW La Crosse             26.22Q  2 
  6       Elizabeth Caine     SR UW Stevens Point         25.90q  3 
  7       Laura Simonis       SR UW Stevens Point         26.15q  1 
  8       Camille Davis       SO UW Oshkosh               26.17q  1 
  9       Laurel Beck         FR UW La Crosse             26.27q  4 
 10       Danica Schaefer     SR UW La Crosse             26.29q  2 
 11       Allison Glendennin  SR UW Platteville           26.32q  4 
 12       Hilary Forrest      FR UW Eau Claire            26.54q  1 
 13       Caitlin Wipperman   SO UW La Crosse             26.56   5 
 14       Jordanne Greenup    FR UW Eau Claire            26.66   5 
 15       Amy Bachinski       JR UW Eau Claire            26.74   3 
 16       Samantha Nyre       JR UW River Falls           26.81   2 
 17       Megan Belger        SO UW Superior              27.04   4 
 17       Kali Meurer         JR UW River Falls           27.04   3 
 19       Cassie Schneider    SO UW Platteville           27.08   3 
 20       Andrea Fabiano      SO UW Oshkosh               27.17   2 
 21       Eryn Lansverk       SO UW River Falls           27.63   2 
 22       Hayley Suckow       JR UW Eau Claire            27.68   5 
 23       Kelsey Johnson      FR UW Superior              28.58   4 
 24       Nikki Landin        SO UW Superior              29.11   5 
 24       Krissy Schmidt      FR UW Superior              29.11   1 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Conference: # 25.05  2007        Nadine Pieske, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 25.49  3/2004      Angela Klatt, UW-La Crosse                  
  Honor Roll: % 25.69  2/14/2009   Liz Kooistra, UW-Eau Claire                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Liz Kooistra        SR UW Eau Claire            25.38$  2  10   
  2       Brooke Bell         SO UW Whitewater            25.59%  2   8   
  3       Caitlin Schetter    SR UW La Crosse             25.61%  2   6   
  4       Elizabeth Caine     SR UW Stevens Point         25.99   1   5   
  5       Laura Simonis       SR UW Stevens Point         26.02   1   4   
  6       Camille Davis       SO UW Oshkosh               26.19   1   3   
  7       Lauren Seidl        SO UW La Crosse             26.38   2   2   
  8       Laurel Beck         FR UW La Crosse             26.39   1   1   
  9       Kelsey Katarow      SO UW La Crosse             26.62   2 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Conference: # 2:10.35  3/1/2008    Marcia Taddy, UW Plattevil                
  Fieldhouse: $ 2:12.89  3/2004      Liz Woodworth, UW-Oshkosh                 
  Honor Roll: % 2:10.12  2/14/2009   Jessica Scott, UW-Platteville             
                2:13.50  AUTO
                2:16.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Katee Rosburg       SR UW Superior            2:17.67Q                 
  2       Jessica Scott       SR UW Platteville         2:18.20Q                 
  3       Maria Peloquin      SO UW Eau Claire          2:20.35q                 
  4       Jenna Halverson     JR UW Superior            2:21.27q                 
  5       Kriston Siemianows  FR UW La Crosse           2:21.28q                 
  6       Kelsey Heinz        FR UW La Crosse           2:21.29q                 
  7       Brittany Haas       SO UW Oshkosh             2:21.65q                 
  8       Jackie Nett         JR UW Whitewater          2:21.99q                 
  9       Leah Korf           SO UW River Falls         2:22.01q                 
 10       Jordan Clark-Mand   JR UW Oshkosh             2:22.18                  
 11       Sarah Glunn         SO UW Stevens Point       2:22.20                  
 12       Heather Bassett     SO UW Oshkosh             2:23.09                  
 13       Haley Moeller       FR UW Oshkosh             2:23.39                  
 14       Courtney Rucker     SO UW La Crosse           2:25.38                  
 15       Emily Stenzel       SO UW Stout               2:25.84                  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Conference: # 2:10.35  3/1/2008    Marcia Taddy, UW Plattevil                
  Fieldhouse: $ 2:12.89  3/2004      Liz Woodworth, UW-Oshkosh                 
  Honor Roll: % 2:10.12  2/14/2009   Jessica Scott, UW-Platteville             
                2:13.50  AUTO
                2:16.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1       Jessica Scot  SR UW Platteville         2:12.05$                  10   
  2       Katee Rosbur  SR UW Superior            2:15.92                    8   
  3       Maria Peloqu  SO UW Eau Claire          2:20.15                    6   
  4       Kriston Siem  FR UW La Crosse           2:20.26                    5   
  5       Leah Korf     SO UW River Falls         2:20.47                    4   
  6       Jenna Halver  JR UW Superior            2:20.92                    3   
  7       Kelsey Heinz  FR UW La Crosse           2:22.19                    2   
  8       Jackie Nett   JR UW Whitewater          2:25.35                    1   
  9       Brittany Haa  SO UW Oshkosh             2:32.02                  
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
  Conference: # 4:51.05  2007        Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
  Fieldhouse: $ 5:03.15  2/1999      Katie Jacobson, UW-Stout                  
  Honor Roll: % 4:45.80  2/14/2009   Ayla Mitchell, UW-Oshkosh                 
                4:55.00  AUTO
                5:05.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1       Ayla Mitchel  SR UW Oshkosh             5:11.78                   10   
  2       Hannah Humba  JR UW Eau Claire          5:14.25                    8   
  3       Claire Rober  FR UW Stevens Point       5:15.29                    6   
  4       Ann Tank      FR UW Platteville         5:15.40                    5   
  5       Becky Cera    SR UW Whitewater          5:16.48                    4   
  6       Gina Smith    SO UW Platteville         5:19.56                    3   
  7       Megan Johnso  JR UW La Crosse           5:20.21                    2   
  8       Stephanie Pe  JR UW La Crosse           5:21.60                    1   
  9       Alyssa Sybil  FR UW Eau Claire          5:21.89                  
 10       Ashley Woest  SR UW Stevens Point       5:25.48                  
 11       Allison Gehl  SO UW Oshkosh             5:29.16                  
 12       Sandy Hause   JR UW Stevens Point       5:29.83                  
 13       Meghan Dugan  JR UW La Crosse           5:31.18                  
 14       Megan Knutso  JR UW La Crosse           5:32.08                  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: #  9:54.79  1989        Cheryl Neiderberger, UW-Oshkosh          
  Fieldhouse: $ 10:05.91  2/1998      Tiffany Ebensperger, UW-Oshkosh          
  Honor Roll: %  9:48.85  1/23/2009   Ayla Mitchell, UW-Oshkosh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ayla Mitchell       SR UW Oshkosh            10:11.24   10   
  2       Mary Palmer         SR UW Eau Claire         10:15.21    8   
  3       Michelle Horn       JR UW La Crosse          10:16.47    6   
  4       Bethany Easker      SO UW Eau Claire         10:18.29    5   
  5       Hannah Humbach      JR UW Eau Claire         10:18.82    4   
  6       Carly Eggert        FR UW River Falls        10:19.16    3   
  7       Kelly Haen          FR UW Stevens Point      10:24.76    2   
  8       Allison Wolter      JR UW Stevens Point      10:25.22    1   
  9       Becky Cera          SR UW Whitewater         10:31.28  
 10       Alyssa Sybilrud     FR UW Eau Claire         10:38.50  
 11       Allison Kolinski    JR UW La Crosse          10:42.07  
 12       Katie Wondra        SR UW Oshkosh            10:42.26  
 13       Lauren Moss         SR UW La Crosse          10:42.81  
 14       Katie McCabe        JR UW Whitewater         10:47.45  
 15       Christine Peters    SR UW River Falls        10:54.05  
 16       Stephanie Perlebur  JR UW La Crosse          10:56.90  
 17       Kacey Rindy         FR UW Eau Claire         10:57.28  
 18       Allison Gehl        SO UW Oshkosh            11:06.49  
 19       Karla Kultgen       JR UW Stout              11:07.47  
 20       Abby Ausloos        FR UW Stevens Point      11:07.63  
 21       Kate Freiheit       FR UW Stout              11:09.65  
 22       Jessie Welhoefer    SO UW Oshkosh            11:18.98  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Conference: # 17:05.81  2006        Julia Rudd, UW-La Crosse                 
  Fieldhouse: $ 17:22.23  2/1998      Tiffany Ebensperger, UW-Oshkosh          
  Honor Roll: % 17:23.03  2/14/2009   Mary Palmer, UW-Eau Claire               
                17:10.00  AUTO
                17:42.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1       Mary Palmer   SR UW Eau Claire         17:40.51                   10   
  2       Bethany Eask  SO UW Eau Claire         18:14.00                    8   
  3       Maria Michau  SR UW River Falls        18:23.70                    6   
  4       Katie Wondra  SR UW Oshkosh            18:31.12                    5   
  5       Whitney Nefs  JR UW La Crosse          18:40.81                    4   
  6       Christine Pe  SR UW River Falls        18:47.31                    3   
  7       Kayla La Por  JR UW La Crosse          18:50.39                    2   
  8       Katie McCabe  JR UW Whitewater         18:51.04                    1   
  9       Kacey Rindy   FR UW Eau Claire         18:51.08                  
 10       Alexa Ahler   FR UW Stout              18:55.37                  
 11       Charissa Dra  FR UW Eau Claire         19:03.45                  
 12       Ali Tank      SO UW Platteville        19:05.37                  
 13       Eileen McGui  JR UW Platteville        19:09.33                  
 14       Trista Baye   JR UW Platteville        19:11.81                  
 15       Mary Olson    SO UW La Crosse          19:13.70                  
 16       Jessie Welho  SO UW Oshkosh            19:15.69                  
 17       Lacey Curtis  JR UW Platteville        19:16.18                  
 18       Julie Meis    SR UW Eau Claire         19:21.36                  
 19       Samantha Hel  SO UW Oshkosh            19:30.88                  
 20       Shannon Madi  JR UW Oshkosh            19:31.22                  
 21       Shaun Kruege  SO UW Stevens Point      19:41.16                  
 22       Ellen Kumm    SO UW La Crosse          19:41.99                  
 23       Cassie Peter  SO UW Oshkosh            19:51.71                  
 24       Mallory Burk  SO UW Oshkosh            19:56.03                  
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
  Conference: # 11:51.50  2004        UW-Oshkosh, UW-Oshkosh                   
                          Munoz, Pieske, Steinhafel, Woodworth              
  Fieldhouse: $ 11:51.50  3/2004      UW-Oshkosh, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Honor Roll: % 11:55.23  2/21/2009   UW-Platteville, UW-Platteville           
                11:57.80  AUTO
                12:21.20  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 UW - Platteville                             12:10.30                   10   
     1) Gina Smith SO                   2) Shea Bierman SO                
     3) Ann Tank FR                     4) Jessica Scott SR               
  2 UW - Oshkosh                                 12:11.59                    8   
     1) Brittany Haas SO                2) Amy Mlezvia JR                 
     3) Jordan Clark-Mand JR            4) Ayla Mitchell SR               
  3 UW - La Crosse                               12:18.91                    6   
     1) Michelle Horn JR                2) Kayla Roduka                   
     3) Beth Richmond                   4) Megan Johnson JR               
  4 UW - Stevens Point                           12:38.02                    5   
     1) Kelly Haen FR                   2) Ann Burhop                     
     3) Ashley Woest SR                 4) Claire Roberts FR              
  5 UW - Eau Claire                              12:46.70                    4   
     1) Britta Nelson                   2) Chelsea Heil FR                
     3) Kelsey Quist                    4) Alyssa Sybilrud FR             
  6 UW - Stout                                   13:09.68                    3   
     1) Kate Freiheit FR                2) Sam Janke                      
     3) Emily Stenzel SO                4) Stephanie Libby                
  7 UW - Whitewater                              13:16.16                    2   
     1) Andrea Newman JR                2) Katherine Timm SO              
     3) Jackie Nett JR                  4) Kristi Egnarski FR             
  8 UW - River Falls                             13:18.78                    1   
     1) Kali Meurer JR                  2) Katherine Krause               
     3) Ania Snadijaski                 4) Carly Eggert FR                
 
Event 21  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Conference: # 1:41.73  2000        UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                
                         Weise, Lindbald, Loe, Mickelson                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 1:44.71  2/1998      UW-Oshkosh, UW-Oshkosh                    
  Honor Roll: % 1:45.48  1/24/2009   UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UW - Eau Claire                                     1:44.60$  2  10   
     1) Liz Kooistra SR                 2) Jordanne Greenup FR            
     3) Amy Bachinski JR                4) Talisa Emberts FR              
  2 UW - Platteville                                    1:46.45   1   8   
     1) Liz Baker JR                    2) Cassie Schneider SO            
     3) Taylor Fry SO                   4) Allison Glendenning SR         
  3 UW - Whitewater                                     1:47.08   1   6   
     1) Kristen Heitsman FR             2) Katherine Timm SO              
     3) Brittany Ciszek JR              4) Brooke Bell SO                 
  4 UW - Oshkosh                                        1:47.11   2   5   
     1) Camille Davis SO                2) Andrea Fabiano SO              
     3) Lisha Hanson FR                 4) Chelsea Benitz SO              
  5 UW - River Falls                                    1:48.28   2   4   
     1) Samantha Nyre JR                2) Kali Meurer JR                 
     3) Megan Rasmussen JR              4) Eryn Lansverk SO               
  6 UW - Stevens Point                                  1:48.63   2   3   
     1) Ann Burhop                      2) Sarah Kline JR                 
     3) Erin Faller                     4) Elizabeth Caine SR             
  7 UW - Superior                                       1:50.59   1   2   
     1) Nancy Hudack SR                 2) Nikki Landin SO                
     3) Kelsey Johnson FR               4) Megan Belger SO                
  8 UW - Stout                                          1:53.10   1   1   
     1) Pam Sellberg SR                 2) Jodi Larson FR                 
     3) Tabitha Blanchard JR            4) Sam Janke                      
 -- UW - La Crosse                                           DQ   2 
     1) Kelsey Katarow SO               2) Lauren Seidl SO                
     3) Caitlin Wipperman SO            4) Danica Schaefer SR             
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 3:55.28  2007        UW-Eau Claire, UW-Eau Claire              
                         Faller, Broner, Huth, Kooistra                    
  Fieldhouse: $ 3:58.92  2/2002      UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                
  Honor Roll: % 3:55.67  2/20/2009   UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                
                3:53.50  AUTO
                4:00.00  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 UW - Stevens Point                            3:58.52$                  2  10   
     1) Elizabeth Caine SR              2) Kathleen Folbrecht JR          
     3) Kristin Kuber JR                4) Laura Simonis SR               
  2 UW - Platteville                              4:00.60                   2   8   
     1) Liz Baker JR                    2) Deidre Dillman FR              
     3) Allison Glendenning SR          4) Jessica Scott SR               
  3 UW - Eau Claire                               4:02.40                   2   6   
     1) Talisa Emberts FR               2) Maria Peloquin SO              
     3) Liz Kooistra SR                 4) Laura Broner SR                
  4 UW - Superior                                 4:05.29                   1   5   
     1) Katee Rosburg SR                2) Nancy Hudack SR                
     3) Jenna Halverson JR              4) Megan Belger SO                
  5 UW - La Crosse                                4:06.21                   2   4   
     1) Lauren Seidl SO                 2) Caitlin Wipperman SO           
     3) Kaitlin Joyce JR                4) Kayla Roduka                   
  6 UW - Oshkosh                                  4:06.43                   1   3   
     1) Amy Mlezvia JR                  2) Chelsea Benitz SO              
     3) Kait Stockheimer SO             4) Andrea Fabiano SO              
  7 UW - River Falls                              4:06.50                   2   2   
     1) Kali Meurer JR                  2) Natasha Arnold SO              
     3) Leah Korf SO                    4) Megan Rasmussen JR             
  8 UW - Whitewater                               4:11.62                   1   1   
     1) Kristen Heitsman FR             2) Lisa D'Alessio FR              
     3) Katherine Timm SO               4) Brittany Ciszek JR             
  9 UW - Stout                                    4:13.35                   1 
     1) Sam Janke                       2) Ashlea Peter JR                
     3) Tabitha Blanchard JR            4) Emily Stenzel SO               
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
  Conference: #  5-09  1983        Michelle Riedi, UW-Stevens Point            
  Fieldhouse: $ 1.70m  3/1994      Mel Mueller, UW-Oshkosh                     
  Honor Roll: % 1.61m  2/14/2009   Alicia Schuelke, UW-Eau Claire              
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.66m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1       Alicia Schue  SR UW Eau Claire            1.58m          5-02.25  10   
  2       Jenna Hudzia  FR UW La Crosse            J1.58m          5-02.25   8   
  3       Sara Mitchel  SO UW La Crosse             1.57m          5-01.75   6   
  4       Julia Barane  FR UW Eau Claire           J1.57m          5-01.75   5   
  5       Sam Mayer     SO UW Stout                J1.57m          5-01.75   4   
  6       Karla Dobie   FR UW Eau Claire            1.52m          4-11.75   3   
  7       Amy Jo Garri  FR UW La Crosse            J1.52m          4-11.75   2   
  8       Megan Peters  FR UW Whitewater           J1.52m          4-11.75   0.50
  8       Ellen Buchan  SO UW Oshkosh              J1.52m          4-11.75   0.50
 10       Calyn Bidlin  FR UW Platteville           1.47m          4-09.75 
 10       Tabitha Blan  JR UW Stout                 1.47m          4-09.75 
 10       Megan Brucks  FR UW Platteville           1.47m          4-09.75 
 10       Sadie Sime    SO UW Platteville           1.47m          4-09.75 
 10       Heidi Straka  FR UW Whitewater            1.47m          4-09.75 
 10       Megan Hucke   JR UW Whitewater            1.47m          4-09.75 
 10       Kayla Johnso  JR UW La Crosse             1.47m          4-09.75 
 17       Whitney Wise  FR UW Superior              1.42m          4-07.75 
 --       Tera Burr     SR UW Platteville              NH                  
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
  Conference: # 12-08  2006        Stephanie Barnes, UW-Eau Claire             
  Fieldhouse: $ 4.00m  1/2008      Amanda Smith, Minnesota                     
  Honor Roll: % 3.76m  1/31/2009   Hayley Suckow, UW-Eau Claire                
                3.75m  AUTO
                3.45m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1       Pam Sellberg  SR UW Stout                 3.77m%        12-04.50  10   
  2       Kaitlin Gent  JR UW La Crosse            J3.77m%        12-04.50   8   
  3       Hayley Sucko  JR UW Eau Claire            3.67m         12-00.50   5.50
  3       Jamie Scott   SR UW La Crosse             3.67m         12-00.50   5.50
  5       Danielle Car  FR UW Oshkosh              J3.67m         12-00.50   4   
  6       Alecia Ellin  SR UW La Crosse             3.52m         11-06.50   3   
  7       Chelsea Beck  SR UW Eau Claire            3.37m         11-00.75   2   
  8       Kaitlin Joyc  JR UW La Crosse            J3.37m         11-00.75   1   
  9       Katelyn Brit  SO UW Whitewater            3.22m         10-06.75 
 10       Ryanne Bell   FR UW Whitewater            3.07m         10-00.75 
 10       Lisha Hanson  FR UW Oshkosh               3.07m         10-00.75 
 10       Cassie Hunt   JR UW Eau Claire            3.07m         10-00.75 
 13       Suzie Heller  FR UW Eau Claire           J3.07m         10-00.75 
 --       Jodi Larson   FR UW Stout                    NH                  
 --       Staci Paul    JR UW Stout                    NH                  
 --       Bridget Duro  FR UW River Falls              NH                  
 --       Kayla Hillma  FR UW River Falls              NH                  
 --       Christy Mose  FR UW La Crosse                NH                  
 --       Katie Kohn    SR UW Oshkosh                  NH                  
 --       Amber Witthu  FR UW Platteville              NH                  
 --       Jessica Olso  SO UW La Crosse                NH                  
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
  Conference: # 19-01.25  1983        Margie Tremeear, UW-Milwaukee            
  Fieldhouse: $    5.65m  1/2008      Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse           
  Honor Roll: %    5.90m  2/20/2009   Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse           
                   5.70m  AUTO
                   5.43m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1       Caitlin Sche  SR UW La Crosse             5.93m%        19-05.50  10   
  2       Katie Fondow  SR UW La Crosse             5.83m$        19-01.50   8   
  3       Ashton May    JR UW La Crosse             5.69m$        18-08.00   6   
  4       Ashlea Peter  JR UW Stout                 5.22m         17-01.50   5   
  5       Danielle Ant  JR UW Whitewater            5.13m         16-10.00   4   
  6       Camille Davi  SO UW Oshkosh               5.07m         16-07.75   3   
  7       Tiera Barmor  SO UW Whitewater            5.01m         16-05.25   2   
  8       Jackie Bruch  SR UW Stout                 5.00m         16-05.00   1   
  9       Nancy Hudack  SR UW Superior              4.98m         16-04.25 
 10       Liz Amici     SO UW Eau Claire            4.87m         15-11.75 
 11       Rachel Puls   JR UW Whitewater            4.86m         15-11.50 
 12       Cassie Schne  SO UW Platteville           4.80m         15-09.00 
 13       Brittany Cis  JR UW Whitewater            4.76m         15-07.50 
 14       Amy Oldenbur  JR UW Eau Claire            4.75m         15-07.00 
 15       Samantha Koh  FR UW Stevens Point         4.72m         15-06.00 
 16       Kailey Charl  SO UW La Crosse             4.65m         15-03.25 
 16       Chelsea Beni  SO UW Oshkosh               4.65m         15-03.25 
 18       Charissa Wie  JR UW Whitewater            4.56m         14-11.50 
 19       Sara Poppe    SO UW Whitewater            4.55m         14-11.25 
 20       Chelsea Heil  FR UW Eau Claire            4.53m         14-10.50 
 --       Jenny Aronso  SO UW River Falls              ND                  
 --       Erin Berg     SR UW Stout                    ND                  
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
  Conference: #  40-04  2003        Laura Verdegan, UW-Stout                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 11.96m  3/2004      Laura Verdegan, UW-Stout                   
  Honor Roll: % 11.95m  1/31/2009   Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse             
                11.75m  AUTO
                11.18m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1       Caitlin Sche  SR UW La Crosse            11.88m         38-11.75  10   
  2       Katie Fondow  SR UW La Crosse            11.43m         37-06.00   8   
  3       Abby Schulz   SO UW La Crosse            11.26m         36-11.50   6   
  4       Ashton May    JR UW La Crosse            11.20m         36-09.00   5   
  5       Jackie Bruch  SR UW Stout                11.06m         36-03.50   4   
  6       Liz Amici     SO UW Eau Claire           10.88m         35-08.50   3   
  7       Ashlea Peter  JR UW Stout                10.80m         35-05.25   2   
  8       Maggie May    SO UW La Crosse            10.66m         34-11.75   1   
  9       Amy Oldenbur  JR UW Eau Claire           10.57m         34-08.25 
 10       Kayla Sander  FR UW Oshkosh              10.46m         34-04.00 
 11       Rachel Puls   JR UW Whitewater           10.43m         34-02.75 
 11       Tiera Barmor  SO UW Whitewater           10.43m         34-02.75 
 13       Sara Poppe    SO UW Whitewater           10.39m         34-01.25 
 14       Julia Barane  FR UW Eau Claire           10.34m         33-11.25 
 15       Erin Berg     SR UW Stout                10.24m         33-07.25 
 16       Gabrielle Et  SO UW Platteville          10.23m         33-06.75 
 17       Caitlin Reed  FR UW La Crosse            10.01m         32-10.25 
 18       Kim Piggott   JR UW Platteville           9.98m         32-09.00 
 19       Lindsay Krat  JR UW Platteville           9.58m         31-05.25 
 20       Chelsea Beni  SO UW Oshkosh               9.43m         30-11.25 
 21       Johanna Perr  FR UW Stevens Point         9.30m         30-06.25 
 22       Samantha Koh  FR UW Stevens Point         9.24m         30-03.75 
 23       Megan Patter  SR UW Whitewater            9.20m         30-02.25 
 24       Whitney Wise  FR UW Superior              9.01m         29-06.75 
 25       Charissa Wie  JR UW Whitewater            8.74m         28-08.25 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
  Conference: # 51-01.75  2006        Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                
  Fieldhouse: $   14.22m  2/2002      Jenny Luer, UW-Stout                     
  Honor Roll: %   13.97m  2/14/2009   Christy Bohl, UW-La Crosse               
                  14.00m  AUTO
                  12.90m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1       Christy Bohl  JR UW La Crosse            14.24m$        46-08.75  10   
  2       Kim Altenhof  SR UW River Falls          13.86m         45-05.75   8   
  3       Ellie Sitek   JR UW Oshkosh              13.65m         44-09.50   6   
  4       Brittany Fre  FR UW Eau Claire           13.22m         43-04.50   5   
  5       Susie Trzebi  JR UW Oshkosh              13.02m         42-08.75   4   
  6       Alexia Child  FR UW Oshkosh              12.72m         41-08.75   3   
  7       Lindsey Hall  FR UW Eau Claire           12.61m         41-04.50   2   
  8       Kayla Oberst  FR UW Oshkosh              12.59m         41-03.75   1   
  9       Jessa Luebke  SO UW Whitewater           12.49m         40-11.75 
 10       Holly Ozanic  SO UW Oshkosh              12.32m         40-05.00 
 11       Alicia Bourg  SR UW Superior             12.04m         39-06.00 
 12       Caitlin Bren  SO UW River Falls          11.72m         38-05.50 
 13       Julie Falk    SR UW Oshkosh              11.71m         38-05.00 
 14       Megan Starre  FR UW Whitewater           11.55m         37-10.75 
 14       Sam Mayer     SO UW Stout                11.55m         37-10.75 
 14       Kelly Schach  SR UW Stout                11.55m         37-10.75 
 17       Jessica Rame  FR UW La Crosse            11.54m         37-10.50 
 18       Molly Nitka   FR UW Whitewater           11.39m         37-04.50 
 19       Christa Lees  SR UW Stout                11.19m         36-08.50 
 20       Megan Blake   SO UW Whitewater           11.05m         36-03.00 
 21       Rachel Oppri  FR UW Platteville          10.74m         35-03.00 
 22       Tahlia Luedk  JR UW Stevens Point        10.66m         34-11.75 
 23       Kayla Kasten  JR UW Whitewater           10.30m         33-09.50 
 24       Amy Krzykows  FR UW Stevens Point        10.29m         33-09.25 
 
Event 35  Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
  Conference: #  67-04  2006        Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                  
  Fieldhouse: $ 19.09m  2/2007      April Phillips, Minnesota                  
  Honor Roll: % 17.30m  2/14/2009   Ellie Sitek, UW-Oshkosh                    
                17.00m  AUTO
                15.05m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1       Ellie Sitek   JR UW Oshkosh              16.99m         55-09.00  10   
  2       Amy Morse     SR UW Eau Claire           15.89m         52-01.75   8   
  3       Brittany Fre  FR UW Eau Claire           15.85m         52-00.00   6   
  4       Holly Ozanic  SO UW Oshkosh              15.83m         51-11.25   5   
  5       Christy Bohl  JR UW La Crosse            15.50m         50-10.25   4   
  6       Melissa Thie  JR UW Oshkosh              15.40m         50-06.25   3   
  7       Susie Trzebi  JR UW Oshkosh              15.38m         50-05.50   2   
  8       Kayla Oberst  FR UW Oshkosh              15.36m         50-04.75   1   
  9       Julie Falk    SR UW Oshkosh              15.12m         49-07.25 
 10       Megan Blake   SO UW Whitewater           14.12m         46-04.00 
 11       Alicia Bourg  SR UW Superior             14.06m         46-01.50 
 12       Caitlin Bren  SO UW River Falls          13.97m         45-10.00 
 13       Jessa Luebke  SO UW Whitewater           13.67m         44-10.25 
 14       Kelly Schach  SR UW Stout                13.24m         43-05.25 
 15       Kim Altenhof  SR UW River Falls          13.22m         43-04.50 
 16       Sam Mayer     SO UW Stout                12.93m         42-05.25 
 17       Shannon Aman  SO UW River Falls          12.90m         42-04.00 
 18       Amy Jahner    SO UW Whitewater           12.78m         41-11.25 
 19       Elizabeth Mi  JR UW Stout                12.42m         40-09.00 
 20       Syndey Arnol  FR UW River Falls          12.39m         40-07.75 
 21       Megan Starre  FR UW Whitewater           12.37m         40-07.00 
 22       Lindsey Hall  FR UW Eau Claire           12.18m         39-11.50 
 23       Bethany Utec  FR UW Stevens Point        12.08m         39-07.75 
 24       Molly Nitka   FR UW Whitewater           12.00m         39-04.50 
 25       Christa Lees  SR UW Stout                11.88m         38-11.75 
 --       Skye Goode    SO UW Stout                    ND                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW - La Crosse             196.50     2) UW - Eau Claire           144.50
    3) UW - Oshkosh               110.50     4) UW - Stevens Point         65   
    5) UW - River Falls            49        6) UW - Platteville           44   
    7) UW - Whitewater             41.50     8) UW - Stout                 32   
    9) UW - Superior               18