Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2009 08:42 PM
                WIAC Indoor Conference - 2/28/2009 to 3/1/2009                 
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                         University of Wisconsin-Stout                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: #  8.28  2004        Jennifer Stafslein, UW-Eau-Claire           
  Fieldhouse: $  8.28  3/2004      Jennifer Stafslien, UW-Eau Claire           
  Honor Roll: %  8.41  2/14/2009   Jessica Reed, UW-River Falls                
                 8.25  AUTO
                 8.53  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jessica Reed        SR UW River Falls            8.45Q                  1 
  2       Sarah Kline         JR UW Stevens Point          8.50Q                  3 
  3       Andrea Fabiano      SO UW Oshkosh                8.54Q                  2 
  4       Alecia Ellingstad   SR UW La Crosse              8.51q                  1 
  5       Maggie May          SO UW La Crosse              8.60q                  1 
  6       Jenny Stein         SR UW Oshkosh                8.65q                  1 
  7       Liz Amici           SO UW Eau Claire             8.71q                  2 
  8       Colleen Kopel       JR UW River Falls            8.72q                  3 
  9       Jamie Scott         SR UW La Crosse              8.76                   3 
 10       Megan Morehart      SO UW Whitewater             8.89                   2 
 11       Gabrielle Ethier    SO UW Platteville            8.97                   1 
 12       Samantha Nyre       JR UW River Falls            8.99                   3 
 12       Ashleigh Edgerson   FR UW Oshkosh                8.99                   2 
 14       Niki Parker         FR UW Platteville            9.00                   2 
 14       Taylor Fry          SO UW Platteville            9.00                   3 
 16       Karla Dobie         FR UW Eau Claire             9.15                   2 
 17       Bridget Sarafin     FR UW Eau Claire             9.20                   3 
 18       Amy Oldenburg       JR UW Eau Claire             9.30                   1 
 19       Kim Miresse         FR UW Eau Claire             9.32                   1 
 20       Tracey Gronowski    JR UW Platteville            9.97                   3 
 21       Katie Meyer         FR UW Stevens Point         10.11                   3 
 22       Sadie Sawall        FR UW Oshkosh               10.36                   2 
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: #  7.11  2000        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
  Fieldhouse: $  7.20  2/1996      Andrea Budig, St. Thomas                    
  Honor Roll: %  7.19  2/20/2009   Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse              
                 7.14  AUTO
                 7.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1       Elizabeth Caine     SR UW Stevens Point          7.27Q                  2 
  2       Brooke Bell         SO UW Whitewater             7.31Q                  3 
  3       Caitlin Schetter    SR UW La Crosse              7.32Q                  1 
  4       Ashton May          JR UW La Crosse              7.40q                  2 
  5       Camille Davis       SO UW Oshkosh                7.42q                  2 
  6       Jordanne Greenup    FR UW Eau Claire             7.43q                  1 
  7       Kailey Charlton     SO UW La Crosse              7.45q                  1 
  8       Laurel Beck         FR UW La Crosse             J7.45q                  3 
  9       Amy Bachinski       JR UW Eau Claire            J7.45                   1 
 10       Katie Fondow        SR UW La Crosse              7.46                   2 
 10       Hilary Forrest      FR UW Eau Claire             7.46                   3 
 12       Liz Baker           JR UW Platteville            7.49                   3 
 13       Samantha Nyre       JR UW River Falls            7.53                   1 
 14       Elizabeth Kramer    FR UW La Crosse              7.54                   3 
 15       Briana Berg         JR UW Eau Claire             7.62                   2 
 16       Jenny Aronson       SO UW River Falls            7.63                   1 
 17       Kali Meurer         JR UW River Falls            7.66                   2 
 18       Chelsea Benitz      SO UW Oshkosh                7.70                   3 
 19       Kristen Heitsman    FR UW Whitewater             7.91                   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
  Conference: # 55.96  2007        Amanda Donath, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 57.33  1/1994      Jesse Bushman, UW-Stevens Point             
  Honor Roll: % 57.29  2/7/2009    Liz Kooistra, UW-Eau Claire                 
                56.75  AUTO
                58.70  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1       Kathleen Folbrecht  JR UW Stevens Point         57.95Q                  1 
  2       Laura Simonis       SR UW Stevens Point         58.93Q                  2 
  3       Liz Kooistra        SR UW Eau Claire            59.18Q                  4 
  4       Danica Schaefer     SR UW La Crosse             59.30Q                  3 
  5       Kelsey Katarow      SO UW La Crosse             58.74q                  1 
  6       Deidre Dillman      FR UW Platteville           58.95q                  2 
  7       Amy Mlezvia         JR UW Oshkosh               59.66q                  3 
  8       Natasha Arnold      SO UW River Falls           59.96q                  1 
  9       Laura Broner        SR UW Eau Claire          1:00.33q                  3 
 10       Kristin Kuber       JR UW Stevens Point       1:00.39q                  4 
 11       Brittany Ciszek     JR UW Whitewater          1:00.84q                  2 
 12       Talisa Emberts      FR UW Eau Claire          1:00.90q                  4 
 13       Megan Rasmussen     JR UW River Falls         1:01.53                   4 
 14       Shea Bierman        SO UW Platteville         1:01.85                   2 
 15       Kait Stockheimer    SO UW Oshkosh             1:02.43                   1 
 16       Sarah Roswell       JR UW Oshkosh             1:02.49                   2 
 17       Sara Novotny        SO UW Platteville         1:02.54                   1 
 18       Samantha Nyre       JR UW River Falls         1:02.61                   4 
 19       Bridget Sarafin     FR UW Eau Claire          1:02.65                   3 
 19       Sara Weisman        JR UW Platteville         1:02.65                   1 
 21       Hilary Kopczenski   FR UW Oshkosh             1:03.02                   3 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Conference: # 25.05  2007        Nadine Pieske, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 25.49  3/2004      Angela Klatt, UW-La Crosse                  
  Honor Roll: % 25.69  2/14/2009   Liz Kooistra, UW-Eau Claire                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Brooke Bell         SO UW Whitewater          $ 25.47Q  3 
  2       Liz Kooistra        SR UW Eau Claire          % 25.65Q  5 
  3       Caitlin Schetter    SR UW La Crosse             25.97Q  4 
  4       Kelsey Katarow      SO UW La Crosse             26.10Q  1 
  5       Lauren Seidl        SO UW La Crosse             26.22Q  2 
  6       Elizabeth Caine     SR UW Stevens Point         25.90q  3 
  7       Laura Simonis       SR UW Stevens Point         26.15q  1 
  8       Camille Davis       SO UW Oshkosh               26.17q  1 
  9       Laurel Beck         FR UW La Crosse             26.27q  4 
 10       Danica Schaefer     SR UW La Crosse             26.29q  2 
 11       Allison Glendennin  SR UW Platteville           26.32q  4 
 12       Hilary Forrest      FR UW Eau Claire            26.54q  1 
 13       Caitlin Wipperman   SO UW La Crosse             26.56   5 
 14       Jordanne Greenup    FR UW Eau Claire            26.66   5 
 15       Amy Bachinski       JR UW Eau Claire            26.74   3 
 16       Samantha Nyre       JR UW River Falls           26.81   2 
 17       Megan Belger        SO UW Superior              27.04   4 
 17       Kali Meurer         JR UW River Falls           27.04   3 
 19       Cassie Schneider    SO UW Platteville           27.08   3 
 20       Andrea Fabiano      SO UW Oshkosh               27.17   2 
 21       Eryn Lansverk       SO UW River Falls           27.63   2 
 22       Hayley Suckow       JR UW Eau Claire            27.68   5 
 23       Kelsey Johnson      FR UW Superior              28.58   4 
 24       Nikki Landin        SO UW Superior              29.11   5 
 24       Krissy Schmidt      FR UW Superior              29.11   1 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Conference: # 2:10.35  3/1/2008    Marcia Taddy, UW Plattevil                
  Fieldhouse: $ 2:12.89  3/2004      Liz Woodworth, UW-Oshkosh                 
  Honor Roll: % 2:10.12  2/14/2009   Jessica Scott, UW-Platteville             
                2:13.50  AUTO
                2:16.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1       Katee Rosburg       SR UW Superior            2:17.67Q                 
  2       Jessica Scott       SR UW Platteville         2:18.20Q                 
  3       Maria Peloquin      SO UW Eau Claire          2:20.35q                 
  4       Jenna Halverson     JR UW Superior            2:21.27q                 
  5       Kriston Siemianows  FR UW La Crosse           2:21.28q                 
  6       Kelsey Heinz        FR UW La Crosse           2:21.29q                 
  7       Brittany Haas       SO UW Oshkosh             2:21.65q                 
  8       Jackie Nett         JR UW Whitewater          2:21.99q                 
  9       Leah Korf           SO UW River Falls         2:22.01q                 
 10       Jordan Clark-Mand   JR UW Oshkosh             2:22.18                  
 11       Sarah Glunn         SO UW Stevens Point       2:22.20                  
 12       Heather Bassett     SO UW Oshkosh             2:23.09                  
 13       Haley Moeller       FR UW Oshkosh             2:23.39                  
 14       Courtney Rucker     SO UW La Crosse           2:25.38                  
 15       Emily Stenzel       SO UW Stout               2:25.84                  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Conference: # 17:05.81  2006        Julia Rudd, UW-La Crosse                 
  Fieldhouse: $ 17:22.23  2/1998      Tiffany Ebensperger, UW-Oshkosh          
  Honor Roll: % 17:23.03  2/14/2009   Mary Palmer, UW-Eau Claire               
                17:10.00  AUTO
                17:42.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1       Mary Palmer   SR UW Eau Claire         17:40.51                   10   
  2       Bethany Eask  SO UW Eau Claire         18:14.00                    8   
  3       Maria Michau  SR UW River Falls        18:23.70                    6   
  4       Katie Wondra  SR UW Oshkosh            18:31.12                    5   
  5       Whitney Nefs  JR UW La Crosse          18:40.81                    4   
  6       Christine Pe  SR UW River Falls        18:47.31                    3   
  7       Kayla La Por  JR UW La Crosse          18:50.39                    2   
  8       Katie McCabe  JR UW Whitewater         18:51.04                    1   
  9       Kacey Rindy   FR UW Eau Claire         18:51.08                  
 10       Alexa Ahler   FR UW Stout              18:55.37                  
 11       Charissa Dra  FR UW Eau Claire         19:03.45                  
 12       Ali Tank      SO UW Platteville        19:05.37                  
 13       Eileen McGui  JR UW Platteville        19:09.33                  
 14       Trista Baye   JR UW Platteville        19:11.81                  
 15       Mary Olson    SO UW La Crosse          19:13.70                  
 16       Jessie Welho  SO UW Oshkosh            19:15.69                  
 17       Lacey Curtis  JR UW Platteville        19:16.18                  
 18       Julie Meis    SR UW Eau Claire         19:21.36                  
 19       Samantha Hel  SO UW Oshkosh            19:30.88                  
 20       Shannon Madi  JR UW Oshkosh            19:31.22                  
 21       Shaun Kruege  SO UW Stevens Point      19:41.16                  
 22       Ellen Kumm    SO UW La Crosse          19:41.99                  
 23       Cassie Peter  SO UW Oshkosh            19:51.71                  
 24       Mallory Burk  SO UW Oshkosh            19:56.03                  
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
  Conference: # 11:51.50  2004        UW-Oshkosh, UW-Oshkosh                   
                          Munoz, Pieske, Steinhafel, Woodworth              
  Fieldhouse: $ 11:51.50  3/2004      UW-Oshkosh, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Honor Roll: % 11:55.23  2/21/2009   UW-Platteville, UW-Platteville           
                11:57.80  AUTO
                12:21.20  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 UW - Platteville                             12:10.30                   10   
     1) Gina Smith SO                   2) Shea Bierman SO                
     3) Ann Tank FR                     4) Jessica Scott SR               
  2 UW - Oshkosh                                 12:11.59                    8   
     1) Brittany Haas SO                2) Amy Mlezvia JR                 
     3) Jordan Clark-Mand JR            4) Ayla Mitchell SR               
  3 UW - La Crosse                               12:18.91                    6   
     1) Michelle Horn JR                2) Kayla Roduka                   
     3) Beth Richmond                   4) Megan Johnson JR               
  4 UW - Stevens Point                           12:38.02                    5   
     1) Kelly Haen FR                   2) Ann Burhop                     
     3) Ashley Woest SR                 4) Claire Roberts FR              
  5 UW - Eau Claire                              12:46.70                    4   
     1) Britta Nelson                   2) Chelsea Heil FR                
     3) Kelsey Quist                    4) Alyssa Sybilrud FR             
  6 UW - Stout                                   13:09.68                    3   
     1) Kate Freiheit FR                2) Sam Janke                      
     3) Emily Stenzel SO                4) Stephanie Libby                
  7 UW - Whitewater                              13:16.16                    2   
     1) Andrea Newman JR                2) Katherine Timm SO              
     3) Jackie Nett JR                  4) Kristi Egnarski FR             
  8 UW - River Falls                             13:18.78                    1   
     1) Kali Meurer JR                  2) Katherine Krause               
     3) Ania Snadijaski                 4) Carly Eggert FR                
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
  Conference: #  5-09  1983        Michelle Riedi, UW-Stevens Point            
  Fieldhouse: $ 1.70m  3/1994      Mel Mueller, UW-Oshkosh                     
  Honor Roll: % 1.61m  2/14/2009   Alicia Schuelke, UW-Eau Claire              
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.66m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1       Alicia Schue  SR UW Eau Claire            1.57m          5-01.75  10   
  2       Jenna Hudzia  FR UW La Crosse            J1.57m          5-01.75   8   
  3       Sara Mitchel  SO UW La Crosse            J1.57m          5-01.75   6   
  4       Julia Barane  FR UW Eau Claire           J1.57m          5-01.75   5   
  5       Sam Mayer     SO UW Stout                J1.57m          5-01.75   4   
  6       Karla Dobie   FR UW Eau Claire            1.52m          4-11.75   3   
  7       Amy Jo Garri  FR UW La Crosse            J1.52m          4-11.75   2   
  8       Megan Peters  FR UW Whitewater           J1.52m          4-11.75   0.50
  8       Ellen Buchan  SO UW Oshkosh              J1.52m          4-11.75   0.50
 10       Calyn Bidlin  FR UW Platteville           1.47m          4-09.75 
 10       Tabitha Blan  JR UW Stout                 1.47m          4-09.75 
 10       Megan Brucks  FR UW Platteville           1.47m          4-09.75 
 10       Sadie Sime    SO UW Platteville           1.47m          4-09.75 
 10       Heidi Straka  FR UW Whitewater            1.47m          4-09.75 
 10       Megan Hucke   JR UW Whitewater            1.47m          4-09.75 
 10       Kayla Johnso  JR UW La Crosse             1.47m          4-09.75 
 17       Whitney Wise  FR UW Superior              1.42m          4-07.75 
 --       Tera Burr     SR UW Platteville              NH                  
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
  Conference: # 12-08  2006        Stephanie Barnes, UW-Eau Claire             
  Fieldhouse: $ 4.00m  1/2008      Amanda Smith, Minnesota                     
  Honor Roll: % 3.76m  1/31/2009   Hayley Suckow, UW-Eau Claire                
                3.75m  AUTO
                3.45m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1       Pam Sellberg  SR UW Stout                 3.77m%        12-04.50  10   
  2       Kaitlin Gent  JR UW La Crosse            J3.77m%        12-04.50   8   
  3       Hayley Sucko  JR UW Eau Claire            3.67m         12-00.50   5.50
  3       Jamie Scott   SR UW La Crosse             3.67m         12-00.50   5.50
  5       Danielle Car  FR UW Oshkosh              J3.67m         12-00.50   4   
  6       Alecia Ellin  SR UW La Crosse             3.52m         11-06.50   3   
  7       Chelsea Beck  SR UW Eau Claire            3.37m         11-00.75   2   
  8       Kaitlin Joyc  JR UW La Crosse            J3.37m         11-00.75   1   
  9       Katelyn Brit  SO UW Whitewater            3.22m         10-06.75 
 10       Ryanne Bell   FR UW Whitewater            3.07m         10-00.75 
 10       Lisha Hanson  FR UW Oshkosh               3.07m         10-00.75 
 10       Cassie Hunt   JR UW Eau Claire            3.07m         10-00.75 
 13       Suzie Heller  FR UW Eau Claire           J3.07m         10-00.75 
 --       Jodi Larson   FR UW Stout                    NH                  
 --       Staci Paul    JR UW Stout                    NH                  
 --       Bridget Duro  FR UW River Falls              NH                  
 --       Kayla Hillma  FR UW River Falls              NH                  
 --       Christy Mose  FR UW La Crosse                NH                  
 --       Katie Kohn    SR UW Oshkosh                  NH                  
 --       Amber Witthu  FR UW Platteville              NH                  
 --       Jessica Olso  SO UW La Crosse                NH                  
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
  Conference: # 19-01.25  1983        Margie Tremeear, UW-Milwaukee            
  Fieldhouse: $    5.65m  1/2008      Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse           
  Honor Roll: %    5.90m  2/20/2009   Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse           
                   5.70m  AUTO
                   5.43m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1       Caitlin Sche  SR UW La Crosse             5.93m%        19-05.50  10   
  2       Katie Fondow  SR UW La Crosse             5.83m$        19-01.50   8   
  3       Ashton May    JR UW La Crosse             5.69m$        18-08.00   6   
  4       Ashlea Peter  JR UW Stout                 5.22m         17-01.50   5   
  5       Danielle Ant  JR UW Whitewater            5.13m         16-10.00   4   
  6       Camille Davi  SO UW Oshkosh               5.07m         16-07.75   3   
  7       Tiera Barmor  SO UW Whitewater            5.01m         16-05.25   2   
  8       Jackie Bruch  SR UW Stout                 5.00m         16-05.00   1   
  9       Nancy Hudack  SR UW Superior              4.98m         16-04.25 
 10       Liz Amici     SO UW Eau Claire            4.87m         15-11.75 
 11       Rachel Puls   JR UW Whitewater            4.86m         15-11.50 
 12       Cassie Schne  SO UW Platteville           4.80m         15-09.00 
 13       Brittany Cis  JR UW Whitewater            4.76m         15-07.50 
 14       Amy Oldenbur  JR UW Eau Claire            4.75m         15-07.00 
 15       Samantha Koh  FR UW Stevens Point         4.72m         15-06.00 
 16       Kailey Charl  SO UW La Crosse             4.65m         15-03.25 
 16       Chelsea Beni  SO UW Oshkosh               4.65m         15-03.25 
 18       Charissa Wie  JR UW Whitewater            4.56m         14-11.50 
 19       Sara Poppe    SO UW Whitewater            4.55m         14-11.25 
 20       Chelsea Heil  FR UW Eau Claire            4.53m         14-10.50 
 --       Jenny Aronso  SO UW River Falls              ND                  
 --       Erin Berg     SR UW Stout                    ND                  
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
  Conference: # 51-01.75  2006        Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                
  Fieldhouse: $   14.22m  2/2002      Jenny Luer, UW-Stout                     
  Honor Roll: %   13.97m  2/14/2009   Christy Bohl, UW-La Crosse               
                  14.00m  AUTO
                  12.90m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1       Christy Bohl  JR UW La Crosse            14.24m$        46-08.75  10   
  2       Kim Altenhof  SR UW River Falls          13.86m         45-05.75   8   
  3       Ellie Sitek   JR UW Oshkosh              13.65m         44-09.50   6   
  4       Brittany Fre  FR UW Eau Claire           13.22m         43-04.50   5   
  5       Susie Trzebi  JR UW Oshkosh              13.02m         42-08.75   4   
  6       Alexia Child  FR UW Oshkosh              12.72m         41-08.75   3   
  7       Lindsey Hall  FR UW Eau Claire           12.61m         41-04.50   2   
  8       Kayla Oberst  FR UW Oshkosh              12.59m         41-03.75   1   
  9       Jessa Luebke  SO UW Whitewater           12.49m         40-11.75 
 10       Holly Ozanic  SO UW Oshkosh              12.32m         40-05.00 
 11       Alicia Bourg  SR UW Superior             12.04m         39-06.00 
 12       Caitlin Bren  SO UW River Falls          11.72m         38-05.50 
 13       Julie Falk    SR UW Oshkosh              11.71m         38-05.00 
 14       Megan Starre  FR UW Whitewater           11.55m         37-10.75 
 14       Sam Mayer     SO UW Stout                11.55m         37-10.75 
 14       Kelly Schach  SR UW Stout                11.55m         37-10.75 
 17       Jessica Rame  FR UW La Crosse            11.54m         37-10.50 
 18       Molly Nitka   FR UW Whitewater           11.39m         37-04.50 
 19       Christa Lees  SR UW Stout                11.19m         36-08.50 
 20       Megan Blake   SO UW Whitewater           11.05m         36-03.00 
 21       Rachel Oppri  FR UW Platteville          10.74m         35-03.00 
 22       Tahlia Luedk  JR UW Stevens Point        10.66m         34-11.75 
 23       Kayla Kasten  JR UW Whitewater           10.30m         33-09.50 
 24       Amy Krzykows  FR UW Stevens Point        10.29m         33-09.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW - La Crosse              79.50     2) UW - Eau Claire            54.50
    3) UW - Oshkosh                34.50     4) UW - Stout                 23   
    5) UW - River Falls            18        6) UW - Platteville           10   
    7) UW - Whitewater              9.50     8) UW - Stevens Point          5