Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2009 09:31 PM
                      Northern Badger Classic - 3/21/2009                      
                        Small Schools - Morning Session                        
                         University of Wisconsin-Stout                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: !  8.92  1996        Erica Vetrus, Bloomer                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheyanne Reglin           SR Arcadia                   9.81q  4 
  2 Hailey Smith                 Hibbing                   9.84q  1 
  3 Heather Inczauskis        SR Bruce                     9.96q  4 
  4 Sydney Stephens           FR Cadott                   10.21q  1 
  5 Courtney Anders           SO Flambeau                 10.36q  2 
  6 Carmen Johnson            JR Osseo-Fairch             10.50q  1 
  7 Brooke Allen              SR Newman Catho             10.64q  4 
  8 Jada Dahlke               SO Cadott                   10.82q  3 
  9 Hillary Zimmer            SO Cumberland H             10.85   3 
 10 Brittany Lindstrom           Hibbing                  11.04   4 
 11 Samantha Betzner          SO Athens                   11.05   2 
 12 Hannah Rawson             JR Elmwood/Plum             11.10   1 
 13 Taylor Zahart             SO Newman Catho             11.43   3 
 14 Danielle Sendelbach       SO Arcadia                  11.44   2 
 15 Sarah Claflin             JR Elmwood/Plum             11.93   2 
 16 Jayde Crabb               SR Cornell                  12.06   2 
 17 Nicole Hecimovich         SR Weyerhaeuser             12.45   1 
 18 Jessica Bechel            FR Elmwood/Plum             12.46   3 
 19 Ellen Sikorski            FR Cadott                   12.50   2 
 20 Kaylee Meisegeier         FR Bruce                    12.61   1 
 21 Conner Hoesley            FR Arcadia                  12.73   1 
 22 Theresa Friedrich         JR Bruce                    12.80   3 
 23 Christina Letellier       JR Turtle Lake/             12.83   2 
 24 Dominique Redmann         SO Athens                   14.60   4 
 -- Teresa Rock               SO Newman Catho                FS   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.92  1996        Erica Vetrus, Bloomer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheyanne Reglin           SR Arcadia                   9.64  
  2 Hailey Smith                 Hibbing                   9.85  
  3 Heather Inczauskis        SR Bruce                     9.89  
  4 Courtney Anders           SO Flambeau                 10.16  
  5 Carmen Johnson            JR Osseo-Fairch             10.37  
  6 Sydney Stephens           FR Cadott                   10.38  
  7 Brooke Allen              SR Newman Catho             10.40  
  8 Jada Dahlke               SO Cadott                   11.12  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: !  7.43  2004        Kristen Barr, Wausau Newman                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kammy Goedhart            SO Schaeffer Ac              7.64q  1 
  2 Kallie Quinn              SO Arcadia                   7.81q  1 
  3 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                    7.85q  3 
  4 Ashley Lahti              FR Turtle Lake/              7.93q  7 
  5 Jenna Reitz               SO Elmwood/Plum              8.01q  6 
  6 Jen Cassel                FR Shell Lake                8.08q  6 
  7 April Heier               SR Athens                    8.11q  6 
  8 Amanda Daleiden           SR Elmwood/Plum              8.14q  5 
  9 Paula Burton              SR Shell Lake                8.17   4 
 10 Kayla Hecimovich          SO Weyerhaeuser              8.18   7 
 11 Mariah Sendelbach         SO Arcadia                   8.35   4 
 12 Taylor Cady               SO Elmwood/Plum              8.37   2 
 13 Whitley Zimmer            SR Flambeau                  8.40   4 
 14 Demi-Jo Schott            FR Osseo-Fairch              8.41   4 
 15 Sara Frahm                SR Athens                    8.47   2 
 16 Emily Anderson               Hibbing                   8.51   2 
 16 Terese Dlobik             SO Newman Catho              8.51   1 
 18 Stefani Strom                Hibbing                   8.55   7 
 19 Katie Burling             JR Cumberland H              8.57   2 
 20 Katelyn Hartung           SR Elmwood/Plum              8.60   2 
 21 Eva Lohmueller            JR Durand High               8.64   6 
 22 Becky Drewek              FR Athens                    8.67   1 
 23 Lindsay Lien              SR Durand High               8.70   5 
 24 Maria Anderson               Hibbing                   8.81   1 
 25 Lisa Lien                 FR Durand High               8.82   2 
 26 Sydnee Flatland           FR Chetek                    8.84   7 
 27 Angela Denver             SO Cumberland H              8.85   5 
 28 Karley Jerome             SO Cornell                   8.90   7 
 29 Sarah Shumaker            FR Shell Lake                8.94   7 
 29 Roxy Sieja                SO Weyerhaeuser              8.94   3 
 31 Honorata Kozak            JR Weyerhaeuser              8.97   5 
 32 Emmi Knuth                FR Osseo-Fairch              9.02   6 
 33 Stephanie Sommerfeld      FR Cadott                    9.22   4 
 34 Shannon Harris            SO Bruce                     9.32   4 
 35 Jayde Crabb               SR Cornell                   9.35   4 
 36 Ashley Smoczyk            SO Cadott                    9.42   5 
 37 Kadee Cole                FR Weyerhaeuser              9.58   3 
 38 Ashley Van Erp            SO Cumberland H              9.60   6 
 39 Leah Suzan                FR Bruce                     9.71   6 
 40 Yoobin Park               JR Turtle Lake/              9.72   1 
 41 Britany Thorman           SR Bruce                     9.82   6 
 42 Ame Hartmann              FR Weyerhaeuser              9.91   2 
 43 Ashley Lynn               JR Arcadia                  10.15   5 
 44 Katie Brown               JR Bruce                    11.06   7 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.43  2004        Kristen Barr, Wausau Newman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kammy Goedhart            SO Schaeffer Ac              7.58  
  2 Kallie Quinn              SO Arcadia                   7.75  
  3 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                    7.84  
  4 Ashley Lahti              FR Turtle Lake/              7.87  
  5 Jen Cassel                FR Shell Lake                8.03  
  6 Jenna Reitz               SO Elmwood/Plum              8.05  
  7 April Heier               SR Athens                    8.10  
  8 Amanda Daleiden           SR Elmwood/Plum              8.23  
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:23.08  1999        Leslie Patterson, Park Falls              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatum Garrity                Hibbing                5:40.31  
  2 Katie McLaughlin             Hibbing                5:53.08  
  3 Becky Hartung             FR Elmwood/Plum           5:53.41  
  4 Anna Philbrick            SR Schaeffer Ac           6:05.98  
  5 Ally Sue Villiard         SR Bruce                  6:12.72  
  6 Lizzie Braml              FR Turtle Lake/           6:15.16  
  7 Rachel Miesbauer             Hibbing                6:18.45  
  8 Keirsten Haffey           FR Schaeffer Ac           6:23.52  
  9 Marly Kesan               SR Weyerhaeuser           6:25.10  
 10 Colleen Erbe              FR Arcadia                6:28.83  
 11 Andrea Halderson          SO Osseo-Fairch           6:29.11  
 12 Hailey Cook                  Hibbing                6:30.81  
 13 Megan Vesel               SR Newman Catho           6:33.82  
 14 Jessica Kelly             FR Cadott                 6:34.89  
 15 Shelly Makina             FR Flambeau               6:35.45  
 16 Brooke Noel               SO Flambeau               6:36.57  
 17 Shawna Pronschinske       SO Arcadia                6:36.78  
 18 Morgan Sweeney            FR Elmwood/Plum           6:41.40  
 19 Sam Wellington            FR Turtle Lake/           6:46.78  
 20 Calli Anibas              SR Durand High            6:53.08  
 21 Tawna Pogreba             SO Durand High            6:54.49  
 22 Kiley Haller              SO Cornell                7:00.50  
 23 Shauna Campion            SO Bruce                  7:03.47  
 24 Hannah Rawson             JR Elmwood/Plum           7:05.24  
 25 Carla Zimmerman           FR Bruce                  7:05.81  
 26 Kendra Sobotta            JR Arcadia                7:06.17  
 27 Kyra Hazen                SO Osseo-Fairch           7:09.42  
 28 Sarai Sheehan             SO Cumberland H           7:12.75  
 29 Jennifer Greene           SO Cadott                 7:14.70  
 30 Danielle Biederman        FR Durand High            7:15.37  
 31 Allison Riske             SR Athens                 8:01.77  
 32 Renae Ricci               JR Cumberland H           8:05.46  
 33 Thitaya Tunta Ariya       JR Cadott                 8:27.60  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:53.22  1991        Athens, Athens                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                        1:53.51   4 
  2 Chetek  'A'                                         2:03.67   2 
  3 Hibbing  'A'                                        2:03.94   4 
  4 Athens  'A'                                         2:05.13   4 
  5 Flambeau  'A'                                       2:06.25   2 
  6 Elmwood/Plum City  'A'                              2:06.67   4 
  7 Schaeffer Academy  'A'                              2:06.92   2 
  8 Cornell  'A'                                        2:06.94   3 
  9 Cadott  'A'                                         2:07.21   3 
 10 Weyerhaeuser  'A'                                   2:08.25   3 
 11 Cumberland High School  'A'                         2:09.39   2 
 12 Durand High School  'A'                             2:10.06   1 
 13 Hibbing  'B'                                       x2:11.88   4 
 14 Athens  'B'                                        x2:12.22   1 
 15 Elmwood/Plum City  'B'                             x2:16.44   3 
 16 Bruce  'C'                                         x2:18.06   1 
 17 Bruce  'A'                                          2:18.53   3 
 18 Bruce  'D'                                         x2:29.74   1 
 19 Bruce  'B'                                         x2:34.25   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:02.12  1998        Amanda Soppeland, Cadott                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maya Vazquez              JR Arcadia                1:02.80   8 
  2 Jen Cassel                FR Shell Lake             1:05.81   8 
  3 Natalie Jozik             SR Newman Catho           1:06.35   8 
  4 Hannah Steer              JR Schaeffer Ac           1:07.61   1 
  5 Kim Schaetzl              JR Athens                 1:07.71   7 
  6 Andrea Michalske          SO Newman Catho           1:09.06   5 
  7 Teresa Rock               SO Newman Catho           1:09.66   6 
  8 Carla Long                SO Turtle Lake/           1:09.71   7 
  9 Laura Ogg                    Hibbing                1:09.86   8 
 10 Jade Stanley              FR Flambeau               1:10.27   5 
 11 Morgan Mangelsen          SR Turtle Lake/           1:10.41   6 
 12 Mianna Sobotta            JR Arcadia                1:10.96   7 
 13 Taylor Zahart             SO Newman Catho           1:11.24   4 
 14 Kayla Zimmer              JR Flambeau               1:11.40   2 
 15 Hannah Yoki                  Hibbing                1:12.15   7 
 16 Heather Moir              JR Schaeffer Ac           1:12.19   1 
 17 Hailey Zimmer             SO Flambeau               1:12.55   6 
 18 Carissa Moe               JR Arcadia                1:12.70   6 
 19 Keirsten Haffey           FR Schaeffer Ac           1:13.33   1 
 20 Kyrie Dorschner           JR Durand High            1:13.36   1 
 21 Taylor Quinn              JR Bruce                  1:14.26   5 
 22 Fawn Hrynieriwiecki       JR Bruce                  1:14.39   5 
 23 Ashley Anderson           JR Shell Lake             1:14.67   8 
 24 Renee La Londe               Hibbing                1:15.09   6 
 25 Becky Plahuta             FR Flambeau               1:15.64   3 
 26 Ashley Emerick            JR Cadott                 1:16.22   4 
 27 Caitlyn Carlstrom         FR Osseo-Fairch           1:16.54   3 
 28 Lindsey Rongstad          FR Osseo-Fairch           1:16.63   3 
 29 Paula Burton              SR Shell Lake             1:17.72   8 
 30 Kadee Cole                FR Weyerhaeuser           1:18.52   4 
 31 Kerryn Ansell             FR Schaeffer Ac           1:19.56   1 
 32 Erika Hadlich             SO Cumberland H           1:19.63   2 
 33 Dani Schramski            SR Turtle Lake/           1:20.72   2 
 34 Ashley D'Amico            SO Bruce                  1:20.80   4 
 35 Mikayla Hall              FR Osseo-Fairch           1:24.77   3 
 36 Sage Dunham               FR Shell Lake             1:27.46   3 
 37 Ashley Osteen             SO Elmwood/Plum           1:29.08   6 
 38 Ashley Morgal             FR Cadott                 1:30.82   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:29.37  2000        Leslie Patterson, Park Falls             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby Berning            SR Chetek                12:44.53  
  2 Sierra Flury              SO Osseo-Fairch          13:12.47  
  3 Haley Steig               SO Osseo-Fairch          13:14.61  
  4 Kaitlyn Buckwitz             Hibbing               13:22.93  
  5 Marly Kesan               SR Weyerhaeuser          13:38.38  
  6 Keirsten Haffey           FR Schaeffer Ac          14:13.47  
  7 Abbie Hartung             FR Elmwood/Plum          14:35.37  
  8 Libby DeJardin            FR Turtle Lake/          14:45.03  
  9 Kajsa Djure               JR Durand High           14:56.48  
 10 Katie Miller              SR Elmwood/Plum          15:13.56  
 11 Brooke Noel               SO Flambeau              15:25.21  
 12 Kendra Sobotta            JR Arcadia               16:41.23  
 13 Allison Riske             SR Athens                18:20.10  
 14 Kristina Wood             SO Bruce                 19:40.68  
 15 Kelly Stricklen           SO Bruce                 19:43.56  
 16 Emma Frey                 FR Shell Lake            19:53.59  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:28.74  1995        Megan Sullivan, Wausau Newman             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatum Garrity                Hibbing                2:26.79! 
  2 Molly Osuldsen            JR Bruce                  2:32.64  
  3 Katie McLaughlin             Hibbing                2:36.05  
  4 Lindsey Frahm             SO Athens                 2:37.94  
  5 Taylor Thomas             SO Newman Catho           2:38.81  
  6 Hailey Zimmer             SO Flambeau               2:41.80  
  7 Anna Philbrick            SR Schaeffer Ac           2:45.27  
  8 Michelle Petragnani          Hibbing                2:50.52  
  9 Janelle Skoyen            SO Osseo-Fairch           2:51.98  
 10 Jordyn Mark               SO Elmwood/Plum           2:52.58  
 11 Sarah Claflin             JR Elmwood/Plum           2:52.63  
 12 Colleen Erbe              FR Arcadia                2:53.95  
 13 Andrea Halderson          SO Osseo-Fairch           2:54.92  
 14 Shawna Pronschinske       SO Arcadia                2:55.20  
 15 Brooklyn Kemp             SO Newman Catho           2:55.48  
 16 Lindsay George            SR Arcadia                2:58.02  
 17 Jessica Kelly             FR Cadott                 2:58.66  
 18 Megan Vesel               SR Newman Catho           3:01.40  
 19 Kim Schaetzl              JR Athens                 3:01.79  
 20 Kyrie Dorschner           JR Durand High            3:01.99  
 21 Isabella Hotelling        SO Arcadia                3:04.01  
 22 Jada Dahlke               SO Cadott                 3:04.45  
 23 Jackie Johnson            JR Durand High            3:05.09  
 24 Rachel Books              FR Chetek                 3:08.40  
 25 Sam Wellington            FR Turtle Lake/           3:13.45  
 26 Lena Fuhrmann             JR Bruce                  3:15.55  
 27 Maja Wieladek             JR Bruce                  3:16.27  
 28 Kendra Swenson            JR Weyerhaeuser           3:16.68  
 29 Jessic Fillion            SR Cumberland H           3:25.20  
 30 Kiley Haller              SO Cornell                3:26.77  
 31 Rachel Trippler           FR Cadott                 3:30.34  
 32 Shannon Neby              SO Cumberland H           3:33.73  
 33 Chelsea Dehnke            SR Osseo-Fairch           3:34.68  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 27.19  1999        Tracie Hittman, Elk Mound                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maya Vazquez              JR Arcadia                  26.76! 10 
  2 Kammy Goedhart            SO Schaeffer Ac             28.63   1 
  3 Jen Cassel                FR Shell Lake               29.20   9 
  4 Ashley Lahti              FR Turtle Lake/             29.32  10 
  5 Teresa Rock               SO Newman Catho             29.75   8 
  5 Jenna Reitz               SO Elmwood/Plum             29.75  10 
  7 Kayla Hecimovich          SO Weyerhaeuser             29.82   7 
  8 Paula Burton              SR Shell Lake               30.00   9 
  9 Morgan Mangelsen          SR Turtle Lake/             30.38   9 
 10 Kayla Zimmer              JR Flambeau                 30.55   4 
 11 Stephanie Germer          SO Cumberland H             30.60   8 
 12 Ashley Anderson           JR Shell Lake               30.66  10 
 13 Heather Moir              JR Schaeffer Ac             30.80   2 
 14 Emily Drewek              JR Athens                   30.84   9 
 15 Mariah Sendelbach         SO Arcadia                  31.05   8 
 16 Katie Burling             JR Cumberland H             31.11  10 
 17 Terese Dlobik             SO Newman Catho             31.24   6 
 18 Holly Schreiner           FR Athens                   31.25   3 
 19 Jessica Soppeland         SO Cadott                   31.29   8 
 20 Morgan Mellesmoen            Hibbing                  31.33   9 
 21 Lexi Schaaf               SO Chetek                   31.77   5 
 22 Becky Drewek              FR Athens                   31.87   1 
 23 Angela Denver             SO Cumberland H             31.98   9 
 24 Talia Ryall               JR Bruce                    32.46   6 
 25 Tabitha Jordan            FR Turtle Lake/             32.59   2 
 26 Emmi Knuth                FR Osseo-Fairch             32.63   5 
 27 Kayla Guest               SO Bruce                    32.65   7 
 28 Josie Reisner             FR Chetek                   32.72   4 
 29 Brianna Freeberg             Hibbing                  32.76   6 
 30 Alex Heyer                JR Turtle Lake/             32.86   3 
 31 Alissa Bullard            JR Flambeau                 32.88   6 
 32 Erica Palmer                 Hibbing                  33.06   4 
 33 Honorata Kozak            JR Weyerhaeuser             33.10   7 
 34 Jessica Bechel            FR Elmwood/Plum             33.57   6 
 35 Lindsey Gonaltz              Hibbing                  33.68   7 
 36 Brittany Eckdahl          JR Elmwood/Plum             33.70   7 
 37 Roxy Sieja                SO Weyerhaeuser             33.82   5 
 38 Conner Hoesley            FR Arcadia                  34.12   1 
 39 Jasmine Ayers             SO Bruce                    34.40   1 
 40 Dani Schramski            SR Turtle Lake/             34.45   3 
 41 Sarah Shumaker            FR Shell Lake               34.53   4 
 42 Rima Minazetdinova        FR Bruce                    34.69   1 
 43 Carlee Meisegeier         FR Bruce                    34.70   2 
 44 Kadee Cole                FR Weyerhaeuser             35.14   2 
 45 Jacki Scoles              FR Bruce                    35.27   3 
 46 Rachel Nowacki            SO Athens                   35.60   3 
 47 Yoobin Park               JR Turtle Lake/             36.05   1 
 48 Nicole Hecimovich         SR Weyerhaeuser             36.57   5 
 49 Sage Dunham               FR Shell Lake               37.31   4 
 50 Ashley Osteen             SO Elmwood/Plum             37.52   5 
 51 Ashley Lynn               JR Arcadia                  38.07   2 
 52 Samantha Krienke          FR Osseo-Fairch             40.26   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:22.56  2008        Arcadia, Arcadia                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                        4:24.35   3 
  2 Hibbing  'A'                                        4:33.83   3 
  3 Newman Catholic  'A'                                4:40.19   3 
  4 Turtle Lake/Clayton  'A'                            4:42.70   1 
  5 Flambeau  'A'                                       4:44.00   2 
  6 Arcadia  'B'                                       x4:48.38   2 
  7 Elmwood/Plum City  'A'                              4:58.67   3 
  8 Bruce  'A'                                          5:00.25   3 
  9 Cadott  'A'                                         5:03.32   2 
 10 Schaeffer Academy  'A'                              5:04.02   1 
 11 Chetek  'A'                                         5:07.47   2 
 12 Bruce  'B'                                         x5:08.74   3 
 13 Osseo-Fairchild  'A'                                5:12.84   1 
 14 Elmwood/Plum City  'B'                             x5:16.37   1 
 15 Bruce  'C'                                         x5:21.45   1 
 16 Cumberland High School  'A'                         5:35.82   2 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11-00  2003        Blair Luethmers, Park Falls                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheyanne Reglin           SR Arcadia                9-06.00  
  2 Taryn McKeeth             SR Arcadia                9-00.00  
  3 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                 8-00.00  
  4 Whitley Zimmer            SR Flambeau               7-06.00  
  5 Danielle Sendelbach       SO Arcadia                7-00.00  
  6 Jennifer Toutant          SR Cornell               J7-00.00  
  6 Morgan Mellesmoen            Hibbing               J7-00.00  
  6 Paula Burton              SR Shell Lake            J7-00.00  
  9 Jessica Marsalla             Hibbing                6-00.00  
  9 Stefani Strom                Hibbing                6-00.00  
 11 Ashley Emerick            JR Cadott                J6-00.00  
 12 Talia Ryall               JR Bruce                  5-00.00  
 12 Gina Marsalla                Hibbing                5-00.00  
 12 Megan Vesel               SR Newman Catho           5-00.00  
 -- Carmen Johnson            JR Osseo-Fairch                NH  
 -- Kyra Hazen                SO Osseo-Fairch                NH  
 -- Mariah Sendelbach         SO Arcadia                     NH  
 -- Ashley D'Amico            SO Bruce                       NH  
 -- Jessica Kelly             FR Cadott                      NH  
 -- Jacki Scoles              FR Bruce                       NH  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-06  1993        Lisa Townsend, Elk Mound                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maya Vazquez              JR Arcadia                5-00.00  
  2 Hailey Smith                 Hibbing                4-10.00  
  3 Laura Ogg                    Hibbing                4-08.00  
  4 Heather Inczauskis        SR Bruce                  4-06.00  
  4 Alayna Suchla             SO Arcadia                4-06.00  
  4 Emily Drewek              JR Athens                 4-06.00  
  7 Taylor Thomas             SO Newman Catho          J4-06.00  
  8 Stephanie Sommerfeld      FR Cadott                 4-04.00  
  9 Becky Plahuta             FR Flambeau               4-02.00  
  9 Ashley Anderson           JR Shell Lake             4-02.00  
 11 Mary Holmberg             SR Newman Catho           4-00.00  
 11 Hailey Zimmer             SO Flambeau               4-00.00  
 11 Jasmine Ayers             SO Bruce                  4-00.00  
 11 Shannon Neby              SO Cumberland H           4-00.00  
 15 Ericka Tannler            FR Cadott                J4-00.00  
 -- Theresa Friedrich         JR Bruce                       NH  
 -- Sage Dunham               FR Shell Lake                  NH  
 -- Joanna Neby               FR Cumberland H                NH  
 -- Lindsey Rongstad          FR Osseo-Fairch                NH  
 -- Emmi Knuth                FR Osseo-Fairch                NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40-01  2006        Megen McCord, Athens                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle McCord           SO Athens                34-08.00  
  2 Demi-Jo Schott            FR Osseo-Fairch          32-07.50  
  3 Ellen Sikorski            FR Cadott                31-11.25  
  4 Jordan Simpson            SR Newman Catho          31-01.50  
  5 Samantha Gajewski         SR Athens                30-09.25  
  6 Lindsay Lien              SR Durand High           30-04.50  
  7 Khia Lockbaum             SR Chetek                30-00.00  
  8 Carmen Johnson            JR Osseo-Fairch          29-06.25  
  9 Shannon Neby              SO Cumberland H          28-11.50  
 10 Lindsay George            SR Arcadia               28-06.50  
 11 Tawna Pogreba             SO Durand High           28-03.50  
 12 Mary Holmberg             SR Newman Catho          28-01.50  
 13 Krista Yarrington         SR Elmwood/Plum          27-07.75  
 14 Roshel Stewart            JR Flambeau              27-02.25  
 15 Taryn McKeeth             SR Arcadia               26-05.75  
 16 Olivia Westlund           JR Turtle Lake/          26-03.25  
 17 Brooke Allen              SR Newman Catho          26-02.00  
 18 Fawn Hrynieriwiecki       JR Bruce                 25-08.50  
 19 Jessica Janke             FR Athens                25-03.25  
 20 Kendra Swenson            JR Weyerhaeuser          25-02.00  
 21 Amber Swantish            SO Cumberland H          25-01.50  
 22 Leah Suzan                FR Bruce                 24-10.50  
 23 Ericka Tannler            FR Cadott                24-04.00  
 24 Ame Hartmann              FR Weyerhaeuser          23-03.75  
 25 Sarah Eide                FR Osseo-Fairch          21-08.25  
 26 Tanya Mattonen               Hibbing               21-02.00  
 27 Sara Kania                SO Arcadia               20-08.00  
 28 Megan Seyler              SO Cornell               20-03.25  
 29 Isabella Hotelling        SO Arcadia               20-02.50  
 30 Brianna Freeberg             Hibbing               19-06.25  
 31 Sam Lokken                JR Elmwood/Plum          19-06.00  
 32 Rebecca Stewart           JR Elmwood/Plum          19-04.50  
 33 Sarah Shumaker            FR Shell Lake            19-01.75  
 34 Sarayah Warthan           FR Osseo-Fairch          18-11.00  
 35 Susan Ellefson               Hibbing               18-08.75  
 36 Renae Ricci               JR Cumberland H          18-08.25  
 37 Katherine Thompson        SO Cadott                18-07.50  
 38 Amber Beise               JR Bruce                 18-02.50  
 39 Morgan mathison           JR Cumberland H          17-08.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16-07.75  1993        Lisa Townsend, Elk Mound                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maya Vazquez              JR Arcadia               17-06.50! 
  2 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                15-06.00  
  3 Erika Suchla              SR Arcadia               15-04.50  
  4 Teresa Rock               SO Newman Catho          14-07.50  
  5 Alayna Suchla             SO Arcadia               14-06.50  
  6 Ally Sue Villiard         SR Bruce                 14-04.00  
  7 Courtney Anders           SO Flambeau              14-00.50  
  8 Tricia Hanson             SO Turtle Lake/          13-10.00  
  9 Jen Cassel                FR Shell Lake            12-11.50  
 10 Terese Dlobik             SO Newman Catho          12-10.00  
 11 Shelly Makina             FR Flambeau              12-07.00  
 12 Becky Drewek              FR Athens                12-06.00  
 12 Jenna Reitz               SO Elmwood/Plum          12-06.00  
 14 April Heier               SR Athens                12-04.50  
 15 Stephanie Sommerfeld      FR Cadott                11-11.00  
 16 Hillary Zimmer            SO Cumberland H          11-10.00  
 16 Alissa Bullard            JR Flambeau              11-10.00  
 18 Honorata Kozak            JR Weyerhaeuser          11-05.50  
 19 Cassandra Drohman         JR Flambeau              11-03.50  
 20 Kayla Guest               SO Bruce                 10-09.50  
 21 Lexi Schaaf               SO Chetek                10-08.00  
 21 Jessica Bechel            FR Elmwood/Plum          10-08.00  
 23 Maja Wieladek             JR Bruce                 10-07.50  
 24 Justine Lee                  Hibbing               10-06.50  
 25 Maria Anderson               Hibbing               10-05.00  
 26 Lindsey Gonaltz              Hibbing               10-03.50  
 27 Kadee Cole                FR Weyerhaeuser          10-02.50  
 28 Emma Wilhelm              th Schaeffer Ac          10-00.50  
 29 Kerryn Ansell             FR Schaeffer Ac           9-05.50  
 30 Angela Denver             SO Cumberland H           9-01.00  
 31 Rebecca Nowicki           FR Athens                 8-08.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35-10  1995        Erica Vetrus, Bloomer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erika Suchla              SR Arcadia               34-04.50  
  2 Courtney Anders           SO Flambeau              31-01.50  
  3 Alayna Suchla             SO Arcadia               30-08.50  
  4 Andrea Michalske          SO Newman Catho          29-09.50  
  5 Natalie Jozik             SR Newman Catho          29-08.50  
  6 Tricia Hanson             SO Turtle Lake/          29-02.50  
  7 Sydney Stephens           FR Cadott                29-00.00  
  8 Jessica Soppeland         SO Cadott                28-03.50  
  9 Jordyn Mark               SO Elmwood/Plum          28-01.00  
 10 Jenna Slaughter           SO Osseo-Fairch          27-11.50  
 11 Sara Frahm                SR Athens                27-09.00  
 12 Mary Holmberg             SR Newman Catho          27-04.50  
 13 Justine Lee                  Hibbing               26-11.50  
 14 Emily Anderson               Hibbing               26-09.00  
 15 Molly Osuldsen            JR Bruce                 26-06.00  
 16 Cassandra Drohman         JR Flambeau              26-02.00  
 16 Lena Fuhrmann             JR Bruce                 26-02.00  
 18 Samantha Gajewski         SR Athens                24-07.00  
 -- Emma Wilhelm              th Schaeffer Ac                ND  
 -- Carla Zimmerman           FR Bruce                       ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arcadia                    130        2) Hibbing                    80   
    3) Newman Catholic             47.50     4) Chetek                     40   
    5) Schaeffer Academy           36        6) Athens                     34   
    7) Flambeau                    31        8) Bruce                      27   
    8) Osseo-Fairchild             27       10) Turtle Lake/Clayton        24   
   11) Elmwood/Plum City           21.50    12) Shell Lake                 21   
   13) Cadott                      15       14) Weyerhaeuser                6   
   15) Durand High School           3       15) Cornell                     3