Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2009 09:32 PM
                      Northern Badger Classic - 3/21/2009                      
                        Small Schools - Morning Session                        
                         University of Wisconsin-Stout                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: !  7.80  2005        Jason Kading, Boyceville                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Wistrcill             JR Cumberland H              8.38q  1 
  2 Cory Halvorson            JR Osseo-Fairch              8.56q  1 
  3 Matthew Trimner           SR Athens                    8.68q  2 
  4 Alex Lierman              JR Durand High               9.15q  3 
  5 Nick Kernstock            JR Elmwood/Plum              9.16q  3 
  6 Matt Postier              SR Schaeffer Ac              9.36q  3 
  7 Michael McConville        JR Cadott                    9.49q  3 
  8 Alex Rothbauer            SR Cadott                    9.79q  2 
  9 Jordan Orf                JR Turtle Lake/              9.94   2 
 10 Michael Kangas            JR Hibbing                  10.21   1 
 11 Ron Leptien               SR Newman Catho             10.41   1 
 12 Kyle Lettner              SO Arcadia                  11.08   3 
 13 Nathan Spindler           FR Cadott                   11.09   3 
 14 Josh Bragger              FR Arcadia                  11.65   2 
 15 Chase Lanz                FR Elmwood/Plum             12.06   1 
 16 stefan Kerr               JR Cumberland H             14.64   1 
 17 Mike Heffner              SO Arcadia                  15.86   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.80  2005        Jason Kading, Boyceville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Wistrcill             JR Cumberland H              8.27  
  2 Matthew Trimner           SR Athens                    8.35  
  3 Cory Halvorson            JR Osseo-Fairch              8.75  
  4 Alex Lierman              JR Durand High               8.82  
  5 Alex Rothbauer            SR Cadott                    8.99  
  6 Nick Kernstock            JR Elmwood/Plum              9.05  
  7 Matt Postier              SR Schaeffer Ac              9.14  
 -- Michael McConville        JR Cadott                     DNF  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: !  6.62  1995        Paul Michlig, Wausau Newman                 
 Meet Record: !  6.62  1993        Jake Morris, Elk Mound                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Gajewski             JR Newman Catho              6.89q  5 
  2 Kyle Hetke                SR Chetek                    6.91q  1 
  3 Raymond Ouano             SR Arcadia                   7.12q  4 
  4 Gabe Rodriguez            SO Elmwood/Plum              7.13q  6 
  5 Tim Wayne                 JR Elmwood/Plum              7.15q  2 
  6 Turner Olson              SO Chetek                    7.17q  2 
  7 Brock Haines              JR Arcadia                   7.18q  1 
  8 Matt Johnson              SO Newman Catho              7.20q  7 
  9 Steven Kvapil             JR Cornell                   7.21   7 
 10 Stephen Kelly             JR Cadott                    7.23   4 
 11 Vinny Brandstadter        SR Chetek                    7.24   3 
 12 Adam King                 JR Turtle Lake/              7.25   4 
 13 Michael Anderson          SR Cumberland H              7.27   1 
 13 Brett Passini             SR Newman Catho              7.27   6 
 15 Levi Felske               JR Flambeau                  7.29   3 
 16 Nick deWerd               JR Chetek                    7.35   7 
 16 Evan Dlugopolski          SO Athens                    7.35   1 
 18 Chancellor Phillips       JR Hibbing                   7.37   4 
 19 Brian Ericksen            SR Hibbing                   7.39   4 
 20 Luke Stone                SR Cadott                    7.40   6 
 21 Reed Molls                SR Turtle Lake/              7.43   3 
 21 Dustin Blenker            SR Athens                    7.43   2 
 23 Adam Kaiser               SO Flambeau                  7.47   5 
 24 Logan Schlosser           JR Durand High               7.49   7 
 25 Cory Ladwig               SR Turtle Lake/              7.51   3 
 26 Luke Stencil              FR Athens                    7.55   7 
 27 Luke Smercek              FR Cadott                    7.57   7 
 28 Cavan Maher               SO Shell Lake                7.63   1 
 29 Tracey Hoff               JR Turtle Lake/              7.66   5 
 29 Derek Olesiak             SO Weyerhaeuser              7.66   6 
 31 Matt Mantl                JR Bruce                     7.73   2 
 32 Kurt Baumgarten           SR Weyerhaeuser              7.76   3 
 33 Jeremy Rabarchek          FR Arcadia                   7.79   5 
 33 Brandon Bauer             JR Elmwood/Plum              7.79   3 
 35 Cody Johnson              SO Hibbing                   7.84   1 
 36 Dan Cassel                SO Shell Lake                7.87   3 
 37 Jake Pullar               SO Hibbing                   7.88   1 
 38 John Lloyd                SO Shell Lake                7.91   5 
 38 Nathan Plass              SO Cadott                    7.91   7 
 38 Brady Wolfe               SR Cornell                   7.91   6 
 41 Jeremy Shimko             SO Weyerhaeuser              7.93   6 
 42 Ryan Mikula               SO Shell Lake                8.02   4 
 43 Ben Orth                  th Schaeffer Ac              8.03   6 
 44 Patrick Hanley            SO Newman Catho              8.10   5 
 45 Matt Saddoris             SR Durand High               8.27   4 
 46 Adam Just                 SO Cumberland H              8.28   3 
 47 Felipe Oliveira           SR Bruce                    10.51   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.62  1995        Paul Michlig, Wausau Newman                 
 Meet Record: !  6.62  1993        Jake Morris, Elk Mound                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Gajewski             JR Newman Catho              6.80  
  2 Kyle Hetke                SR Chetek                    6.87  
  3 Turner Olson              SO Chetek                    7.03  
  4 Gabe Rodriguez            SO Elmwood/Plum              7.06  
  5 Tim Wayne                 JR Elmwood/Plum              7.07  
  6 Raymond Ouano             SR Arcadia                   7.08  
  7 Brock Haines              JR Arcadia                   7.09  
  8 Matt Johnson              SO Newman Catho              7.20  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:25.48  1996        Jason Owen, Stewartville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Johnson              JR Hibbing                4:48.42  
  2 Josiah Nagel              SR Schaeffer Ac           4:56.02  
  3 Brandon Degner            JR Shell Lake             5:03.41  
  4 Stephen Given             SR Hibbing                5:04.11  
  5 Kurt Candler              SR Chetek                 5:04.16  
  6 Jacob Schneider           JR Newman Catho           5:08.38  
  7 Nathan Scharenbrock       SO Flambeau               5:09.90  
  8 James Newman              JR Elmwood/Plum           5:19.68  
  9 Jake Schmidt              SO Flambeau               5:21.34  
 10 Kyle Weber                FR Hibbing                5:21.96  
 11 Levi Roth                 SR Cadott                 5:34.83  
 12 Ed Martin                 SO Chetek                 5:41.61  
 13 Blake Johnson             SO Cadott                 5:51.53  
 14 Ryan Weisenbeck           SO Durand High            5:52.22  
 15 Aaron Weiss               JR Durand High            5:53.30  
 16 Kevin Martinez            JR Arcadia                5:53.86  
 17 Jared Johnson             SO Cadott                 5:59.17  
 18 Nick Zopp                 SO Elmwood/Plum           6:04.71  
 19 Eli Monty                 FR Durand High            6:05.41  
 20 Kevin Swenson             FR Weyerhaeuser           6:09.90  
 21 Kevin Olson               FR Cornell                6:14.14  
 22 Josh Eckes                FR Weyerhaeuser           6:15.90  
 23 Jim Richie                FR Cumberland H           6:16.58  
 24 Kyle Madlon               FR Bruce                  6:17.72  
 25 kyle anderson             SR Cumberland H           6:26.64  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:37.74  2006        Athens, Athens                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newman Catholic  'A'                                1:39.81   4 
  2 Arcadia  'A'                                        1:40.13   4 
  3 Elmwood/Plum City  'A'                              1:41.95   4 
  4 Flambeau  'A'                                       1:42.54   4 
  5 Cornell  'A'                                        1:44.18   3 
  6 Chetek  'A'                                         1:45.09   3 
  7 Athens  'A'                                         1:46.75   4 
  8 Weyerhaeuser  'A'                                   1:48.20   2 
  9 Bruce  'A'                                          1:48.92   2 
 10 Cadott  'A'                                         1:49.05   3 
 11 Cumberland High School  'A'                         1:49.45   2 
 12 Athens  'B'                                        x1:50.99   3 
 13 Durand High School  'A'                             1:52.82   1 
 14 Arcadia  'B'                                       x1:53.03   2 
 15 Elmwood/Plum City  'B'                             x1:54.26   1 
 16 Shell Lake  'B'                                    x1:57.02   1 
 17 Shell Lake  'A'                                     1:57.27   2 
 18 Schaeffer Academy  'B'                             x1:57.55   1 
 -- Hibbing  'A'                                             DQ   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.11  2007        Cole Lambert, Arcadia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josiah Yeager             JR Cadott                   54.13   7 
  2 Clarence Fawley           SR Flambeau                 54.39   7 
  3 Kyle Tinjum               SR Newman Catho             54.52   7 
  4 Michael Anderson          SR Cumberland H             54.58   7 
  5 Brad Koegel               SR Turtle Lake/             54.92   1 
  6 Sam Saccoman              JR Hibbing                  55.33   7 
  7 Kyle Tamke                JR Arcadia                  55.40   6 
  8 Mitchell Zastrow          SO Arcadia                  55.52   7 
  9 Tyler Murray              SR Schaeffer Ac             56.33   1 
 10 Alex Gilles               SO Elmwood/Plum             56.81   6 
 11 Neil Postier              SO Schaeffer Ac             57.04   1 
 12 Eric Phelps               SO Cornell                  59.25   4 
 13 Brenden Dorschner         SR Durand High              59.73   2 
 14 Tyler Hines               SR Elmwood/Plum           1:00.20   5 
 15 Chris Rykal               SR Cadott                 1:00.40   6 
 16 John Helwig               FR Arcadia                1:00.44   5 
 17 Anthony Fisher            SR Newman Catho           1:00.94   6 
 18 Joey Furst                JR Schaeffer Ac           1:01.50   2 
 19 Jordan Tandler            SO Weyerhaeuser           1:02.26   6 
 20 Dusty Verdegan            FR Flambeau               1:02.43   5 
 21 Nick Michalske            JR Newman Catho           1:02.44   6 
 22 Charli Ariza              JR Cadott                 1:02.95   4 
 23 Kyle vanDoorn             FR Flambeau               1:02.98   5 
 24 Theo Wimmer               JR Bruce                  1:03.09   4 
 25 Brennan Dougherty         SO Hibbing                1:03.22   4 
 26 Jake Ray                  FR Hibbing                1:04.45   4 
 27 Josiah Kay                FR Shell Lake             1:08.34   3 
 28 James Kahl                SR Bruce                  1:08.64   2 
 29 Marlo Feilds              SO Shell Lake             1:08.66   3 
 30 John Paul Galep           JR Cumberland H           1:09.40   3 
 31 Kevin Swenson             FR Weyerhaeuser           1:10.12   3 
 32 Zachary Pynnonen          FR Flambeau               1:11.63   2 
 33 Keefer Doerr              FR Elmwood/Plum           1:20.02   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:54.16  2000        Mark LaLonde, Park Falls                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Dockter              SR Schaeffer Ac          10:37.84  
  2 Sam Saccoman              JR Hibbing               10:39.34  
  3 Josiah Nagel              SR Schaeffer Ac          10:41.86  
  4 Tyler Murray              SR Schaeffer Ac          10:44.67  
  5 Jed Dodge                 FR Durand High           10:50.06  
  6 Brandon Degner            JR Shell Lake            11:03.36  
  7 Timothy Talford           JR Elmwood/Plum          11:07.09  
  8 Nathan Scharenbrock       SO Flambeau              11:23.82  
  9 Preston Hopkins           JR Cumberland H          11:30.89  
 10 Clay Scott                JR Durand High           11:52.78  
 11 Matt Warwick              SO Cumberland H          12:21.71  
 12 Louie Van Erp             SR Cumberland H          12:35.86  
 13 Ed Martin                 SO Chetek                12:37.04  
 14 Caston Arnold             FR Cornell               12:40.49  
 15 Branden Roberts           SR Hibbing               13:11.87  
 16 Jared Johnson             SO Cadott                13:24.19  
 17 Blake Johnson             SO Cadott                13:29.71  
 18 Eli Monty                 FR Durand High           13:56.92  
 19 Kyle Madlon               FR Bruce                 14:22.48  
 20 Derrick Wolf              SO Durand High           14:24.27  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:59.30  1995        Jason Owen, Stewartville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesse Fenstermacher       JR Hibbing                2:05.69  
  2 Tom Helstern              SO Shell Lake             2:13.51  
  3 Jacob Schneider           JR Newman Catho           2:13.73  
  4 Eric Gunderlach           JR Cornell                2:17.34  
  5 Dylan O'Connell           SR Turtle Lake/           2:17.37  
  6 Adam Melstrom             FR Durand High            2:18.72  
  7 Cadyn McKeeth             SO Arcadia                2:19.26  
  8 Eduardo Hernandez         SR Arcadia                2:20.21  
  9 Joel Mroczenski           SO Athens                 2:21.36  
 10 Jaylen Case               FR Elmwood/Plum           2:21.64  
 11 Jake Schmidt              SO Flambeau               2:22.20  
 12 Kurt Candler              SR Chetek                 2:22.36  
 13 Eric anderson             SR Cumberland H           2:23.38  
 14 Riccardo Momigliano       SR Durand High            2:24.13  
 15 Josiah Yeager             JR Cadott                 2:24.51  
 16 Armin Ligdorf             JR Elmwood/Plum           2:25.53  
 17 Ben Butenhoff             FR Shell Lake             2:28.31  
 18 Cory Ladwig               SR Turtle Lake/           2:28.61  
 19 Brian Hacker              SO Hibbing                2:29.13  
 20 Brad Michaels             SO Bruce                  2:29.60  
 21 Derek Olesiak             SO Weyerhaeuser           2:29.78  
 22 Andy Melton               SO Shell Lake             2:29.82  
 23 Levi Roth                 SR Cadott                 2:30.37  
 24 Andrew Pieterick          SO Arcadia                2:33.30  
 25 Travis Ladwig             SO Turtle Lake/           2:33.89  
 26 Joey Furst                JR Schaeffer Ac           2:35.01  
 27 Tyler Christopherson      FR Durand High            2:35.64  
 28 Dustin Finck              SO Athens                 2:37.12  
 29 Andrew Kaminski           FR Weyerhaeuser           2:45.64  
 30 Justin Swanson            SO Hibbing                2:46.12  
 31 Josh Eckes                FR Weyerhaeuser           2:49.48  
 32 Lester Sheehan            SR Cumberland H           2:50.42  
 33 Alex Nichols              FR Chetek                 2:51.26  
 34 kyle anderson             SR Cumberland H           2:52.92  
 -- Clarence Fawley           SR Flambeau                   DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23.69  1994        Phil Vetterkind, Eleva-Strum                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isaac Vazquez             SR Arcadia                  23.46! 10 
  2 Tom Helstern              SO Shell Lake               24.30   9 
  3 Adam King                 JR Turtle Lake/             24.75  10 
  4 Kyle Tinjum               SR Newman Catho             24.81   9 
  5 Luke Gajewski             JR Newman Catho             24.88   9 
  6 Alex Rothbauer            SR Cadott                   24.98  10 
  7 Matt Johnson              SO Newman Catho             25.21  10 
  8 Kyle Tamke                JR Arcadia                  25.23   8 
  9 Turner Olson              SO Chetek                   25.31   8 
 10 Luke Stone                SR Cadott                   25.32   9 
 11 Gabe Rodriguez            SO Elmwood/Plum             25.52   7 
 12 Matt Postier              SR Schaeffer Ac             25.70   2 
 13 Raymond Ouano             SR Arcadia                  25.74   8 
 14 Kyle Hetke                SR Chetek                   25.76  10 
 15 Todd Pake                 JR Flambeau                 25.82  10 
 16 Neil Postier              SO Schaeffer Ac             25.84   1 
 17 Anthony Garofalo          SR Arcadia                  25.87   9 
 18 Steven Kvapil             JR Cornell                  26.01   9 
 18 Tim Wayne                 JR Elmwood/Plum             26.01   7 
 20 Nick deWerd               JR Chetek                   26.25   7 
 21 Vinny Brandstadter        SR Chetek                   26.40   8 
 22 Luke Schmidt              JR Athens                   26.68   6 
 23 Chancellor Phillips       JR Hibbing                  26.76   6 
 24 Paul Hamel                FR Bruce                    27.10   5 
 25 Dusty Verdegan            FR Flambeau                 27.25   8 
 26 Brandon Bauer             JR Elmwood/Plum             27.27   6 
 27 Ben Yeske                 SO Turtle Lake/             27.47   3 
 28 Rob Avery                 JR Cumberland H             27.81   6 
 28 Colin Gustafson           th Schaeffer Ac             27.81   2 
 30 Cody Johnson              SO Hibbing                  27.85   4 
 31 Nick Hoffman              SR Athens                   27.96   6 
 32 Jared Sendelbach          SO Arcadia                  28.11   3 
 33 Andy Melton               SO Shell Lake               28.22   8 
 34 Charli Ariza              JR Cadott                   28.35   7 
 35 Tracey Hoff               JR Turtle Lake/             28.37   2 
 36 Shane Meyer               JR Elmwood/Plum             28.64   5 
 37 Jeremy Shimko             SO Weyerhaeuser             28.65   4 
 38 Brandon Perkins           FR Athens                   28.90   4 
 39 Lester Sheehan            SR Cumberland H             28.96   1 
 40 Caleb Parker              FR Shell Lake               29.39   3 
 41 Nick Rudolph              SO Athens                   29.41   4 
 42 Nate Hanson               th Schaeffer Ac             29.66   3 
 43 Eric Breezee              SO Weyerhaeuser             29.81   4 
 44 Peter Waselk              SR Hibbing                  29.83   4 
 45 Connor Mackie             FR Cadott                   30.29   5 
 46 Mitchell Nelson           FR Turtle Lake/             30.52   1 
 47 Evan Newman               SR Bruce                    30.88   5 
 48 Spenser Moir              th Schaeffer Ac             31.04   1 
 49 James Kahl                SR Bruce                    31.64   1 
 50 Lance Passow              FR Arcadia                  32.12   2 
 51 Kody Hart                 JR Athens                   33.62   5 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:37.10  1991        Park Falls, Deerfield                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                        3:41.59   3 
  2 Hibbing  'A'                                        3:50.29   3 
  3 Newman Catholic  'A'                                3:53.70   3 
  4 Cadott  'A'                                         3:58.13   3 
  5 Turtle Lake/Clayton  'A'                            4:01.73   1 
  6 Shell Lake  'A'                                     4:03.23   2 
  7 Hibbing  'B'                                       x4:05.79   1 
  8 Athens  'A'                                         4:13.66   2 
  9 Chetek  'A'                                         4:17.44   3 
 10 Flambeau  'A'                                       4:19.47   1 
 11 Arcadia  'B'                                       x4:21.83   2 
 12 Bruce  'A'                                          4:24.16   1 
 13 Durand High School  'A'                             4:24.31   3 
 14 Cumberland High School  'A'                         4:24.64   2 
 15 Elmwood/Plum City  'B'                             x4:26.77   1 
 16 Schaeffer Academy  'B'                             x4:28.82   1 
 17 Weyerhaeuser  'A'                                   4:46.48   2 
 -- Elmwood/Plum City  'A'                                   FS   2 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15-06  2000        Hans Schmidt, Park Falls                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett Passini             SR Newman Catho          13-06.00  
  2 Matthew Trimner           SR Athens                13-00.00  
  3 Damon Dougherty           SR Hibbing               10-00.00  
  4 Brock Haines              JR Arcadia                9-06.00  
  5 Nick Michalske            JR Newman Catho           9-00.00  
  5 Josh Pagel                SO Newman Catho           9-00.00  
  5 Justin Hemshrot           SR Shell Lake             9-00.00  
  8 Kyle vanDoorn             FR Flambeau              J9-00.00  
  9 Carver Brownlee           FR Hibbing                8-06.00  
 10 Kyle Hanson               SO Chetek                J8-06.00  
 11 Todd Pake                 JR Flambeau               8-00.00  
 11 Dustin Finck              SO Athens                 8-00.00  
 13 Justin Swanson            SO Hibbing                7-00.00  
 13 Nathan Plass              SO Cadott                 7-00.00  
 13 Alex Gilbertson           JR Chetek                 7-00.00  
 13 Adam Heis                 SO Newman Catho           7-00.00  
 13 Brad Michaels             SO Bruce                  7-00.00  
 13 Cadyn McKeeth             SO Arcadia                7-00.00  
 -- John Towers               SO Bruce                       NH  
 -- Dan Cassel                SO Shell Lake                  NH  
 -- Josiah Kay                FR Shell Lake                  NH  
 -- Peyton Shedd              FR Flambeau                    NH  
 -- Michael McConville        JR Cadott                      NH  
 -- Tyler Tamke               SR Arcadia                     NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-09  1996        Ivan Varbonov, E.C. Regis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Kelly             JR Cadott                 5-10.00  
  2 Andrew Pieterick          SO Arcadia                5-08.00  
  3 Ben Yeske                 SO Turtle Lake/          J5-08.00  
  4 Alex Lierman              JR Durand High           J5-08.00  
  5 Zach Lemmer               FR Athens                J5-08.00  
  6 Logan Schlosser           JR Durand High            5-06.00  
  7 Brandon Jasper            JR Cadott                J5-06.00  
  8 Brent Hurlburt            SO Cadott                 5-04.00  
  8 Damon Dougherty           SR Hibbing                5-04.00  
 10 Drew Grunow               JR Newman Catho          J5-04.00  
 11 Adam Heis                 SO Newman Catho           5-02.00  
 12 Matt Postier              SR Schaeffer Ac          J5-02.00  
 13 Tyler Hines               SR Elmwood/Plum          J5-02.00  
 14 Paul Hamel                FR Bruce                  5-00.00  
 14 Luke Kallstrom            SO Newman Catho           5-00.00  
 14 Jaylen Case               FR Elmwood/Plum           5-00.00  
 14 Derek Olesiak             SO Weyerhaeuser           5-00.00  
 -- Ron Leptien               SR Newman Catho                NH  
 -- Brady Wolfe               SR Cornell                     NH  
 -- Eduardo Hernandez         SR Arcadia                     NH  
 -- Nathan Spindler           FR Cadott                      NH  
 -- Kevin Olson               FR Cornell                     NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51-04  2002        Brent Tice, Colfax                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Bundy                 JR Durand High           45-05.50  
  2 Mike Ludwigson            JR Weyerhaeuser         J45-05.50  
  3 Michael Rausch            SR Athens                42-11.25  
  4 Brant Petrie              SR Athens                42-08.50  
  5 Brandon Knoblock          JR Newman Catho          41-07.50  
  6 Brandon Reid              SR Arcadia               41-04.25  
  7 Ben Bechel                SR Elmwood/Plum          41-00.00  
  8 Theo Wimmer               JR Bruce                 40-11.25  
  9 Travis Johnson            JR Osseo-Fairch          40-05.75  
 10 Jake McConkey             SR Hibbing               40-05.00  
 11 Tyler Christianson        SR Chetek                40-01.75  
 12 Jake Pullar               SO Hibbing               38-06.50  
 13 Jesse Call                SO Athens                38-00.00  
 14 Curtis Aderholdt          SR Newman Catho          37-04.50  
 15 Vinny Brandstadter        SR Chetek                37-02.50  
 15 Mike Dorry                SO Cumberland H          37-02.50  
 17 Peter Waselk              SR Hibbing               36-07.75  
 18 Kyle Lettner              SO Arcadia               36-07.25  
 19 Jordan Poehls             JR Cadott                35-08.75  
 20 Zak Heimerman             JR Newman Catho          35-05.50  
 21 Josh Munger               JR Chetek                35-04.50  
 22 Nick Kernstock            JR Elmwood/Plum          34-09.50  
 23 Marcus Samens             JR Chetek                34-05.25  
 24 Colton Griffith           SR Cadott                34-02.75  
 25 Nick Rudolph              SO Athens                33-10.50  
 25 Nate Lund                 JR Flambeau              33-10.50  
 27 Joe Hanson                SR Turtle Lake/          33-04.75  
 28 Drew Grunow               JR Newman Catho          33-00.25  
 29 Charles Hutter            FR Durand High           32-10.00  
 30 Marlo Feilds              SO Shell Lake            32-07.75  
 31 Jared Greenwood           SO Hibbing               32-04.50  
 32 James Kahl                SR Bruce                 32-04.00  
 33 Jesse Anders              JR Flambeau              32-00.25  
 34 Mark Bellefeuille         SO Cumberland H          31-05.50  
 35 Brad Michaels             SO Bruce                 31-04.00  
 36 Andrew Sendelbach         SR Arcadia               31-00.75  
 37 Eric Breezee              SO Weyerhaeuser          30-05.25  
 38 Nick Nelson               JR Arcadia               30-02.00  
 39 Mark Zieglmeirer          SR Newman Catho          30-00.75  
 39 Chad Stafford             SR Durand High           30-00.75  
 41 Ryan Mikula               SO Shell Lake            30-00.50  
 42 Scott Sellent             SO Cumberland H          29-10.75  
 43 Cavan Maher               SO Shell Lake            27-09.00  
 44 Jacob Payne               FR Athens                27-05.50  
 45 Tony Bundy                SR Durand High           26-07.50  
 46 Jamie Gilliland           FR Elmwood/Plum          26-04.00  
 47 Aaron Larson              FR Elmwood/Plum          24-08.50  
 48 Bryan McKay               JR Turtle Lake/          24-06.50  
 49 Zachary Pynnonen          FR Flambeau              24-02.00  
 50 Michael Siverling         FR Cadott                24-00.00  
 51 Jacoby Matott             SO Cadott                21-07.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-03  1991        Dan McGinnity, Park Falls                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaac Vazquez             SR Arcadia               21-11.00  
  2 Kyle Tinjum               SR Newman Catho          19-06.50  
  3 Kyle Tamke                JR Arcadia               19-03.50  
  4 Anthony Fisher            SR Newman Catho          19-01.00  
  5 Justin Hemshrot           SR Shell Lake            18-03.50  
  6 Cody Olson                JR Cornell               18-03.00  
  7 Luke Schmidt              JR Athens                18-02.00  
  8 Jesse McKune              SO Elmwood/Plum          18-00.00  
  9 Stephen Kelly             JR Cadott                17-07.00  
 10 Jesse Fenstermacher       JR Hibbing               17-05.00  
 11 Luke Stencil              FR Athens                17-01.50  
 12 Adam King                 JR Turtle Lake/          17-00.50  
 13 Ryan Hetke                SO Chetek                16-11.00  
 14 Brandon Christman         FR Bruce                 16-10.00  
 14 Timothy Talford           JR Elmwood/Plum          16-10.00  
 16 Brett Passini             SR Newman Catho          16-09.00  
 16 Nick Kernstock            JR Elmwood/Plum          16-09.00  
 16 Eric Phelps               SO Cornell               16-09.00  
 19 Vinny Brandstadter        SR Chetek                16-07.50  
 19 Logan Schlosser           JR Durand High           16-07.50  
 21 Josiah Yeager             JR Cadott                16-07.00  
 22 Michael Kangas            JR Hibbing               16-00.50  
 23 Kurt Baumgarten           SR Weyerhaeuser          15-11.50  
 24 Dustin Blenker            SR Athens                15-07.50  
 25 Luke Smercek              FR Cadott                15-04.50  
 26 Jake McConkey             SR Hibbing               15-03.00  
 27 Paul Hamel                FR Bruce                 15-02.00  
 27 Tony Long                 FR Turtle Lake/          15-02.00  
 29 John Lloyd                SO Shell Lake            14-10.00  
 30 Travis Ladwig             SO Turtle Lake/          14-07.00  
 31 Geoffrey Snyder           SO Weyerhaeuser          14-05.00  
 32 Bryan Dock                SO Durand High           14-00.00  
 33 Caleb Parker              FR Shell Lake            13-01.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44-07  2003        Antoine Roberts, Weyerhaeuser               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Pieterick          SO Arcadia               40-03.00  
  2 Alex Rothbauer            SR Cadott                38-07.50  
  3 Levi Felske               JR Flambeau             J38-07.50  
  4 Luke Gajewski             JR Newman Catho          37-00.50  
  5 Luke Schmidt              JR Athens                36-09.50  
  6 Justin Hemshrot           SR Shell Lake           J36-09.50  
  7 Jacob Schneider           JR Newman Catho          36-08.00  
  8 Brandon Christman         FR Bruce                 36-06.50  
  9 Steven Kvapil             JR Cornell               36-05.00  
 10 Nick Kernstock            JR Elmwood/Plum          35-02.00  
 11 Michael Kangas            JR Hibbing               35-01.00  
 12 Cory Ladwig               SR Turtle Lake/          35-00.00  
 13 Ethan Hrdlicka            SO Cornell               34-04.00  
 14 Jacob Wolf                JR Newman Catho          34-01.00  
 15 Geoffrey Snyder           SO Weyerhaeuser          33-10.50  
 16 Travis Ladwig             SO Turtle Lake/          33-09.00  
 17 Eduardo Hernandez         SR Arcadia               33-03.00  
 18 Brandon Jasper            JR Cadott                33-02.00  
 19 Brian Hacker              SO Hibbing               31-10.50  
 20 Peyton Shedd              FR Flambeau              30-03.50  
 21 Colton Griffith           SR Cadott                30-03.00  
 22 Matt Saddoris             SR Durand High           28-00.50  
 23 Andrew Kaminski           FR Weyerhaeuser          27-11.50  
 -- Riley Sobotta             FR Arcadia                     ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newman Catholic             93        2) Arcadia                    82   
    3) Hibbing                     50.50     4) Cadott                     42.50
    5) Athens                      41        6) Shell Lake                 38   
    7) Schaeffer Academy           31        8) Durand High School         30   
    9) Turtle Lake/Clayton         24        9) Elmwood/Plum City          24   
   11) Flambeau                    23       12) Chetek                     22   
   13) Cumberland High School      15       14) Cornell                    12   
   15) Weyerhaeuser                 9       16) Osseo-Fairchild             6   
   17) Bruce                        2