Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2009 09:22 PM
                      Northern Badger Classic - 3/21/2009                      
                       Large Schools - Afternoon Session                       
                         University of Wisconsin-Stout                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: !  8.85  1994        Michelle Linde, Beaver Dam                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitney Croell            JR Holmen                    9.13q  1 
  2 Whitney Rawdon            SR Eau Claire N              9.57q  2 
  3 Grace Hartman             JR Somerest                  9.58q  3 
  4 Rachel Stark              FR Menomonie                 9.79q  4 
  5 Keisha Prouty             JR Anoka High S              9.80q  3 
  6 Alex Jacobs               SO Rochester Ce              9.88q  1 
  7 Nicole Abbott             FR Anoka High S             10.09q  2 
  8 Katie Beaupre             FR Menomonie                10.10q  4 
  9 Alina Stai                SO New Richmond             10.17   6 
 10 Sam Hartman               SR Eau Claire N             10.18   3 
 11 Amy Kallenbach            JR La Crosse Ce             10.19   4 
 12 Kelsey McNamee            JR Hudson                   10.23   4 
 13 Sasha Sollars             JR Anoka High S             10.25   5 
 14 Jackie Ebner              FR La Crosse Ce             10.28   5 
 15 Paige Krumbach            FR La Crosse Ce             10.38   5 
 16 Britni Weise              SR Somerest                 10.59   6 
 17 Alexis Krause             FR Holmen                   10.64   6 
 18 Maddy Hoeft               FR Onalaska                 10.71   2 
 19 Caroline Kannel           SO Holmen                   10.72   2 
 20 Grace Brunette            FR Rice Lake                10.91   5 
 21 Kim Syring                SO La Crosse Ce             10.92   3 
 22 Cori Vought               JR Hudson                   10.96   6 
 23 Heidi Rieck               SO Rochester Ce             10.98   1 
 24 Allison Salisbury         SR Rice Lake                11.16   6 
 25 Ellie Adler               FR Tomah                    11.18   2 
 26 Nicole Bauer              FR Onalaska                 11.44   3 
 27 Chelsey Goodwin           JR Menomonie                11.48   6 
 28 Emma Windsor              FR Black River              11.72   1 
 28 Tayler Westpfahl          SR Tomah                    11.72   5 
 30 Ellie Meyer               FR Onalaska                 11.77   2 
 31 Corona Kenowski           FR Holmen                   11.89   1 
 32 Hillary Byrum             SO Tomah                    12.48   3 
 33 Tahra Kukuk               SO Chippewa Fal             12.49   5 
 33 Kelby Roholt              FR Rice Lake                12.49   5 
 35 Sharonna Burright         SO Black River              12.53   2 
 36 Brittany Jonsson          SO New Richmond             12.69   6 
 37 Elora Kennedy             /A Rochester Ce             13.26   4 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.85  1994        Michelle Linde, Beaver Dam                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitney Croell            JR Holmen                    9.27  
  2 Grace Hartman             JR Somerest                  9.37  
  3 Whitney Rawdon            SR Eau Claire N              9.47  
  4 Keisha Prouty             JR Anoka High S              9.85  
  5 Rachel Stark              FR Menomonie                 9.87  
  6 Nicole Abbott             FR Anoka High S              9.88  
  7 Alex Jacobs               SO Rochester Ce              9.93  
  8 Katie Beaupre             FR Menomonie                10.02  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: !  7.36  2007        Chim Okoroji, E.C. Memorial                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bobbi Solum               SR Rice Lake                 7.64q  2 
  2 Lauren Westerdahl         JR Somerest                  7.66q  6 
  3 Alicia Potting            JR Somerest                  7.74q  8 
  4 Melissa Nicolai           SR Eau Claire N              7.77q  7 
  5 Kat Keller                FR New Richmond              7.80q  8 
  6 Fawn Jessie               JR Black River               7.83q  7 
  7 Natalya Kandakova         JR Somerest                  7.85q  8 
  8 Danni Krinke              JR Hudson                   J7.85q  4 
  9 Nicole Niblett            SO Chippewa Fal             J7.85   8 
 10 Angela Tipp               SO Hudson                    7.86   4 
 11 Cathryn Helmers           SR Holmen                    7.91   1 
 12 Claire Poethke            SO Rice Lake                 7.93   2 
 13 Erika Tipp                SO Hudson                    7.95   3 
 14 Tressa Retalick           JR Eau Claire N              7.98   3 
 15 Alex Klos                 SO La Crosse Ce              8.02   5 
 16 Whitney Rawdon            SR Eau Claire N              8.11   1 
 17 Alina Stai                SO New Richmond              8.13   6 
 17 Jessie Bere               FR Black River               8.13   2 
 19 Sierra Johnson            JR Black River               8.20   1 
 20 Jenny Guilbert            /A Rochester Ce              8.21   3 
 21 Mariah Harmston           FR Menomonie                 8.30   4 
 22 Carolyn Lubben            SR La Crosse Ce              8.32   8 
 23 Lindsay VonFeldt          FR Rice Lake                 8.33   7 
 24 Emma Allen                /A Rochester Ce              8.34   7 
 25 Krissy Atterholt          JR New Richmond              8.39   6 
 25 Ellen Dodor               JR Menomonie                 8.39   3 
 27 Lauren Rathai             FR Somerest                  8.44   4 
 28 Nicole Bauer              FR Rochester Ce              8.48   4 
 28 Elizabeth Weese           FR Chippewa Fal              8.48   6 
 30 Rachael Saathoff          SR Hudson                    8.49   6 
 31 Jackie Ebner              FR La Crosse Ce              8.53   8 
 32 Porscha Smith             SR Onalaska                  8.54   5 
 33 Samar Quint               FR Eau Claire N              8.60   7 
 34 Jenica Swanson            FR Rice Lake                 8.61   1 
 35 Sydney Lakatos            SO Menomonie                 8.62   3 
 36 Alexa Vincent             SR Chippewa Fal              8.63   4 
 37 Shelby Klienbenstein      FR Tomah                     8.72   3 
 38 Alexis Krause             FR Holmen                    8.75   7 
 39 Jenny Carli               SO Chippewa Fal              8.76   5 
 40 Julia Winemuller          FR Rochester Ce              8.81   5 
 41 Olivia Nutzmann           SO Chippewa Fal              8.83   6 
 42 Brittany Seacotte         FR Chippewa Fal              8.85   2 
 43 Melissa Reinke            FR Onalaska                  8.96   6 
 44 Rachel Swanson            SR Eau Claire N              9.04   4 
 45 Emily Guevara             FR Onalaska                  9.05   5 
 46 Bryanna Eggen             FR Black River               9.06   1 
 47 Sarah Gerzsik             SO Black River               9.59   2 
 48 Mikaela Albright          FR Chippewa Fal              9.60   8 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.36  2007        Chim Okoroji, E.C. Memorial                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alicia Potting            JR Somerest                  7.61  
  2 Lauren Westerdahl         JR Somerest                  7.62  
  3 Bobbi Solum               SR Rice Lake                 7.65  
  4 Kat Keller                FR New Richmond              7.68  
  5 Melissa Nicolai           SR Eau Claire N              7.74  
  6 Natalya Kandakova         JR Somerest                  7.77  
  7 Fawn Jessie               JR Black River               7.92  
  8 Danni Krinke              JR Hudson                    7.98  
 
Event 5  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:17.70  1995        Kristina Betzold, E.C. Memorial          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddie Hibshman           SO Onalaska              11:29.14  
  2 Katelyn Fritz             FR Anoka High S          12:18.15  
  3 Miranda Sanchez           SO La Crosse Ce          12:27.88  
  4 Madeline Youngberg        /A Rochester Ce          12:41.32  
  5 Sarah Kehoe               FR Hudson                13:13.69  
  6 Marissa Fellenz           FR La Crosse Ce          13:18.65  
  7 Katelyn Gross             FR Hudson                13:27.93  
  8 Emily Holman              FR Rochester Ce          13:35.14  
  9 Mariah Mousel             JR Eau Claire N          13:59.96  
 10 Danielle Small            JR Eau Claire N          14:30.96  
 11 Katie Reid                JR Rice Lake             14:34.93  
 12 Lily Murphy               FR Black River           14:41.12  
 13 Johanna Kadlee            SR Menomonie             14:54.16  
 14 Sarah Swanson             SR Rice Lake             15:03.64  
 15 Katelyn Lokrantz          FR Menomonie             15:28.56  
 16 Amanda Lien               SR Black River           15:37.05  
 17 Corrie Powers             SR Rice Lake             15:45.61  
 18 Stephanie Kelsey          FR Somerest              17:18.94  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:51.73  2007        New Richmond, New Richmond                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holmen  'A'                                         1:50.88!  4 
  2 Somerest  'A'                                       1:51.50!  4 
  3 La Crosse Central  'A'                              1:54.05   3 
  4 Rice Lake  'A'                                      1:55.87   4 
  5 Eau Claire North  'A'                               1:55.90   1 
  6 Hudson  'A'                                         1:57.37   4 
  7 Rochester Century  'A'                              1:58.42   3 
  8 Black River Falls  'A'                              1:59.04   2 
  9 Anoka High School  'A'                              1:59.67   4 
 10 Holmen  'B'                                        x2:01.12   2 
 11 Rochester Century  'B'                             x2:01.13   2 
 12 Onalaska  'A'                                       2:01.29   3 
 13 New Richmond  'A'                                   2:02.01   4 
 14 Somerest  'B'                                      x2:02.39   3 
 15 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                 2:02.66   2 
 16 Eau Claire North  'B'                              x2:06.46   1 
 17 New Richmond  'B'                                  x2:07.76   3 
 18 Tomah  'A'                                          2:09.45   3 
 19 Black River Falls  'B'                             x2:16.11   1 
 20 Tomah  'B'                                         x2:16.58   1 
 21 Rice Lake  'B'                                     x2:17.24   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:01.21  2008        Jami Hill, Onalaska                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Kelch              SO Menomonie              5:27.08  
  2 McKenzie Kelly            SR New Richmond           5:37.27  
  3 Gabbi Guimont             FR Anoka High S           5:39.80  
  4 Katie Wetzstein           FR Hudson                 5:39.82  
  5 Jenny Hambleton           SR Anoka High S           5:44.15  
  6 Abby Knutson              JR La Crosse Ce           5:50.67  
  7 Rachel Zachar             JR Hudson                 5:50.87  
  8 Kali Johnson              JR Holmen                 5:52.73  
  9 Shannon Hartzell          FR Hudson                 6:02.79  
 10 Kiko Wemmer               SO Menomonie              6:05.26  
 11 Hilary Topazian           JR Rochester Ce           6:08.62  
 12 Hayley Peterson           SR New Richmond           6:09.76  
 13 Morgan Kelly              FR New Richmond           6:11.91  
 14 Taylor Nelson             SO Anoka High S           6:13.06  
 15 Elise Topazian            th Rochester Ce           6:14.48  
 16 Kali Hayden               FR Menomonie              6:15.99  
 17 Mariah Mousel             JR Eau Claire N           6:17.11  
 18 Amanda Berkley            JR Holmen                 6:19.06  
 19 Jewel Bertzyk             FR Anoka High S           6:21.59  
 20 Melissa Annen             SR Hudson                 6:23.67  
 21 Wehonna Toth              FR Black River            6:29.54  
 22 Anne Waniger              FR La Crosse Ce           6:30.48  
 23 Molly Fahrenkrog          SO Eau Claire N           6:33.14  
 24 Shemaina Miller           SO Hudson                 6:36.14  
 25 Ahnna Ciokiewicz          JR Holmen                 6:39.64  
 26 Danielle Small            JR Eau Claire N           6:42.13  
 27 Maggie Evans              SO New Richmond           6:43.40  
 28 Abby Fenske               FR Rice Lake              6:44.33  
 29 Alexandria Turner         FR Black River            6:45.62  
 30 Emily North               JR Rochester Ce           6:53.13  
 31 Laurel Bresina            JR Chippewa Fal           6:55.23  
 32 Taylor Chandler           JR Rice Lake              6:55.51  
 33 Kayla Grahovac            JR Somerest               7:02.02  
 34 Devan Vesper              SR Rice Lake              7:14.18  
 35 Cassandra Lueck           JR Somerest               7:52.70  
 36 Mary Fehr                 FR Chippewa Fal           7:58.08  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59.52  2001        Katie Kolpin, River Falls                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsey Andrist            SO Menomonie              1:04.09   6 
  2 Bobbi Solum               SR Rice Lake              1:04.13   6 
  3 Ellen Western             FR Rice Lake              1:05.21   6 
  4 Nicole Bruegger           JR Hudson                 1:05.97   5 
  5 Jen DeRoo                 JR Anoka High S           1:06.05   7 
  6 Maddie Johnson            FR Onalaska               1:06.10   5 
  7 Jamie Burr                SO Onalaska               1:06.43   7 
  8 Kayla Berning             SR Anoka High S           1:06.56   7 
  9 Mary Balow                JR New Richmond           1:07.08   5 
 10 Mary Pipenhagen           SO Anoka High S           1:07.58   7 
 11 Carlee Gobler             SO Eau Claire N           1:07.86   5 
 12 Shelly Stockey            SR New Richmond           1:08.01   4 
 13 Emily Iverson             SO Hudson                 1:08.23   4 
 14 Emily Sell                SO Onalaska               1:08.26   6 
 15 Ariel Hayward             th Rochester Ce           1:08.49   4 
 16 Anne Sullivan             JR Somerest               1:08.65   4 
 17 Shauna Rodman             SO Anoka High S           1:08.68   7 
 18 Gina Bernier              JR Rice Lake              1:09.74   6 
 19 Jessica Christy           SO Rochester Ce           1:10.16   3 
 20 Alice Zumbrunnen          /A Rochester Ce           1:10.22   2 
 21 Amy Kallenbach            JR La Crosse Ce           1:10.60   3 
 22 Caroline Kannel           SO Holmen                 1:10.73   3 
 23 Kim Syring                SO La Crosse Ce           1:10.92   3 
 24 Elizabeth Richtor         FR Menomonie              1:11.03   2 
 25 Hannah Dvorak             JR Black River            1:11.69   3 
 26 Elise Topazian            th Rochester Ce           1:12.01   2 
 27 Allie Giddings            FR Anoka High S           1:12.22   6 
 28 Megan Randall             SR Chippewa Fal           1:12.50   3 
 29 Jessica Woodhull          SO Chippewa Fal           1:12.64   5 
 30 Allison Siler             FR Menomonie              1:13.14   1 
 31 Rochelle Stiles           JR Chippewa Fal           1:15.90   5 
 32 Annika Utgaard            SO New Richmond           1:16.97   2 
 33 Margarita Hernandez-Whit  FR Black River            1:19.75   1 
 34 Taylor Thell              JR Somerest               1:20.39   1 
 -- Jayde Dale                SO Holmen                      DQ   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:23.25  1999        Tanya Lien, E.C. Memorial                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Sawle            FR Menomonie              2:30.47  
  2 Jenny Hambleton           SR Anoka High S           2:31.19  
  3 Katie Wetzstein           FR Hudson                 2:33.58  
  4 Laura Peters              SR Anoka High S           2:34.43  
  5 Azjja Kjos                SR La Crosse Ce           2:36.36  
  6 Monica Emerson            SO Somerest               2:36.77  
  7 Keri Wetzstein            JR Hudson                 2:37.95  
  8 Kaila Fouks               SR Hudson                 2:39.52  
  9 Megan Baumler             FR La Crosse Ce           2:39.74  
 10 Kayla Billett             FR Anoka High S           2:40.07  
 11 Kendall Leet-Otley        /A Rochester Ce           2:41.07  
 12 Courtney Stevens          FR Rochester Ce           2:42.48  
 13 Kaylee Benson             FR Anoka High S           2:44.61  
 14 Hilary Topazian           JR Rochester Ce           2:45.31  
 15 Maria Soderquist          SR New Richmond           2:51.13  
 16 Shelby Hoeft              JR Tomah                  2:51.44  
 17 Hannah Dvorak             JR Black River            2:51.86  
 18 Wehonna Toth              FR Black River            2:52.64  
 19 Ontario Belter            FR Somerest               2:52.78  
 20 Bailey Matthys            FR New Richmond           2:53.59  
 21 Sarah Scott               FR La Crosse Ce           2:55.79  
 22 Kaylee Nelson             SO Menomonie              2:58.05  
 23 Lizzy Barnum              JR Black River            2:58.91  
 24 Molly Fahrenkrog          SO Eau Claire N           3:00.40  
 25 Sara Hulett               FR Menomonie              3:03.33  
 26 Rochelle Stiles           JR Chippewa Fal           3:03.38  
 27 Taylor Chandler           JR Rice Lake              3:13.20  
 28 Molly Kohler              FR Rice Lake              3:14.84  
 29 Hannah Snyder             FR Rice Lake              3:24.31  
 30 Anne Plourde              SO Somerest               3:43.14  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 26.84  2007        Chim Okoroji, E.C. Memorial                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erin Jennings             JR Holmen                   27.51  10 
  2 Alicia Potting            JR Somerest                 27.59  10 
  3 Kat Keller                FR New Richmond             28.12   6 
  4 Angela Tipp               SO Hudson                   28.18  10 
  5 Ellen Western             FR Rice Lake                28.73   8 
  6 Erika Tipp                SO Hudson                   28.78   9 
  7 Gina Hanzlik              SR Somerest                 28.91  10 
  8 Jami Darwin               FR Menomonie                28.92   5 
  9 Amee Klett                JR Chippewa Fal             29.19   9 
 10 Alexis Krause             FR Holmen                   29.40   7 
 11 LaCrystal Newell          JR Black River              29.45   4 
 12 Elizabeth Weese           FR Chippewa Fal             29.58   9 
 13 Danni Krinke              JR Hudson                   29.66   8 
 14 Elizabeth Vanasse         FR Somerest                 29.77   6 
 15 Katie Jones               FR Anoka High S             29.81   8 
 16 Ashley Roux               SO Rice Lake                29.93   6 
 17 Leah Jagodzinski          SR Holmen                   30.00  10 
 18 Kaitlyn Holden            SR Anoka High S             30.42   7 
 19 Paige Krumbach            FR La Crosse Ce             30.44   1 
 20 Jordan Anderson           /A Rochester Ce             30.49   3 
 21 Kari VanGrinsven          JR Rochester Ce             30.52   7 
 22 Frances Biver             FR Rice Lake                30.68   7 
 23 Kayla Descamps            FR Menomonie                30.82   4 
 24 Heidi Rieck               SO Rochester Ce             30.97   4 
 25 Sydney Lakatos            SO Menomonie                31.09   4 
 26 Emmarie Heacox            FR Eau Claire N             31.10   8 
 27 Katy Walczak              SO Anoka High S             31.11   9 
 28 Lindsay VonFeldt          FR Rice Lake                31.40   8 
 28 Tahra Kukuk               SO Chippewa Fal             31.40   3 
 30 Carolyn Lubben            SR La Crosse Ce             31.53   6 
 30 Nicole Bauer              FR Rochester Ce             31.53   4 
 32 Alexandra Mahairas        SR La Crosse Ce             31.68   6 
 33 Maddy Hoeft               FR Onalaska                 31.71   2 
 34 Nicole Bauer              FR Onalaska                 31.75   1 
 35 Paige Lofald              SO Onalaska                 31.81   2 
 36 Julia Winemuller          FR Rochester Ce             31.94   5 
 37 Moira Killoran            JR Onalaska                 31.96   3 
 38 Allie Bernier             FR Rice Lake                32.01   7 
 39 Anastasia Duss            FR Menomonie                32.10   1 
 40 Rachel Winther            JR Holmen                   32.17   3 
 41 Lindsay Pfeffer           FR Tomah                    32.22   7 
 42 Clare Johnston            SO New Richmond             32.24   5 
 43 McKenna Gunderson         SO Eau Claire N             32.25   2 
 44 Emily McTavish            FR Chippewa Fal             32.31   3 
 45 Chloe Shmays              SO Tomah                    32.59   4 
 46 Shelby Basel              SO New Richmond             33.35   5 
 47 Bryanna Eggen             FR Black River              33.39   2 
 48 Ashlee German             FR Black River              33.46   2 
 49 Jennifer McIlquham        FR Eau Claire N             34.15   1 
 50 Erika Slenczka            FR Black River              35.36   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:14.30  1998        Hibbing (Mn), Hibbing (MN)                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holmen  'A'                                         4:22.07   4 
  2 La Crosse Central  'A'                              4:25.74   4 
  3 Anoka High School  'A'                              4:28.16   4 
  4 New Richmond  'A'                                   4:29.14   4 
  5 Menomonie  'A'                                      4:30.51   4 
  6 Onalaska  'A'                                       4:33.07   4 
  7 Eau Claire North  'A'                               4:35.99   1 
  8 Hudson  'A'                                         4:36.53   3 
  9 Rochester Century  'A'                              4:38.90   3 
 10 Rice Lake  'A'                                      4:47.41   3 
 11 New Richmond  'B'                                  x4:47.47   3 
 12 Menomonie  'B'                                     x4:51.65   2 
 13 Menomonie  'D'                                     x4:55.38   1 
 14 Black River Falls  'A'                              4:57.44   2 
 15 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                 4:57.93   1 
 16 Somerest  'A'                                       4:58.97   3 
 17 Menomonie  'C'                                     x4:59.65   1 
 18 Rice Lake  'B'                                     x5:18.94   2 
 19 Rice Lake  'C'                                     x5:43.43   2 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-07  2008        Hilary Fevereisen, Hudson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Flandrick       SR Somerest               9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Jessica Christy           SO Rochester Ce           9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Moira Killoran            JR Onalaska               8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Kayla Berning             SR Anoka High S           8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Kaitlyn Holden            SR Anoka High S           7-00.00      2.13m 
  5 Allison Salisbury         SR Rice Lake              7-00.00      2.13m 
  5 Britni Weise              SR Somerest               7-00.00      2.13m 
  5 Sara Niccum               JR Holmen                 7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Jen DeRoo                 JR Anoka High S          J7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Ariel Hayward             th Rochester Ce          J7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Annika Utgaard            SO New Richmond           6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Olivia Nutzmann           SO Chippewa Fal           6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Grace Brunette            FR Rice Lake              6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Amy Kallenbach            JR La Crosse Ce           6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Elizabeth Vanasse         FR Somerest               6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Lizzie Peterson           FR Eau Claire N                NH            
 -- Amy Richtor               JR Menomonie                   NH            
 -- Jennifer McIlquham        FR Eau Claire N                NH            
 -- Sarah George              SO Rice Lake                   NH            
 -- Kim Syring                SO La Crosse Ce                NH            
 -- Erin Simpson              SO Menomonie                   NH            
 -- Andrea Winegar            FR Menomonie                   NH            
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-05  1992        Tina Nelson, Prior Lake (MN)                
 Meet Record: !  5-05  2006        Samantha Mayer, Bloomer                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Beaupre             FR Menomonie              4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Molly Holland             JR New Richmond          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Angela Berkley            SO Holmen                J4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Courtney Sawle            FR Menomonie              4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Kimberly Brunetto         SR Eau Claire N           4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Gina Bernier              JR Rice Lake             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Meagan Ward               SO Eau Claire N          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Hayley Peterson           SR New Richmond          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Kalesha Hazelton          SO Chippewa Fal          J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Amber Saathoff            SO Hudson                 4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Sara Henry                FR Somerest               4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Michaeline Buettner       JR Rochester Ce           4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Jennifer Christy          SO Rochester Ce           4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Antje Utgaard             FR New Richmond           4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Tess Rademaker            SO Rice Lake              4-06.00      1.37m 
 16 Lindsay Pfeffer           FR Tomah                  4-04.00      1.32m 
 16 Sara Harding              JR Onalaska               4-04.00      1.32m 
 16 Audry Knutson             JR Tomah                  4-04.00      1.32m 
 16 Kelsey Pierce             SO Hudson                 4-04.00      1.32m 
 16 Karli Fink                /A Rochester Ce           4-04.00      1.32m 
 21 Katie Gunderson           SR Holmen                 4-02.00      1.27m 
 21 Cassandra Lueck           JR Somerest               4-02.00      1.27m 
 21 Porscha Smith             SR Onalaska               4-02.00      1.27m 
 21 Kali Priest               SO Eau Claire N           4-02.00      1.27m 
 25 Alexa Vincent             SR Chippewa Fal           4-00.00      1.21m 
 25 Chelsey Goodwin           JR Menomonie              4-00.00      1.21m 
 25 Tia Moe                   JR Rice Lake              4-00.00      1.21m 
 25 Sabrina Aspenson          FR La Crosse Ce           4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Mariah Hemmersbach        JR Tomah                       NH            
 -- Amanda Baker              FR Hudson                      NH            
 -- Morgan Stittleburg        JR Black River                 NH            
 -- Alicia Potting            JR Somerest                    NH            
 -- Jenny Carli               SO Chippewa Fal                NH            
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-00  1990        Julie Beck, Tomah                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Turnbull           SR Hayward high          38-00.00     11.58m 
  2 Alicia Bower              SR Hudson                37-03.00     11.35m 
  3 LaCrystal Newell          JR Black River           36-02.00     11.02m 
  4 Jamie Lindstrom           SO Hudson                35-03.00     10.74m 
  5 Alison McNamara           SO Rochester Ce          34-11.00     10.64m 
  6 Elizabeth Courtade        SO Somerest              33-03.00     10.13m 
  7 Brianna Huston            SR Anoka High S          32-07.00      9.93m 
  8 Kathryn Biver             SR Rice Lake             32-06.00      9.90m 
  9 Britni Weise              SR Somerest              32-03.00      9.82m 
 10 Libby Heisinger           SR Tomah                 32-02.00      9.80m 
 11 Cress Hanson              SR Hudson                30-09.00      9.37m 
 12 Crystal Moreau            SO Hayward high          30-07.00      9.32m 
 13 Emily Williamson          FR Hayward high          30-06.00      9.29m 
 13 Jessica Hurt              JR Chippewa Fal          30-06.00      9.29m 
 15 Meagan Ward               SO Eau Claire N          30-00.00      9.14m 
 16 Lacee Navrestad           SR Tomah                 29-04.00      8.94m 
 17 Sam Buss                  JR Menomonie             29-02.00      8.89m 
 18 Brittany Skobel           SR Anoka High S          28-11.00      8.81m 
 19 Cassie Turner             JR Black River           28-10.00      8.78m 
 20 Jennafer Williams         JR Hayward high          27-11.00      8.50m 
 21 Cheyenne Heggie           JR Hayward high          27-08.00      8.43m 
 22 Amanda Puent              SR Holmen                27-04.00      8.33m 
 22 Rachel White              SO Rice Lake             27-04.00      8.33m 
 24 Bethany Schulz            FR Rochester Ce          26-10.00      8.17m 
 25 Sidney Liddell            SO Chippewa Fal          26-09.00      8.15m 
 26 Sarah Neher               SR Rochester Ce          26-08.00      8.12m 
 27 Chelsea Johnson           SR New Richmond          26-07.00      8.10m 
 28 Marsha Hanson             JR Rice Lake             25-10.00      7.87m 
 29 Missy Curler              JR Eau Claire N          25-05.00      7.74m 
 30 Alice Hawkins             SO Menomonie             25-00.00      7.62m 
 31 Darian Veenendaal         SO New Richmond          24-10.00      7.56m 
 32 Sarah Ausman              SO Menomonie             24-07.00      7.49m 
 32 Kari Peirson              SR New Richmond          24-07.00      7.49m 
 34 Alicia Nofsinger          SO Tomah                 24-06.00      7.46m 
 35 Abbie Jensen              SO Menomonie             24-03.00      7.39m 
 36 Jade Blackburn            SO La Crosse Ce          24-00.00      7.31m 
 37 Lindsay Flock             SO La Crosse Ce          22-06.00      6.85m 
 37 Sabrina Aspenson          FR La Crosse Ce          22-06.00      6.85m 
 39 Paige Briggs              SO Somerest              20-10.00      6.35m 
 40 Olivia Cooper             FR Holmen                20-06.00      6.24m 
 41 Valorie Wisted            FR Holmen                19-07.00      5.96m 
 42 Samantha Bahr             FR Black River           19-06.00      5.94m 
 43 Haley Shipley             FR Chippewa Fal          19-02.00      5.84m 
 44 Tamara Cook               JR Somerest              18-06.00      5.63m 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17-01  2007        Katie Haines, Tomah                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Haines              JR Tomah                 16-09.00      5.10m 
  2 Gina Hanzlik              SR Somerest              15-08.00      4.77m 
  3 Hardisha White            SR Hudson                15-05.50      4.71m 
  4 Brittany Cutler           SO Menomonie            J15-05.50      4.71m 
  5 Fawn Jessie               JR Black River           15-02.50      4.63m 
  6 Jen DeRoo                 JR Anoka High S          14-10.50      4.53m 
  7 Kari VanGrinsven          JR Rochester Ce          14-09.00      4.49m 
  8 Lauren Westerdahl         JR Somerest              14-08.00      4.47m 
  9 Kali Priest               SO Eau Claire N          13-10.50      4.22m 
 10 Madeline Youngberg        /A Rochester Ce          13-07.00      4.14m 
 11 Tess Rademaker            SO Rice Lake             13-05.00      4.08m 
 12 Sydney Lakatos            SO Menomonie             13-04.50      4.07m 
 13 Amber Saathoff            SO Hudson                13-04.00      4.06m 
 14 Elizabeth Richtor         FR Menomonie             13-03.00      4.03m 
 14 Lauren Rathai             FR Somerest              13-03.00      4.03m 
 16 Alex Jacobs               SO Rochester Ce          13-02.50      4.02m 
 17 Elizabeth Rivera          SR Hudson                13-02.00      4.01m 
 18 Alex Klos                 SO La Crosse Ce          13-00.00      3.96m 
 19 Alyssa Sutherland         SO Holmen                12-10.50      3.92m 
 20 Samar Quint               FR Eau Claire N          12-09.00      3.88m 
 20 Ashley Roux               SO Rice Lake             12-09.00      3.88m 
 22 Whitney Theisen           FR Hudson                12-08.00      3.86m 
 22 Alexandra Mahairas        SR La Crosse Ce          12-08.00      3.86m 
 24 Lauren Koepke             JR Chippewa Fal          12-07.50      3.84m 
 25 Clare Johnston            SO New Richmond          12-06.50      3.82m 
 26 Lizzie Peterson           FR Eau Claire N          12-05.50      3.79m 
 27 Aprina Rodriquez          SO Onalaska              12-01.50      3.69m 
 28 Shelby Basel              SO New Richmond          12-00.50      3.67m 
 28 Alex Brown                SO Holmen                12-00.50      3.67m 
 30 Rylee Drugan              SO Holmen                11-11.50      3.64m 
 31 Tori Wimer                JR Onalaska              11-11.00      3.63m 
 31 Kelsey Kjome              FR Onalaska              11-11.00      3.63m 
 33 Grace Brunette            FR Rice Lake             11-10.00      3.60m 
 33 Paige Krumbach            FR La Crosse Ce          11-10.00      3.60m 
 35 Hannah Koepke             JR Chippewa Fal          11-02.50      3.41m 
 36 Samantha Gobler           SR Eau Claire N           9-11.00      3.02m 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35-11.50  2003        Alissa Ochs, Osseo (WI)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Haines              JR Tomah                 37-05.00!    11.40m 
  2 Brittany Cutler           SO Menomonie             33-01.00     10.08m 
  3 Hardisha White            SR Hudson                32-07.50      9.94m 
  4 Jessica Christy           SO Rochester Ce          32-07.00      9.93m 
  5 McKenzie Kelly            SR New Richmond          32-03.50      9.84m 
  6 Fawn Jessie               JR Black River           31-05.50      9.58m 
  7 Claire Poethke            SO Rice Lake             31-04.50      9.56m 
  8 Alexandra Mahairas        SR La Crosse Ce          30-05.00      9.27m 
  9 Alyssa Sutherland         SO Holmen                29-09.50      9.08m 
 10 Jenny Guilbert            /A Rochester Ce          29-08.00      9.04m 
 11 Tabitha Roh               SO La Crosse Ce          29-03.00      8.91m 
 12 Michaeline Buettner       JR Rochester Ce          29-00.00      8.83m 
 13 Whitney Theisen           FR Hudson                28-09.50      8.77m 
 14 Kimberly Brunetto         SR Eau Claire N          28-07.50      8.72m 
 15 Alex Brown                SO Holmen                28-06.00      8.68m 
 16 Lauren Koepke             JR Chippewa Fal          28-04.50      8.64m 
 17 Elizabeth Rivera          SR Hudson                27-11.50      8.52m 
 17 Sierra Johnson            JR Black River           27-11.50      8.52m 
 19 Caitlin Decker            SO Anoka High S          27-08.50      8.44m 
 20 Amber Saathoff            SO Hudson                27-04.50      8.34m 
 21 Corona Kenowski           FR Holmen                27-02.00      8.28m 
 22 Kathryn Biver             SR Rice Lake             26-11.00      8.20m 
 22 Sam Van Riper             SO Onalaska              26-11.00      8.20m 
 24 Jackie Ebner              FR La Crosse Ce          25-08.50      7.83m 
 25 Elizabeth Richtor         FR Menomonie             25-07.00      7.79m 
 26 Erin Hilliard             JR Anoka High S          25-01.00      7.64m 
 27 Frances Biver             FR Rice Lake             23-08.00      7.21m 
 -- Samantha Gobler           SR Eau Claire N                ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Somerest                    74.50     2) Menomonie                  67.50
    3) Hudson                      65        4) Anoka High School          62.50
    5) Holmen                      49.50     6) New Richmond               38   
    7) Rice Lake                   36.50     8) La Crosse Central          31   
    9) Rochester Century           29       10) Onalaska                   24   
   11) Eau Claire North            22.50    12) Tomah                      20   
   13) Black River Falls           16       14) Hayward high school        10