Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/6/2009 02:33 PM
                      Menomonie Indoor Invite - 4/7/2009                       
                         University of Wisconsin-Stout                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10:22.05  2007        Menomonie                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Menomonie  'A'                                      10:22.00        
     1) Kelsey Andrist JR               2) Kiko Wemmer JR                 
     3) Jordan Kelch JR                 4) Courtney Sawle SO              
  2  New Richmond  'A'                                   11:05.00        
     1) Hannah Utzman SR                2) Maggie Evans SO                
     3) Morgan Kelly FR                 4) Bailey Matthys FR              
  3  Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                            11:20.00        
     1) Meghan Smith SO                 2) Alyssa Harp FR                 
     3) Maria Smith FR                  4) Josie Swanson FR               
  4  Ladysmith  'A'                                      11:45.00        
     1) Jessica Hanson JR               2) Cassie Long JR                 
     3) Monica Winiarczyk SR            4) Bridget Zehner FR              
  5  Eau Claire Memorial  'B'                            12:10.00        
     1) Becca Giles SO                  2) Kailey Madson SO               
     3) Rachel Vlcek SR                 4) Anna Burns SO                  
  6  Chetek  'A'                                         13:00.00        
     1) Shelby Berning SR               2) Vanessa Schultz SR             
     3) Rachel Books FR                 4) Cyan Zengaffinen SR            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  8:12.88  2007        Menomonie                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bloomer  'A'                                         9:06.00        
     1) Blaine Seibel JR                2) Christian Kressin JR           
     3) Mark Naas SO                    4) John Vodacek FR                
  2  New Richmond  'A'                                    9:07.00        
     1) Scott Anderson SO               2) Jason Staples SO               
     3) Jake Bellows JR                 4) Zachary Moe JR                 
  3  Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                             9:30.00        
     1) Jon Collins SR                  2) Ben Lange JR                   
     3) Erik Lindstedt JR               4) Joel Bartynski JR              
  4  Sparta  'A'                                          9:30.00        
     1) Ben Schauf JR                   2) Marty Williamson JR            
     3) Dan Amundson SO                 4) Jacob Brandt SR                
  5  Menomonie  'A'                                       9:40.00        
     1) Josh Ausman SR                  2) Tim Emahiser SR                
     3) Russ Eide JR                    4) Sam Smith JR                   
  6  Bloomer  'B'                                         9:52.00        
     1) Christian Kressin JR            2) Danny Rimmereid SO             
     3) Craig Lundgren FR               4) Jacob Rothbauer FR             
  7  Chetek  'A'                                         10:00.00        
     1) Ed Martin SO                    2) Kurt Candler SR                
     3) Tanner Flatland SR              4) Ruben Alvarez SR               
  8  Boyceville  'A'                                     11:15.00        
     1) Lucas Minor SO                  2) Patrick Behling SO             
     3) Patrick Best FR                 4) Logan Berglund FR              
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   9.17  2006        Angela Walhovd, Mauston                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lacy Laughnan                 SO New Richmond             NT        
  2  Alina Stai                    SO New Richmond          10.40        
  3  Chelsey Goodwin               JR Menomonie             11.32        
  4  Gennie Galfano                SR Eau Claire M             NT        
  5  Chelsey Arendt                FR Sparta                 9.00        
  6  Rachel Stark                  SO Menomonie              9.78        
  7  Emily Sarauer                 SR Ladysmith             11.50        
  8  Myreeah Nelson                JR Eau Claire M          10.33        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Elizabeth Robertson           FR Ladysmith             11.70        
  2  Maddy Atwood                  SR New Richmond             NT        
  3  Brittany Jonsson              SO New Richmond          10.60        
  4  Miranda Retz                  FR Boyceville            10.90        
  5  Patiance Cullen               SR Sparta                 9.00        
  6  Katie Beaupre                 SO Menomonie             10.02        
  7  Amy Kukacka                   FR New Richmond             NT        
  8  Shaina Lane                   SR Ladysmith             10.25        
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   8.01  2005        Jason Kading, Boyceville                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Patrick Behling               SO Boyceville               NT        
  2  Jordan West                   SO Chetek                 9.40        
  3  Reece Flatland                FR Chetek                11.20        
  4  Joel Anderson                 JR Eau Claire M           9.86        
  5  Aaron Kelley                  JR Bloomer                  NT        
  6  Jack Julson                   JR Boyceville             9.80        
  7  Ben Matthys                   SR New Richmond          12.50        
  8  Colin Jacott                  SO Menomonie              9.40        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cody Taubman                  SO New Richmond           8.40        
  2  Justin Lamm                   FR Boyceville               NT        
  3  Tyler Durand                  FR New Richmond          10.90        
  4  Danny Rimmereid               SO Bloomer                  NT        
  5  Dylan Hueman                  JR Menomonie              9.80        
  6  Micheal Knudson               FR Bloomer                  NT        
  7  Drew Preusse                  SR Menomonie              9.60        
  8  ian smith                     SR Ladysmith             10.90        
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.80  2007        Christina Swangim, Chetek                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kayla Bertrang                FR Eau Claire M             NT        
  2  Maygen Hall                   SO Ladysmith              9.75        
  3  Sydney Lakatos                SO Menomonie              8.62        
  4  Krissy Atterholt              JR New Richmond           7.90        
  5  Carley Brotzler               FR New Richmond           7.90        
  6  Erica Klatt                   JR Bloomer                8.80        
  7  Jackie Schroeder              FR Sparta                 9.80        
  8  Laura Aeschliman              JR Boyceville               NT        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dani Waller                   JR Eau Claire M             NT        
  2  Addey Weissinger              FR Ladysmith              9.65        
  3  Sydney Flatland               FR Chetek                 8.51        
  4  Brianna Buske                 SO Bloomer                7.80        
  5  Mariah Harmston               FR Menomonie              8.30        
  6  Josie Reisner                 FR Chetek                 8.81        
  7  Vanessa Breeggemann           SR Boyceville               NT        
  8  Katie Nelson                  SO Eau Claire M             NT        
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Mariah Armstrong              JR Ladysmith              9.50        
  3  Kelsey Smith                  SR Menomonie              8.48        
  4  Kathrin Lauber                JR Boyceville               NT        
  5  Ellen Dodor                   SR Menomonie              8.37        
  6  Shawna Fortuna                FR Sparta                 9.00        
  7  Alexis Schaaf                 JR Chetek                   NT        
  8  Christina Swangim             SR Chetek                 7.76        
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Kayla Kelsey                  SO Sparta                 9.00        
  3  Patiance Cullen               SR Sparta                   NT        
  4  Kat Keller                    FR New Richmond           7.40        
  5  Jaime Ludwigson               SO Bloomer                8.40        
  6  Kayla Daken                   JR Bloomer                9.00        
  7  Briana Hoffman                FR Boyceville               NT        
  8  Lindsay Borofka               FR Bloomer                8.40        
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6.61  2007        Zach Lee, Ladysmith                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Brett Swieca                  SO Chetek                 7.20        
  2  Troy Rubenzer                 SO Bloomer                  NT        
  3  Christian Klemmensen          JR New Richmond           7.10        
  4  nabil shadlman                JR Ladysmith              8.10        
  5  Rick Caldwell                 SO Eau Claire M           6.86        
  6  Jesse Amundson                JR Sparta                 8.00        
  7  Anthony Hennlich              SR New Richmond           6.80        
  8  Levi Nayes                    FR Bloomer                  NT        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  zane holt                     JR Ladysmith              7.10        
  2  Caleb Thompson                JR Boyceville               NT        
  3  Jesse Flores                  SR Sparta                 7.90        
  4  Troy Cran                     SR New Richmond           7.20        
  5  Logan Jensen                  JR New Richmond           6.80        
  6  Kyle Hetke                    SR Chetek                 6.87        
  7  Brady Lee                     FR Boyceville               NT        
  8  Isaac Schauf                  FR Sparta                 8.10        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Justin Andrews                JR Boyceville             7.80        
  2  Mitch Boettcher               FR Bloomer                  NT        
  3  Logan Denasha                 SO Sparta                 8.20        
  4  Doug Martin                   JR Boyceville               NT        
  5  Kyle Ahrens                   SR Menomonie              7.10        
  6  Jakob Paulson                 SR Boyceville             7.20        
  7  scottie farkas                SR Ladysmith              6.80        
  8  Kent Dias                     JR Menomonie              6.90        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  John Konz                     SR Eau Claire M           6.99        
  2  Mitchell Martenson            FR Eau Claire M           9.00        
  3  Andrew Best                   SO Boyceville             7.70        
  4  John Spanjers                 JR Menomonie              7.10        
  5  Patrick Mickley               SR Chetek                 7.40        
  6  scott lee                     SR Ladysmith              6.70        
  7  Dan Easland                   JR Boyceville               NT        
  8  Mark Larson                   FR Sparta                 8.30        
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  5:58.82  2007        Megan Erspramer, Chetek                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jenna Jasicki                 SO Menomonie           6:20.00        
  2  Molly Lindquist               FR Eau Claire M        6:20.00        
  3  Tori Ostenso                  SO Ladysmith           6:30.00        
  4  Johanna Kadlec                SR Menomonie           6:30.00        
  5  Kaylee Nelson                 JR Menomonie           6:33.00        
  6  Megan Rogness                 SO Ladysmith           7:07.00        
  7  Mariah Armstrong              JR Ladysmith           7:07.00        
  8  Stephanie Hanson              FR Ladysmith           7:08.00        
  9  Amelia Kimball                SO Bloomer             7:30.00        
 10  Kaydie Jansen                 SO Boyceville          7:30.00        
 11  Vanessa Schultz               SR Chetek                   NT        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jordan Kelch                  JR Menomonie           5:27.00        
  2  Areanna Lakowske              SR Sparta              5:35.00        
  3  Andrea Hedrick                SO Sparta              5:40.00        
  4  Hannah Utzman                 SR New Richmond        5:40.10        
  5  Shelby Berning                SR Chetek              5:50.00        
  6  Alana Jenkins                 JR Eau Claire M        5:55.00        
  7  Morgan Kelly                  FR New Richmond        5:55.90        
  8  Brianna Nicolet               SR Eau Claire M        6:10.00        
  9  Maria Soderquist              SR New Richmond        6:10.00        
 10  Ali Olson                     FR Bloomer             6:15.00        
 11  Josie Swanson                 FR Eau Claire M        6:18.00        
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:24.72  2005        Jesse Merkel, Menomonie                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jared Walters                 FR Menomonie           5:20.00        
  2  Alexander Adams               JR Boyceville          5:20.00        
  3  John Vodacek                  FR Bloomer             5:20.00        
  4  Alex Menacher                 SO Eau Claire M        5:20.00        
  5  Zeb Johnson                   JR New Richmond        5:21.30        
  6  andrew hetke                  SO Ladysmith           5:22.00        
  7  Blaine Seibel                 JR Bloomer             5:24.00        
  8  cody wright                   SR Ladysmith           5:27.00        
  9  Ed Martin                     SO Chetek              5:33.80        
 10  Matt Marusak                  SR Boyceville          5:45.00        
 11  Ruben Alvarez                 SR Chetek              5:45.00        
 12  Brandon Tetzlaff              FR Boyceville          6:20.00        
 13  Logan Berglund                FR Boyceville          6:20.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tyler Heinz                   SR Eau Claire M        4:40.00        
  2  Jacob Wickham                 SR New Richmond        4:42.40        
  3  Malcolm Wankel                JR Bloomer             4:48.00        
  4  Nick Stenske                  JR New Richmond        4:56.50        
  5  Chris McMahon                 SR Menomonie           5:01.00        
  6  Kurt Candler                  SR Chetek              5:04.20        
  7  Christian Kressin             JR Bloomer             5:06.00        
  8  Dalton Sabby                  FR New Richmond        5:06.30        
  9  Nathan Reckard                SO Menomonie           5:09.00        
 10  Mike Schretenthaler           SO Eau Claire M        5:10.00        
 11  Jacob Brandt                  SR Sparta              5:15.00        
 12  Marty Williamson              JR Sparta              5:15.00        
 13  Isaiah Rozich                 SO Eau Claire M        5:18.00        
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:05.43  2005        Megan Belger, Bloomer                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Cyan Zengaffinen              SR Chetek                   NT        
  4  Anastasia Duss                SO Menomonie           1:18.00        
  5  Heather Hughes                SO New Richmond        1:20.00        
  6  Graycee Lindell               SO New Richmond        1:20.50        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Briana Goldbeck               SO Eau Claire M        1:15.55        
  3  Loran Zwiefelhofer            FR Bloomer             1:15.00        
  4  Jayda Berckman                FR Sparta              1:13.00        
  5  Erin Albus                    FR Ladysmith           1:14.00        
  6  Miranda Retz                  FR Boyceville          1:15.00        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Courtney Harnisch             SO Boyceville          1:11.00        
  3  Abbie Jensen                  SO Menomonie           1:10.90        
  4  Jessica Coggins               JR Ladysmith           1:09.00        
  5  Kreisha Gagner                FR Eau Claire M        1:09.00        
  6  Elizabeth Richtor             SO Menomonie           1:09.70        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Sigrid Stensvold              SO Ladysmith           1:08.00        
  3  Taylor Kollross               SO Eau Claire M        1:07.00        
  4  McKenzie Kelly                SR New Richmond        1:04.00        
  5  Shelly Stockey                SR New Richmond        1:05.70        
  6  Hannah Stephens               JR Eau Claire M        1:06.00        
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  51.60  2007        Tim Truitt, Lakeland                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Andy Veith                    JR Boyceville               NT        
  2  Justin Lamm                   FR Boyceville               NT        
  3  Nic Collier                   FR Chetek              1:06.00        
  4  Jon Strzelecki                FR Chetek              1:02.00        
  5  Seth Bollinger                JR Eau Claire M        1:04.00        
  6  Tylor Hernandez               JR Chetek              1:05.50        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Micheal Knudson               FR Bloomer             1:02.00        
  2  Charlie Yohnk                 FR Bloomer             1:02.00        
  3  Colby Dotseth                 JR Boyceville          1:01.00        
  4  Craig Lundgren                FR Bloomer               59.90        
  5  andrew hetke                  SO Ladysmith             59.90        
  6  Joel Anderson                 JR Eau Claire M        1:00.00        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Brad Gartner                  SR New Richmond          59.50        
  2  Carl Ohvall                   FR Menomonie             59.00        
  3  Mark Naas                     SO Bloomer               58.60        
  4  Steven Skelton                SO Sparta                57.00        
  5  Elijah Kelley                 FR New Richmond          57.50        
  6  Mark Larson                   FR Sparta                58.00        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  john kenyon                   SR Ladysmith             56.30        
  2  Jared Taft                    SR Chetek                56.10        
  3  Hakim Tatah                   JR Eau Claire M          56.00        
  4  Jake Wilson                   SR Menomonie             54.30        
  5  Tyler Cran                    FR New Richmond          54.80        
  6  Josh Wemmer                   SO Menomonie             55.90        
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:58.07  2007        Sparta                                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Eau Claire Memorial  'B'                             2:11.00        
     1) Grace Binder SO                 2) Shelby Johnson SO              
     3) Kayla Bertrang FR               4) Katrina Gonzales FR            
  3  Ladysmith  'A'                                       2:07.00        
     1) Mariah Armstrong JR             2) Steph Christianson SR          
     3) Shaina Lane SR                  4) Michelle Morgan FR             
  4  New Richmond  'B'                                    2:02.00        
     1) Shelby Basel SO                 2) Clare Johnston SO              
     3) Miranda Stroschein SO           4) Maddy Atwood SR                
  5  Menomonie  'B'                                       2:04.00        
     1) Kelsey Smith SR                 2) Tasha Stark SR                 
     3) Ellen Dodor SR                  4) Gabby Lehman FR                
  6  Boyceville  'A'                                      2:04.00        
     1) Laura Aeschliman JR             2) Danielle Harnisch JR           
     3) Courtney Harnisch SO            4) Miranda Retz FR                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                             2:04.00        
     1) Shannon Phillips SR             2) Dani Brunk JR                  
     3) Jordan Burrell SO               4) Abby Grewe SO                  
  2  Menomonie  'A'                                       2:00.00        
     1) Rachel Stark SO                 2) Jami Darwin SO                 
     3) Mariah Harmston FR              4) Sydney Lakatos SO              
  3  Chetek  'A'                                          1:59.00        
     1) Amber Masters SR                2) Christina Swangim SR           
     3) Sydney Flatland FR              4) Alexis Schaaf JR               
  4  New Richmond  'A'                                    1:53.90        
     1) Krissy Atterholt JR             2) Carley Brotzler FR             
     3) Brittany Jonsson SO             4) Kat Keller FR                  
  5  Sparta  'A'                                          1:55.00        
     1) Amy Fritsch JR                  2) Kayla Kelsey SO                
     3) Chelsey Arendt FR               4) Shawna Fortuna FR              
  6  Bloomer  'A'                                         1:55.00        
     1) Kayla Ashland JR                2) Brianna Buske SO               
     3) Jaime Ludwigson SO              4) Keri Steinmetz JR              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:35.99  2007        Menomonie                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Bloomer  'A'                                              NT        
     1) Craig Kiesow JR                 2) Mitch Boettcher FR             
     3) Levi Nayes FR                   4) Charlie Yohnk FR               
  4  Ladysmith  'A'                                       2:39.10        
     1) jon burke SR                    2) zane holt JR                   
     3) trent schmidt JR                4) scott lee SR                   
  5  Bloomer  'B'                                              NT        
     1) Michael Feiten SR               2) Troy Rubenzer SO               
     3) Zach Kuhn SO                    4) Kevin Black SO                 
  6  Boyceville  'A'                                           NT        
     1) Andrew Best SO                  2) Brady Lee FR                   
     3) Doug Martin JR                  4) Caleb Thompson JR              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Chetek  'B'                                          1:52.00        
     1) Reece Flatland FR               2) Quinn McFaul FR                
     3) Alex Parr FR                    4) Josh Swangim FR                
  4  Eau Claire Memorial  'B'                             1:44.00        
     1) Mike Linstedt SR                2) Bobby Nyland JR                
     3) Zach Brown SO                   4) Lukas Campbell JR              
  5  New Richmond  'B'                                    1:44.00        
     1) Steven McCarthy SR              2) Troy Cran SR                   
     3) Christian Klemmensen JR         4) Drew Olson JR                  
  6  Eau Claire Memorial  'C'                             1:55.00        
     1) Justin Knight SO                2) William Steahr SO              
     3) Tyler Hostager FR               4) Ian Smith FR                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Chetek  'A'                                          1:43.00        
     1) Kyle Hetke SR                   2) Jared Taft SR                  
     3) Nick deWerd JR                  4) Brett Swieca SO                
  3  Sparta  'A'                                          1:41.00        
     1) Jesse Flores SR                 2) Drew Mack SR                   
     3) Jesse Amundson JR               4) Isaac Schauf FR                
  4  Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                             1:37.00        
     1) John Konz SR                    2) Andy Brutlag JR                
     3) Taylor McGinnis JR              4) Clint Larsen SO                
  5  New Richmond  'A'                                    1:38.60        
     1) Anthony Hennlich SR             2) Tony Stockey SR                
     3) Derek Sabby SR                  4) Logan Jensen JR                
  6  Menomonie  'A'                                       1:40.00        
     1) John Spanjers JR                2) Zach Peters JR                 
     3) Blake Bauer SO                  4) Joey Evenson SO                
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:27.43  2006        Tara McCoy, Menomonie                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tori Ostenso                  SO Ladysmith           2:55.00        
  2  Cassie Long                   JR Ladysmith           2:55.00        
  3  Laura Ponty                   FR Eau Claire M        2:58.00        
  4  Sara Hulett                   FR Menomonie           2:59.20        
  5  Maggie Evans                  SO New Richmond        3:00.00        
  6  Bridget Zehner                FR Ladysmith           3:00.00        
  7  Bailey Matthys                FR New Richmond        3:03.00        
  8  Hannah Rothbauer              SR Bloomer             3:05.00        
  9  Rachel Books                  FR Chetek              3:05.00        
 10  Jessica Hanson                JR Ladysmith           3:25.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  McKenzie Kelly                SR New Richmond        2:27.04        
  2  Areanna Lakowske              SR Sparta              2:30.00        
  3  Julia Turner                  SO Eau Claire M        2:40.00        
  4  Shelby Berning                SR Chetek              2:41.00        
  5  Andrea Hedrick                SO Sparta              2:45.00        
  6  Maria Smith                   FR Eau Claire M        2:45.00        
  7  Ali Olson                     FR Bloomer             2:45.00        
  8  Rachel Stairs                 FR Menomonie           2:46.90        
  9  Kali Hayden                   SO Menomonie           2:50.00        
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:02.80  2005        Sean Olson, Menomonie                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Patrick Best                  FR Boyceville          2:45.00        
  2  Dan Amundson                  SO Sparta              2:45.00        
  3  Jake Dotseth                  FR Boyceville          2:48.00        
  4  Alex Nichols                  FR Chetek              2:51.26        
  5  Logan Berglund                FR Boyceville          2:52.00        
  6  Brandon Tetzlaff              FR Boyceville          3:00.00        
  7  Jacob Kositzke                FR Eau Claire M             NT        
  8  Robby Kishaba                 FR Eau Claire M             NT        
  9  Jacob Knutson                 JR Eau Claire M             NT        
 10  Lucas Minor                   SO Boyceville               NT        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  john kenyon                   SR Ladysmith           2:26.00        
  2  andrew hetke                  SO Ladysmith           2:29.00        
  3  Jesse Kressin                 FR Bloomer             2:29.00        
  4  Trevor Rubenzer               SO Bloomer             2:29.00        
  5  Jacob Rothbauer               FR Bloomer             2:30.00        
  6  Ben Schauf                    JR Sparta              2:30.00        
  7  cody wright                   SR Ladysmith           2:31.00        
  8  Tanner Flatland               SR Chetek              2:35.00        
  9  Matt Marusak                  SR Boyceville          2:38.00        
 10  Alex Gilbertson               JR Chetek              2:45.00        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jacob Wickham                 SR New Richmond        2:02.90        
  2  Sam Kiefer                    SR Sparta              2:05.00        
  3  Malcolm Wankel                JR Bloomer             2:06.00        
  4  Nick Stenske                  JR New Richmond        2:08.50        
  5  Scott Anderson                SO New Richmond        2:12.00        
  6  Matt Reed                     SO Menomonie           2:18.00        
  7  Nick Miller                   SR Menomonie           2:18.00        
  8  Joe Shook                     SR Eau Claire M        2:19.00        
  9  Garrett Sarauer               FR Bloomer             2:21.00        
 10  Nick Kryshak                  SR Menomonie           2:23.00        
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Low
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   9.69  2005        Jenna Larson, Menomonie                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Amy Kukacka                   FR New Richmond             NT        
  4  Ali Kollross                  FR Eau Claire M             NT        
  5  Katie Nelson                  SO Eau Claire M             NT        
  6  Lacy Laughnan                 SO New Richmond             NT        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Chelsey Goodwin               JR Menomonie             10.67        
  2  Miranda Retz                  FR Boyceville            10.90        
  3  Alex Johnson                     Menomonie             10.69        
  4  Elizabeth Robertson           FR Ladysmith             11.70        
  5  Brittany Jonsson              SO New Richmond          10.60        
  6  Maddy Atwood                  SR New Richmond             NT        
  7  Emily Sarauer                 SR Ladysmith             11.50        
  8  Tori Ostenso                  SO Ladysmith             10.50        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Rachel Stark                  SO Menomonie              9.50        
  2  Katie Beaupre                 SO Menomonie             10.02        
  3  Chelsey Arendt                FR Sparta                 9.00        
  4  Alina Stai                    SO New Richmond          10.40        
  5  Steph Christianson            SR Ladysmith             10.40        
  6  Keri Steinmetz                JR Bloomer                9.50        
  7  Patiance Cullen               SR Sparta                 9.00        
  8  Shaina Lane                   SR Ladysmith              9.80        
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Low
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   8.01  2007        Luke Voellinger, Lakeland                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Aaron Kelley                  JR Bloomer                  NT        
  5  Patrick Behling               SO Boyceville               NT        
  6  Micheal Knudson               FR Bloomer                  NT        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Joel Anderson                 JR Eau Claire M           9.86        
  3  Ben Matthys                   SR New Richmond          12.50        
  4  Justin Lamm                   FR Boyceville               NT        
  5  Danny Rimmereid               SO Bloomer                  NT        
  6  Tyler Durand                  FR New Richmond          10.90        
  7  ian smith                     SR Ladysmith             10.40        
  8  cody wright                   SR Ladysmith             10.80        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Cody Taubman                  SO New Richmond           8.40        
  2  Jack Julson                   JR Boyceville             9.80        
  3  Colin Jacott                  SO Menomonie              8.30        
  4  Drew Preusse                  SR Menomonie              8.40        
  5  Dylan Hueman                  JR Menomonie              9.80        
  6  Reece Flatland                FR Chetek                 9.50        
  7  Pat Carr                      SR Menomonie              8.80        
  8  Jordan West                   SO Chetek                 8.60        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  27.15  2007        Megan Belger, Bloomer                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Laura Aeschliman              JR Boyceville               NT        
  3  Bianca Halblieb               SO Eau Claire M             NT        
  4  Kathrin Lauber                JR Boyceville               NT        
  5  Melanie Harden                SO Eau Claire M             NT        
  6  Vanessa Breeggemann           SR Boyceville               NT        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Briana Hoffman                FR Boyceville               NT        
  3  Addey Weissinger              FR Ladysmith             34.00        
  4  Victoria Busse                FR Ladysmith             33.00        
  5  Morgan Kramschuster           FR Bloomer               33.00        
  6  Jessica Hanson                JR Ladysmith             34.00        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Josie Reisner                 FR Chetek                32.46        
  3  Ellen Dodor                   SR Menomonie             32.70        
  4  Tasha Stark                   SR Menomonie             32.50        
  5  Stephanie Hanson              FR Ladysmith             32.50        
  6  Michelle Morgan               FR Ladysmith             32.50        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Kelsey Smith                  SR Menomonie             32.10        
  3  Erin Albus                    FR Ladysmith             32.00        
  4  Sydney Lakatos                SO Menomonie             31.09        
  5  Molly Holland                 JR New Richmond          31.50        
  6  Danielle Harnisch             JR Boyceville            31.50        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Sydney Flatland               FR Chetek                31.00        
  3  Chloe Zeman                   FR Bloomer               31.00        
  4  Courtney Harnisch             SO Boyceville            30.20        
  5  Kayla Bertrang                FR Eau Claire M          30.70        
  6  Sarah Fanning                 FR Sparta                30.70        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Dani Brunk                    JR Eau Claire M          30.00        
  2  Jordan Burrell                SO Eau Claire M          29.90        
  3  Jackie Schroeder              FR Sparta                29.80        
  4  Kayla Ashland                 JR Bloomer               29.00        
  5  Lindsay Borofka               FR Bloomer               29.50        
  6  Patiance Cullen               SR Sparta                29.60        
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Jayda Berckman                FR Sparta                29.00        
  2  Carley Brotzler               FR New Richmond          29.00        
  3  Shawna Fortuna                FR Sparta                28.40        
  4  Kat Keller                    FR New Richmond          27.40        
  5  Brianna Buske                 SO Bloomer               27.50        
  6  Amy Fritsch                   JR Sparta                28.00        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  23.61  2007        Tim Truitt, Lakeland                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Brady Lee                     FR Boyceville               NT        
  3  Zach Kuhn                     SO Bloomer                  NT        
  4  Alex Parr                     FR Chetek                28.00        
  5  Zach Hodgson                  FR Chetek                28.00        
  6  Derek Decker                  FR Bloomer                  NT        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Zach Hollenbeck               FR Eau Claire M          27.50        
  3  Caleb Novak                   JR Chetek                27.00        
  4  Drew Olson                    JR New Richmond          26.90        
  5  Andrew Best                   SO Boyceville            27.00        
  6  Alex Engleson                 FR Sparta                27.00        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Logan Denasha                 SO Sparta                26.90        
  2  Doug Martin                   JR Boyceville            26.80        
  3  Isaac Schauf                  FR Sparta                26.60        
  4  nabil shadlman                JR Ladysmith             26.40        
  5  Steven Skelton                SO Sparta                26.50        
  6  justin hall                   FR Ladysmith             26.50        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Patrick Behling               SO Boyceville            26.40        
  2  Nick deWerd                   JR Chetek                26.25        
  3  Justin Andrews                JR Boyceville            25.90        
  4  Levi Nayes                    FR Bloomer               25.50        
  5  Laricc Henderson              JR Boyceville            25.50        
  6  Kyle Hetke                    SR Chetek                25.76        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Mitch Boettcher               FR Bloomer               25.50        
  2  Jeremy Slicer                 JR New Richmond          25.50        
  3  Tyler Cran                    FR New Richmond          25.10        
  4  Andy Brutlag                  JR Eau Claire M          24.50        
  5  Josh Wemmer                   SO Menomonie             24.80        
  6  Jakob Paulson                 SR Boyceville            25.00        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Jake Wilson                   SR Menomonie             24.40        
  2  Kent Dias                     JR Menomonie             24.30        
  3  zane holt                     JR Ladysmith             24.10        
  4  scott lee                     SR Ladysmith             23.50        
  5  scottie farkas                SR Ladysmith             23.60        
  6  Rick Caldwell                 SO Eau Claire M          23.90        
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:24.13  2007        Menomonie                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Chetek  'A'                                          5:00.00        
     1) Vanessa Schultz SR              2) Rachel Books FR                
     3) Alexis Schaaf JR                4) Cyan Zengaffinen SR            
  4  Ladysmith  'A'                                       4:45.00        
     1) Sigrid Stensvold SO             2) Erin Albus FR                  
     3) Jessica Coggins JR              4) Monica Winiarczyk SR           
  5  Bloomer  'A'                                         4:50.00        
     1) Grace Ingrebritson SO           2) Hannah Rothbauer SR            
     3) Amelia Kimball SO               4) Chloe Zeman FR                 
  6  New Richmond  'B'                                    4:55.00        
     1) Shelby Basel SO                 2) Anna Buresh SO                 
     3) Maggie Evans SO                 4) Clare Johnston SO              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Menomonie  'B'                                       4:40.00        
     1) Ashley Friedenfels SR           2) Kiko Wemmer JR                 
     3) Elizabeth Richtor SO            4) Rachel Stairs FR               
  3  Sparta  'A'                                          4:38.00        
     1) Areanna Lakowske SR             2) Andrea Hedrick SO              
     3) Kayla Kelsey SO                 4) Chelsey Arendt FR              
  4  New Richmond  'A'                                    4:22.00        
     1) McKenzie Kelly SR               2) Shelly Stockey SR              
     3) Krissy Atterholt JR             4) Morgan Kelly FR                
  5  Menomonie  'A'                                       4:24.00        
     1) Kelsey Andrist JR               2) Jordan Kelch JR                
     3) Courtney Sawle SO               4) Jami Darwin SO                 
  6  Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                             4:31.00        
     1) Hannah Stephens JR              2) Gennie Galfano SR              
     3) Briana Goldbeck SO              4) Taylor Kollross SO             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:39.93  2007        Lakeland                                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Boyceville  'A'                                      4:10.00        
     1) Jakob Paulson SR                2) Alexander Adams JR             
     3) Jack Julson JR                  4) Matt Marusak SR                
  3  Chetek  'B'                                          4:08.00        
     1) Jordan West SO                  2) Kyle Hanson SO                 
     3) Quinn McFaul FR                 4) Josh Swangim FR                
  4  Bloomer  'A'                                         3:54.00        
     1) Malcolm Wankel JR               2) Blaine Seibel JR               
     3) Mark Naas SO                    4) Garrett Sarauer FR             
  5  Menomonie  'B'                                       3:57.00        
     1) Mitch Cervenka FR               2) Jared Walters FR               
     3) Troi Semingson FR               4) Carl Ohvall FR                 
  6  Chetek  'A'                                          4:00.00        
     1) Josh Amys SO                    2) Vinny Brandstadter SR          
     3) Ryan Hetke SO                   4) Jared Taft SR                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Ladysmith  'A'                                       3:52.00        
     1) jon burke SR                    2) john kenyon SR                 
     3) trent schmidt JR                4) scottie farkas SR              
  3  New Richmond  'A'                                    3:51.00        
     1) Jake Bellows JR                 2) Elijah Kelley FR               
     3) Dalton Sabby FR                 4) Brad Gartner SR                
  4  Sparta  'A'                                          3:40.00        
     1) Sam Kiefer SR                   2) Jesse Flores SR                
     3) Drew Mack SR                    4) Jesse Amundson JR              
  5  Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                             3:45.00        
     1) Hakim Tatah JR                  2) Clint Larsen SO                
     3) Zach Brown SO                   4) Wally Ellenson FR              
  6  Menomonie  'A'                                       3:50.00        
     1) Pat Carr SR                     2) Chris McMahon SR               
     3) Nick Kryshak SR                 4) Blake Bauer SO                 
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   8-06  2006        Mikaela Boley, Boyceville                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dani Waller                   JR Eau Claire M             NH        
  2  Heather Hughes                SO New Richmond             NH        
  3  Shelby Johnson                SO Eau Claire M             NH        
  4  Abby Grewe                    SO Eau Claire M             NH        
  5  Courtney Harnisch             SO Boyceville          5-09.00        
  6  Amy Richtor                   SR Menomonie           5-09.00        
  7  Miranda Retz                  FR Boyceville          5-09.00        
  8  Sigrid Stensvold              SO Ladysmith           6-00.00        
  9  Anna Buresh                   SO New Richmond        6-00.00        
 10  Emily Sarauer                 SR Ladysmith           6-00.00        
 11  Morgan Kramschuster           FR Bloomer             6-00.00        
 12  Andrea Winegar                SO Menomonie           6-03.00        
 13  Ali Olson                     FR Bloomer             7-00.00        
 14  Kayla Daken                   JR Bloomer             7-00.00        
 15  Shaina Lane                   SR Ladysmith           7-00.00        
 16  Mariah Harmston               FR Menomonie           7-00.00        
 17  Christina Swangim             SR Chetek              8-06.00        
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  12-06  2005        Dean Poppe, Boyceville                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  David Herro                   FR Eau Claire M             NH        
  2  Mitch Hunsley                 SR Eau Claire M             NH        
  3  Allen Sandberg                SR Eau Claire M             NH        
  4  Brandon Winegar               FR Menomonie           5-06.00        
  5  justin hall                   FR Ladysmith           6-00.00        
  6  Brad Gartner                  SR New Richmond        7-00.00        
  7  Alex Gilbertson               JR Chetek              7-00.00        
  8  doug wojcik                   JR Ladysmith           8-00.00        
  9  Tyler Kedrowski               SR Chetek              8-00.00        
 10  Michael Feiten                SR Bloomer             8-00.00        
 11  Jack Julson                   JR Boyceville          8-06.00        
 12  Aaron Kelley                  JR Bloomer             9-00.00        
 13  Justin Andrews                JR Boyceville          9-00.00        
 14  Anthony Hennlich              SR New Richmond        9-06.00        
 15  Drew Mack                     SR Sparta             10-00.00        
 16  trent schmidt                 JR Ladysmith          10-00.00        
 17  Tony Stockey                  SR New Richmond       10-00.00        
 18  Kyle Hanson                   SO Chetek             10-06.00        
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6-02  2007        Barandon Kennedy, Lakeland                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kevin Watson                  FR Eau Claire M             NH        
  2  Caleb Thompson                JR Boyceville               NH        
  3  Andrew Best                   SO Boyceville          4-10.00        
  4  Craig Lundgren                FR Bloomer             5-00.00        
  5  andrew hetke                  SO Ladysmith           5-00.00        
  6  Logan Jensen                  JR New Richmond        5-02.00        
  7  zane holt                     JR Ladysmith           5-02.00        
  8  Patrick Behling               SO Boyceville          5-02.00        
  9  jon burke                     SR Ladysmith           5-02.00        
 10  Steven Bader                  SR Eau Claire M        5-02.00        
 11  Steven McCarthy               SR New Richmond        5-02.00        
 12  Patrick Mickley               SR Chetek              5-02.00        
 13  Colby Dotseth                 JR Boyceville          5-02.00        
 14  Jared Taft                    SR Chetek              5-04.00        
 15  Mitch Boettcher               FR Bloomer             5-04.00        
 16  trent schmidt                 JR Ladysmith           5-04.00        
 17  Derek Sabby                   SR New Richmond        5-05.00        
 18  Malcolm Wankel                JR Bloomer             5-06.00        
 19  Mitch Cervenka                FR Menomonie           5-06.00        
 20  Cody Wolfe                    JR Menomonie           5-06.00        
 21  Colin Jacott                  SO Menomonie           5-06.00        
 22  Ben Sand                      JR Menomonie           5-06.00        
 23  Wally Ellenson                FR Eau Claire M        5-10.00        
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-06  2007        Chelsea VonRuden, Sparta                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dani Brunk                    JR Eau Claire M             NH        
  2  Bailey Matthys                FR New Richmond             NH        
  3  AJ Sunderland                 SR Chetek              3-08.00        
  4  Monica Winiarczyk             SR Ladysmith           4-00.00        
  5  Megan Rogness                 SO Ladysmith           4-00.00        
  6  Michelle Morgan               FR Ladysmith           4-00.00        
  7  Chloe Zeman                   FR Bloomer             4-04.00        
  8  Cassie Takishita              FR Eau Claire M        4-04.00        
  9  Amy Kukacka                   FR New Richmond        4-06.00        
 10  Gennie Galfano                SR Eau Claire M        4-08.00        
 11  Steph Christianson            SR Ladysmith           4-08.00        
 12  Sarah Fanning                 FR Sparta              4-08.00        
 13  Abby Peeples                  FR Menomonie           4-08.00        
 14  Katie Beaupre                 SO Menomonie           4-10.00        
 15  Ashley Friedenfels            SR Menomonie           4-10.00        
 16  Jaime Ludwigson               SO Bloomer             4-10.00        
 17  Morgan Ruff                   SR Bloomer             4-10.00        
 18  Molly Holland                 JR New Richmond        4-11.00        
 19  Kayla Ashland                 JR Bloomer             5-02.00        
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  49-10  2007        Jason Church, Menomonie                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Weston LeMoine                FR Chetek                   ND        
  2  Andrew Sandberg               JR Eau Claire M             ND        
  3  Jacob Rothbauer               FR Bloomer                  ND        
  4  John Cable                    SO Eau Claire M             ND        
  5  Troy Rubenzer                 SO Bloomer                  ND        
  6  cory gudus                    JR Ladysmith          33-05.00        
  7  cody lehman                   FR Ladysmith          33-10.00        
  8  Dan Easland                   JR Boyceville         34-00.00        
  9  Doug Martin                   JR Boyceville         34-00.00        
 10  Alex Engleson                 FR Sparta             35-00.00        
 11  Micheal Beeler                FR Sparta             35-00.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  colby johnston                SR Ladysmith          35-02.00        
  2  Chase Paulson                 SO New Richmond       35-04.00        
  3  John Shook                    JR Eau Claire M       35-07.00        
  4  Brandon Brueggen              JR Sparta             36-00.00        
  5  Craig Kiesow                  JR Bloomer            36-06.00        
  6  Marcus Samens                 JR Chetek             36-07.00        
  7  Bryan Greene                  SO New Richmond       37-10.00        
  8  Bobby Nyland                  JR Eau Claire M       38-00.00        
  9  Caleb Thompson                JR Boyceville         38-00.00        
 10  Vinny Brandstadter            SR Chetek             38-06.00        
 11  Dustin Kiesow                 JR Menomonie          38-08.00        
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Jake Starkey                  SR Menomonie          39-08.00        
  2  Jon Church                    JR Menomonie          39-09.00        
  3  Tye Smith                     FR Sparta             40-00.00        
  4  Hans Riedel                   SR Eau Claire M       40-00.00        
  5  Tyler Christianson            SR Chetek             40-01.00        
  6  Matt Oakland                  JR Menomonie          41-06.00        
  7  Aaron Freeman                 SR Sparta             43-00.00        
  8  Nate Chouinard                SR Menomonie          44-03.00        
  9  Alex Thorson                  SR New Richmond       45-02.00        
 10  Blake Jacobson                SR New Richmond       46-01.00        
 11  zach anderson                 SR Ladysmith          49-09.00        
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  35-08  2006        Samantha Mayer, Bloomer                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tara Woodman                  FR Sparta             18-05.00        
  2  Maygen Hall                   SO Ladysmith          19-03.00        
  3  Kelsey Dahlquist              SO New Richmond       19-09.00        
  4  Danen Hemmersbach             SO Sparta             20-04.00        
  5  Kelsey Thurston               SO Sparta             21-03.00        
  6  Sam Yahnke                    FR Sparta             21-05.00        
  7  Kaaren Austad                 FR Eau Claire M       21-08.00        
  8  Kayla Daken                   JR Bloomer            22-00.00        
  9  Brittany Anderson             FR Sparta             22-02.00        
 10  Jessica Sieg                  SO Ladysmith          22-06.00        
 11  Chloe Zeman                   FR Bloomer            23-00.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Maria Soderquist              SR New Richmond       25-00.00        
  2  Grace Ingrebritson            SO Bloomer            25-06.00        
  3  Abbie Jensen                  SO Menomonie          26-03.00        
  4  Cat Atwood                    SO New Richmond       26-06.00        
  5  Karlie Fritz                  JR Menomonie          28-01.00        
  6  Katelyn Green                 JR Sparta             28-02.00        
  7  Laura Aeschliman              JR Boyceville         29-00.00        
  8  Sam Buss                      SR Menomonie          29-02.00        
  9  Vanessa Breeggemann           SR Boyceville         31-00.00        
 10  Jami Darwin                   SO Menomonie          31-01.00        
 11  Nicole Flackey                SR Ladysmith          37-08.00        
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15-09  2007        Chelsea VonRuden, Sparta                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Adriana Lima                  SR Eau Claire M             ND        
  2  Emma Phillips                 FR Eau Claire M             ND        
  3  Elizabeth Robertson           FR Ladysmith          11-06.00        
  4  Victoria Busse                FR Ladysmith          11-06.00        
  5  Erica Klatt                   JR Bloomer            12-00.00        
  6  Loran Zwiefelhofer            FR Bloomer            12-00.00        
  7  Lindsay Borofka               FR Bloomer            12-00.00        
  8  Taylor Kollross               SO Eau Claire M       12-04.00        
  9  Alina Stai                    SO New Richmond       12-07.00        
 10  Morgan Ruff                   SR Bloomer            13-00.00        
 11  Nicole Flackey                SR Ladysmith          13-01.00        
 12  Myreeah Nelson                JR Eau Claire M       13-05.00        
 13  Kat Keller                    FR New Richmond       13-05.00        
 14  Krissy Atterholt              JR New Richmond       13-06.00        
 15  Amber Masters                 SR Chetek             13-08.00        
 16  Jordan Burrell                SO Eau Claire M       13-09.00        
 17  Anastasia Duss                SO Menomonie          14-00.00        
 18  Miranda Retz                  FR Boyceville         14-00.00        
 19  Alexis Schaaf                 JR Chetek             14-00.00        
 20  Shawna Fortuna                FR Sparta             14-00.00        
 21  Abby Peeples                  FR Menomonie          14-04.00        
 22  Amy Fritsch                   JR Sparta             15-00.00        
 23  Brittany Cutler               JR Menomonie          15-05.00        
 24  Christina Swangim             SR Chetek             15-08.00        
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  20-03  2006        Garrett Wankel, Bloomer                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brady Lee                     FR Boyceville               ND        
  2  Jakob Paulson                 SR Boyceville               ND        
  3  Josh Haas                     SR Chetek                   ND        
  4  nabil shadlman                JR Ladysmith          10-02.00        
  5  Patrick Best                  FR Boyceville         15-00.00        
  6  Josh Swangim                  FR Chetek             15-05.00        
  7  Quinn McFaul                  FR Chetek             15-10.00        
  8  Charlie Yohnk                 FR Bloomer            16-06.00        
  9  Blaine Seibel                 JR Bloomer            16-06.00        
 10  Levi Nayes                    FR Bloomer            16-06.00        
 11  Micheal Knudson               FR Bloomer            16-06.00        
 12  Laricc Henderson              JR Boyceville         16-06.00        
 13  Vinny Brandstadter            SR Chetek             16-10.00        
 14  Ryan Hetke                    SO Chetek             16-11.00        
 15  Logan Denasha                 SO Sparta             17-00.00        
 16  Jeremy Slicer                 JR New Richmond       17-04.00        
 17  Derek Sabby                   SR New Richmond       17-05.00        
 18  Taylor McGinnis               JR Eau Claire M       17-05.00        
 19  Tony Stockey                  SR New Richmond       17-09.00        
 20  Colby Dotseth                 JR Boyceville         17-09.00        
 21  jon burke                     SR Ladysmith          17-10.00        
 22  scottie farkas                SR Ladysmith          18-00.00        
 23  Keith Kadinger                SR Menomonie          18-00.00        
 24  Jake Wilson                   SR Menomonie          18-00.00        
 25  Drew Mack                     SR Sparta             18-00.00        
 26  John Spanjers                 JR Menomonie          18-00.00        
 27  Mark Larson                   FR Sparta             18-00.00        
 28  Evan Humphreys                SO Eau Claire M       18-01.00        
 29  scott lee                     SR Ladysmith          18-03.00        
 30  Clint Larsen                  SO Eau Claire M       18-04.00        
 31  Cody Taubman                  SO New Richmond       18-08.00        
 32  Kyle Ahrens                   SR Menomonie          19-04.00        
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  32-07  2007        Chelsea VonRuden, Sparta                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shannon Phillips              SR Eau Claire M             ND        
  2  Amber Masters                 SR Chetek                   ND        
  3  Kailey Madson                 SO Eau Claire M             ND        
  4  Dani Waller                   JR Eau Claire M             ND        
  5  Mariah Armstrong              JR Ladysmith          23-09.00        
  6  Molly Holland                 JR New Richmond       23-10.00        
  7  Amy Kukacka                   FR New Richmond       24-01.00        
  8  Grace Ingrebritson            SO Bloomer            25-01.00        
  9  Jolene Erickson               JR Ladysmith          25-06.00        
 10  Tasha Stark                   SR Menomonie          26-06.00        
 11  Clare Johnston                SO New Richmond       26-10.00        
 12  Steph Christianson            SR Ladysmith          27-08.00        
 13  Ashley Friedenfels            SR Menomonie          28-09.00        
 14  Morgan Ruff                   SR Bloomer            30-00.00        
 15  Jaime Ludwigson               SO Bloomer            30-10.00        
 16  Patiance Cullen               SR Sparta             31-00.00        
 17  McKenzie Kelly                SR New Richmond       32-03.00        
 18  Brittany Cutler               JR Menomonie          33-05.00        
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  40-07.50  2007        Cory Andraschko, Menomonie                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hakim Tatah                   JR Eau Claire M             ND        
  2  Andy Veith                    JR Boyceville               ND        
  3  Evan Humphreys                SO Eau Claire M             ND        
  4  Jon Strzelecki                FR Chetek             26-11.00        
  5  Justin Andrews                JR Boyceville         32-00.00        
  6  Mark Naas                     SO Bloomer            32-00.00        
  7  Christian Kressin             JR Bloomer            32-00.00        
  8  Laricc Henderson              JR Boyceville         32-00.00        
  9  ian smith                     SR Ladysmith          32-10.00        
 10  Aaron Kelley                  JR Bloomer            33-00.00        
 11  trent schmidt                 JR Ladysmith          33-01.00        
 12  Jack Julson                   JR Boyceville         34-00.00        
 13  Kal Herzog                    JR Eau Claire M       35-00.00        
 14  Jeremy Slicer                 JR New Richmond       35-06.00        
 15  Josh Haas                     SR Chetek             35-08.00        
 16  Cody Wolfe                    JR Menomonie          35-09.00        
 17  Drew Preusse                  SR Menomonie          36-00.00        
 18  Anthony Hennlich              SR New Richmond       36-09.00        
 19  Cody Taubman                  SO New Richmond       36-10.00        
 20  Kyle Ahrens                   SR Menomonie          37-04.00        
 21  Steven McCarthy               SR New Richmond       37-07.00        
 22  Jam,es Mooney                 JR Menomonie          37-08.00