Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2009 10:17 PM
                        Blue Devil HS Open - 3/27/2009                         
                         University of Wisconsin-Stout                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:23.14  2008        Hudson                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 North St. Paul  'A'                                11:03.69  
  2 Eau Claire North  'A'                              11:03.73  
  3 Eau Claire Regis  'A'                              11:22.73  
  4 Arcadia  'A'                                       11:26.59  
  5 Rice Lake  'A'                                     11:31.35  
  6 Fall Creek  'A'                                    11:37.16  
  7 Blaine High School  'A'                            11:38.43  
  8 Durand  'A'                                        11:46.50  
  9 Menomonie  'A'                                     12:36.08  
 10 Glenwood City  'A'                                 12:36.38  
 11 Rice Lake  'B'                                    x12:53.83  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: !  8.99  2008        Clare Bohrer, E.C. Regis                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Bair               JR Blaine High               9.06q  2 
  2 Whitney Rawdon            SR Eau Claire N              9.62q  1 
  3 Jenna Yorkovich           JR North St. Pa              9.71q  4 
  4 Rachel Stark              SO Menomonie                 9.81q  4 
  5 Cheyanne Reglin           SR Arcadia                  10.01q  3 
  6 Katie Beaupre             SO Menomonie                10.05q  2 
  7 Taylor Smith              SR Rice Lake                10.22q  1 
  8 Mackenzie Miller          JR Glenwood Cit             10.28q  3 
  9 Sam Hartman               SR Eau Claire N             10.30   1 
 10 Myreeah Nelson            JR Eau Claire M             10.33   2 
 11 Tessa Peterson            SO North St. Pa             10.41   4 
 12 Bethan Weber              SR North St. Pa             10.49   2 
 13 Morgan Trunkel            SR Baldwin Wood             10.51   2 
 14 Casteele Miller           SR Eau Claire R             10.57   3 
 15 Amanda Young              JR Blaine High              10.62   3 
 16 Karissa Bostrum           JR Blaine High              10.81   1 
 17 Grace Brunette            FR Rice Lake                10.91   1 
 18 Hannah Huisinga           SO Blaine High              11.03   3 
 19 Shalyn Koester            SR Rice Lake                11.14   2 
 20 Danielle Sendelbach       SO Arcadia                  11.19   4 
 21 Sam Valenziano            JR North St. Pa             11.23   4 
 22 Megan Stansbury           FR Glenwood Cit             11.31   3 
 22 Jordyn Molenaar           FR Baldwin Wood             11.31   2 
 24 Chelsey Goodwin           JR Menomonie                11.32   4 
 25 Allison Salisbury         SR Rice Lake                11.45   3 
 26 Penny Shapansky           JR Menomonie                12.32   3 
 27 Kelby Roholt              FR Rice Lake                12.69   1 
 28 Astrid Martinez           FR Arcadia                  14.67   4 
 -- Ellen Hawley              SR Baldwin Wood                FS   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.99  2008        Clare Bohrer, E.C. Regis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maggie Bair               JR Blaine High               9.11  
  2 Cheyanne Reglin           SR Arcadia                   9.54  
  3 Jenna Yorkovich           JR North St. Pa              9.56  
  4 Whitney Rawdon            SR Eau Claire N              9.70  
  5 Rachel Stark              SO Menomonie                 9.78  
  6 Taylor Smith              SR Rice Lake                10.08  
  7 Katie Beaupre             SO Menomonie                10.20  
  8 Mackenzie Miller          JR Glenwood Cit             10.21  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: !  7.26  2008        Chim Okoroji, E.C. Memorial                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                    7.77q  4 
  2 Bobbi Solum               SR Rice Lake                 7.81q  1 
  3 Melissa Nicolai           SR Eau Claire N              7.83q  3 
  4 Anna Horn                 SR North St. Pa              7.87q  5 
  5 Evelyn Theisen            SO Eau Claire R              7.94q  5 
  6 Gabrielle Murphy          FR North St. Pa              7.98q  3 
  7 Chelsey Anderson          JR North St. Pa              8.00q  5 
  8 Kallie Quinn              SO Arcadia                   8.03q  2 
  9 Tressa Retalick           JR Eau Claire N              8.04   8 
 10 Jen Cassel                FR Shell Lake                8.07   6 
 11 Bintu Fahnbulleh          SO North St. Pa              8.09   8 
 12 Erin Booth                SO Baldwin Wood              8.10   7 
 13 Jordan Burrell            SO Eau Claire M              8.15   1 
 14 Mariah Sendelbach         SO Arcadia                   8.20   4 
 15 Kimberly Brunetto         SR Eau Claire N              8.25   6 
 16 Paula Burton              SR Shell Lake                8.31   1 
 16 Amanda VonHaden           JR Fall Creek                8.31   7 
 18 Ellen Dodor               SR Menomonie                 8.37   6 
 19 Ashley Anderson           JR Shell Lake                8.40   7 
 19 Gina Bernier              JR Rice Lake                 8.40   8 
 21 Mariah Harmston           FR Menomonie                 8.41   3 
 22 Courtney Kinderman        FR Fall Creek                8.45   8 
 23 Janelle West              SO Eau Claire R              8.46   4 
 23 Katelynne Folkers         SO Fall Creek                8.46   2 
 25 Katy Ederer               JR Blaine High               8.47   7 
 26 Kelsey Smith              SR Menomonie                 8.48   2 
 27 Sydney Flatland           FR Chetek                    8.51   2 
 28 Haili McCulloch           JR Baldwin Wood              8.52   6 
 29 Nicole Gostomski          FR Eau Claire N              8.57   3 
 30 Eva Lohmueller            JR Durand                    8.63   5 
 31 Megan Smith               SO Baldwin Wood              8.64   3 
 32 Sara Ziebell              SO Menomonie                 8.67   8 
 33 Hannah Meyers             SO Blaine High               8.73   8 
 34 Lindsay Lien              SR Durand                    8.75   4 
 35 Megan Schneider           FR Blaine High               8.79   6 
 36 Josie Reisner             FR Chetek                    8.81   1 
 37 Katie Stone               FR Eau Claire R              8.83   2 
 38 Soledad Konic             SR Rice Lake                 8.89   5 
 39 Emmarie Heacox            FR Eau Claire N              8.93   5 
 40 Lisa Lien                 FR Durand                    8.95   1 
 41 Cyan Zengaffinen          SR Chetek                    8.97   7 
 42 PJ Stark-Ramberg          SR Baldwin Wood              9.15   1 
 43 Chewy Lee                 FR Eau Claire N              9.16   7 
 44 Ashley Volk               JR Eau Claire R              9.22   4 
 45 Frances Mueller           SO Arcadia                   9.72   2 
 46 Josselyn Sabillon         FR Arcadia                   9.74   5 
 47 Alyssa Harrington         FR Glenwood Cit              9.78   8 
 48 Katie Kay                 SO Rice Lake                 9.99   6 
 49 Mira Won                  FR Eau Claire R             10.04   2 
 50 Ashley Lynn               JR Arcadia                  10.12   8 
 51 Alyssa Eigner             SR Eau Claire N             10.29   6 
 52 Sarah Amman               FR Eau Claire R             10.40   7 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.26  2008        Chim Okoroji, E.C. Memorial                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bobbi Solum               SR Rice Lake                 7.60  
  2 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                    7.76  
  3 Melissa Nicolai           SR Eau Claire N             J7.76  
  4 Kallie Quinn              SO Arcadia                   7.85  
  5 Anna Horn                 SR North St. Pa              7.88  
  6 Chelsey Anderson          JR North St. Pa              7.95  
  7 Gabrielle Murphy          FR North St. Pa              7.99  
  8 Evelyn Theisen            SO Eau Claire R              8.04  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:41.62  2004        Beth Lutz, E.C. Memorial                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayla Wagner              SR Baldwin Wood           5:17.04! 
  2 Courtney Sawle            SO Menomonie              5:35.54! 
  3 Sammy Nielsen             th North St. Pa           5:38.41! 
  4 Shelby Berning            SR Chetek                 5:50.24  
  5 Kaitlyn Thoe              JR Menomonie              5:50.36  
  6 Julia Colling             SO North St. Pa           5:52.01  
  7 Charlotte Gill            FR North St. Pa           5:53.16  
  8 Tera Hereid               JR Blaine High            5:56.04  
  9 Julia Turner              SO Eau Claire M           6:00.47  
 10 Megan Gerraghty           SR Eau Claire R           6:01.10  
 11 Taylor King               SO Blaine High            6:07.65  
 12 Meghan Smith              SO Eau Claire M           6:09.86  
 13 Haley Watkins             FR Eau Claire N           6:15.50  
 14 Mariah Mousel             JR Eau Claire N           6:20.99  
 15 Kali Hayden               SO Menomonie              6:26.54  
 16 Abby Fenske               FR Rice Lake              6:33.35  
 17 Kaylee Nelson             JR Menomonie              6:33.58  
 18 Rachel Wilson             FR Eau Claire M           6:34.45  
 19 Alyssa Harp               FR Eau Claire M           6:35.36  
 20 Sarah Swanson             SR Rice Lake              6:44.35  
 21 Kristina Eddleston        JR Blaine High            6:53.25  
 22 Tawna Pogreba             SO Durand                 6:53.39  
 23 Jordan Junker             SR Glenwood Cit           6:54.97  
 24 Samantha Sveum            SO Eau Claire N           7:04.24  
 25 Corrie Powers             SR Rice Lake              7:14.50  
 26 McKenna Gunderson         SO Eau Claire N           7:20.36  
 27 Paige Bell                JR Blaine High            7:21.62  
 28 Isabella Hotelling        SO Arcadia                7:47.48  
 29 Hannah Snyder             FR Rice Lake              7:55.57  
 30 Kelsy Konder              SO Glenwood Cit           8:32.65  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:52.61  2008        River Falls                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                        1:52.09!  4 
  2 Eau Claire North  'A'                               1:52.56!  4 
  3 North St. Paul  'A'                                 1:56.85   4 
  4 Rice Lake  'A'                                      1:57.46   4 
  5 North St. Paul  'B'                                x1:57.59   3 
  6 Blaine High School  'A'                             1:59.98   4 
  7 Eau Claire Regis  'A'                               2:00.60   3 
  8 Chetek  'A'                                         2:01.73   2 
  9 Menomonie  'A'                                      2:02.99   3 
 10 Baldwin Woodville  'A'                              2:03.41   3 
 11 Glenwood City  'A'                                  2:03.84   1 
 12 Menomonie  'B'                                     x2:05.91   3 
 13 Durand  'A'                                         2:08.34   2 
 14 Eau Claire North  'B'                              x2:08.68   1 
 15 Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                            2:10.10   1 
 16 Fall Creek  'A'                                     2:10.58   2 
 17 Fall Creek  'B'                                    x2:11.77   1 
 18 Baldwin Woodville  'B'                             x2:12.58   2 
 19 Rice Lake  'B'                                     x2:26.65   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:02.69  2005        Rachel Albecht, E.C. Regis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maya Vazquez              JR Arcadia                1:02.24!  7 
  2 Jen Cassel                FR Shell Lake             1:03.68   7 
  3 Ellen Western             FR Rice Lake              1:05.49   7 
  4 Claire Poethke            SO Rice Lake              1:06.78   7 
  5 Kelsey Holschbach         SR Blaine High            1:08.11   7 
  6 Nichole Peterson          SR North St. Pa           1:08.12   7 
  7 Brooke Neubauer           SO Blaine High            1:09.29   6 
  8 Elizabeth Richtor         SO Menomonie              1:09.71   5 
  9 Sam Valenziano            JR North St. Pa           1:10.41   6 
 10 Mianna Sobotta            JR Arcadia                1:10.75   5 
 11 Sarah Venditto            SO Blaine High            1:11.07   6 
 12 Jenna Ische               SO Fall Creek             1:11.12   2 
 13 Alexis Papke              FR Eau Claire R           1:11.13   5 
 14 Allie Bernier             FR Rice Lake              1:11.19   5 
 15 Alyssa Fenske             JR Rice Lake              1:14.24   5 
 16 Danielle Sendelbach       SO Arcadia                1:14.25   4 
 17 Melissa Peterson          FR Durand                 1:15.00   3 
 18 Ashley Roux               SO Rice Lake              1:15.08   5 
 19 Taylor Wekkin             FR Fall Creek             1:15.51   3 
 20 Briana Goldbeck           SO Eau Claire M           1:15.55   4 
 21 Ashley Volk               JR Eau Claire R           1:15.98   3 
 22 Valori Klinger            FR Glenwood Cit           1:16.35   1 
 23 Sara Hulett               FR Menomonie              1:16.58   4 
 24 Anastasia Duss            SO Menomonie              1:20.56   4 
 25 Christina Shmakova        SR Durand                 1:20.84   3 
 26 Kaylla Arons              FR Glenwood Cit           1:26.16   2 
 27 Frances Mueller           SO Arcadia                1:26.86   2 
 28 Sage Dunham               FR Shell Lake             1:28.16   3 
 -- Falicia Lagerstrom        SO Glenwood Cit               DNF   1 
 -- Leann Larson              FR Baldwin Wood                DQ   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:25.33  2006        Tara McCoy, Menomonie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Kelch              JR Menomonie              2:22.48! 
  2 Kayla Wagner              SR Baldwin Wood           2:31.67  
  3 Kelsey Andrist            JR Menomonie              2:35.26  
  4 Hannah Stephens           JR Eau Claire M           2:40.18  
  5 Amanda McCarthy           JR Eau Claire R           2:41.79  
  6 Shelby Berning            SR Chetek                 2:41.88  
  7 Kiko Wemmer               JR Menomonie              2:42.90  
  8 Kelsa Rubek               FR Fall Creek             2:43.93  
  9 Josie Swanson             FR Eau Claire M           2:45.08  
 10 Taylor Smith              SR Rice Lake              2:45.93  
 11 Kyrie Dorschner           JR Durand                 2:46.94  
 12 Rachel Stairs             FR Menomonie             J2:46.94  
 13 Molly Lindquist           FR Eau Claire M           2:47.51  
 14 Colleen Erbe              FR Arcadia                2:48.66  
 15 Sarah Steffen             SR Glenwood Cit           2:49.82  
 16 Taylor Chandler           JR Rice Lake              2:50.09  
 17 Jenna Jasicki             SO Menomonie              2:50.26  
 18 Shawna Pronschinske       SO Arcadia                2:53.67  
 19 Megan Hanson              FR Fall Creek             2:54.22  
 20 Lindsay George            SR Arcadia                2:58.63  
 21 Vanessa Schultz           SR Chetek                 3:02.50  
 22 Jordan Junker             SR Glenwood Cit           3:02.91  
 23 Rachel Books              FR Chetek                 3:05.06  
 24 Samantha Johanson         FR Glenwood Cit           3:10.23  
 25 Sarah Swanson             SR Rice Lake              3:13.59  
 26 Danielle Biederman        FR Durand                 3:15.56  
 27 Hannah Snyder             FR Rice Lake              3:33.97  
 28 Kelsy Konder              SO Glenwood Cit           3:52.05  
 -- Rylie Schlosser           FR Durand                     DNF  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 27.53  2005        Briana Berg, Arcadia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maya Vazquez              JR Arcadia                  26.55! 13 
  2 Nicole Murphey            JR Blaine High              27.57  13 
  3 Bobbi Solum               SR Rice Lake                28.13  13 
  4 Jen Cassel                FR Shell Lake               28.35  11 
  5 Claire Poethke            SO Rice Lake                28.73  12 
  6 Erin Booth                SO Baldwin Wood             28.79  12 
  7 Ashley Sveum              SR Eau Claire N             29.23  13 
  8 Gennie Galfano            SR Eau Claire M             29.40  10 
  9 Emily Turi                JR North St. Pa             29.45  12 
 10 Anna Horn                 SR North St. Pa             29.50  11 
 11 Taylor Kollross           SO Eau Claire M             29.60   9 
 12 Elizabeth Hawkins         SO Blaine High              29.67  13 
 13 Gina Bernier              JR Rice Lake                29.70  12 
 14 Kreisha Gagner            FR Eau Claire M             29.71   9 
 15 Paula Burton              SR Shell Lake               29.77  10 
 16 Grace Brunette            FR Rice Lake                30.03  12 
 17 Emily Veenstra            SO Baldwin Wood             30.21   9 
 18 Taylor Ogne               JR North St. Pa             30.33  10 
 19 Crystel Mosely            JR Blaine High              30.40  13 
 20 Ashley Anderson           JR Shell Lake               30.43   8 
 21 Janelle West              SO Eau Claire R             30.44  10 
 22 Jessica Anderson          JR Glenwood Cit             30.51   4 
 23 Mariah Sendelbach         SO Arcadia                  30.63  12 
 24 Bintu Fahnbulleh          SO North St. Pa             30.73   9 
 24 Amanda VonHaden           JR Fall Creek               30.73   2 
 26 Sydney Flatland           FR Chetek                   30.86   6 
 27 Gabrielle Murphy          FR North St. Pa             30.91  11 
 28 Emmarie Heacox            FR Eau Claire N             31.04   7 
 29 Erin Kennedy              SR North St. Pa             31.06  11 
 30 Cassie Takishita          FR Eau Claire M             31.28   9 
 31 Amber Masters             SR Chetek                   31.49  10 
 32 Samar Quint               FR Eau Claire N             31.67   7 
 33 Melissa Peterson          FR Durand                   31.79   5 
 34 Sara Ziebell              SO Menomonie                31.89   8 
 35 Sydney Lakatos            SO Menomonie                31.99   7 
 36 Abbie Jensen              SO Menomonie                32.00   7 
 37 Kelsey Smith              SR Menomonie                32.10   8 
 38 Nichole Peterson          SR North St. Pa             32.21  11 
 39 Katie Stone               FR Eau Claire R             32.25  10 
 40 Megan Smith               SO Baldwin Wood             32.28   3 
 41 Haili McCulloch           JR Baldwin Wood             32.31   1 
 42 Karissa Vilks             JR North St. Pa             32.44   9 
 43 Josie Reisner             FR Chetek                   32.46   6 
 44 Kailey Stahl              SO Glenwood Cit             32.51   4 
 45 Evanne Crogg              JR Fall Creek               32.59   2 
 46 Ellen Dodor               SR Menomonie                32.70   8 
 47 Eva Lohmueller            JR Durand                   32.74   7 
 48 Shelby Johnson            SO Eau Claire M             32.95   2 
 49 Lisa Lien                 FR Durand                   33.14   6 
 50 Samantha Treankler        SR Fall Creek               33.48   5 
 51 Alexis Schaaf             JR Chetek                   33.54   7 
 52 Christina Shmakova        SR Durand                   33.86   5 
 53 Samantha Gobler           SR Eau Claire N             33.87   3 
 53 Alexis Toenies            FR Eau Claire N             33.87   4 
 55 Megan Scepurek            FR Glenwood Cit             34.80   4 
 56 Sam Robotka               FR Chetek                   35.00   6 
 57 Chewy Lee                 FR Eau Claire N             35.10   4 
 58 Astrid Martinez           FR Arcadia                  35.31   2 
 59 Katerina Manor            SO Fall Creek               35.33   3 
 60 Josselyn Sabillon         FR Arcadia                  36.19   1 
 61 Bailey Devine             FR Eau Claire M             37.17   3 
 62 Alyssa Eigner             SR Eau Claire N             37.91   3 
 63 Mira Won                  FR Eau Claire R             38.82   6 
 64 Ashley Lynn               JR Arcadia                  39.72   5 
 65 Alyssa Harrington         FR Glenwood Cit             40.34   3 
 66 Sarah Amman               FR Eau Claire R             40.73   6 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:55.65  2004        Carie Steil, E.C. Memorial               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Smith               FR Eau Claire M          13:06.26  
  2 Alana Jenkins             JR Eau Claire M          13:07.69  
  3 Cassie Janssen            JR North St. Pa          13:34.55  
  4 Meghan Kaufenberg         JR North St. Pa          13:39.81  
  5 Calli Anibas              SR Durand                14:01.73  
  6 Laura Ponty               FR Eau Claire M          14:06.98  
  7 Heidi Florin              SO North St. Pa          14:08.46  
  8 Emily Fromader            SO Blaine High           14:13.09  
  9 Lauren O'Brien            SO North St. Pa          14:14.27  
 10 Sam Cunnien               JR Blaine High           14:14.59  
 11 Adisa Fjhl                FR Blaine High           14:22.30  
 12 Laura Benson              SR Arcadia               14:31.90  
 13 Kajsa Djure               JR Durand                14:47.34  
 14 Taylor Chandler           JR Rice Lake             14:48.08  
 15 Erin Geraghty             FR Eau Claire R          15:29.51  
 16 Chelsea Meyer             FR Blaine High           15:37.53  
 17 Alyssa Burhmann           SR Rice Lake             15:45.33  
 18 Tawna Pogreba             SO Durand                15:53.46  
 19 Isabella Hotelling        SO Arcadia               16:27.39  
 20 Devan Vesper              SR Rice Lake             16:58.41  
 21 Emma Frey                 FR Shell Lake            19:17.39  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:23.30  2006        Rice Lake                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                        4:18.90!  3 
  2 Rice Lake  'A'                                      4:24.88   3 
  3 Menomonie  'A'                                      4:25.15   3 
  4 North St. Paul  'A'                                 4:28.28   3 
  5 Blaine High School  'A'                             4:28.87   3 
  6 Eau Claire North  'A'                               4:30.55   3 
  7 Baldwin Woodville  'A'                              4:39.50   1 
  8 Arcadia  'B'                                       x4:42.70   2 
  9 North St. Paul  'B'                                x4:43.28   2 
 10 Menomonie  'B'                                     x4:43.32   2 
 11 Fall Creek  'A'                                     4:49.85   1 
 12 Eau Claire Regis  'A'                               4:56.70   2 
 13 Rice Lake  'B'                                     x4:59.55   1 
 14 Glenwood City  'A'                                  5:00.20   1 
 15 Chetek  'A'                                         5:00.52   1 
 16 Menomonie  'C'                                     x5:06.38   2 
 17 Durand  'A'                                         5:11.33   2 
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11-01  2008        Hilary Feyereisen, Hudson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheyanne Reglin           SR Arcadia               10-00.00  
  2 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                 8-06.00  
  3 Maggie Bair               JR Blaine High           J8-06.00  
  4 Taryn McKeeth             SR Arcadia                8-00.00  
  5 Allison Salisbury         SR Rice Lake              7-06.00  
  6 Grace Brunette            FR Rice Lake             J7-06.00  
  7 Paula Burton              SR Shell Lake             7-00.00  
  7 Mariah Sendelbach         SO Arcadia                7-00.00  
  7 Mackenzie Miller          JR Glenwood Cit           7-00.00  
  7 Danielle Sendelbach       SO Arcadia                7-00.00  
 10 Paxton Wylie              FR Blaine High           J7-00.00  
 12 Mariah Harmston           FR Menomonie              6-06.00  
 12 Clare Seltz-Drew          SO Blaine High            6-06.00  
 12 Bethan Weber              SR North St. Pa           6-06.00  
 15 Andrea Winegar            SO Menomonie              6-00.00  
 15 Heather Blake             SR North St. Pa           6-00.00  
 -- Jennifer McIlquham        FR Eau Claire N                NH  
 -- Alexis Toenies            FR Eau Claire N                NH  
 -- Lizzie Peterson           FR Eau Claire N                NH  
 -- Ashley Heckel             SO Rice Lake                   NH  
 -- Trista Larson             JR North St. Pa                NH  
 -- Samantha Buttke           FR Menomonie                   NH  
 -- Erin Simpson              SO Menomonie                   NH  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-04  2008        Bailey Franklin, River Falls                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maya Vazquez              JR Arcadia                5-00.00  
  2 Kayla Simon               SR Eau Claire R           4-10.00  
  3 Kimberly Brunetto         SR Eau Claire N          J4-10.00  
  4 Ashley Friedenfels        SR Menomonie              4-08.00  
  4 Gennie Galfano            SR Eau Claire M           4-08.00  
  4 Abby Peeples              FR Menomonie              4-08.00  
  7 Sydney Harvey             SO North St. Pa          J4-08.00  
  8 Katie Beaupre             SO Menomonie             J4-08.00  
  9 Taylor Ogne               JR North St. Pa           4-06.00  
  9 Meagan Ward               SO Eau Claire N           4-06.00  
  9 Alayna Suchla             SO Arcadia                4-06.00  
  9 Ashley Anderson           JR Shell Lake             4-06.00  
  9 Hannah Huisinga           SO Blaine High            4-06.00  
  9 Amanda VonHaden           JR Fall Creek             4-06.00  
  9 Tess Rademaker            SO Rice Lake              4-06.00  
  9 Ellen Hawley              SR Baldwin Wood           4-06.00  
 17 Cassie Takishita          FR Eau Claire M           4-04.00  
 17 Gina Bernier              JR Rice Lake              4-04.00  
 17 Kali Priest               SO Eau Claire N           4-04.00  
 17 Jenna Ische               SO Fall Creek             4-04.00  
 21 Tia Moe                   JR Rice Lake              4-02.00  
 21 Emily Vanderlinden        SO North St. Pa           4-02.00  
 23 Allie Bernier             FR Rice Lake              4-00.00  
 23 Bintu Fahnbulleh          SO North St. Pa           4-00.00  
 23 Amanda Young              JR Blaine High            4-00.00  
 23 Sage Dunham               FR Shell Lake             4-00.00  
 23 Kayla Bongers             JR Blaine High            4-00.00  
 -- AJ Sunderland             SR Chetek                      NH  
 -- Jennifer McIlquham        FR Eau Claire N                NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42-11  2008        Mary Theisen, E.C. Regis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Theisen              SR Eau Claire R          41-10.00  
  2 Kathryn Biver             SR Rice Lake             33-00.00  
  3 Trysha Johnston           SR Blaine High           32-03.00  
  4 Jordan Young              JR North St. Pa          31-09.00  
  5 Mary Graese               SO Glenwood Cit          31-00.00  
  6 Meagan Ward               SO Eau Claire N          30-02.00  
  7 Maddie Erickson           FR Glenwood Cit          29-10.00  
  8 Marsha Hanson             JR Rice Lake             29-08.00  
  9 Kristina Wallenbecker     SO Blaine High           29-04.00  
 10 Jami Darwin               SO Menomonie             29-03.00  
 11 Khia Lockbaum             SR Chetek                28-09.00  
 12 Lindsay George            SR Arcadia               28-08.00  
 12 Lindsay Lien              SR Durand                28-08.00  
 14 Sam Buss                  SR Menomonie             28-03.00  
 15 Evelyn Theisen            SO Eau Claire R          28-00.00  
 16 Dani Anderson             SO Blaine High           27-05.00  
 17 Karlie Fritz              JR Menomonie             27-00.00  
 18 Brynn Kirtland            SO North St. Pa          26-06.00  
 19 Taryn McKeeth             SR Arcadia               26-04.00  
 20 Sonja Hammer              JR Blaine High           26-00.00  
 21 Melanie Bundy             SO Glenwood Cit          25-11.00  
 22 Alice Hawkins             JR Menomonie             25-09.00  
 23 Ashley Anderson           JR Shell Lake            25-04.00  
 24 Tawna Pogreba             SO Durand                25-00.00  
 24 Abbie Jensen              SO Menomonie             25-00.00  
 26 Missy Curler              JR Eau Claire N          24-03.00  
 27 Emily Messerschmidt       FR Fall Creek            24-00.00  
 27 Sara Lizakowski           SR North St. Pa          24-00.00  
 29 Courtney Strasburg        FR Fall Creek            23-09.00  
 30 Chi Chi Onuigbo           FR Eau Claire M          22-09.00  
 31 Rachel Stone              FR Eau Claire R          21-10.00  
 32 Chelsey Anderson          JR North St. Pa          21-09.00  
 32 Stephaine Larson          SR Baldwin Wood          21-09.00  
 34 Kaaren Austad             FR Eau Claire M          21-08.00  
 34 Linnea Zager              SR North St. Pa          21-08.00  
 36 Jessica Schummer          JR Fall Creek            21-02.00  
 37 Nicole Anderson           FR Glenwood Cit          21-00.00  
 38 Frances Mueller           SO Arcadia               18-10.00  
 39 Elizabeth Lenhard         SR Eau Claire N          18-06.00  
 40 Sean Crotty               SO North St. Pa          17-03.00  
 41 Marissa Hanson            FR Rice Lake             17-00.00  
 42 Isabella Hotelling        SO Arcadia               15-11.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16-06.50  2008        Bailey Franklin, River Falls             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Murphey            JR Blaine High           17-03.50! 
  2 Maya Vazquez              JR Arcadia               17-01.50! 
  3 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                15-08.00  
  4 Erika Suchla              SR Arcadia               15-03.00  
  5 Brittany Cutler           JR Menomonie             14-10.00  
  6 Erin Kennedy              SR North St. Pa          14-05.00  
  7 Crystel Mosely            JR Blaine High           14-04.50  
  8 Alayna Suchla             SO Arcadia               14-03.50  
  9 Kali Priest               SO Eau Claire N          14-03.00  
 10 Evelyn Theisen            SO Eau Claire R          14-02.00  
 11 Anastasia Duss            SO Menomonie             14-00.50  
 11 Jen Cassel                FR Shell Lake            14-00.50  
 13 Alexis Schaaf             JR Chetek                14-00.00  
 14 Jordan Burrell            SO Eau Claire M          13-09.50  
 15 Amber Masters             SR Chetek                13-08.50  
 16 Leanne Terpstra           SR Baldwin Wood          13-08.00  
 17 Myreeah Nelson            JR Eau Claire M          13-05.50  
 18 Becca McInnis             SO Fall Creek            13-04.00  
 18 Abby Peeples              FR Menomonie             13-04.00  
 20 Kayla Descamps            FR Menomonie             13-03.00  
 21 Kelsa Rubek               FR Fall Creek            13-02.50  
 22 Chelsey Anderson          JR North St. Pa          13-02.00  
 22 Ashley Roux               SO Rice Lake             13-02.00  
 24 Tess Rademaker            SO Rice Lake             13-00.00  
 25 Ellen Western             FR Rice Lake             12-10.00  
 26 Jessica Anderson          JR Glenwood Cit          12-07.00  
 27 Jenica Swanson            FR Rice Lake             12-05.00  
 28 Taylor Kollross           SO Eau Claire M          12-04.00  
 29 Kailey Stahl              SO Glenwood Cit          12-03.50  
 29 Laura Belling             FR Eau Claire R          12-03.50  
 31 Anna Horn                 SR North St. Pa          12-03.00  
 31 Lizzie Peterson           FR Eau Claire N          12-03.00  
 33 Alexis Papke              FR Eau Claire R          11-09.00  
 34 Samar Quint               FR Eau Claire N          11-07.00  
 35 Evanne Crogg              JR Fall Creek            11-04.50  
 36 Hannah Meyers             SO Blaine High           11-01.50  
 37 Amy Bakke                 JR Baldwin Wood          11-00.50  
 38 Tiana Ferrick             FR Baldwin Wood          10-09.00  
 39 Colleen Erbe              FR Arcadia               10-08.00  
 40 Megan Stansbury           FR Glenwood Cit          10-07.50  
 41 Megan Schneider           FR Blaine High           10-05.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 33-00.50  2008        Bailey Franklin, River Falls             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erika Suchla              SR Arcadia               35-08.50! 
  2 Brittany Cutler           JR Menomonie             32-00.00  
  3 Kayla Simon               SR Eau Claire R          30-11.00  
  4 Paxton Wylie              FR Blaine High           30-07.50  
  5 Elizabeth Hawkins         SO Blaine High           30-07.00  
  6 Kendra Krepel             JR North St. Pa          30-06.50  
  7 Katelynne Folkers         SO Fall Creek            30-05.00  
  8 Becca McInnis             SO Fall Creek            29-07.00  
  9 Claire Poethke            SO Rice Lake             29-05.50  
 10 Alayna Suchla             SO Arcadia               29-04.00  
 11 Gabrielle Murphy          FR North St. Pa          29-02.50  
 12 Ashley Friedenfels        SR Menomonie             28-09.50  
 13 Jessica Anderson          JR Glenwood Cit          28-07.00  
 14 Kimberly Brunetto         SR Eau Claire N          28-06.50  
 15 Leanne Terpstra           SR Baldwin Wood          28-05.00  
 16 Sydney Dimke              FR Blaine High           27-11.50  
 16 Hannah Pawlik             SO Blaine High           27-11.50  
 18 Casteele Miller           SR Eau Claire R          27-10.00  
 19 Kathryn Biver             SR Rice Lake             27-07.00  
 20 Karissa Vilks             JR North St. Pa          26-11.50  
 21 Katerina Manor            SO Fall Creek            26-07.50  
 22 Tasha Stark               SR Menomonie             26-05.00  
 23 Frances Biver             FR Rice Lake             26-02.50  
 24 Elizabeth Richtor         SO Menomonie             24-06.50  
 25 Samantha Gobler           SR Eau Claire N          24-06.00  
 25 Marsha Hanson             JR Rice Lake             24-06.00  
 27 Erin Kennedy              SR North St. Pa          24-02.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arcadia                    108.50     2) North St. Paul             76   
    3) Blaine High School          69        4) Rice Lake                  67   
    5) Menomonie                   65        6) Eau Claire North           41   
    7) Eau Claire Regis            38        8) Chetek                     32   
    9) Eau Claire Memorial         31       10) Baldwin Woodville          23   
   11) Shell Lake                  13.75    12) Fall Creek                  8   
   13) Glenwood City                7.75    14) Durand                      5