Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2009 10:17 PM
                        Blue Devil HS Open - 3/27/2009                         
                         University of Wisconsin-Stout                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:43.59  2004        Osceola                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 North St. Paul  'A'                                 9:07.52  
  2 Blaine High School  'A'                             9:10.15  
  3 Eau Claire Regis  'A'                               9:20.40  
  4 Shell Lake  'A'                                     9:29.10  
  5 Eau Claire North  'A'                               9:30.52  
  6 Baldwin Woodville  'A'                              9:59.85  
  7 Durand  'A'                                        10:00.40  
  8 Chetek  'A'                                        10:03.13  
  9 Menomonie  'A'                                     10:11.53  
 10 Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                           10:34.28  
 11 Rice Lake  'A'                                     10:59.08  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: !  7.92  2005        Jason Kading, Boyceville                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Leslie               SR Blaine High               8.62q  4 
  2 Arthur Moore              SO North St. Pa              8.74q  1 
  3 Aaron Courtright          JR Blaine High               8.85q  3 
  4 Kevin Turner              SR Blaine High               9.02q  2 
  4 Nathan Bollinger          SR Eau Claire N              9.02q  1 
  6 Peter Kaufenberg          SR North St. Pa              9.06q  3 
  7 David Ackermann           JR Blaine High               9.08q  1 
  8 Alex Lierman              JR Durand                    9.10q  4 
  9 Nick Pederson             JR Rice Lake                 9.53   4 
 10 Jordan Hansen             SR Glenwood Cit              9.66   2 
 11 Drew Preusse              SR Menomonie                 9.69   1 
 12 Ryan Neal                 JR Eau Claire R              9.70   1 
 13 Brodie Newton             SO Baldwin Wood              9.74   4 
 14 Luke Beigle               SO North St. Pa              9.75   1 
 15 Joel Anderson             JR Eau Claire M              9.86   2 
 16 Colin Jacott              SO Menomonie                 9.92   3 
 16 Pat Carr                  SR Menomonie                 9.92   2 
 18 Tim Baker                 JR Eau Claire N             10.07   4 
 19 Shane Koester             JR Rice Lake                10.71   4 
 20 Andrew Osterbauer         JR Rice Lake                11.21   3 
 21 Kevin Fry                 SR North St. Pa             11.41   1 
 22 Domminick Pattermann      JR Eau Claire R             11.64   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.92  2005        Jason Kading, Boyceville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Leslie               SR Blaine High               8.45  
  2 Arthur Moore              SO North St. Pa              8.50  
  3 David Ackermann           JR Blaine High               8.74  
  4 Alex Lierman              JR Durand                    8.78  
  5 Aaron Courtright          JR Blaine High              J8.78  
  6 Kevin Turner              SR Blaine High               8.79  
  7 Nathan Bollinger          SR Eau Claire N              9.01  
  8 Peter Kaufenberg          SR North St. Pa              9.09  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: !  6.70  2008        Kiel Schock, Rice Lake                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ken Chowa                 SR Menomonie                 6.91q  5 
  2 Rick Caldwell             SO Eau Claire M              6.93q  3 
  3 Kyle Hetke                SR Chetek                    6.95q  3 
  3 Tom Helstern              SO Shell Lake                6.95q  6 
  5 Jake Heifort              JR North St. Pa              6.98q  6 
  6 Kent Dias                 JR Menomonie                 7.00q  7 
  6 Jeff Rada                 JR North St. Pa              7.00q  2 
  8 John Konz                 SR Eau Claire M              7.02q  7 
  9 Derek Wilson              JR Blaine High               7.04   1 
 10 Steven Ricks              SR Blaine High               7.05   8 
 11 Nick Rusin                SR Blaine High               7.06   2 
 11 Turner Olson              SO Chetek                    7.06   5 
 13 Marcel Deveaux            SO Blaine High               7.07   4 
 14 Mason Bibeau              SO Baldwin Wood              7.09   7 
 15 Nick Roth                 SO North St. Pa              7.10   1 
 15 Kyle Ahrens               SR Menomonie                 7.10   4 
 15 Lee McKenna               SR North St. Pa              7.10   8 
 18 John Spanjers             JR Menomonie                 7.15   1 
 18 Jake Perzichili           SO North St. Pa              7.15   2 
 20 Bobby Nyland              JR Eau Claire M              7.19   1 
 21 Bobby Mickelson           FR Eau Claire R              7.20   2 
 21 Trevor Kiehl              JR Rice Lake                 7.20   1 
 23 Aaron Wolfe               JR Eau Claire R              7.26   3 
 24 Blake Bauer               SO Menomonie                 7.30   5 
 25 Matt Heath                SR Eau Claire N              7.31   4 
 26 Vinny Brandstadter        SR Chetek                    7.32   6 
 26 Garrison Strand           FR Rice Lake                 7.32   6 
 28 Jake Aune                 FR Baldwin Wood              7.33   8 
 29 Cord Hodshire             JR Eau Claire R              7.34   5 
 30 Marco Ortiz               SO Eau Claire R              7.35   8 
 30 Nick deWerd               JR Chetek                    7.35   3 
 32 Joe Taft                  JR Blaine High               7.36   6 
 33 Grant Lokken              SO Eau Claire N              7.37   8 
 34 Andrew Gulotta            SR Eau Claire N              7.38   7 
 35 Taylor McGinnis           JR Eau Claire M              7.39   5 
 36 Tyler Braun               SO Baldwin Wood              7.41   2 
 37 Steven Bader              SR Eau Claire M              7.42   7 
 38 Josh Sell                 FR Fall Creek                7.43   5 
 38 Sam Loftsgarden           FR Eau Claire R              7.43   3 
 40 Tyler Breault             SO Rice Lake                 7.53   3 
 41 Martin Gramenz            SR Baldwin Wood              7.55   7 
 42 Bobby Matz                SR Baldwin Wood              7.62   3 
 43 Eric Balsavich            SR Rice Lake                 7.64   7 
 44 Brett Allen               SR Eau Claire N              7.67   6 
 45 Denmart Remon             SR Rice Lake                 7.70   2 
 46 Nathan Henrichs           FR Fall Creek                7.74   8 
 47 Andy Melton               SO Shell Lake                7.75   4 
 48 Alex Lahr                 JR Fall Creek                7.77   7 
 49 Cavan Maher               SO Shell Lake                7.78   8 
 50 Jon Strzelecki            FR Chetek                    7.79   1 
 51 Jack Doroff               FR Eau Claire N              7.81   6 
 51 Ben Decker                JR Rice Lake                 7.81   4 
 53 Brody Borgenson           SO Baldwin Wood              7.91   3 
 54 Drake Kessler             JR Glenwood Cit              7.98   4 
 55 Dirk Finkemeyer           SR Fall Creek                8.05   5 
 56 Kyle Branham              FR Glenwood Cit              8.12   6 
 57 Shane Lihrman             SR Rice Lake                 8.25   5 
 58 Marlo Feilds              SO Shell Lake                8.36   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.70  2008        Kiel Schock, Rice Lake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rick Caldwell             SO Eau Claire M              6.89  
  2 Jake Heifort              JR North St. Pa              6.94  
  3 Kyle Hetke                SR Chetek                    6.95  
  4 Kent Dias                 JR Menomonie                 6.96  
  5 John Konz                 SR Eau Claire M              6.98  
  6 Jeff Rada                 JR North St. Pa              7.02  
  7 Ken Chowa                 SR Menomonie                 7.21  
  8 Tom Helstern              SO Shell Lake                7.82  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:21.16  2007        Sean Olson, Menomonie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Kremer                SO Blaine High            4:47.27  
  2 Tom Becker                SR North St. Pa          J4:47.27  
  3 Nathan Foster             SO North St. Pa           4:58.29  
  4 Shane Kosir               SR Blaine High            5:00.84  
  5 Chris McMahon             SR Menomonie              5:01.71  
  6 Brandon Degner            JR Shell Lake             5:04.38  
  7 Josh Petersen             JR Eau Claire N           5:05.14  
  8 Tim Emahiser              SR Menomonie              5:07.98  
  9 Nick Johnson              SR Eau Claire R           5:08.48  
 10 Nick Wagner               FR Eau Claire R           5:08.81  
 11 Nathan Reckard            SO Menomonie              5:09.17  
 12 Kurt Candler              SR Chetek                 5:16.51  
 13 Ryan Perterson            SO North St. Pa           5:18.59  
 14 Adam Melstrom             FR Durand                 5:18.64  
 15 Alex Schroeder            SR Fall Creek             5:18.65  
 16 Isaiah Rozich             SO Eau Claire M           5:19.25  
 17 David Connell             SR Eau Claire R           5:19.35  
 18 Cam Tiberg                SO Glenwood Cit           5:20.99  
 19 Conlan Parkman            SO Rice Lake              5:23.98  
 20 Dylan Curran              FR Menomonie              5:25.74  
 21 Ethan Thomson             SO Eau Claire N           5:30.88  
 22 Devon Olson               SO Baldwin Wood           5:31.12  
 23 Ben Butenhoff             FR Shell Lake             5:31.26  
 24 Ed Martin                 SO Chetek                 5:33.76  
 25 Carson Powers             SO Rice Lake              5:33.89  
 26 Andrew Ziel               SO Eau Claire M           5:34.98  
 27 Chris Smith               SR Eau Claire M           5:35.68  
 28 Bo Nelson                 SR Baldwin Wood           5:40.69  
 29 Steve Keeley              SO Glenwood Cit           5:41.46  
 30 Matt Orne                 FR Rice Lake              5:42.68  
 31 Ryan Weisenbeck           FR Durand                 5:46.91  
 32 John Meier                JR Eau Claire N           5:48.13  
 33 Dan Kubiatowicz           SO Eau Claire N           5:48.48  
 34 Caleb Larson              SR Baldwin Wood           5:48.53  
 35 Mike Beck                 SR Blaine High            5:50.59  
 36 Aaron Weiss               JR Durand                 5:56.48  
 37 Ian Schoenke              SR Baldwin Wood           5:58.23  
 38 Eli Monty                 FR Durand                 6:02.59  
 39 Jacob Maes                SO Glenwood Cit           6:27.76  
 40 Spencer Nelson            FR Blaine High            6:31.37  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:35.18  2004        Osceola                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                            1:37.17   4 
  2 Blaine High School  'A'                             1:37.49   4 
  3 Eau Claire North  'A'                               1:39.74   3 
  4 Eau Claire Regis  'A'                               1:41.87   2 
  5 Chetek  'A'                                         1:43.35   3 
  6 Baldwin Woodville  'A'                              1:43.44   4 
  7 Menomonie  'B'                                     x1:43.95   3 
  8 North St. Paul  'A'                                 1:44.91   4 
  9 Fall Creek  'A'                                     1:48.88   1 
 10 Rice Lake  'B'                                     x1:50.39   2 
 11 Glenwood City  'A'                                  1:50.75   1 
 12 Eau Claire North  'B'                              x1:51.06   1 
 13 Baldwin Woodville  'B'                             x1:51.57   1 
 14 Shell Lake  'A'                                     1:55.55   2 
 15 Durand  'A'                                         1:56.09   2 
 16 Rice Lake  'C'                                     x1:56.41   2 
 -- Rice Lake  'A'                                           DQ   3 
 -- North St. Paul  'B'                                      DQ   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.72  2004        David Hogen, Osceola                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tom Helstern              SO Shell Lake               52.31   9 
  2 Jake Wilson               SR Menomonie                54.33   9 
  3 Brandon Pearson           SR Blaine High              54.84   9 
  4 Derek Yochim              JR Blaine High              55.29   9 
  5 Mike Zrust                SO Blaine High              56.48   8 
  6 Keilor Eggen              JR Eau Claire N             56.65   8 
  7 John SantaCruz            JR Fall Creek               56.91   1 
  8 Sean Mercer               SR North St. Pa             56.96   8 
  9 Josh Wemmer               SO Menomonie                57.41   9 
 10 Mammad Nurie              JR Blaine High              57.78   8 
 11 Adam Slagle               JR North St. Pa             58.05   9 
 12 Mike Merritt              SR North St. Pa             58.50   8 
 13 Erik Johnson              SO Eau Claire N             58.59   8 
 14 Joel Krueger              SO North St. Pa             58.61   7 
 15 Ryan Hetke                SO Chetek                   58.81   6 
 16 Nick Kryshak              SR Menomonie                58.82   7 
 17 Brandon Degner            JR Shell Lake               59.15   7 
 18 Jordan Forsythe           JR Shell Lake               59.25   7 
 19 Matt Maenner              JR Eau Claire R             59.26   5 
 20 Josh Sell                 FR Fall Creek               59.60   2 
 21 Ryan Schultz              SO North St. Pa             59.63   7 
 22 Zach Brown                SO Eau Claire M             59.98   5 
 23 Tyler Kuehndorf           SO Glenwood Cit           1:00.00   1 
 23 Jordan Johnson            SO Baldwin Wood           1:00.00   5 
 25 Carl Ohvall               FR Menomonie              1:00.17   6 
 26 Brenden Dorschner         SR Durand                 1:00.30   3 
 27 Quinn McFaul              FR Chetek                 1:00.70   4 
 28 Ryan Erickson             SO Eau Claire R           1:01.16   6 
 29 Kevin Conner              JR Eau Claire N           1:01.56   6 
 30 Jake Aune                 FR Baldwin Wood           1:01.67   6 
 31 Tyler Kedrowski           SR Chetek                 1:01.69   4 
 32 Jon Strzelecki            FR Chetek                 1:02.01   3 
 33 Joe Zawacki               JR Eau Claire R           1:02.62   3 
 34 Justin Hemshrot           SR Shell Lake             1:03.81   7 
 35 Matt Sanders              JR Eau Claire M           1:04.77   3 
 36 Kevin Roholt              SO Rice Lake              1:05.10   5 
 37 Tylor Hernandez           JR Chetek                 1:05.48   4 
 38 Alex Lahr                 JR Fall Creek             1:05.92   1 
 39 Josh Moor                 JR Baldwin Wood           1:06.58   6 
 40 Reece Flatland            FR Chetek                 1:06.85   4 
 41 Pablo Castro Vales        JR Durand                 1:07.30   1 
 42 David Wee                 FR Rice Lake              1:07.89   4 
 43 David Herro               FR Eau Claire M           1:07.90   4 
 44 Caleb Parker              FR Shell Lake             1:08.08   1 
 45 Spencer Carr              FR Rice Lake              1:08.15   2 
 46 Joran Nordbakken          SR Durand                 1:09.50   2 
 47 Eric Anderson             SO Eau Claire M           1:10.01   3 
 48 Dustin Goodman            FR Fall Creek             1:11.72   2 
 49 Austin Tinker-Sackett     SO Eau Claire R           1:12.72   3 
 50 Shane Lihrman             SR Rice Lake              1:12.86   5 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:03.16  2005        Jesse Merkel, Menomonie                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan Books               SR North St. Pa           2:11.51  
  2 Alex Schroeder            SR Fall Creek             2:16.39  
  3 Chris Lebo                JR Baldwin Wood           2:19.68  
  4 Alex Menacher             SO Eau Claire M           2:19.77  
  5 Nick Miller               SR Menomonie              2:20.34  
  6 Adam Melstrom             FR Durand                 2:20.41  
  7 Devon Olson               SO Baldwin Wood           2:21.97  
  8 Derek Bostrom             SO Blaine High            2:22.17  
  9 Matt Reed                 SO Menomonie              2:22.23  
 10 Adam Kay                  FR Rice Lake              2:22.37  
 11 Isaac Scober              FR Eau Claire R           2:24.17  
 12 Kevin Mathiowetz          SO Eau Claire R           2:24.25  
 13 Jesse Glenz               SO Fall Creek             2:24.62  
 14 Josh Limberg              FR Blaine High            2:24.79  
 15 Alex Vander Linden        SR North St. Pa           2:25.58  
 16 Jesse Christianson        FR Eau Claire M           2:26.99  
 17 Josh Ausman               SR Menomonie              2:27.39  
 18 Jared Walters             FR Menomonie              2:27.43  
 19 Stefan Hogue              SO Rice Lake              2:27.96  
 20 Paul Thalacker            JR Eau Claire M           2:28.49  
 21 Peter Miller              JR Eau Claire R           2:30.54  
 22 Dan Zarling               FR Blaine High            2:31.13  
 23 Sam Hammond               SO North St. Pa           2:31.66  
 24 Billy Ogden               JR Eau Claire R           2:31.70  
 25 Steve Keeley              SO Glenwood Cit           2:32.08  
 26 Tyler Christopherson      SO Durand                 2:32.78  
 27 Nana Aforo                SO Blaine High            2:35.55  
 28 Al Orlando                SR North St. Pa           2:35.75  
 29 Bo Nelson                 SR Baldwin Wood           2:36.75  
 30 Gabe Stuntz               SR Rice Lake              2:37.48  
 31 Ian Schoenke              SR Baldwin Wood           2:42.26  
 32 Derrick Wolf              SO Durand                 2:51.52  
 33 Jacob Maes                SO Glenwood Cit           2:51.96  
 34 Alex Nichols              FR Chetek                 2:54.03  
 35 Jarod Demma               FR Blaine High            3:03.37  
 36 Nic Collier               FR Chetek                 3:06.58  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23.37  2004        Brett Madlon, Osceola                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wade Schlichting          SR Baldwin Wood             23.62   8 
  2 Rick Caldwell             SO Eau Claire M             23.94  11 
  3 Kent Dias                 JR Menomonie                24.38  12 
  4 Jake Wilson               SR Menomonie                24.40  12 
  5 Hank Hougen               SR Eau Claire R             24.63   9 
  6 Andy Brutlag              JR Eau Claire M             24.69  12 
  7 Jeff Rada                 JR North St. Pa             24.76  12 
  8 Nick Rusin                SR Blaine High              24.78  11 
  9 Andrew Fergine            SR Baldwin Wood            J24.78   8 
 10 Josh Wemmer               SO Menomonie                24.82  10 
 11 Hakim Tatah               JR Eau Claire M             24.86  12 
 12 Kyle Ahrens               SR Menomonie                24.96  11 
 13 Clint Larsen              SO Eau Claire M             25.05  10 
 14 Bobby Mickelson           FR Eau Claire R             25.26   7 
 15 Derek Boldt               SR Baldwin Wood             25.39   5 
 16 Arthur Moore              SO North St. Pa             25.59  11 
 17 Sam Loftsgarden           FR Eau Claire R             25.69   6 
 18 Turner Olson              SO Chetek                   25.70   9 
 19 Derek Wilson              JR Blaine High              25.72  10 
 20 Andrew Gulotta            SR Eau Claire N             25.73  10 
 21 Aaron Wolfe               JR Eau Claire R             25.79   8 
 22 Lee McKenna               SR North St. Pa             25.80  11 
 23 Nick Janssen              SO North St. Pa             25.83   9 
 24 John SantaCruz            JR Fall Creek               25.97   3 
 25 Mike Thai                 JR Blaine High              26.08   8 
 26 Spencer Strombeck         SO Blaine High              26.13   9 
 27 Brenden Dorschner         SR Durand                   26.16  10 
 28 Nick Pederson             JR Rice Lake                26.17   7 
 29 Chris Ester               SO Rice Lake                26.26   7 
 30 Josh Sell                 FR Fall Creek               26.59   2 
 30 Erik Johnson              SO Eau Claire N             26.59   3 
 32 Marco Ortiz               SO Eau Claire R             26.67   6 
 33 Garrison Strand           FR Rice Lake                26.74   5 
 34 John Spanjers             JR Menomonie                26.76  11 
 35 Jake Keefer               SO Baldwin Wood             26.79   7 
 36 Josh Swangim              FR Chetek                   26.86   6 
 37 Tad Nielsen               JR North St. Pa             26.90   8 
 38 Kyle Hetke                SR Chetek                   26.99   8 
 39 Eric Balsavich            SR Rice Lake                27.00   7 
 40 Adam Newton               SO Baldwin Wood             27.08   6 
 41 Ryan Mikula               SO Shell Lake               27.23   1 
 42 Evan Humphreys            SO Eau Claire M             27.30   9 
 43 Tyler Kuehndorf           SO Glenwood Cit             27.57   2 
 44 Andy Melton               SO Shell Lake               27.59   4 
 45 Jon Strzelecki            FR Chetek                   27.73   5 
 46 Ryan Erickson             SO Eau Claire R             27.88   5 
 47 Josh Moor                 JR Baldwin Wood             27.90   6 
 48 Ben Decker                JR Rice Lake                28.06   6 
 49 Alex Parr                 FR Chetek                   28.08   7 
 50 Matt Voeltz               JR Glenwood Cit             28.21   2 
 51 John Lloyd                SO Shell Lake               28.59   4 
 52 Dan Cassel                SO Shell Lake               28.69   4 
 53 Nathan Henrichs           FR Fall Creek               28.73   1 
 54 Anthony Niebauer          FR Baldwin Wood             29.63   1 
 55 Matt Saddoris             SR Durand                   29.81   4 
 56 Caleb Parker              FR Shell Lake               30.04   3 
 57 Tom Zook                  FR Eau Claire N             30.31   2 
 58 Dustin Goodman            FR Fall Creek               31.81   2 
 59 Ben Paffel                FR Eau Claire N             31.92   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:05.77  2005        Sean Olson, Menomonie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Heinz               SR Eau Claire M          10:05.48! 
  2 Brian Farley              SR Eau Claire R          10:35.72  
  3 Jed Dodge                 FR Durand                10:39.95  
  4 Mike Schretenthaler       SO Eau Claire M          11:04.82  
  5 Chris Gill                SO North St. Pa          11:06.25  
  6 Nick Wagner               FR Eau Claire R          11:08.83  
  7 Patrick Kruse             JR Blaine High           11:11.05  
  8 Robert Revering           JR Blaine High           11:12.77  
  9 Matt Berens               SO North St. Pa          11:15.45  
 10 Cam Tiberg                SO Glenwood Cit          11:26.89  
 11 Steve Olawsky             SO North St. Pa          11:29.20  
 12 Clay Scott                JR Durand                11:31.86  
 13 Jon Lindstrom             SR North St. Pa          11:34.36  
 14 Andrew Paffel             JR Eau Claire N          11:51.37  
 15 David Connell             SR Eau Claire R          11:57.41  
 16 Curtis Matton             SR Rice Lake             12:00.33  
 17 David Onosko              SO Blaine High           12:47.35  
 18 Jake Lefaive              JR Blaine High           13:03.76  
 19 Eli Monty                 FR Durand                13:15.76  
 20 Derrick Wolf              SO Durand                13:16.11  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:36.36  2007        Menomonie                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blaine High School  'A'                             3:42.91   3 
  2 Eau Claire North  'A'                               3:47.62   3 
  3 Baldwin Woodville  'A'                              3:51.25   2 
  4 North St. Paul  'A'                                 3:51.85   3 
  5 North St. Paul  'B'                                x3:54.10   3 
  6 Menomonie  'A'                                      3:54.28   3 
  7 Rice Lake  'A'                                      3:54.66   2 
  8 Chetek  'A'                                         4:05.71   2 
  9 Rice Lake  'B'                                     x4:07.31   2 
 10 Baldwin Woodville  'B'                             x4:12.57   1 
 11 Durand  'A'                                         4:15.37   1 
 12 Rice Lake  'C'                                     x4:19.57   1 
 13 Glenwood City  'A'                                  4:26.68   1 
 -- Eau Claire Regis  'A'                                    DQ   2 
 -- Eau Claire North  'B'                                    DQ   2 
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13-06  2004        Aaron Johnson, Shell Lake                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Davlin               JR Blaine High           12-00.00  
  2 Derek West                SR Rice Lake             11-06.00  
  3 Kyle Hanson               SO Chetek                10-06.00  
  4 Tim Shea                  SR Eau Claire N         J10-06.00  
  4 Justin Hemshrot           SR Shell Lake           J10-06.00  
  6 Jesse Johnson             SO Rice Lake             10-00.00  
  6 Jordan Hansen             SR Glenwood Cit          10-00.00  
  8 Andy Martinez             JR North St. Pa         J10-00.00  
  9 Matt Lueck                SO Blaine High            9-06.00  
 10 Malachi Romportl          FR Rice Lake             J9-06.00  
 11 Marcel Deveaux            SO Blaine High            8-06.00  
 11 Tim Baker                 JR Eau Claire N           8-06.00  
 13 Connor Corgard            FR Blaine High            8-00.00  
 13 Mitchell Miller           SO Eau Claire M           8-00.00  
 13 Tyler Kedrowski           SR Chetek                 8-00.00  
 16 Garrison Strand           FR Rice Lake              7-06.00  
 -- Tom Zook                  FR Eau Claire N                NH  
 -- Marcus Liddel             JR Eau Claire N                NH  
 -- Brandon Winegar           FR Menomonie                   NH  
 -- Alex Gilbertson           JR Chetek                      NH  
 -- Josiah Kay                FR Shell Lake                  NH  
 -- Dan Cassel                SO Shell Lake                  NH  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-02  2004        Tyler Brown, Osceola                        
 Meet Record: !  6-02  2004        Jordan Wold, Amery                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wally Ellenson            FR Eau Claire M           5-10.00  
  2 Alex Lierman              JR Durand                J5-10.00  
  3 Jared Baadsgaard          SR Blaine High            5-08.00  
  4 Pat Svoboda               JR North St. Pa          J5-08.00  
  5 Nathan Schouvieller       JR North St. Pa          J5-08.00  
  6 Tyler Huhne               JR Blaine High            5-06.00  
  7 Grant Lokken              SO Eau Claire N          J5-06.00  
  8 Kevin Turner              SR Blaine High            5-04.00  
  8 Ben Sand                  JR Menomonie              5-04.00  
 10 Drew Stuntz               JR Rice Lake             J5-04.00  
 11 Logan Schlosser           JR Durand                J5-04.00  
 11 Cody Wolfe                JR Menomonie             J5-04.00  
 11 Colin Jacott              SO Menomonie             J5-04.00  
 14 Chris Lebo                JR Baldwin Wood          J5-04.00  
 15 Jared Taft                SR Chetek                J5-04.00  
 16 Jake Keefer               SO Baldwin Wood          J5-04.00  
 17 Joe Bundy                 JR Durand                 5-02.00  
 17 Patrick Mickley           SR Chetek                 5-02.00  
 17 Mitch Cervenka            FR Menomonie              5-02.00  
 17 Kyle Whyte                JR North St. Pa           5-02.00  
 17 Josh Maher                SO Blaine High            5-02.00  
 17 Kevin Meyer               SO Blaine High            5-02.00  
 17 Steven Bader              SR Eau Claire M           5-02.00  
 24 Ryan Neal                 JR Eau Claire R           5-00.00  
 24 Carl Ohvall               FR Menomonie              5-00.00  
 24 Nick Solum                SO Rice Lake              5-00.00  
 -- Curtis Matton             SR Rice Lake                   NH  
 -- Jeff Birkholz             JR North St. Pa                NH  
 -- Jordan Johnson            SO Baldwin Wood                NH  
 -- Tim Baker                 JR Eau Claire N                NH  
 -- Steven Bye                SO Eau Claire R                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53-01  2008        Grant Luer, Menomonie                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dijon Starr               JR Blaine High           55-09.00! 
  2 Austin Karr               JR Rice Lake             46-05.00  
  3 Joe Bundy                 JR Durand                45-10.00  
  4 David Kliethermes         SR North St. Pa          43-07.00  
  5 Pat Wallenbecker          SR Blaine High           43-04.00  
  6 Kyle Foster               SO Blaine High           42-06.00  
  7 Nate Chouinard            SR Menomonie             41-09.00  
  8 Mike Lihrman              JR Rice Lake             41-06.00  
  9 Kevin Gillund             SR Blaine High           41-05.00  
 10 Brian Henze               SR Baldwin Wood          40-11.00  
 11 Will Christiansen         SR North St. Pa          40-04.00  
 12 Hans Riedel               SR Eau Claire M          40-00.00  
 13 Jon Church                JR Menomonie             39-05.00  
 14 Max Chapman               JR Blaine High           39-04.00  
 14 Tyler Christianson        SR Chetek                39-04.00  
 16 Nick Roth                 SO North St. Pa          38-08.00  
 17 Vinny Brandstadter        SR Chetek                38-06.00  
 18 Cody Kohls                JR Fall Creek            38-04.00  
 19 Dustin Kiesow             JR Menomonie             38-02.00  
 20 Bobby Nyland              JR Eau Claire M          38-00.00  
 21 Dru Sikorski              SO Rice Lake             37-05.00  
 22 Matt Tarvin               SR North St. Pa          36-09.00  
 23 Marcus Samens             JR Chetek                36-07.00  
 24 Steven Bye                SO Eau Claire R          36-06.00  
 25 Matt Oakland              JR Menomonie             36-05.00  
 26 Jon King                  JR Eau Claire R          36-04.00  
 27 Brian Stark               SR North St. Pa          35-10.00  
 28 John Shook                JR Eau Claire M          35-07.00  
 29 Isaac Dahl                JR Eau Claire N          35-06.00  
 30 Charles Hutter            FR Durand                35-04.00  
 31 Vince Rudesil             SO Baldwin Wood          34-06.00  
 32 Josh Munger               JR Chetek                34-05.00  
 32 Allen Sandberg            SR Eau Claire M          34-05.00  
 34 Justin Hemshrot           SR Shell Lake            34-00.00  
 35 Drew Mason                SO Glenwood Cit          33-09.00  
 36 Chad Stafford             SR Durand                33-08.00  
 37 Nick Zitzer               JR North St. Pa          33-06.00  
 38 Matt Steinberger          JR Glenwood Cit          32-05.00  
 39 Jacob Marsnik             SO Eau Claire M          32-02.00  
 40 Andrerw Ring              SO Baldwin Wood          31-02.00  
 41 Ryan Mikula               SO Shell Lake            31-01.00  
 42 Kyle Johnson              SO Glenwood Cit          30-07.00  
 43 Ryan Henze                SO Baldwin Wood          30-03.00  
 44 Francisco Jimenez         SR Fall Creek            29-10.00  
 45 Marlo Feilds              SO Shell Lake            29-09.00  
 46 Andrew Lahner             JR Eau Claire N          28-00.00  
 47 Aaron Marquardt           FR Eau Claire N          26-09.00  
 47 Chris Hendrikson          JR Eau Claire R          26-09.00  
 49 Cavan Maher               SO Shell Lake            25-08.00  
 50 Matt Byrne                FR Eau Claire R          24-08.00  
 51 Tommy Faber               FR Glenwood Cit          24-00.00  
 -- Jake Starkey              SR Menomonie                   ND  
 -- Weston LeMoine            FR Chetek                      ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19-11  2006        Nate Bauer, Menomonie                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bobby Mickelson           FR Eau Claire R          19-06.00  
  2 Wade Schlichting          SR Baldwin Wood          19-04.00  
  3 Mike Leslie               SR Blaine High           19-03.00  
  4 Mike Thai                 JR Blaine High           18-09.00  
  5 Clint Larsen              SO Eau Claire M          18-06.50  
  6 Mason Bibeau              SO Baldwin Wood          18-06.00  
  7 Ken Chowa                 SR Menomonie             18-05.50  
  8 Evan Humphreys            SO Eau Claire M          18-03.50  
  9 Andrew Fergine            SR Baldwin Wood          18-01.00  
 10 Nick Rusin                SR Blaine High           17-11.50  
 10 Jam,es Mooney             JR Menomonie             17-11.50  
 12 Hank Hougen               SR Eau Claire R          17-10.50  
 13 Tyler Huhne               JR Blaine High           17-10.00  
 14 Nick Pederson             JR Rice Lake             17-09.00  
 15 John Spanjers             JR Menomonie             17-06.50  
 16 Justin Hemshrot           SR Shell Lake            17-05.50  
 16 Taylor McGinnis           JR Eau Claire M          17-05.50  
 18 Rick Caldwell             SO Eau Claire M          17-05.00  
 18 Hakim Tatah               JR Eau Claire M          17-05.00  
 20 Andrew Gulotta            SR Eau Claire N          17-03.50  
 21 Joe Zawacki               JR Eau Claire R          16-11.50  
 22 Ryan Hetke                SO Chetek                16-10.50  
 23 Vinny Brandstadter        SR Chetek                16-10.00  
 24 Trevor Kiehl              JR Rice Lake             16-09.50  
 24 Ryan Neal                 JR Eau Claire R          16-09.50  
 26 Logan Schlosser           JR Durand                16-09.00  
 26 Joel Gawarecki            JR North St. Pa          16-09.00  
 28 Keith Kadinger            SR Menomonie             16-02.50  
 29 Jake Keefer               SO Baldwin Wood          16-01.00  
 30 Jake Aune                 FR Baldwin Wood          16-00.50  
 31 Brennan Smith             SO Rice Lake             15-10.00  
 31 Quinn McFaul              FR Chetek                15-10.00  
 33 John Lloyd                SO Shell Lake            15-07.00  
 33 Jordan Forsythe           JR Shell Lake            15-07.00  
 33 Nathan Henrichs           FR Fall Creek            15-07.00  
 36 Josh Swangim              FR Chetek                15-05.50  
 37 Tyler Kuehndorf           SO Glenwood Cit          15-03.00  
 38 Tyler Breault             SO Rice Lake             15-00.50  
 39 Connor Hagberg            FR Fall Creek            14-07.00  
 40 Jake Heifort              JR North St. Pa          14-06.00  
 41 Chris Ester               SO Rice Lake             14-04.00  
 42 Shane Lihrman             SR Rice Lake             13-07.00  
 43 Nick Janssen              SO North St. Pa          13-05.00  
 44 Drake Kessler             JR Glenwood Cit          13-02.50  
 -- Miguel McIntyre           FR Fall Creek                  ND  
 -- Ben Paffel                FR Eau Claire N                ND  
 -- Jack Doroff               FR Eau Claire N                ND  
 -- Nathan Bollinger          SR Eau Claire N                ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41-05  2006        Dustin Creaser, Menomonie                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Leslie               SR Blaine High           42-01.50! 
  2 Andy Kleist               SR Eau Claire N          40-05.50  
  3 Sean VandeVonde           SR Blaine High           39-09.50  
  4 Jared Baadsgaard          SR Blaine High           38-08.00  
  5 Nate Mortenson            SO Blaine High           37-05.50  
  6 Joe Shook                 SR Eau Claire M          37-01.00  
  7 Jeff McDonald             JR Blaine High           36-10.00  
  8 Hank Hougen               SR Eau Claire R          36-04.50  
  9 Jam,es Mooney             JR Menomonie             36-02.50  
 10 Chris Eng                 JR North St. Pa          36-01.00  
 11 Ryan Neal                 JR Eau Claire R          36-00.00  
 12 Josh Haas                 SR Chetek                35-08.00  
 13 Ben Sand                  JR Menomonie             35-07.00  
 14 Drew Preusse              SR Menomonie             35-05.50  
 15 Joe Zawacki               JR Eau Claire R          35-01.00  
 16 Kal Herzog                JR Eau Claire M          34-08.50  
 17 Ryan Schultz              SO North St. Pa          34-06.00  
 18 Andrew Osterbauer         JR Rice Lake             34-01.00  
 19 Cody Wolfe                JR Menomonie             33-08.00  
 20 Nick Solum                SO Rice Lake             33-06.50  
 20 Kyle Featherstone         SO Blaine High           33-06.50  
 22 Brett Allen               SR Eau Claire N          33-05.50  
 23 Andy Martinez             JR North St. Pa          32-08.00  
 24 Kevin Roholt              SO Rice Lake             31-03.00  
 25 Dirk Finkemeyer           SR Fall Creek            29-09.50  
 26 Matt Saddoris             SR Durand                27-07.00  
 27 Jon Strzelecki            FR Chetek                26-11.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blaine High School         158.50     2) North St. Paul             83   
    3) Eau Claire Memorial         73        4) Menomonie                  43.50
    5) Baldwin Woodville           41        6) Eau Claire North           39.50
    7) Eau Claire Regis            37        8) Durand                     31   
    9) Shell Lake                  23.50    10) Rice Lake                  22.50
   11) Chetek                      19       12) Fall Creek                 11   
   13) Glenwood City                2.50