Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 06:01 PM
                                  Stout Open                                   
                           at UW-Stout  - 1/26/2008                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sara Duchow                  La Crosse               7.40Q      7.40Q  3 
  2 Lindsey Derby                Winona                  7.46Q      7.46Q  1 
  3 Eryn Lansverk                Unattached              7.54Q      7.54Q  4 
  4 Ashton May                   La Crosse               7.58Q      7.58Q  2 
  5 Vanessa Moore                Bethe                   7.57q      7.57q  1 
  6 Whitney Holman               Augsburg                7.59q      7.59q  1 
  7 Cassie Grosse                La Crosse               7.63q      7.63q  3 
  8 Nikki Olson                  Winona                  7.68q      7.68q  3 
  9 Stephanie Lasko              La Crosse               7.70       7.70   4 
 10 Teri Heinzen                 Saint Mary's            7.73       7.73   2 
 11 Britt Bickert                Unattached              7.73       7.73   3 
 12 Samantha Lisowski            Winona                  7.75       7.75   2 
 13 Kaitlin Joyce                La Crosse               7.76       7.76   2 
 14 Michaela Otto                Bethe                   7.85       7.85   4 
 15 Lauren Seidl                 La Crosse               7.91       7.91   1 
 16 Val Koch                     Saint Mary's            7.97       7.97   1 
 17 Kali Meurer                  River Falls             7.99       7.99   2 
 18 Claire Kaufman               La Crosse               8.07       8.07   1 
 19 Liz Labatt                   Bethe                   8.07       8.07   3 
 20 Jessica Nordness             Augsburg                8.22       8.22   2 
 21 Becca Goldman                River Falls             8.77       8.77   4 
 22 Agnes Kigwana                Augsburg                8.96       8.96   3 
 -- Caitlin Wipperman            La Crosse                 FS         FS   3 
 -- Andrea Race                  Stout                    DNF        DNF   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsey Derby                Winona                    7.46  
  2 Eryn Lansverk                Unattached                7.50  
  3 Vanessa Moore                Bethe                     7.53  
  4 Whitney Holman               Augsburg                  7.62  
  5 Cassie Grosse                La Crosse                 7.62  
  6 Nikki Olson                  Winona                    7.70  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Johnson                Concordia                26.30   7 
  2 Danica Schaefer              La Crosse                26.40   7 
  3 Nikki Olson                  Winona                   26.78   7 
  4 Stephanie Lasko              La Crosse                26.86   6 
  5 Ashley Pershing              La Crosse                27.07   6 
  6 Caitlin Perra                La Crosse                27.09   7 
  7 Caitlin Wipperman            La Crosse                27.18   7 
  8 Vanessa Moore                Bethe                    27.20   6 
  9 Eryn Lansverk                Unattached               27.22   5 
 10 Kelly Milkent                Winona                   27.34   6 
 11 Kelsey Katarow               La Crosse                27.36   6 
 12 Lauren Seidl                 La Crosse                27.36   5 
 13 Katie Vrieze                 Augsburg                 27.79   3 
 14 Britt Bickert                Unattached               27.91   3 
 15 Amy Neubauer                 Bethe                    28.12   4 
 16 Jennae Palmer                Bethe                    28.13   4 
 17 Cassie Grosse                La Crosse                28.26   5 
 18 Oriana Zens                  Stout                    28.31   5 
 19 Meagan Seabul                La Crosse                28.36   4 
 20 Claire Kaufman               La Crosse                28.43   4 
 21 Lizzy Daugherty              Saint Mary's             28.73   4 
 22 Kath Pawlowski               Saint Mary's             28.78   3 
 23 Megan Rasmussen              River Falls              28.82   2 
 24 Mayia Corcoran               Unattached               28.88   5 
 25 Michaela Otto                Bethe                    28.93   3 
 26 Natasha Arnold               River Falls              29.16   2 
 27 Brittni LaFontsee            River Falls              29.32   2 
 28 Jessa Graveson               River Falls              29.57   4 
 29 Staci Paul                   Stout                    29.98   3 
 30 Becca Goldman                River Falls              30.56   1 
 31 Andrea Race                  Stout                    30.57   1 
 32 Belinda Allen                Bethe                    30.74   2 
 33 Jessica Nordness             Augsburg                 30.80   2 
 34 Kelsie Lungstrom             Augsburg                 31.10   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abby Lien                    La Crosse              1:00.88   5 
  2 Jennifer Bradford            Winona                 1:01.00   5 
  3 Katie Steingraeber           La Crosse              1:01.25   5 
  4 Lisa Meyer                   Winona                 1:01.40   5 
  5 Kayla Reduka                 La Crosse              1:01.93   4 
  6 Beth Braun                   Winona                 1:01.99   4 
  7 Maggie Leyendecker           La Crosse              1:02.14   5 
  8 Nicole Wahl                  La Crosse              1:02.41   4 
  9 Terri Race                   Stout                  1:02.48   5 
 10 Brittni Osuldsen             La Crosse              1:02.62   4 
 11 Michelle Schreiner           Winona                 1:02.89   4 
 12 Jennifer Lovering            Augsburg               1:04.27   3 
 13 Sara Larson                  Bethe                  1:04.64   3 
 14 Natasha Arnold               River Falls            1:05.11   3 
 15 Brittany Semrau              Winona                 1:05.52   3 
 16 Jessa Graveson               River Falls            1:05.61   3 
 17 Marie Gordon                 Stout                  1:05.79   3 
 18 Kaitlyn Jensen               Winona                 1:05.93   2 
 19 Ashley Acosta                Saint Mary's           1:07.08   1 
 20 Marie Allen                  Saint Mary's           1:07.85   1 
 21 Belinda Allen                Bethe                  1:08.33   2 
 22 Jessica Irvin                Winona                 1:09.04   2 
 23 Roxy Kashani                 Concordia              1:14.76   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Johnson                La Crosse              5:16.01  
  2 Nikki Umhoefer               Bethe                  5:16.69  
  3 Allie Glasbrenner            Winona                 5:26.70  
  4 Amy Luell                    La Crosse              5:31.91  
  5 Jenna Southworth             Winona                 5:32.14  
  6 Courtney Rucker              La Crosse              5:35.26  
  7 Kaitlin Hartnett             Concordia              5:36.95  
  8 Kristina Bennwitz            La Crosse              5:38.04  
  9 Megan Fulton                 Concordia              5:42.60  
 10 Kristen Tengwall             Bethe                  5:49.27  
 11 Angie Raasch                 Stout                  5:51.72  
 12 Charity Cook                 Stout                  5:57.50  
 13 Kendall Bruhl                Concordia              5:57.91  
 14 Bonnie Wold                  Unattached             5:58.82  
 15 Kasey Kalien                 La Crosse              5:59.17  
 16 Karla Kultgen                Stout                  6:02.17  
 17 Katie Wold                   Stout                  6:03.62  
 18 Michelle Jeske               Winona                 6:09.07  
 19 Jeana Rutzen                 Bethe                  6:15.91  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marie Borner                 Bethe                  2:17.64  
  2 Heather Jelen                Bethe                  2:23.31  
  3 Beth Richmond                La Crosse              2:24.47  
  4 Emily Stenzel                Stout                  2:25.13  
  5 Leah Korf                    River Falls            2:25.29  
  6 Brittany Scheu               La Crosse              2:27.06  
  7 Theresa Pawelko              Winona                 2:27.34  
  8 Stephanie Carney             La Crosse              2:29.03  
  9 Alex Potter                  Bethe                  2:29.46  
 10 Kathryn McElroy              Winona                 2:30.14  
 11 Kendra Gaebel                Stout                  2:31.68  
 12 Ashley Keefe                 Bethe                  2:32.07  
 13 Joanna Pace                  Saint Mary's           2:32.89  
 14 Michelle Benson              Bethe                  2:33.07  
 15 Elicia Meyer                 La Crosse              2:33.19  
 16 Kim Koecheler                Saint Mary's           2:34.10  
 17 Jennifer Lovering            Augsburg               2:34.69  
 18 Brittany Kuehn               Saint Mary's           2:35.22  
 19 Kim Carlson                  Augsburg               2:38.63  
 20 Tina Koecheler               Saint Mary's           2:39.15  
 21 Jesse Behrman                River Falls            2:39.24  
 22 Bonnie Wold                  Unattached             2:39.32  
 23 Mandy Burns                  Bethe                  2:57.88  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becca Jordahl                River Falls           10:10.98  
  2 Michelle Horn                La Crosse             10:53.53  
  3 Emily Stanzyk                Concordia             10:54.30  
  4 Allison Kolinski             La Crosse             10:59.13  
  5 Rachel Boldt                 La Crosse             11:01.05  
  6 Whitney Nefstead             La Crosse             11:02.14  
  7 Bethany Easker               Winona                11:11.14  
  8 Ellen Kumm                   La Crosse             11:12.78  
  9 Mary Olson                   La Crosse             11:15.24  
 10 Angie Mumbleau               Bethe                 11:21.34  
 11 Rachel Richardson            Stout                 11:36.01  
 12 Amanda Kozicky               Unattached            11:45.77  
 13 Kayla Verdegan               Stout                 11:55.32  
 14 Erica Schweikert             Stout                 11:56.39  
 15 Lauren Besson                River Falls           13:00.57  
 16 Bridget Holmes               River Falls           13:05.42  
 17 Andrea Schuster              Augsburg              13:27.28  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Michaud                River Falls           18:56.89  
  2 Abbey Ring                   Stout                 19:18.42  
  3 Madie Heinrich               Winona                20:15.87  
  4 Steph Libby                  Stout                 20:37.42  
  5 Katie Schneiderman           Stout                 20:46.48  
  6 Sandra James                 Concordia             20:59.49  
  7 Kelly Rieber                 Winona                21:19.00  
  8 Steph Smith                  Winona                21:58.06  
  9 Ashley Stoffers              Augsburg              22:02.55  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Devine               Winona                  8.51Q      8.51Q  3 
  2 Emily Asuncion               Winona                  8.55Q      8.55Q  2 
  3 Brittany Smith               Unattached              8.79Q      8.79Q  1 
  4 Jessica Reed                 River Falls             8.64q      8.64q  2 
  5 Michaela Otto                Bethe                   8.95q      8.95q  1 
  6 Jazmine Patzner              Stout                   8.95q      8.95q  1 
  7 Sammy Groth                  La Crosse               9.07q      9.07q  3 
  8 Colleen Kopel                River Falls             9.12q      9.12q  3 
  9 Leigha Schroeder             La Crosse               9.13       9.13   3 
 10 Alicia Ellingstad            La Crosse               9.27       9.27   1 
 11 Samantha Nyre                River Falls             9.29       9.29   1 
 12 Abby Lien                    La Crosse               9.32       9.32   1 
 13 Kaitlyn Jensen               Winona                  9.38       9.38   2 
 14 Amy Neubauer                 Bethe                   9.40       9.40   2 
 15 Megan Rasmussen              River Falls             9.44       9.44   1 
 16 Alyssa Lammers               Winona                  9.54       9.54   3 
 17 Leanne Nowicki               La Crosse               9.56       9.56   3 
 18 Tiffany Ness                 La Crosse               9.59       9.59   2 
 19 Becky Ponick                 River Falls             9.86       9.86   3 
 20 Bridget Coffou               Saint Mary's            9.97       9.97   2 
 21 Lauren Terry                 La Crosse              10.32      10.32   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Devine               Winona                    8.46  
  2 Jessica Reed                 River Falls               8.48  
  3 Emily Asuncion               Winona                    8.62  
  4 Brittany Smith               Unattached                8.70  
  5 Sammy Groth                  La Crosse                 8.90  
  6 Michaela Otto                Bethe                     9.06  
  7 Jazmine Patzner              Stout                     9.06  
  8 Colleen Kopel                River Falls               9.15  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winona State  'A'                                   1:46.79  
  2 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                                   1:52.06  
  3 Saint Mary's University  'A'                        1:52.26  
  4 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 1:53.74  
     1) Jessica Reed                    2) Samantha Nyre                  
     3) Brittni LaFontsee               4) Becky Ponick                   
  5 Winona State  'B'                                   1:57.04  
 -- Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   4:01.67   3 
  2 Winona State  'A'                                   4:05.71   3 
  3 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                                   4:14.15   3 
  4 Uw-La Crosse  'C'                                   4:15.92   3 
  5 UW - Stout  'A'                                     4:19.29   2 
  6 Bethel University  'B'                              4:20.92   2 
     1) Heather Jelen                   2) Ashley Keefe                   
     3) Nikki Umhoefer                  4) Marie Borner                   
  7 Winona State  'C'                                   4:21.61   1 
  8 UW - Stout  'B'                                     4:22.38   2 
  9 Bethel University  'A'                              4:23.96   3 
     1) Belinda Allen                   2) Sara Larson                    
     3) Amy Neubauer                    4) Naomi Terlouw                  
 10 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 4:25.28   3 
     1) Jessica Reed                    2) Leah Korf                      
     3) Kali Meurer                     4) Natasha Arnold                 
 11 Uw-River Falls  'D'                                 4:25.71   3 
 12 Saint Mary's University  'B'                        4:26.99   2 
 13 Concordia University - St Paul  'A'                 4:27.32   2 
 14 Uw-River Falls  'C'                                 4:30.33   1 
     1) Samantha Nyre                   2) Megan Rasmussen                
     3) Brittni LaFontsee               4) Becky Ponick                   
 15 Unattached  'A'                                     4:30.40   1 
 16 Saint Mary's University  'A'                        4:30.75   2 
 17 Augsburg  'B'                                       4:34.82   1 
     1) Kelsie Lungstrom                2) Kim Carlson                    
     3) Jennifer Lovering               4) Katie Vrieze                   
 18 Bethel University  'C'                              4:46.27   1 
     1) Michelle Benson                 2) Alex Potter                    
     3) Jeana Rutzen                    4) Kristen Tengwall               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Moore                Bethe                    1.61m    5-03.25 
  2 Kale Johnson                 Winona                   1.56m    5-01.25 
  2 Kayla Johnson                La Crosse                1.56m    5-01.25 
  4 Alyssa Lammers               Winona                   1.46m    4-09.50 
  4 AnnMarie Glejf               La Crosse                1.46m    4-09.50 
  4 Sara Mitchell                La Crosse                1.46m    4-09.50 
  4 Jenna Stark                  La Crosse                1.46m    4-09.50 
  8 Colleen Kopel                River Falls              1.41m    4-07.50 
  9 Ashton May                   La Crosse                1.36m    4-05.50 
  9 Hayley Reed                  Concordia                1.36m    4-05.50 
 11 Tonia Reuter                 Saint Mary's             1.31m    4-03.50 
 11 Becky Ponick                 River Falls              1.31m    4-03.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamie Scott                  La Crosse                3.45m   11-03.75 
  2 Tiffany Ness                 La Crosse                3.30m   10-10.00 
  2 Pam Sellberg                 Stout                    3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 Jayme Anderson               Concordia                3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Alicia Ellingstad            La Crosse                3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Liz Labatt                   Bethe                    3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Kaitlin Joyce                La Crosse                3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Kaitlin Genthe               La Crosse                3.15m   10-04.00 
  9 Hannah Miller                River Falls              2.85m    9-04.25 
 10 Staci Paul                   Stout                    2.70m    8-10.25 
 11 Jessica Olson                La Crosse                2.55m    8-04.25 
 -- Joanna Pace                  Saint Mary's                NH            
 -- Steph Precourt               Winona                      NH            
 -- Kali Meurer                  River Falls                 NH            
 -- Emily Cose                   La Crosse                  DNF            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Schetter             La Crosse                5.65m   18-06.50 
  2 Katie Johnson                Concordia                5.48m   17-11.75 
  3 Ashton May                   La Crosse                5.22m   17-01.50 
  4 Michaela Otto                Bethe                    5.13m   16-10.00 
  5 Alyssa Lammers               Winona                   5.03m   16-06.00 
  6 Teri Heinzen                 Saint Mary's             4.90m   16-01.00 
  7 Leanne Nowicki               La Crosse               J4.90m   16-01.00 
  8 Jackie Bruchez               Stout                    4.86m   15-11.50 
  9 Kailey Charlton              La Crosse               J4.86m   15-11.50 
 10 Lauren Terry                 La Crosse                4.62m   15-02.00 
 11 Bridget Coffou               Saint Mary's             4.57m   15-00.00 
 12 Marissa Bettin               Stout                    4.36m   14-03.75 
 13 Agnes Kigwana                Augsburg                 3.79m   12-05.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashlea Peter                 Stout                   11.02m   36-02.00 
  2 Katie Fondow                 La Crosse               10.88m   35-08.50 
  3 Jennae Palmer                Bethe                   10.73m   35-02.50 
  4 Caitlin Schetter             La Crosse               10.35m   33-11.50 
  5 Emily Asuncion               Winona                  10.31m   33-10.00 
  6 Jackie Bruchez               Stout                   10.03m   32-11.00 
  7 Erin Berg                    Stout                    9.69m   31-09.50 
  8 Marissa Bettin               Stout                    9.39m   30-09.75 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krista Hasselquist           River Falls             14.13m   46-04.25 
  2 Vicki Cooper                 River Falls             13.40m   43-11.75 
  3 Christy Bohl                 La Crosse               12.65m   41-06.00 
  4 Kim Altenhofen               River Falls             12.45m   40-10.25 
  5 Rebecca Stier                Winona                  12.22m   40-01.25 
  6 Chelsey Brown                Winona                  12.10m   39-08.50 
  7 Kaysee Nesmoe                Concordia               11.78m   38-07.75 
  8 Sam Mayer                    Stout                   11.61m   38-01.25 
  9 Angelina Hutter              Concordia               11.50m   37-08.75 
 10 Mallory Skoff                Winona                  10.92m   35-10.00 
 11 Kelly Schachtner             Stout                   10.83m   35-06.50 
 12 Sara Harstad                 Saint Mary's            10.59m   34-09.00 
 13 Becky Ponick                 River Falls             10.55m   34-07.50 
 14 Tina Schmidt                 La Crosse               10.51m   34-05.75 
 15 Christa Leesman              Stout                   10.38m   34-00.75 
 16 Michelle Schultze            Winona                  10.31m   33-10.00 
 17 Amy Holterman                La Crosse               10.29m   33-09.25 
 18 Colleen Kopel                River Falls              9.85m   32-03.75 
 19 Michelle Potter              Winona                   9.77m   32-00.75 
 20 Skye Goode                   Stout                    9.57m   31-04.75 
 21 Caitlin Brendum              Winona                   9.13m   29-11.50 
 22 Shannon Amans                River Falls              8.60m   28-02.75 
 23 Nicole Heitmann              Saint Mary's             8.34m   27-04.50 
 24 Brittany Smith               Unattached               8.12m   26-07.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chelsey Brown                Winona                  15.92m   52-02.75 
  2 Krista Hasselquist           River Falls             15.10m   49-06.50 
  3 Tina Schmidt                 La Crosse               15.08m   49-05.75 
  4 Vicki Cooper                 River Falls             14.87m   48-09.50 
  5 Michelle Schultze            Winona                  14.13m   46-04.25 
  6 Sam Mayer                    Stout                   13.89m   45-07.00 
  7 Rebecca Stier                Winona                  13.51m   44-04.00 
  8 Michelle Potter              Winona                  13.16m   43-02.25 
  9 Kim Altenhofen               River Falls             13.07m   42-10.75 
 10 Kelly Schachtner             Stout                   12.85m   42-02.00 
 11 Sara Harstad                 Saint Mary's            12.58m   41-03.25 
 12 Kaysee Nesmoe                Concordia               12.51m   41-00.50 
 13 Caitlin Brendum              Winona                  12.40m   40-08.25 
 14 Lauren Brown                 Winona                  12.23m   40-01.50 
 15 Beth Mitchell                Stout                   12.20m   40-00.50 
 16 Angelina Hutter              Concordia               12.07m   39-07.25 
 17 Christa Leesman              Stout                   11.79m   38-08.25 
 18 Shannon Amans                River Falls             11.37m   37-03.75 
 19 Christy Bohl                 La Crosse               11.33m   37-02.25 
 20 Skye Goode                   Stout                   10.94m   35-10.75 
 21 Jenna Bickel                 Winona                  10.78m   35-04.50 
 22 Therese Owen                 Bethe                   10.75m   35-03.25 
 23 Amy Holterman                La Crosse               10.04m   32-11.25 
 24 Meridith Pearson             Concordia                9.87m   32-04.75 
 25 Krystle Lonning              Winona                   8.85m   29-00.50 
 26 Denise Nelson                River Falls              7.66m   25-01.75 
 -- Mallory Skoff                Winona                      ND            
 -- Katy Davis                   Concordia                   ND