Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2008 03:34 PM
                                  Stout Open                                   
                           at UW-Stout  - 1/26/2008                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Gordy                   La Crosse               6.54Q      6.54Q  4 
  2 Robert Spence                Unattached              6.59Q      6.59Q  3 
  3 Kevin Koglin                 Concordia               6.66Q      6.66Q  1 
  4 Brandell Lewis               Unattached              6.71Q      6.71Q  2 
  5 Nick Ward                    Augsburg                6.70q      6.70q  3 
  6 Sam Flood                    Stout                   6.78q      6.78q  3 
  7 Blaine Lee                   Stout                   6.81q      6.81q  2 
  8 Dan Strong                   Stout                   6.82q      6.82q  4 
  9 Joe Newgren                  Stout                   6.84       6.84   4 
 10 Eric Bjorklund               Bethe                   6.88       6.88   1 
 11 D.J. Wendell                 Augsburg                6.89       6.89   3 
 12 Bryan Woitas                 River Falls             6.90       6.90   2 
 13 James Strand                 Augsburg                6.91       6.91   1 
 14 Paul Krumberger              Stout                   6.95       6.95   1 
 15 Jay Quick                    Bethe                   6.99       6.99   1 
 16 Ryan Wockenfus               Saint Mary's            7.00       7.00   3 
 17 Cody Harvey                  Saint Mary's            7.00       7.00   4 
 18 Samson Wreh                  Concordia               7.01       7.01   4 
 19 Matt Kenutis                 Bethe                   7.05       7.05   3 
 20 Adam Sawinski                Stout                   7.06       7.06   1 
 21 Shane Pantila                Augsburg                7.06       7.06   2 
 22 Josh Barsness                Augsburg                7.09       7.09   4 
 23 John Bratcher                River Falls             7.12       7.12   3 
 24 Nick Vignalo                 River Falls             7.14       7.14   3 
 25 Robby Lloyd                  Saint Mary's            7.14       7.14   2 
 26 Tim Sheedy                   Saint Mary's            7.16       7.16   2 
 -- Wendell Eskridge             Stout                     FS         FS   2 
 -- Eric Sieve                   Stout                     FS         FS   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Gordy                   La Crosse                 6.47  
  2 Robert Spence                Unattached                6.61  
  3 Nick Ward                    Augsburg                  6.66  
  4 Brandell Lewis               Unattached                6.69  
  5 Kevin Koglin                 Concordia                 6.70  
  6 Sam Flood                    Stout                     6.81  
  7 Blaine Lee                   Stout                     6.84  
 -- Dan Strong                   Stout                       FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Kolbe                  La Crosse                22.70   9 
  2 Matt Gordy                   La Crosse                22.82   9 
  3 Alex Rooker                  La Crosse                22.82   9 
  4 Jonathon Doble               La Crosse                23.10   9 
  5 Cole Lambert                 La Crosse                23.11   9 
  6 Chris Fisette                Saint Mary's             23.23   6 
  7 Brad Peterson                La Crosse                23.26   9 
  8 Josh Otto                    Unattached               23.31   8 
  9 Miles Helgeson               Unattached               23.32   8 
 10 Eric Rhode                   Unattached               23.36   6 
 11 Josiah Ryks                  Saint Mary's             23.55   4 
 12 Ryan Mendez                  La Crosse                23.57   7 
 13 Terrence Thigpen             La Crosse                23.57   8 
 14 Wendell Eskridge             Stout                    23.67   7 
 15 Sam Flood                    Stout                    23.81   7 
 16 Jamar Jackson                La Crosse                23.84   6 
 17 Eric Wheeler                 Stout                    23.86   8 
 18 Dan Strong                   Stout                    23.93   8 
 19 Sam Nolden                   La Crosse                23.94   7 
 20 Eric Bjorklund               Bethe                    24.00   5 
 21 John Kelly                   Saint Mary's             24.03   4 
 22 Mark Stockhowe               Unattached               24.08   3 
 23 Dylan Randolph               La Crosse                24.12   8 
 24 Chris Kennedy                Concordia                24.12   4 
 25 Nick Ward                    Augsburg                 24.16   5 
 26 Jed Williams                 Stout                    24.30   2 
 27 Dan Rodewald                 Unattached               24.31   5 
 28 Zach Schlegel                Bethe                    24.39   1 
 29 David Nestrud                Augsburg                 24.52   3 
 30 Jordan Hedlund               River Falls              24.57   6 
 31 Eric Sieve                   Stout                    24.73   2 
 32 John Richardson              River Falls              24.75   3 
 33 Adam Sawinski                Stout                    24.78   3 
 34 Bryan Woitas                 River Falls              24.81   1 
 35 Dayton Schmitt               La Crosse                24.85   5 
 36 Anthony McFarlane            River Falls              24.93   6 
 37 Andrew Rice                  Bethe                    24.94   2 
 38 Matt Kenutis                 Bethe                    24.96   2 
 39 Tony Hart                    River Falls              24.98   3 
 40 Nate McConnell               River Falls              25.03   4 
 41 John Bratcher                River Falls              25.04   5 
 42 Jordan Stenzel               La Crosse                25.05   7 
 43 Ben Johnson                  Bethe                    25.14   2 
 44 Paul Krumberger              Stout                    25.27   3 
 45 Josh Barsness                Augsburg                 25.66   5 
 46 Brandon Johnson              Bethe                    26.11   1 
 47 Ben Eirikson                 Saint Mary's             26.88   1 
 48 Adam Sumser                  River Falls              28.52   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Otto                    Unattached               50.69   4 
  2 Kawaskii Bacon               Concordia                50.79   4 
  3 Eric Rhode                   Unattached               51.33   4 
  4 Matt Eicheldinger            Concordia                51.59   4 
  5 Bob Schmitz                  Stout                    52.66   4 
  6 Lucas Mueller                River Falls              52.85   3 
  7 Jordan Stenzel               La Crosse                53.65   3 
  8 Andrew Rice                  Bethe                    53.75   3 
  9 Dan Rodewald                 Unattached               53.89   3 
 10 Ben Johnson                  Bethe                    54.40   3 
 11 Chris Kotlarek               Concordia                54.54   3 
 12 Curt Van Asten               Saint Mary's             54.80   1 
 13 Joe Bons                     Stout                    54.85   2 
 14 Adam Casillias               River Falls              55.05   2 
 15 Tony Hart                    River Falls              55.36   1 
 16 Cameron Husom                Concordia                55.82   1 
 17 Bryce Robey                  River Falls              55.87   2 
 18 Jordan Hedlund               River Falls              56.71   2 
 19 Joe King                     River Falls            1:00.16   1 
 20 Adam Sumser                  River Falls            1:02.37   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Paul Zdroik             La Crosse              4:12.46  
  2 Kevin Oelstrom               La Crosse              4:15.98  
  3 Dan Greeno                   Bethe                  4:18.83  
  4 Andrew Boldt                 La Crosse              4:22.14  
  5 Scott Degner                 River Falls            4:23.30  
  6 Jeff Burkhardt               Unattached             4:26.75  
  7 Carl Gladitsch               Bethe                  4:28.57  
  8 Rich Mark                    River Falls            4:30.58  
  9 Jerry Kerska                 Unattached             4:33.30  
 10 Josh Hohensee                La Crosse              4:36.76  
 11 JD Rojas                     River Falls            4:37.51  
 12 Dan Rendler                  La Crosse              4:38.69  
 13 Tom Isaacs                   La Crosse              4:39.48  
 14 Erik Bostrom                 Bethe                  4:39.51  
 15 Logan O'Grady                La Crosse              4:39.93  
 16 Ben Wiesner                  La Crosse              4:41.19  
 17 Adam Big Dog Burrack         Unattached             4:41.71  
 18 Nathan Huneke                River Falls            4:43.73  
 19 Andrew Boeddeker             Bethe                  4:44.33  
 20 Victor Sanchez               Augsburg               4:47.54  
 21 Jordan Scholzen              Stout                  4:47.72  
 22 Zach Becker                  Stout                  4:49.05  
 23 Brian Anderson               Bethe                  4:49.47  
 24 Chris Johnson                River Falls            4:49.82  
 25 Austin Hinrichs              Bethe                  4:50.63  
 26 Keagan Marble                Augsburg               4:52.50  
 27 Joey Merrill                 Stout                  4:53.65  
 28 Will Bates                   Bethe                  5:17.30  
 29 Andrew Kilpatrick            Saint Mary's           5:58.92  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Zeien                   River Falls            1:58.37  
  2 Brian Shonat                 La Crosse              1:59.28  
  3 Adam Kleinmaus               La Crosse              2:00.19  
  4 Mike Granke                  Stout                  2:00.40  
  5 Denny Meints                 Bethe                  2:00.88  
  6 Broc Vike                    La Crosse              2:02.28  
  7 Matt Steil                   Stout                  2:02.56  
  8 Eric Hill                    La Crosse              2:02.91  
  9 Thomas Bauer                 La Crosse              2:02.92  
 10 Andrew Reckard               River Falls            2:03.01  
 11 Marty Howard                 Saint Mary's           2:04.00  
 12 Ricky Hoffman                River Falls            2:04.51  
 13 Justin Verhulst              Stout                  2:06.15  
 14 Adam Big Dog Burrack         Unattached             2:06.25  
 15 Kevin Rengo                  River Falls            2:06.54  
 16 Tony Hanf                    Bethe                  2:06.56  
 17 Jared Brandenburg            Saint Mary's           2:06.64  
 18 Benton Kodet                 Saint Mary's           2:07.06  
 19 Luke Lippert                 Stout                  2:07.73  
 20 Matt Neufeld                 Bethe                  2:08.29  
 21 Tony Casci                   River Falls            2:14.65  
 22 Kyle Lechleitner             River Falls            2:15.67  
 23 Mike Burke                   Stout                  2:20.30  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brent Haglund                Augsburg               8:45.61  
  2 Jason Phillippi              River Falls            8:49.29  
  3 Chris Glibert                La Crosse              8:55.52  
  4 Chad Ernst                   River Falls            8:57.61  
  5 Nate Carey                   Stout                  9:04.82  
  6 Peter Johnston               Stout                  9:08.50  
  7 Sean Harrington              La Crosse              9:20.61  
  8 Shad Gausmann                River Falls            9:24.38  
  9 Shane Wyborny                Augsburg               9:34.27  
 10 Jake Cavanaugh               River Falls            9:34.37  
 11 Jordan Groh                  Bethe                  9:43.82  
 12 Josh B Schmidt               Stout                  9:58.42  
 13 Josh Campbell                Unattached            10:01.37  
 14 Tim Wucherer                 River Falls           10:23.10  
 15 Jason Chrudimsky             Augsburg              10:32.21  
 16 Andrew Larsen                Bethe                 10:54.96  
 17 Noah Huffman                 Bethe                 10:59.04  
 -- Mark Parker                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cory Hayden                  La Crosse             14:53.03  
  2 Dan Thour                    La Crosse             15:03.41  
  3 Paul Moran                   La Crosse             15:16.11  
  4 John Heitzman                La Crosse             15:32.10  
  5 Brett Schendel               La Crosse             15:38.05  
  6 John Vallez                  Saint Mary's          15:49.95  
  7 Matt Kennedy                 Stout                 16:24.60  
  8 Clint Loker                  Stout                 16:37.65  
  9 Dan Schield                  Concordia             16:38.46  
 10 Paul James                   Concordia             16:42.08  
 11 Kyle Donovan                 River Falls           16:46.35  
 12 Kiel Hausler                 River Falls           16:55.93  
 13 Sam Rabideau                 Stout                 17:25.14  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamar Jackson                La Crosse               7.82Q      7.82Q  2 
  2 Taylor Ferda                 Bethe                   7.92Q      7.92Q  1 
  3 Mark Stockhowe               Unattached              8.42q      8.42q  1 
  4 Dayton Schmitt               La Crosse               8.44q      8.44q  2 
  5 Adam Horkey                  Augsburg                8.54q      8.54q  1 
  6 Curt Van Asten               Saint Mary's            8.67q      8.67q  1 
  7 David Nestrud                Augsburg                8.74q      8.74q  2 
  8 Andy Chaussee                Concordia               8.83q      8.83q  1 
  9 John Weisbrod                River Falls             9.44       9.44   1 
 10 Joe King                     River Falls             9.84       9.84   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamar Jackson                La Crosse                 7.71  
  2 Taylor Ferda                 Bethe                     7.82  
  3 Dayton Schmitt               La Crosse                 8.39  
  4 Adam Horkey                  Augsburg                  8.47  
  5 David Nestrud                Augsburg                  8.55  
  6 Curt Van Asten               Saint Mary's              8.60  
  7 Mark Stockhowe               Unattached                8.61  
  8 Andy Chaussee                Concordia                 8.66  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   1:30.29  
     1) Jonathon Doble                  2) David Kolbe                    
     3) Cole Lambert                    4) Alex Rooker                    
  2 Concordia University - St Paul  'A'                 1:33.63  
  3 UW - Stout  'A'                                     1:35.50  
  4 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 1:37.03  
     1) Jordan Hedlund                  2) Anthony McFarlane              
     3) Addison Griffin                 4) Lucas Mueller                  
  5 Uw-River Falls  'B'                                 1:38.96  
     1) Adam Casillias                  2) Nate McConnell                 
     3) Bryan Woitas                    4) Nick Vignalo                   
  6 Saint Mary's University  'A'                        1:41.47  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   3:23.82   2 
     1) Michael Marchese                2) Ryan Mendez                    
     3) Brad Peterson                   4) Dylan Randolph                 
  2 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                                   3:31.96   2 
     1) Thomas Bauer                    2) Andrew Boldt                   
     3) Adam Kleinmaus                  4) Dan Rendler                    
  3 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 3:33.24   2 
     1) Nate McConnell                  2) Anthony McFarlane              
     3) Nick Zeien                      4) Lucas Mueller                  
  4 Bethel University  'A'                              3:34.39   2 
     1) Ben Johnson                     2) Andrew Rice                    
     3) Taylor Ferda                    4) Denny Meints                   
  5 UW - Stout  'A'                                     3:35.24   2 
  6 Bethel University  'B'                              3:35.35   1 
     1) Carl Gladitsch                  2) Tony Hanf                      
     3) Matt Neufeld                    4) Zach Schlegel                  
  7 UW - Stout  'B'                                     3:36.40   2 
  8 Saint Mary's University  'A'                        3:38.18   1 
  9 Uw-River Falls  'C'                                 3:43.74   1 
     1) Andrew Reckard                  2) Tony Casci                     
     3) Ricky Hoffman                   4) Rich Mark                      
 10 Uw-River Falls  'B'                                 3:43.76   1 
     1) Adam Casillias                  2) John Richardson                
     3) Tony Hart                       4) Bryce Robey                    
 11 Uw-River Falls  'D'                                 3:46.12   1 
     1) Nathan Huneke                   2) Kevin Rengo                    
     3) Kyle Lechleitner                4) Chris Johnson                  
 12 Concordia University - St Paul  'B'                 3:46.35   1 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dave Stauder                 La Crosse                1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Tre Sayles                   Concordia                1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Jay Quick                    Bethe                    1.89m    6-02.25 
  4 Clark Lundquist              La Crosse                1.84m    6-00.50 
  5 Alex Wahlberg                River Falls              1.79m    5-10.50 
  6 Michael Woodward             River Falls             J1.79m    5-10.50 
  7 Shane Jackson                Stout                   J1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Nick Vignalo                 River Falls                 NH            
 -- Will Lange                   Concordia                   NH            
 -- Josh Dietz                   River Falls                DNF            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Johnson              Bethe                    4.34m   14-02.75 
  2 Jeremiah Burish              La Crosse                4.19m   13-09.00 
  2 Vinny Tuminello              Stout                    4.19m   13-09.00 
  4 Adam LeMay                   Concordia                4.04m   13-03.00 
  5 Jack Martinsen               Stout                    3.74m   12-03.25 
 -- Adam Kloss                   Stout                       NH            
 -- Andy Chaussee                Concordia                   NH            
 -- Joel Nernberger              La Crosse                   NH            
 -- John Weisbrod                River Falls                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tre Sayles                   Concordia                6.68m   21-11.00 
  2 Eric Cieslak                 Unattached               6.42m   21-00.75 
  3 Clark Lundquist              La Crosse                6.25m   20-06.25 
  3 Chris Kennedy                Concordia                6.25m   20-06.25 
  5 Miles Helgeson               Unattached               6.21m   20-04.50 
  6 Chris Fisette                Saint Mary's             6.14m   20-01.75 
  7 Josh A Schmidt               Stout                    5.97m   19-07.00 
  8 Blaine Lee                   Stout                    5.96m   19-06.75 
  8 Shane Pantila                Augsburg                 5.96m   19-06.75 
 10 Nick Ward                    Augsburg                 5.89m   19-04.00 
 11 Jordan Young                 La Crosse                5.87m   19-03.25 
 12 Nick Vignalo                 River Falls              5.85m   19-02.50 
 13 Joe Newgren                  Stout                    5.70m   18-08.50 
 14 Shane Jackson                Stout                    5.68m   18-07.75 
 15 Ryan Wockenfus               Saint Mary's             5.56m   18-03.00 
 16 Andrew Curtis                Unattached               5.35m   17-06.75 
 17 John Richardson              River Falls              5.04m   16-06.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessie Dengsavang            La Crosse               13.62m   44-08.25 
  2 Chris Fisette                Saint Mary's            13.10m   42-11.75 
  3 Christophe Johnson           La Crosse               13.05m   42-09.75 
  4 Kevin Haglun                 Unattached              12.95m   42-06.00 
  5 Anthony Hasse                La Crosse               12.76m   41-10.50 
  6 John Pimental                Concordia               12.65m   41-06.00 
  7 Michael Woodward             River Falls             12.55m   41-02.25 
  8 Bryce Robey                  River Falls             12.07m   39-07.25 
  9 Chris Kotlarek               Concordia               11.95m   39-02.50 
 10 Tor Sperling                 Augsburg                10.17m   33-04.50 
 -- Blaine Lee                   Stout                       ND            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bill Warren                  La Crosse               15.05m   49-04.50 
  2 Aaron Johnson                La Crosse               14.10m   46-03.25 
  3 Kyle Gilbert                 Saint Mary's            13.96m   45-09.75 
  4 Ryan Ament                   Stout                   13.95m   45-09.25 
  5 Ambrose Martell              River Falls             13.34m   43-09.25 
  6 Eric Voight                  River Falls             13.28m   43-07.00 
  7 Andrew Berlin                Stout                   12.81m   42-00.50 
  8 Josh Groll                   Augsburg                12.63m   41-05.25 
  9 Derek Wherley                Saint Mary's            12.31m   40-04.75 
 10 Sean Larson                  Stout                   11.63m   38-02.00 
 11 Thomas Anderson              Bethe                   11.58m   38-00.00 
 12 Donovan Winter               La Crosse               11.54m   37-10.50 
 13 Colin Brown                  Stout                   10.93m   35-10.50 
 14 Tim Lamkin                   Stout                   10.90m   35-09.25 
 15 Kevin Hein                   Saint Mary's            10.64m   34-11.00 
 16 Alex Wahlberg                River Falls             10.40m   34-01.50 
 17 James Walrath                River Falls             10.19m   33-05.25 
 18 Addison Griffin              River Falls              8.38m   27-06.00 
 19 John Weisbrod                River Falls              7.62m   25-00.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Becker                 Unattached              20.65m   67-09.00   10  
  2 Sean Larson                  Stout                   16.78m   55-00.75    8  
  3 Jon Dahlin                   Unattached              15.88m   52-01.25    6  
  4 Ryan Ament                   Stout                   15.47m   50-09.25    5  
  5 Andrew Berlin                Stout                   15.14m   49-08.25    4  
  6 Aaron Johnson                La Crosse               14.85m   48-08.75    3  
  7 Lucas Blodgett               Bethe                   14.78m   48-06.00    2  
  8 Andrew Brueggen              La Crosse               14.00m   45-11.25    1  
  9 Bill Warren                  La Crosse               13.73m   45-00.50 
 10 Derren Izdepski              River Falls             13.58m   44-06.75 
 11 Derek Wherley                Saint Mary's            12.45m   40-10.25 
 12 Kevin Iriho                  Concordia               11.94m   39-02.25 
 13 Josh Groll                   Augsburg                11.88m   38-11.75 
 14 Shane Pantila                Augsburg                11.84m   38-10.25 
 15 Tim Lamkin                   Stout                   11.32m   37-01.75 
 16 Kevin Mach                   Concordia               11.24m   36-10.50 
 17 Eric Voight                  River Falls             11.20m   36-09.00 
 18 Colin Brown                  Stout                   10.87m   35-08.00 
 19 Ambrose Martell              River Falls             10.69m   35-01.00 
 20 James Walrath                River Falls             10.59m   34-09.00 
 21 Thomas Anderson              Bethe                   10.44m   34-03.00