Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/22/2008 02:40 PM
                      Northern Badger Classic - 3/22/2008                      
                        Small Schools - Morning Session                        
                         University of Wisconsin-Stout                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 April Heier                  Athens                  8.16       8.03q  5 
  2 Hailey Hart                  Osseo-Fairch            8.50       8.06q  2 
  3 Kendal Krouse                Cadott                  8.30       8.06q  4 
  4 Diedre Crosby                Glenwood                           8.12q  3 
  5 Brianna Buske                Bloomer                 8.20       8.13q  2 
  6 Andrea Schuster              Newman                  7.93       8.19q  4 
  7 Mariah Sendelbach            Arcadia                 8.40       8.21q  5 
  8 Fawn Jesse                   Black River             8.20       8.29q  3 
  9 Kelsey Olson                 Black River             8.30       8.40   3 
 10 Alissa Rykal                 Cadott                  8.40       8.41   6 
 11 Jaime Ludwigson              Bloomer                 8.25       8.44   1 
 12 Brittany McIntyre            Newman                  8.70       8.46   2 
 13 Lindsey Frahm                Athens                             8.48   2 
 14 Dana Bowen                   Cumberland              8.59       8.49   1 
 15 Bethany McConville           Cadott                  8.50       8.49   5 
 16 Brittany DeNucci             Cumberland              8.62       8.50   1 
 17 Carmen Johnson               Osseo-Fairch            8.80       8.52   5 
 18 Alainna Hanson               Bangor                  8.50       8.57   6 
 19 Jessica Anderson             Glenwood                           8.58   4 
 20 Mianna Sobotta               Arcadia                 8.50       8.79   3 
 21 Carrie Miller                Bangor                  8.10       8.83   6 
 22 Allison McGinnis             Cadott                  8.50       8.84   4 
 23 Renee Wirth                  Prairie Farm            8.80       8.90   6 
 24 Kali Hoagenson               Black River             9.20       9.03   3 
 25 Ariel Fuller                 Elk Mound                          9.25   1 
 26 Sharonna Burright            Black River             8.70       9.33   3 
 27 Brittany Jacobson            Glenwood                           9.35   1 
 28 Janell Endl                  Elk Mound                          9.81   5 
 29 Dominique Redmann            Athens                            10.15   2 
 -- Emily Schuster               Newman                  7.95         FS   5 
 -- Alyssa Riley                 Bangor                  8.00         FS   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrea Schuster              Newman                  8.19       8.01    10  
  2 Kendal Krouse                Cadott                  8.06       8.02     8  
  3 Brianna Buske                Bloomer                 8.13       8.07     6  
  4 Hailey Hart                  Osseo-Fairch            8.06       8.08     5  
  5 Fawn Jesse                   Black River             8.29       8.11     4  
  6 April Heier                  Athens                  8.03       8.21     3  
  7 Diedre Crosby                Glenwood                8.12       8.22     2  
  8 Mariah Sendelbach            Arcadia                 8.21       8.31     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Schuster               Newman                 29.60      28.67   7   10  
  2 Andrea Schuster              Newman                 28.72      28.71   8    8  
  3 Katie Burling                Cumberland             28.80      28.86   8    6  
  4 Hailey Hart                  Osseo-Fairch           29.30      29.47   7    5  
  5 Kelli Rubenzer               Bloomer                30.10      30.20   7    3.5
  5 Fawn Jesse                   Black River            31.00      30.20   5    3.5
  7 Crystal Schreiner            Athens                 28.60      30.34   8    2  
  8 Laura Benson                 Arcadia                28.60      30.56   8    1  
  9 Jenna Slaughter              Osseo-Fairch           31.00      30.66   6 
 10 Jaime Ludwigson              Bloomer                30.00      30.68   7 
 11 Carrie Miller                Bangor                 28.80      30.73   8 
 12 Mariah Sendelbach            Arcadia                29.50      30.82   7 
 13 Rachael Conger               Bangor                 31.50      30.99   5 
 14 Kayla Michal                 Cadott                 30.00      31.26   7 
 15 Cassie Nykanen               Cumberland             32.95      31.80   3 
 16 Brooke Allen                 Newman                 31.60      31.88   4 
 17 Danielle Sendelbach          Arcadia                31.50      31.92   5 
 18 Erin Blumer                  Elk Mound                         32.08   1 
 19 Hannah Kippes                Prairie Farm           32.00      32.38   4 
 20 Emily Dunneison              Black River            31.20      32.55   5 
 21 Ashley Emerick               Cadott                 32.00      32.84   4 
 22 Bethany McConville           Cadott                 31.00      33.04   6 
 23 Stacey Gajewski              Athens                 32.50      33.10   3 
 24 Grace Ingrebritson           Bloomer                33.00      33.38   3 
 25 Samantha Betzner             Athens                            33.43   2 
 26 Cassandra Black              Cornell                32.45      33.65   4 
 27 Macey Bundt                  Prairie Farm           34.80      34.16   3 
 28 Jada Dalke                   Cadott                 32.00      34.20   4 
 29 Kayla Daken                  Bloomer                33.00      34.21   3 
 30 Bethany Mitch                Glenwood                          34.26   2 
 31 Ellie Dilts                  Glenwood                          34.26   1 
 32 Ariel Fuller                 Elk Mound                         35.86   2 
 33 Janell Endl                  Elk Mound                         37.23   2 
 34 Samantha Fredrickson         Elk Mound                         39.24   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maya Vazquez                 Arcadia              1:01.00    1:02.67   6   10  
  2 Natalie Jozik                Newman               1:06.80    1:05.60   6    8  
  3 Caitlyn Bastable             Newman               1:08.20    1:05.80   5    6  
  4 Tara Larson                  Chetek               1:07.00    1:06.11   6    5  
  5 Mackenzie Koss               Bangor               1:08.00    1:06.87   5    4  
  6 Alayna Suchla                Arcadia              1:10.00    1:09.00   4    3  
  7 Mianna Sobotta               Arcadia              1:08.00    1:09.24   5    2  
  8 Sam Herrick                  Cadott               1:06.00    1:09.35   6    1  
  9 Hailey Hart                  Osseo-Fairch         1:16.00    1:09.65   3 
 10 Diedre Crosby                Glenwood                        1:09.88   1 
 11 Jessica Soppeland            Cadott               1:07.00    1:10.63   6 
 12 Amanda Smith                 Cornell              1:05.00    1:10.91   6 
 13 Nicole Seibel                Bloomer              1:08.00    1:11.68   5 
 14 Breanna Anderson             Prairie Farm         1:10.00    1:12.96   4 
 15 Jenna Slaughter              Osseo-Fairch         1:20.00    1:13.21   3 
 16 Hannah Prososki              Newman               1:15.00    1:13.98   4 
 17 Brittany Torkelson           Black River          1:11.00    1:14.11   4 
 18 Aubry Ray                    Bangor               1:10.00    1:14.19   5 
 19 Lizzy Barnum                 Black River          1:08.00    1:14.42   5 
 20 Raquel Kuzniecki             Cadott               1:15.00    1:15.29   4 
 21 Kirsten Konder               Glenwood                        1:16.53   1 
 22 Bailee George                Prairie Farm         1:15.00    1:17.14   3 
 23 Samantha Gajewski            Athens               1:15.00    1:18.04   3 
 24 Cassie Nykanen               Cumberland           1:20.00    1:19.43   2 
 25 Maggie McIntyre              Newman               1:19.00    1:19.52   3 
 26 Gabby Rave                   Black River          1:10.00    1:19.59   4 
 27 Macey Bundt                  Prairie Farm         1:20.00    1:27.46   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Jozik                Newman               2:47.00    2:31.74    10  
  2 Caitlyn Bastable             Newman               2:46.00    2:36.16     8  
  3 Katie Siewert                Newman               2:48.00    2:39.54     6  
  4 Emily Schroeder              Bangor               2:40.00    2:40.09     5  
  5 Jennifer Toutant             Cornell              2:23.00    2:42.68     4  
  6 Erika Albrecht               Athens               2:50.00    2:42.99     3  
  7 Taryn McKeeth                Arcadia              2:50.00    2:45.74     2  
  8 Hannah Dvorak                Black River          2:45.00    2:46.10     1  
  9 Mariah Peterson              Black River          2:50.00    2:59.65  
 10 Sierra Flury                 Osseo-Fairch         3:00.00    3:01.14  
 11 Lindsay George               Arcadia              3:03.00    3:01.32  
 12 Kirsten Konder               Glenwood                        3:01.34  
 13 Courtney Stone               Bloomer              3:05.00    3:01.86  
 14 Brittany Torkelson           Black River          2:50.00    3:01.91  
 15 Isabella Hotelling           Arcadia              3:05.00    3:01.94  
 16 Misty Moen                   Prairie Farm         3:00.00    3:02.04  
 17 Hannah Rothbauer             Bloomer              3:05.00    3:04.02  
 18 Raquel Kuzniecki             Cadott               3:08.00    3:04.93  
 19 Melissa Voeltz               Glenwood                        3:08.21  
 20 Haley Steig                  Osseo-Fairch         3:05.00    3:08.82  
 21 Elli Boschuetz               Newman               3:05.00    3:09.72  
 22 Morgan Gerke                 Bangor               3:00.00    3:09.88  
 23 Janell Skoyen                Osseo-Fairch         3:04.00    3:10.93  
 24 Maggie McIntyre              Newman               3:15.00    3:11.64  
 25 Brandi Bawek                 Arcadia              3:00.00    3:21.38  
 26 Elizabeth Sisko              Athens                          3:31.65  
 27 Elaine Hirsch                Athens                          3:45.31  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Erspamer               Chetek               6:00.00    5:38.85    10  
  2 Kriston Siemianowski         Bangor               5:50.00    5:39.19     8  
  3 Shelby Berning               Chetek               6:02.00    5:53.84     6  
  4 Katie Siewert                Newman               5:58.00    6:03.85     5  
  5 Gabby Rave                   Black River          6:10.00    6:21.97     4  
  6 Jennifer Greene              Cadott               7:15.00    6:25.18     3  
  7 Shawna Pronschinske          Arcadia              6:47.00    6:44.11     2  
  8 Haley Steig                  Osseo-Fairch         6:40.00    6:48.87     1  
  9 Melissa Voeltz               Glenwood                        6:51.31  
 10 Elli Boschuetz               Newman               6:55.00    6:52.30  
 11 Kendra Sobotta               Arcadia              6:49.00    6:54.31  
 12 Mary Jane Johnson            Osseo-Fairch         7:00.00    6:57.71  
 13 Allison Riske                Athens               8:10.00    7:17.91  
 14 Arianna Cloud                Black River          7:00.00    7:23.73  
 15 Kiley Haller                 Cornell              6:47.00    7:24.04  
 16 Kelsey Skoyen                Osseo-Fairch         7:30.00    7:25.77  
 17 Stephanie Kinyon             Black River          7:20.00    7:32.85  
 18 Carlynn McKeeth              Arcadia              6:50.00    7:36.12  
 19 Karen Gjelhaug               Cornell              5:46.00    7:37.81  
 20 Jamey Arnold                 Cornell              6:05.00    7:52.10  
 21 Chelsea Dehnke               Osseo-Fairch         7:30.00    7:55.79  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelby Berning               Chetek              12:50.00   12:26.71    10  
  2 Megan Gerke                  Bangor              13:00.00   13:01.21     8  
  3 Sierra Flury                 Osseo-Fairch        13:30.00   13:49.57     6  
  4 Amanda Lien                  Black River         14:00.00   14:02.50     5  
  5 Lori Rindahl                 Arcadia             15:00.00   15:04.52     4  
  6 Janell Skoyen                Osseo-Fairch        14:05.00   15:07.16     3  
  7 Jamie Chapek                 Cadott              14:30.00   15:08.44     2  
  8 Becky Fischer                Osseo-Fairch        14:00.00   15:35.35     1  
  9 Jess Fillion                 Cumberland          14:32.00   15:48.54  
 10 Jackie Nelson                Arcadia             15:00.00   15:49.90  
 11 Allison Riske                Athens              16:30.00   16:06.97  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keri Steinmetz               Bloomer                 9.70       9.58q  3 
  2 Mackenzie Miller             Glenwood                          10.25q  3 
  3 Cheyanne Reglin              Arcadia                10.00      10.26q  2 
  4 Josie Pfaff                  Bangor                 10.10      10.51q  1 
  5 Alexa Olsen                  Cumberland             10.00      10.68q  3 
  6 Misty Moen                   Prairie Farm           12.50      10.83q  1 
  7 Samantha Betzner             Athens                            11.02q  3 
  8 Brooke Allen                 Newman                 11.34      11.15q  3 
  9 Hannah Prososki              Newman                 11.37      11.34   2 
 10 Laura Benson                 Arcadia                11.20      11.42   3 
 11 Sydney Stephens              Cadott                 12.00      11.54   3 
 12 Hannah Kippes                Prairie Farm           12.50      11.58   1 
 13 Emily Etlicher               Prairie Farm           12.00      11.69   2 
 14 Emily Dunneison              Black River            10.20      11.79   1 
 15 Danielle Sendelbach          Arcadia                12.10      11.93   3 
 16 Jessica Noe                  Elk Mound                         12.05   2 
 17 Brooke Stittleburg           Black River             9.60      12.26   2 
 18 Ericka Tannler               Cadott                 12.50      12.94   2 
 19 Adrianne McGinnis            Cadott                 11.50      13.16   1 
 -- Jada Dalke                   Cadott                 12.00         DQ   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keri Steinmetz               Bloomer                 9.58       9.63    10  
  2 Cheyanne Reglin              Arcadia                10.26       9.74     8  
  3 Josie Pfaff                  Bangor                 10.51      10.39     6  
  4 Mackenzie Miller             Glenwood               10.25      10.46     5  
  5 Alexa Olsen                  Cumberland             10.68      10.50     4  
  6 Samantha Betzner             Athens                 11.02      11.02     3  
  7 Misty Moen                   Prairie Farm           10.83      11.09     2  
  8 Brooke Allen                 Newman                 11.15      11.15     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                      1:56.00    1:56.24   2   10  
  2 Bloomer  'A'                                      1:59.00    1:57.91   2    8  
  3 Athens  'A'                                       2:00.00    2:00.39   2    6  
  4 Cumberland  'A'                                   2:04.95    2:00.55   1    5  
  5 Bangor  'A'                                       2:04.00    2:03.64   2    4  
  6 Glenwood City  'A'                                           2:03.92   1    3  
  7 Cadott  'A'                                       2:00.00    2:03.96   2    2  
  8 Black River Falls  'A'                            2:04.00    2:07.17   2    1  
  9 Elk Mound  'A'                                               2:07.92   1 
 10 Prairie Farm  'A'                                 2:07.00    2:11.18   1 
 -- Athens  'B'                                                 X2:03.18   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                      4:25.00    4:22.56   2   10  
  2 Newman Catholic  'A'                              4:35.00    4:24.21   2    8  
  3 Bangor  'A'                                       4:36.00    4:37.18   2    6  
  4 Black River Falls  'A'                            4:38.00    4:49.59   2    5  
  5 Athens  'A'                                       4:35.00    4:52.88   2    4  
  6 Cadott  'A'                                       4:45.00    4:54.29   1    3  
  7 Prairie Farm  'A'                                 5:00.00    5:05.35   1    2  
  8 Bloomer  'A'                                      4:55.00    5:08.10   1    1  
  9 Glenwood City  'A'                                           5:18.32   1 
 -- Arcadia  'B'                                      4:40.00   X5:03.19   1 
 -- Arcadia  'C'                                      4:50.00   X5:22.44   1 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jaime Ludwigson              Bloomer              4-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m   10  
  2 Crystal Schreiner            Athens               4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m    8  
  3 Hailey Hart                  Osseo-Fairch         4-06.00   J4-08.00      1.42m    6  
  4 Morgan Ruff                  Bloomer              4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m    5  
  5 Heather Rudd                 Elk Mound            4-04.00   J4-06.00      1.37m    4  
  6 Cari Arnesan                 Cornell              5-00.00   J4-06.00      1.37m    3  
  7 Brittany McIntyre            Newman               4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m    2  
  8 Nicole Seibel                Bloomer              4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m    1  
  9 Natalie Jozik                Newman               4-06.00   J4-02.00      1.27m 
 10 Stacia Thompson              Cumberland           4-06.00   J4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Jennifer Greene              Cadott               4-00.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 11 Alayna Suchla                Arcadia              4-00.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 11 Alexa Olsen                  Cumberland           4-04.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 11 Sydney Stephens              Cadott               4-00.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 11 Ericka Tannler               Cadott               4-00.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Morgan Stittleburg           Black River          4-04.00         NH            
 -- Breanna Anderson             Prairie Farm         4-02.00         NH            
 -- Mianna Sobotta               Arcadia              4-04.00         NH            
 -- Emily Drewek                 Athens               4-06.00         NH            
 -- Stacey Gajewski              Athens                               NH            
 -- Grace Ingrebritson           Bloomer              4-00.00         NH            
 -- Brandi Bawek                 Arcadia              4-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Peters             Bangor               8-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   10  
  2 Taryn McKeeth                Arcadia              9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m    7  
  2 Carmen Johnson               Osseo-Fairch         8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m    7  
  4 Cheyanne Reglin              Arcadia              8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m    5  
  5 Rachel Scheidler             Cadott               7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m    4  
  6 Danielle Sendelbach          Arcadia              6-00.00   J7-00.00      2.13m    3  
  7 Hannah Prososki              Newman               6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m    1.5
  7 Mariah Sendelbach            Arcadia              6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m    1.5
  9 Samantha Gajewski            Athens                         J6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Jennifer Toutant             Cornell              8-00.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Jamie Chapek                 Cadott               4-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Kayla Daken                  Bloomer              6-06.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Adrianne McGinnis            Cadott               4-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Sara Frahm                   Athens                          5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Kirsten Konder               Glenwood                             NH            
 -- Grace Kohnen                 Chetek                               NH            
 -- Mackenzie Miller             Glenwood                             NH            
 -- Alissa Rykal                 Cadott               4-00.00         NH            
 -- Ashley Emerick               Cadott               4-00.00         NH            
 -- Taina Stensen                Osseo-Fairch         6-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maya Vazquez                 Arcadia             17-00.00   15-11.00      4.85m   10  
  2 Erika Suchla                 Arcadia             16-08.00   15-01.00      4.59m    8  
  3 Alyssa Riley                 Bangor              13-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m    6  
  4 Brittany McIntyre            Newman              13-08.00  J14-00.00      4.26m    5  
  5 Brittany DeNucci             Cumberland          14-00.00   13-08.00      4.16m    4  
  6 Megan Erspamer               Chetek              14-06.00   13-05.00      4.08m    3  
  7 Jessica Anderson             Glenwood                       13-02.00      4.01m    2  
  8 Alayna Suchla                Arcadia             14-00.00   13-00.50      3.97m    1  
  9 Emily Etlicher               Prairie Farm        12-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Hannah Prososki              Newman              13-10.00   12-11.00      3.93m 
 11 Kate Seybold                 Newman              14-02.00   12-10.00      3.91m 
 11 Brittany Lange               Athens              14-00.00   12-10.00      3.91m 
 13 Danielle Welbes              Athens              13-05.00   12-09.00      3.88m 
 14 Ruthanne Juza                Cumberland          12-06.00   12-07.00      3.83m 
 15 Keri Steinmetz               Bloomer             13-02.00   12-05.00      3.78m 
 16 April Heier                  Athens              14-00.00   12-04.00      3.75m 
 16 Sierra Johnson               Black River         13-10.00   12-04.00      3.75m 
 18 Jaki Quin                    Bloomer             13-01.00   12-02.00      3.70m 
 18 Kendal Krouse                Cadott              13-00.00   12-02.00      3.70m 
 20 Allison McGinnis             Cadott              12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 21 Brianna Buske                Bloomer             13-00.00   11-09.00      3.58m 
 22 Brooke Allen                 Newman              12-10.00   11-04.00      3.45m 
 23 Brittany Young               Athens              13-00.00   11-03.00      3.42m 
 23 Bethany McConville           Cadott              13-00.00   11-03.00      3.42m 
 25 Kali Hoagenson               Black River         12-05.00   11-01.00      3.37m 
 25 Alainna Hanson               Bangor              12-03.00   11-01.00      3.37m 
 25 Hannah Kippes                Prairie Farm        12-00.00   11-01.00      3.37m 
 28 Macey Bundt                  Prairie Farm        11-00.00   10-11.00      3.32m 
 29 Angela Denver                Cumberland          12-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 30 Elli Boschuetz               Newman              12-04.00   10-03.00      3.12m 
 31 Bailee George                Prairie Farm        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 32 Kiley Haller                 Cornell             12-00.00    9-08.00      2.94m 
 -- Fawn Jesse                   Black River         13-09.00         ND            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erika Suchla                 Arcadia             35-00.00   34-11.50     10.65m   10  
  2 Maya Vazquez                 Arcadia             35-00.00   33-05.00     10.18m    8  
  3 Emily Schuster               Newman              29-09.00   31-05.00      9.57m    6  
  4 Jenna Weber                  Elk Mound           30-00.00   30-04.50      9.25m    5  
  5 Jessica Soppeland            Cadott              30-00.00   30-02.50      9.20m    4  
  6 Alayna Suchla                Arcadia             27-00.00   29-01.00      8.86m    3  
  7 Sara Frahm                   Athens                         29-00.50      8.85m    2  
  8 Jessica Anderson             Glenwood                       28-10.50      8.80m    1  
  9 Brittany Young               Athens              29-04.00  J28-10.50      8.80m 
 10 Andrea Schuster              Newman              28-00.00   27-11.00      8.50m 
 11 Misty Moen                   Prairie Farm        27-00.00   27-08.50      8.44m 
 12 Stacia Thompson              Cumberland          25-00.00   27-08.00      8.43m 
 13 Heather Rudd                 Elk Mound                      27-06.00      8.38m 
 14 Emily Etlicher               Prairie Farm        28-00.00   27-02.50      8.29m 
 15 Katie Burling                Cumberland          25-00.00   27-01.00      8.25m 
 16 Bethany Mitch                Glenwood                       26-11.50      8.21m 
 17 Samantha Gajewski            Athens              27-00.00   26-08.50      8.14m 
 18 Dana Bowen                   Cumberland          25-00.00   26-04.00      8.02m 
 19 Sydney Stephens              Cadott              25-00.00   26-03.00      8.00m 
 20 Brooke Boesl                 Athens                         26-01.50      7.96m 
 20 Kayla Michal                 Cadott              28-00.00   26-01.50      7.96m 
 22 Cari Arnesan                 Cornell             28-01.00   26-00.50      7.93m 
 23 Ellie Dilts                  Glenwood                       24-00.00      7.31m 
 -- Elaine Hirsch                Athens                               ND            
 -- Fawn Jesse                   Black River         29-00.00         ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alec Seeley                  Cadott              35-00.00   34-11.50     10.65m   10  
  2 Danielle McCord              Athens                         33-03.00     10.13m    8  
  3 Jane Peasley                 Black River         33-02.00   32-05.00      9.88m    6  
  4 Brittany Rassbach            Prairie Farm        35-04.00   32-01.50      9.79m    5  
  5 Stephanie Peters             Bangor              27-00.00   31-06.50      9.61m    4  
  6 Emily Termaat                Newman              31-05.00   31-04.00      9.55m    3  
  7 Samantha Gajewski            Athens              28-00.00   30-07.00      9.32m    2  
  8 Mary Graese                  Glenwood                       29-09.00      9.06m    1  
  9 Renee Wirth                  Prairie Farm        30-00.00   28-09.00      8.76m 
 10 Sam Herrick                  Cadott              28-00.00   28-07.00      8.71m 
 11 LaCrystal Newell             Black River         30-01.00   27-07.50      8.42m 
 12 Shannon Neby                 Cumberland          28-01.00   27-04.00      8.33m 
 13 Lindsay George               Arcadia             29-00.00   26-03.50      8.01m 
 14 Tana Boetcher                Bloomer             24-00.00   26-00.50      7.93m 
 15 Morgan Stittleburg           Black River         29-04.00   26-00.00      7.92m 
 16 Jenny Balko                  Cumberland          28-02.00   25-08.50      7.83m 
 17 Mandy Hoffman                Elk Mound           26-00.00   25-06.50      7.78m 
 18 Mary Jane Johnson            Osseo-Fairch        28-00.00   25-03.00      7.69m 
 18 Stefanie Geissler            Cadott              26-00.00   25-03.00      7.69m 
 20 Janelle Wingert              Bangor              27-00.00   24-08.00      7.51m 
 21 Megan Shafer                 Bangor              27-00.00   24-06.00      7.46m 
 22 Emily Reihle                 Athens              24-05.00   24-04.00      7.41m 
 23 Taryn McKeeth                Arcadia             24-00.00   24-01.00      7.34m 
 24 Alyssa Perry                 Osseo-Fairch        28-00.00   24-00.50      7.32m 
 25 Brittany Jacobson            Glenwood                       24-00.00      7.31m 
 26 Sam Nye                      Cadott              25-00.00   22-03.00      6.78m 
 27 Elizabeth Sisko              Athens                         21-07.50      6.59m 
 28 Kate Meeks                   Osseo-Fairch        26-00.00   19-11.00      6.07m 
 29 Liz Korpal                   Arcadia             20-00.00   19-04.00      5.89m 
 30 Ranae Ricci                  Cumberland          22-00.00   17-06.50      5.34m 
 31 Christine White              Glenwood                       17-06.00      5.33m 
 32 Taina Stensen                Osseo-Fairch        26-00.00   16-07.00      5.05m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arcadia                    109.50     2) Newman Catholic            97.50
    3) Bangor                      61        4) Bloomer                    44.50
    5) Athens                      41        6) Cadott                     37   
    7) Osseo-Fairchild             34        7) Chetek                     34   
    9) Black River Falls           29.50    10) Cumberland                 19   
   11) Glenwood City               14       12) Elk Mound                   9   
   12) Prairie Farm                 9       14) Cornell                     7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arcadia                    113        2) Newman Catholic            71   
    3) Bloomer                     62        4) Cadott                     57   
    5) Athens                      46        6) Chetek                     42   
    7) Black River Falls           36        8) Bangor                     30   
    9) Prairie Farm                20       10) Cumberland                 13   
   11) Elk Mound                    9       12) Cornell                     5   
   13) Glenwood City                2