Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/22/2008 02:45 PM
                      Northern Badger Classic - 3/22/2008                      
                        Small Schools - Morning Session                        
                         University of Wisconsin-Stout                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Hetke                   Chetek                  6.85       6.83q  3 
  2 Jonathon Payne               Athens                  6.97       6.98q  4 
  3 Todd Belger                  Bloomer                 7.00       6.99q  4 
  4 Isaac Vazquez                Arcadia                 7.30       7.06q  5 
  5 Chuck Pember                 Bangor                  7.10       7.15q  1 
  6 Tyson Miller                 Prairie Farm            7.20       7.17q  5 
  7 Shane Geissler               Cadott                  7.30       7.21q  4 
  8 Stephen Kelly                Cadott                  7.30       7.22q  2 
  9 Jacob Mack                   Elk Mound               7.10       7.25   1 
 10 Anthony Fisher               Newman                  7.17       7.26   2 
 11 Marek Seversky               Cadott                  7.40       7.27   4 
 12 Zach Brommer                 Bloomer                 7.30       7.30   1 
 13 Michael Anderson             Cumberland              7.81       7.31   2 
 14 Luke Stone                   Cadott                  7.40       7.33   3 
 15 Tyson Roh                    Bangor                  7.00       7.33   5 
 16 Bob Tiffany                  Athens                  7.00       7.35   3 
 17 Turner Olson                 Chetek                  7.40       7.36   2 
 18 Joe Garofalo                 Arcadia                 7.20       7.38   4 
 19 Branden Enget                Cumberland              7.80       7.39   1 
 20 Raymond Ouano                Arcadia                 7.40       7.39   4 
 21 Jordon Tessmer               Athens                             7.47   5 
 22 Steven Kvapil                Cornell                 6.10       7.47   2 
 23 Andreas Milling              Bloomer                 7.30       7.48   3 
 24 Matt Johnson                 Newman                  7.18       7.50   3 
 25 Abe Werlein                  Prairie Farm            7.60       7.50   1 
 26 Alec Erlandson               Black River             7.00       7.56   5 
 27 Matt Mauer                   Elk Mound                          7.57   2 
 28 Kyle Bastable                Newman                  7.40       7.58   1 
 29 Vinny Brandstadter           Chetek                  7.90       7.58   3 
 30 Dustin Dittner               Black River             7.00       7.61   2 
 31 Andrew Provo-Phelps          Cornell                 6.03       7.62   1 
 32 Nick Schouten                Glenwood                           7.66   3 
 33 Joe Christains               Bangor                  7.40       7.69   5 
 34 Jordan Fry                   Cumberland              7.90       7.70   4 
 35 Coltin Hill                  Black River             7.45       7.82   3 
 36 John Hobein                  Black River             7.40       7.88   5 
 37 Byron Finck                  Black River             7.45       7.97   2 
 38 Austin Sandow                Glenwood                           8.12   5 
 39 Ethan Fagan                  Elk Mound                          9.79   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Hetke                   Chetek                  6.83       6.80    10  
  2 Todd Belger                  Bloomer                 6.99       6.95     8  
  3 Jonathon Payne               Athens                  6.98       7.01     6  
  4 Chuck Pember                 Bangor                  7.15       7.10     5  
  5 Isaac Vazquez                Arcadia                 7.06       7.13     4  
  6 Stephen Kelly                Cadott                  7.22       7.16     3  
  7 Tyson Miller                 Prairie Farm            7.17       7.19     2  
  8 Shane Geissler               Cadott                  7.21       7.33     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathon Payne               Athens                 23.00      24.44   9   10  
  2 Todd Belger                  Bloomer                25.30      24.88   8    8  
  3 Isaac Vazquez                Arcadia                24.20      24.94   9    6  
  4 Kyle Tinjum                  Newman                 25.30      25.10   8    5  
  5 David Guns                   Cadott                 24.50      25.12   8    4  
  6 Kyle Hetke                   Chetek                 24.50      25.15   9    3  
  7 Joe Garofalo                 Arcadia                24.10      25.33   9    2  
  8 Eric Blumer                  Elk Mound              26.00      25.62   7    1  
  9 Brock Haines                 Arcadia                24.00      25.88   9 
 10 Turner Olson                 Chetek                 25.10      25.89   8 
 11 Tyson Miller                 Prairie Farm           26.00      25.95   7 
 12 Alec Erlandson               Black River            25.90      26.15   7 
 13 Sean Robinson                Bloomer                           26.45   3 
 14 Derek Susa                   Elk Mound              27.50      26.47   5 
 15 Dustin Dittner               Black River            25.80      26.53   7 
 16 Abe Werlein                  Prairie Farm           27.00      26.75   5 
 17 Mitch Beaufeaux              Elk Mound              26.80      26.82   6 
 18 Mike McConville              Cadott                 27.00      26.84   5 
 19 Nick Schouten                Glenwood                          27.24   1 
 20 Andrew Pietrek               Arcadia                25.20      27.29   8 
 21 Jeremy Collier               Chetek                 26.50      27.30   6 
 22 Andy Wagner                  Athens                            27.41   2 
 23 Rob Avery                    Cumberland             29.25      27.49   3 
 24 Kyle Bastable                Newman                 26.10      27.50   6 
 25 Shawn Stetzer                Bangor                 28.10      27.51   4 
 26 Derek Krumrie                Elk Mound                         27.64   2 
 27 Coltin Hill                  Black River            27.00      27.67   6 
 28 Garret Thon                  Cornell                27.09      27.90   5 
 29 Nino Torricelli              Bangor                 27.80      28.19   4 
 30 Matthew Voeltz               Glenwood                          28.50   1 
 31 Brent Hurlburt               Cadott                 27.50      28.59   5 
 32 John Hobein                  Black River            27.50      28.95   5 
 33 Fidel Rodriguez              Cumberland             30.00      29.13   3 
 34 Ben Flemming                 Prairie Farm           29.00      29.37   3 
 35 Cole Walker                  Bloomer                           29.55   3 
 36 Trevor Rubenzer              Bloomer                           29.84   2 
 37 Mike Willmarth               Cadott                 28.00      30.01   4 
 38 Nick Rudolph                 Athens                            30.33   3 
 39 Eduardo Hernandez            Arcadia                25.50      30.67   8 
 40 Ethan Fagan                  Elk Mound                         35.71   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Rumpel                Arcadia                53.50      53.73   6   10  
  2 Kyle Tinjum                  Newman                 56.30      54.21   6    8  
  3 Luke Nayes                   Bloomer                55.80      55.25   6    6  
  4 Anthony Garofalo             Arcadia                54.50      56.65   6    5  
  5 Alex Rothbauer               Cadott                 55.00      57.66   6    4  
  6 Bryan Smetana                Black River            59.00      58.09   5    3  
  7 Tyler Kuehndorf              Glenwood                        1:01.08   1    2  
  8 Travis Kramschuster          Cadott               1:00.00    1:02.93   4    1  
  9 Kyle Langner                 Chetek               1:00.00    1:02.95   5 
 10 Logan Arneson                Bloomer                         1:03.26   1 
 11 Levi Roth                    Cadott               1:04.00    1:03.45   3 
 12 Chris Pomrening              Athens               1:08.00    1:03.77   2 
 13 Andy Wagner                  Athens                          1:04.07   1 
 14 Andrew Lenhard               Athens               1:07.00    1:04.27   3 
 15 Josh Pagel                   Newman               1:04.80    1:04.92   3 
 16 Dillon Riehle                Athens               1:10.00    1:05.31   2 
 17 Adam Decorah                 Black River            59.00    1:05.35   5 
 18 Kyle Sobotta                 Arcadia              1:02.00    1:05.86   4 
 19 Kyle Lettner                 Arcadia              1:00.00    1:05.92   4 
 20 Trevor Rubenzer              Bloomer                         1:06.10   2 
 21 Garret Thon                  Cornell                57.90    1:06.75   6 
 22 Bob Ellsworth                Prairie Farm         1:05.00    1:06.82   3 
 23 Austin Sandow                Glenwood                        1:06.93   2 
 24 Ben Flemming                 Prairie Farm         1:10.00    1:07.21   2 
 25 Cory Harper                  Bangor               1:00.50    1:09.80   4 
 26 Cole Walker                  Bloomer                         1:10.66   1 
 27 Jared Sendelbach             Arcadia              1:03.00    1:12.50   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josiah Yeager                Cadott               2:10.00    2:07.98    10  
  2 Malcolm Wankel               Bloomer              2:10.00    2:10.41     8  
  3 Derek Nelson                 Arcadia              2:10.00    2:13.28     6  
  4 Paul Solis                   Bangor               2:12.00    2:15.69     5  
  5 Jacob Schneider              Newman               2:22.00    2:16.24     4  
  6 Cody Hetke                   Cornell              2:10.00    2:17.40     3  
  7 Ross Christianson            Cornell              2:05.00    2:21.94     2  
  8 Jeff Warmke                  Black River          2:15.00    2:23.60     1  
  9 Nick Streeter                Cadott               2:30.00    2:28.87  
 10 Kyle Anderson                Cumberland           2:26.00    2:29.28  
 11 Ryan Peterson                Cadott               2:25.00    2:30.45  
 12 Kevin Martinez               Arcadia              2:30.00    2:32.71  
 13 Eric Anderson                Cumberland           2:28.00    2:33.48  
 14 Jason Meyer                  Elk Mound                       2:33.71  
 15 Josh Boehm                   Black River          2:22.00    2:34.38  
 16 Branden Arnes                Cumberland           2:27.00    2:35.01  
 17 Alex Harshman                Elk Mound                       2:35.34  
 18 Boye Ladd                    Black River          2:22.00    2:35.67  
 19 Eric Gunderlach              Cornell              2:16.00    2:37.38  
 20 Chris Rykal                  Cadott               2:25.00    2:37.55  
 21 Sam McCarty                  Newman               2:35.00    2:38.20  
 22 James Boyd                   Athens                          2:39.76  
 23 Ben Flemming                 Prairie Farm         2:35.00    2:42.63  
 24 Levi Roth                    Cadott               2:25.00    2:43.00  
 25 Tyler Tamke                  Arcadia              2:18.00    2:44.15  
 26 Dustin Finck                 Athens                          2:50.31  
 27 Kody Hart                    Athens                          3:31.54  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Hetke                   Chetek               4:45.00    4:38.42    10  
  2 Eric Pronschinske            Arcadia              4:54.00    4:52.03     8  
  3 Malcolm Wankel               Bloomer              4:56.00    4:54.42     6  
  4 Jacob Schneider              Newman               5:08.00    5:00.42     5  
  5 William Peasley              Black River          4:55.00    5:00.49     4  
  6 Terry Englert                Cadott               5:00.00    5:03.63     3  
  7 Riley Buss                   Arcadia              5:05.00    5:12.94     2  
  8 Brandon Skelding             Black River          5:00.00    5:18.30     1  
  9 Christian Kressin            Bloomer              5:17.00    5:23.07  
 10 Ross Christianson            Cornell              5:19.00    5:23.44  
 11 Andrew Parr                  Bangor               5:40.00    5:34.05  
 12 Sam McCarty                  Newman               5:48.00    5:42.83  
 13 Chris Rykal                  Cadott               5:40.00    5:46.13  
 14 Blake Johnson                Cadott               6:00.00    5:49.89  
 15 James Boyd                   Athens                          5:55.30  
 16 Felipe Martinez              Arcadia              6:00.00    5:55.42  
 17 Louie Van Erp                Cumberland           5:52.00    6:04.50  
 18 Eric Gunderlach              Cornell              5:41.00    6:13.13  
 19 Eric Westin                  Cumberland           5:30.00    6:16.71  
 20 Chris Steinberg              Cumberland           5:51.00    6:22.28  
 21 Cole McPeak                  Black River          6:00.00    6:32.17  
 22 Cody Hetke                   Cornell              5:27.00    6:51.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Hetke                   Chetek              10:20.00   10:31.94    10  
  2 Jeff Warmke                  Black River         11:00.00   10:53.48     8  
  3 Ryan Nelson                  Arcadia             11:00.00   11:00.36     6  
  4 Preston Hopkins              Cumberland          11:47.00   11:43.56     5  
  5 Keaton Hilby                 Bangor              12:20.00   12:00.16     4  
  6 Christian Kressin            Bloomer             11:42.00   12:05.83     3  
  7 Thomas Elbert                Cadott              11:15.00   12:09.63     2  
  8 Cadyn McKeeth                Arcadia             12:30.00   12:14.44     1  
  9 Jared Johnson                Cadott              12:00.00   12:25.11  
 10 Tyler Tiegs                  Cumberland          12:39.00   12:44.82  
 11 Travis Pothen                Cumberland          13:48.00   14:07.59  
 12 Christain Thompson           Bangor              14:00.00   14:31.91  
 -- Lyle Lien                    Black River         13:00.00        DNF  
 -- Christian Cloud              Black River         11:20.00         DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jack Szmanda                 Newman                  8.30       8.21q  2 
  2 Alex Lettner                 Arcadia              1:20.00       8.27q  1 
  3 Joey Vargo                   Bangor                  8.20       8.63q  1 
  4 Matthew Trimner              Athens                  9.95       8.64q  2 
  5 Dylan Pronschinske           Arcadia                 8.40       8.77q  3 
  6 Aaron Bedessem               Bangor                  8.50       8.86q  3 
  7 Joey Wistrcill               Cumberland              9.26       8.97q  1 
  8 Jake Steinmetz               Bloomer                 9.10       9.04q  1 
  9 Adam Nichols                 Black River             9.00       9.19   2 
 10 Alex Rothbauer               Cadott                 10.00       9.38   1 
 11 Eric Blumer                  Elk Mound               9.60       9.58   3 
 12 Mitchel Rush                 Black River             9.50       9.61   3 
 13 Dillon Riehle                Athens                            10.14   2 
 14 Dan Conrad                   Newman                 10.10      10.29   1 
 15 Jay Blaskowski               Cumberland             10.20      10.37   2 
 16 Zach Buchholz                Cadott                 10.50      10.39   3 
 17 Mike McConville              Cadott                 10.50      10.45   3 
 18 Kyle Tamke                   Arcadia                 9.50      10.67   2 
 19 Ron Leptien                  Newman                 11.00      10.86   2 
 20 Stephan Kerr                 Cumberland             12.00      11.37   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack Szmanda                 Newman                  8.21       8.11    10  
  2 Alex Lettner                 Arcadia                 8.27       8.28     8  
  3 Jake Steinmetz               Bloomer                 9.04       8.59     6  
  4 Matthew Trimner              Athens                  8.64       8.60     5  
  5 Dylan Pronschinske           Arcadia                 8.77       8.61     4  
  6 Joey Vargo                   Bangor                  8.63       8.68     3  
  7 Aaron Bedessem               Bangor                  8.86       8.72     2  
  8 Joey Wistrcill               Cumberland              8.97       9.04     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:38.03   3   10  
  2 Newman Catholic  'A'                              1:41.00    1:40.66   3    8  
  3 Bloomer  'A'                                      1:47.00    1:41.20   2    6  
  4 Athens  'A'                                       1:36.00    1:41.22   3    5  
  5 Bangor  'A'                                       1:38.00    1:43.44   3    4  
  6 Chetek  'A'                                       1:47.00    1:46.42   2    3  
  7 Elk Mound  'A'                                    1:49.00    1:46.47   2    2  
  8 Black River Falls  'A'                            1:49.00    1:46.64   2    1  
  9 Cumberland  'A'                                   1:47.00    1:48.62   2 
 10 Glenwood City  'A'                                           1:50.86   1 
 11 Elk Mound  'B'                                              x1:59.76   1 
 -- Black River Falls  'B'                            1:55.00        DNF   2 
 -- Cadott  'A'                                       1:40.00         DQ   3 
 -- Arcadia  'B'                                      1:45.00   X1:43.70   3 
 -- Athens  'B'                                                 X1:49.01   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                      3:38.00    3:43.13   2   10  
  2 Cadott  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:50.63   2    8  
  3 Chetek  'A'                                       3:50.00    3:57.89   2    6  
  4 Bangor  'A'                                       3:52.00    3:59.25   2    5  
  5 Black River Falls  'A'                            3:50.00    4:01.82   2    4  
  6 Cumberland  'A'                                   4:03.00    4:05.31   1    3  
  7 Athens  'A'                                       4:12.00    4:15.77   1    2  
 -- Arcadia  'B'                                      3:45.00   X3:45.24   2 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jack Szmanda                 Newman               6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   10  
  2 Dan Conrad                   Newman               5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m    8  
  3 Stephen Kelly                Cadott               5-04.00   J5-08.00      1.72m    6  
  4 Eric Schreiner               Athens                         J5-08.00      1.72m    5  
  5 Josiah Helbig                Cumberland           5-00.00   J5-08.00      1.72m    4  
  6 Andrew Pietrek               Arcadia              5-02.00    5-06.00      1.67m    3  
  7 Mitch Beaufeaux              Elk Mound            5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m    1  
  7 Brandon Jasper               Cadott               5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m    1  
  7 Dylan Pronschinske           Arcadia              5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m    1  
 10 Jay Blaskowski               Cumberland           5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Nick Streeter                Cadott               5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 James Mettille               Bangor               5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Andrew Provo-Phelps          Cornell              5-05.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Matthew Grass                Athens               5-02.00         NH            
 -- Ron Leptien                  Newman               5-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jack Szmanda                 Newman              13-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m   10  
  2 Andy Edmunds                 Arcadia             11-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m    8  
  3 Matthew Trimner              Athens              11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m    6  
  4 Brock Haines                 Arcadia             10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m    5  
  5 Tyler Tamke                  Arcadia             10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m    4  
  6 Max Reynolds                 Bangor               8-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m    3  
  7 Andreas Milling              Bloomer                         8-06.00      2.59m    2  
  8 Kenny Pedersen               Cadott               9-00.00   J8-06.00      2.59m    1  
  9 Josiah Yeager                Cadott               9-00.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
 10 Logan Arneson                Bloomer              9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Nathan Plass                 Cadott               8-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Chris Pomrening              Athens                          7-00.00      2.13m 
 13 Zach Schmitt                 Bangor               7-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Brandon Schreiner            Athens                               NH            
 -- Jeremy Collier               Chetek              10-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaac Vazquez                Arcadia             18-00.00   19-10.00      6.04m   10  
  2 Tyson Miller                 Prairie Farm        17-06.00   18-07.00      5.66m    8  
  3 Shane Geissler               Cadott              18-00.00   18-03.00      5.56m    6  
  4 Zach Brommer                 Bloomer             16-06.00   18-01.50      5.52m    5  
  5 Anthony Fisher               Newman              19-04.00   17-08.00      5.38m    4  
  6 Joe Garofalo                 Arcadia             17-00.00   17-03.00      5.25m    3  
  7 Kyle Tinjum                  Newman              18-07.00   17-02.00      5.23m    2  
  8 Kyle Tamke                   Arcadia             17-00.00   16-09.00      5.10m    1  
  9 Joey Vargo                   Bangor              18-00.00  J16-09.00      5.10m 
 10 Dan Conrad                   Newman              19-04.00  J16-09.00      5.10m 
 11 David Guns                   Cadott              17-00.00   16-08.00      5.08m 
 12 Luke Stone                   Cadott              17-00.00   16-07.00      5.05m 
 13 Dustin Blenker               Athens              17-00.00   16-05.00      5.00m 
 13 Jonathon Payne               Athens              18-00.00   16-05.00      5.00m 
 15 Elliot Jenneman              Bloomer             16-06.00   16-04.50      4.99m 
 16 Vinny Brandstadter           Chetek              18-00.00   16-03.00      4.95m 
 17 Nino Torricelli              Bangor              15-00.00   16-02.00      4.92m 
 18 Turner Olson                 Chetek              18-00.00   16-00.00      4.87m 
 19 Corey Roseth                 Black River         16-00.00   15-05.00      4.69m 
 20 Abe Werlein                  Prairie Farm        16-00.00   15-02.00      4.62m 
 21 Dillon Riehle                Athens                         15-01.00      4.59m 
 22 Matt Mauer                   Elk Mound                      15-00.00      4.57m 
 23 Garret Thon                  Cornell             16-10.00   14-07.00      4.44m 
 24 Ben Flemming                 Prairie Farm                   14-00.00      4.26m 
 25 Sam McCarty                  Newman              15-04.00   13-10.50      4.22m 
 26 Jacob Mack                   Elk Mound                      13-10.00      4.21m 
 27 Byron Finck                  Black River         15-06.00   13-09.00      4.19m 
 28 Mike Willmarth               Cadott              16-00.00   12-07.00      3.83m 
 29 Carter MacIntyre             Black River         15-00.00   11-03.00      3.42m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyson Miller                 Prairie Farm        40-00.00   41-00.50     12.50m   10  
  2 Jordan Rumpel                Arcadia             39-00.00   41-00.25     12.50m    8  
  3 Todd Belger                  Bloomer             39-00.00   40-00.50     12.20m    6  
  4 Alex Lettner                 Arcadia             39-00.00   39-09.00     12.11m    5  
  5 Mitchel Rush                 Black River         36-00.00   37-01.00     11.30m    4  
  6 Dan Conrad                   Newman              39-02.00   36-10.50     11.23m    3  
  7 Chuck Pember                 Bangor              36-00.00   36-08.50     11.18m    2  
  8 Jacob Schneider              Newman              37-09.00   36-07.50     11.16m    1  
  9 Alex Rothbauer               Cadott              37-00.00   35-11.00     10.94m 
 10 Aaron Bedessem               Bangor              36-00.00   35-08.50     10.88m 
 11 Jordon Tessmer               Athens                         35-05.50     10.80m 
 12 Andrew Pietrek               Arcadia             34-00.00   35-01.50     10.70m 
 13 Andreas Milling              Bloomer             36-00.00   34-08.50     10.57m 
 14 Luke Schmidt                 Athens              31-09.00   33-10.00     10.31m 
 15 Joey Wistrcill               Cumberland          34-00.00   33-07.00     10.23m 
 16 Adam Decorah                 Black River         32-00.00   33-06.00     10.21m 
 17 Colton Griffith              Cadott              33-00.00   32-10.50     10.02m 
 18 Garret Thon                  Cornell             34-10.00   32-08.00      9.95m 
 19 Corey Roseth                 Black River         34-00.00   32-05.25      9.88m 
 20 Jay Blaskowski               Cumberland          33-00.00   30-01.50      9.18m 
 21 Joel Mroczenski              Athens                         30-01.00      9.16m 
 22 Mike McConville              Cadott              33-00.00   28-10.00      8.78m 
 23 Eric Gunderlach              Cornell             33-11.00   28-06.00      8.68m 
 24 Ross Christianson            Cornell             34-10.00   25-07.25      7.80m 
 -- Anthony Fisher               Newman              36-00.00         ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Josh Mendez                  Black River         42-00.00   46-03.00     14.09m   10  
  2 Grant Weltzin                Cadott              44-00.00   45-06.00     13.86m    8  
  3 Gerald LeMay                 Athens              40-00.00   42-05.50     12.94m    6  
  4 Ben Endres                   Athens              38-00.00   41-07.50     12.68m    5  
  5 Matt Baker                   Elk Mound           39-06.00   40-08.00     12.39m    4  
  6 Kyle Bastable                Newman              42-00.00   40-05.00     12.31m    3  
  7 Steve Schreiner              Athens              39-00.00   39-09.50     12.12m    2  
  8 Dakota Deleasky              Elk Mound           39-00.00   39-06.00     12.03m    1  
  9 Nate Nicholson               Chetek              36-00.00   38-10.00     11.83m 
 10 Michael Rausch               Athens              40-00.00   38-04.50     11.69m 
 11 Andreas Milling              Bloomer             34-06.00   38-01.00     11.60m 
 11 Ben Kaufman                  Cornell             35-10.00   38-01.00     11.60m 
 11 Brian Dlugopolski            Athens              38-00.00   38-01.00     11.60m 
 14 Joe Harrison                 Elk Mound           40-00.00   37-08.00     11.48m 
 15 Jay Oratch                   Cumberland          35-00.00   37-04.00     11.37m 
 16 Brandon Reid                 Arcadia             36-00.00   37-02.50     11.34m 
 17 Tyler Christianson           Chetek              38-08.00   36-10.50     11.23m 
 18 Brandon Knoblock             Newman              38-00.00   36-09.50     11.21m 
 19 Conrad Bragee                Black River         34-00.00   36-01.00     10.99m 
 20 Colton Griffith              Cadott              37-00.00   35-07.75     10.86m 
 21 Curtis Aderholdt             Newman              37-08.00   35-06.00     10.82m 
 22 Joe Christains               Bangor              36-00.00   34-09.50     10.60m 
 23 Jordan Poehls                Cadott              34-00.00   34-08.00     10.56m 
 24 Justin Putman                Black River         35-00.00   34-04.50     10.47m 
 25 Jesse Call                   Athens                         34-00.75     10.38m 
 26 Anthony Garofalo             Arcadia             35-00.00   33-06.50     10.22m 
 27 Sean Robinson                Bloomer                        32-02.50      9.81m 
 28 Marcus Samens                Chetek              30-06.00   32-02.00      9.80m 
 29 Bryce Arnes                  Cumberland          33-00.00   31-09.75      9.69m 
 30 Kyle Langner                 Chetek              36-00.00   31-09.50      9.69m 
 31 Cole Walker                  Bloomer                        31-09.00      9.67m 
 32 Drew Mason                   Glenwood                       31-00.00      9.44m 
 33 Sam Hollis                   Newman              33-04.00   30-08.50      9.35m 
 34 Chad Ulrich                  Cumberland          28-00.00   30-07.75      9.34m 
 35 Travis Kramschuster          Cadott              33-00.00   29-01.25      8.87m 
 36 Jake Schmidt                 Bangor              32-06.00   28-08.50      8.75m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arcadia                    109.50     2) Newman Catholic            97.50
    3) Bangor                      61        4) Bloomer                    44.50
    5) Athens                      41        6) Cadott                     37   
    7) Osseo-Fairchild             34        7) Chetek                     34   
    9) Black River Falls           29.50    10) Cumberland                 19   
   11) Glenwood City               14       12) Elk Mound                   9   
   12) Prairie Farm                 9       14) Cornell                     7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arcadia                    130        2) Newman Catholic            81   
    3) Bloomer                     64        4) Cadott                     58   
    5) Athens                      52        6) Chetek                     42   
    7) Black River Falls           36        8) Bangor                     33   
    9) Prairie Farm                20       10) Cumberland                 13   
   11) Elk Mound                    9       12) Cornell                     5   
   13) Glenwood City                2