Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/22/2008 07:15 PM
                      Northern Badger Classic - 3/22/2008                      
                       Large Schools - Afternoon Session                       
                         University of Wisconsin-Stout                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachael Saathoff             Hudson                  7.90       7.73q  1 
  2 Leah Jagodzinski             Holmen                  7.80       7.84q  2 
  3 Brittany Newman              Onalaska                8.20       8.03q  3 
  4 Jessica Wakefield            Holmen                  7.85       8.03q  3 
  5 Tia Anderson                 Mauston                 8.50       8.07q  1 
  6 Kylie Mason                  Central                 7.80       8.11q  4 
  7 Janelle Filbeck              Century                 8.00       8.11q  1 
  8 Tara McConohy                Menomonie               8.80       8.11q  1 
  9 Carolyn Lubben               Central                 7.90       8.14   2 
 10 Michelle Myhre               Central                 7.80       8.16   3 
 11 Ellen Dodor                  Menomonie               8.80       8.18   3 
 12 Lindsay Braatz               Century                 7.80       8.18   4 
 13 Candace Firl                 Century                 7.70       8.23   1 
 14 Kayla Anderson               Hudson                  8.10       8.28   4 
 15 Megan Zais                   Hudson                  8.00       8.30   2 
 15 Katelynn Elsing              Tomah                   8.80       8.30   4 
 17 Rachel Sanderson             Hudson                  8.20       8.32   2 
 18 Brittany Cords               Century                 8.10       8.36   3 
 19 Tabor Holmes                 Holmen                  8.20       8.41   4 
 20 Kaylee Burrows               Holmen                  8.60       8.42   1 
 21 Anna Jagodzinski             Holmen                  8.80       8.59   4 
 22 Lacee Navrestad              Tomah                   9.60       8.63   4 
 23 Jami Darwin                  Menomonie               8.80       8.74   3 
 24 Shannon Cowan                Mauston                 8.80       8.82   2 
 25 Jenny Carli                  Chi-Hi                             8.94   2 
 26 Rochelle Stiles              Chi-Hi                             9.03   3 
 27 Anastasia Duss               Menomonie               9.30       9.09   3 
 28 Tammy Tauger                 Chi-Hi                             9.12   4 
 29 Allison Helmke               Tomah                   8.90       9.29   1 
 30 Sam Van Riper                Onalaska                8.70       9.40   2 
 31 Karen Brady                  Mauston                 9.00       9.43   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachael Saathoff             Hudson                  7.73       7.77    10  
  2 Leah Jagodzinski             Holmen                  7.84       7.83     8  
  3 Jessica Wakefield            Holmen                  8.03       8.05     6  
  4 Brittany Newman              Onalaska                8.03       8.07     5  
  5 Tia Anderson                 Mauston                 8.07       8.07     4  
  6 Janelle Filbeck              Century                 8.11       8.08     3  
  7 Tara McConohy                Menomonie               8.11       8.25     2  
  8 Kylie Mason                  Central                 8.11       8.34     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kayla Berning                Anoka                  27.30      28.13   6   10  
  2 Gabbi Singleton              Anoka                  27.70      28.57   6    8  
  3 Taylor Bare                  Anoka                  28.10      28.58   6    6  
  4 Amee Klett                   Chi-Hi                 28.90      29.00   4    5  
  5 Jessica Wakefield            Holmen                 28.35      29.40   5    4  
  6 kellee Kackman               Anoka                  28.20      29.46   5    3  
  7 Kaitlyn Holden               Anoka                  28.30      29.76   5    2  
  8 Lindsay Braatz               Century                28.90      29.79   4    1  
  9 Megan Zais                   Hudson                 29.50      29.94   3 
 10 Jessie Langr                 Century                28.10      29.95   5 
 11 Kelsey Quinn                 Central                29.50      30.05   4 
 12 Katie Barber                 Mauston                29.00      30.09   4 
 13 Tabor Holmes                 Holmen                 28.80      30.19   5 
 14 Aasha Dydell                 Century                31.90      30.37   1 
 15 Rachel Sanderson             Hudson                 29.60      30.46   3 
 16 Tori Wimer                   Onalaska               29.50      30.49   4 
 17 Mariah Shilts                Chi-Hi                            30.55   1 
 18 Ellen Dodor                  Menomonie              31.00      30.64   2 
 19 Eryn Vandermus               Onalaska               29.80      30.68   3 
 20 Brittany Cords               Century                30.70      31.03   2 
 21 Tara McConohy                Menomonie              31.30      31.31   2 
 22 Jayde Dale                   Holmen                 31.00      31.39   2 
 23 Lacy Thompson                Mauston                29.90      32.37   3 
 24 Elizabeth Richtor            Menomonie              32.50      32.44   1 
 25 Jenna Erickson               Central                31.50      32.48   2 
 26 Anastasia Duss               Menomonie              33.00      33.62   1 
 27 Averie Robertson             Tomah                  30.50      36.84   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cathryn Helmers              Holmen               1:01.00    1:02.10   5   10  
  2 Sydney Malanaphy             Hudson               1:04.00    1:04.27   5    8  
  3 Kirsten Maras                Anoka                1:06.80    1:05.61   4    6  
  4 Kelly Peterson               Anoka                1:06.20    1:06.62   4    5  
  5 Caitlin Prunty               Century              1:06.70    1:07.08   4    4  
  6 Taylor Dahlgren              Mauston              1:05.00    1:07.18   5    3  
  7 Tabor Holmes                 Holmen               1:08.00    1:07.50   3    2  
  8 Katie Barber                 Mauston              1:06.20    1:08.25   4    1  
  9 Kaila Fouks                  Hudson               1:08.00    1:08.28   3 
 10 Alexandra Mahairas           Central              1:06.10    1:08.35   5 
 11 Amanda Buchmeier             Mauston              1:07.50    1:08.72   4 
 12 Teagon Knowlton              Chi-Hi               1:05.00    1:08.87   5 
 13 Molly Grosskreutz            Central              1:09.00    1:09.89   3 
 14 Anna Wieker                  Hudson               1:09.00    1:10.75   2 
 15 Brittney Felton              Mauston              1:08.10    1:11.05   3 
 16 Chloe Prosser                Century              1:11.00    1:12.03   2 
 17 Nicole Verdoorn              Century              1:07.50    1:12.57   3 
 18 Emma Pitt                    Chi-Hi               1:07.00    1:13.85   4 
 19 Burger Kayla                 Chi-Hi               1:06.00    1:14.33   5 
 20 Amber Johnson                Onalaska             1:10.00    1:16.29   2 
 21 Caroline Kannel              Holmen               1:10.00    1:17.11   2 
 22 Jamie Krager                 Chi-Hi               1:09.00    1:17.17   2 
 23 Amy Richtor                  Menomonie            1:20.00    1:17.72   1 
 24 Jami Darwin                  Menomonie            1:15.00    1:21.05   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Cumming                Hudson               2:25.00    2:26.01    10  
  2 Jenny Hambleton              Anoka                2:26.10    2:26.77     8  
  3 Brianna Duff                 Anoka                2:26.60    2:28.66     6  
  4 Jamie Burr                   Onalaska             2:28.00    2:29.56     5  
  5 Nicole Bruegger              Hudson               2:35.00    2:31.09     4  
  6 Kristine Koch                Century              2:36.00    2:32.72     3  
  7 Linnea Ness                  Anoka                2:28.40    2:34.98     2  
  8 Nish Rubash                  Mauston              2:32.00    2:36.16     1  
  9 Ashley Iverson               Hudson               2:35.00    2:37.18  
 10 Ariel Hayward                Century              2:43.00    2:40.46  
 11 Leah Hauck                   Mauston              2:34.00    2:41.64  
 12 Kelsey Andrist               Menomonie            2:42.00    2:42.41  
 13 Noel Burrow                  Menomonie            2:45.00    2:43.16  
 14 Amanda Buchmeier             Mauston              2:42.00    2:43.35  
 15 Madeleine Haupt              Holmen               2:45.00    2:43.67  
 16 Miriam Halleen               Century              2:50.00    2:44.61  
 17 Haleigh Flottmeyer           Tomah                2:40.00    2:46.47  
 18 Martha Dibb                  Holmen               2:40.00    2:48.70  
 19 Shelby Hoeft                 Tomah                3:00.00    2:53.29  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jami Hill                    Onalaska             5:20.00    5:01.21    10  
  2 Katie Cumming                Hudson               5:25.00    5:23.81     8  
  3 Jordan Kelch                 Menomonie            5:40.00    5:29.74     6  
  4 Kristine Koch                Century              5:37.00    5:30.36     5  
  5 Linnea Ness                  Anoka                5:42.10    5:47.36     4  
  6 Azjja Kjos                   Central              5:40.00    5:49.62     3  
  7 Michaela Miller              Holmen               5:35.00    5:52.10     2  
  8 Keely Rubash                 Mauston              5:30.00    5:55.78     1  
  9 Kali Johnson                 Holmen               5:48.00    6:00.92  
 10 Keri Wetzstein               Hudson               5:50.00    6:03.05  
 11 Cori Vought                  Hudson               5:50.00    6:04.77  
 12 Leah Hauck                   Mauston              6:00.00    6:05.13  
 13 Amanda Tomten                Central              6:10.00    6:06.56  
 14 Kali Hayden                  Menomonie            6:20.00    6:10.53  
 15 Elise Topazian               Century              6:15.00    6:14.55  
 16 Taylor Cansino               Century              6:20.00    6:15.45  
 17 Kiko Wemmer                  Menomonie            6:20.00    6:18.84  
 18 Leah Jurgensen               Mauston              6:15.00    6:24.75  
 19 Kelly Stellenberg            Anoka                6:16.20    6:26.46  
 20 Shelby Hoeft                 Tomah                7:00.00    6:34.27  
 21 Jackie Schaus                Chi-Hi                          6:50.84  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maddie Hibshman              Onalaska            11:45.00   11:52.51    10  
  2 Haleigh Flottmeyer           Tomah               12:23.00   12:13.12     8  
  3 Rachel Zachar                Hudson              12:30.00   12:16.00     6  
  4 Keely Rubash                 Mauston             11:45.00   12:55.50     5  
  5 Leah Jurgensen               Mauston             12:30.00   13:41.55     4  
  6 Emily North                  Century             13:27.00   13:44.94     3  
  7 Brittany Pentak              Century             14:16.00   14:25.42     2  
  8 Samantha Alexander           Central             14:00.00   15:22.48     1  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexi Robinson                Anoka                   8.80       9.65q  1 
  2 Sydney Malanaphy             Hudson                  9.50       9.78q  4 
  3 Hanna Niccum                 Holmen                  9.60       9.86q  4 
  4 Kelsey McNamee               Hudson                  9.60       9.94q  3 
  5 Jessica Kennedy              Onalaska                9.20       9.95q  2 
  6 Rachel Stark                 Menomonie              10.00       9.98q  4 
  7 Keisha Prouty                Anoka                  10.00      10.07q  3 
  8 Kylie Mason                  Central                 9.40      10.21q  3 
  9 Nish Rubash                  Mauston                10.20      10.24   1 
 10 Kaitlin Charles              Menomonie              10.00      10.31   2 
 11 Tayler Westpfahl             Tomah                   9.90      10.41   1 
 12 Lauren Patterson             Tomah                  11.00      10.55   1 
 13 Kristin Schuster             Tomah                  10.60      10.64   2 
 14 Averie Robertson             Tomah                  12.00      10.67   4 
 15 Kierstin Guenther            Hudson                 11.30      10.81   2 
 16 Katie Beaupre                Menomonie              10.20      10.82   1 
 17 Tia Anderson                 Mauston                10.40      10.82   3 
 18 Alex Jacobs                  Century                10.50      10.95   4 
 19 Taylor Dahlgren              Mauston                10.50      11.08   3 
 20 Carmen Foedisch              Century                10.01      11.17   4 
 21 Jenna Erickson               Central                10.40      11.30   2 
 22 Ariel Hayward                Century                10.05      11.47   3 
 23 Caroline Kannel              Holmen                 11.50      11.78   3 
 24 Amber Johnson                Onalaska                9.90      16.36   1 
 -- Andrea Gust                  Menomonie              10.20         FS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Malanaphy             Hudson                  9.78       9.39    10  
  2 Hanna Niccum                 Holmen                  9.86       9.58     8  
  3 Lexi Robinson                Anoka                   9.65       9.82     6  
  4 Kelsey McNamee               Hudson                  9.94       9.87     5  
  5 Rachel Stark                 Menomonie               9.98       9.91     4  
  6 Kylie Mason                  Central                10.21      10.12     3  
  7 Keisha Prouty                Anoka                  10.07      10.17     2  
  8 Jessica Kennedy              Onalaska                9.95      10.19     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anoka  'A'                                        1:52.80    1:52.09   3   10  
  2 La Crosse Central  'A'                            1:51.00    1:52.67   3    8  
  3 Holmen  'A'                                       1:51.50    1:52.85   3    6  
  4 Hudson  'A'                                       1:56.00    1:57.21   3    5  
  5 Rochester Century  'A'                            1:56.00    1:57.49   3    4  
  6 Tomah  'A'                                        2:00.00    1:58.41   2    3  
  7 Mauston  'A'                                      2:04.00    2:01.67   2    2  
  8 Menomonie  'A'                                    2:05.00    2:02.10   1    1  
  9 Onalaska  'A'                                     1:58.00    2:04.63   2 
 10 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                          2:09.48   1 
 -- Rochester Century  'B'                            2:00.00        XDQ   2 
 -- La Crosse Central  'B'                            1:55.00   X1:58.23   3 
 -- Holmen  'B'                                       1:58.00   X2:05.94   2 
 -- Mauston  'B'                                                X2:15.65   1 
 -- Tomah  'B'                                        2:08.00   X2:16.03   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Onalaska  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:15.41   2   10  
  2 Anoka  'A'                                        4:22.50    4:22.12   2    8  
  3 Hudson  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:22.62   2    6  
  4 La Crosse Central  'A'                            4:28.50    4:28.71   2    5  
  5 La Crosse Central  'B'                            4:34.00   x4:31.99   1 
  6 Chippewa Falls  'A'                               4:18.00    4:32.03   2    4  
  7 Holmen  'A'                                       4:19.00    4:32.46   2    3  
  8 Mauston  'A'                                      4:30.00    4:33.40   1    2  
  9 Rochester Century  'A'                            4:29.00    4:35.31   1    1  
 10 Menomonie  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:37.44   1 
 11 Tomah  'A'                                        4:50.00    4:49.74   1 
 12 Holmen  'B'                                       4:36.00   x4:52.64   1 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nish Rubash                  Mauston              5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   10  
  2 Kalesha Hazelton             Chi-Hi               5-01.00    5-00.00      1.52m    8  
  3 Kaitlin Kramer               Anoka                4-09.00   J5-00.00      1.52m    6  
  4 Haley Fletcher               Hudson               5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m    5  
  5 Samantha Hartshorn           Tomah                4-08.00   J4-08.00      1.42m    4  
  6 Michaeline Buettner          Century              4-08.00   J4-08.00      1.42m    3  
  7 Liz Bedor                    Anoka                4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m    1.5
  7 Lauren Hicke                 Holmen               5-00.00    4-06.00      1.37m    1.5
  9 Katie Beaupre                Menomonie            4-06.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Anna Wagner                  Century              4-06.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Devin Benson                 Central              4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Jourdan Stacey               Central              4-10.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Amber Saathoff               Hudson               4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Katie Gunderson              Holmen               4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Erin Foucault                Anoka                4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Aasha Dydell                 Century              4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 Anna Gushue                  Hudson               4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 17 Lacy Thompson                Mauston              4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 17 Shelby Hoeft                 Tomah                4-00.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 17 Jessica Anderson             Chi-Hi               4-08.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 17 Kylie Mason                  Central              4-08.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 22 Emily Buyse                  Anoka                4-06.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 22 Brenna Georgeson             Tomah                4-00.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Janelle Filbeck              Century              4-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hilary Feyereisen            Hudson              10-00.00   10-07.00      3.22m   10  
  2 Keely Rubash                 Mauston              9-03.00    8-06.00      2.59m    8  
  3 Kayla Berning                Anoka                8-00.00   J8-06.00      2.59m    6  
  4 Jessica Christy              Century              8-06.00   J8-06.00      2.59m    5  
  5 Jen Deroo                    Anoka                8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m    3.5
  5 Jessica Anderson             Chi-Hi               9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m    3.5
  7 Tia Anderson                 Mauston              8-00.00   J8-00.00      2.43m    2  
  8 Lexie Weber                  Onalaska             8-06.00   J8-00.00      2.43m    1  
  9 Kristine Stensgaard          Hudson               8-00.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Moria Killoran               Onalaska             7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Kalesha Hazelton             Chi-Hi               8-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Emma Waffenschmidt           Holmen               8-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Erin Jennings                Holmen               8-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Kaitlyn Holden               Anoka                7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Kim Dupuis                   Menomonie            8-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Mandy Edgeberg               Menomonie            8-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 17 Jamie Olson                  Anoka                8-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Ariel Hayward                Century              6-00.00         NH            
 -- Jenna Osmonson               Century              6-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alex Klos                    Central             14-10.00   15-00.00      4.57m   10  
  2 Haley Fletcher               Hudson              13-02.00   14-08.00      4.47m    8  
  3 Kelly Peterson               Anoka               15-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m    6  
  4 Ashley Iverson               Hudson              13-00.00   14-05.00      4.39m    5  
  5 Katelynn Elsing              Tomah               13-10.00   14-01.50      4.30m    4  
  6 Brittany Cutler              Menomonie           14-10.00   14-00.00      4.26m    3  
  7 Amber Saathoff               Hudson              13-00.00   13-03.50      4.05m    2  
  8 Anna Jagodzinski             Holmen              13-06.00   12-11.50      3.94m    1  
  9 Janelle Filbeck              Century             13-00.00   12-08.00      3.86m 
 10 Alex Jacobs                  Century             12-08.00   12-07.00      3.83m 
 10 Jessica Kennedy              Onalaska            13-04.00   12-07.00      3.83m 
 10 Devin Benson                 Central             13-09.00   12-07.00      3.83m 
 13 Kaitlin Charles              Menomonie           14-04.00   12-04.00      3.75m 
 14 Hannah Spott                 Hudson              13-02.00   12-03.00      3.73m 
 14 Lindsay Ganong               Hudson              13-00.00   12-03.00      3.73m 
 16 Caroline Stroming            Anoka               14-00.00   12-02.50      3.72m 
 17 Brianna Huston               Anoka               13-07.00   12-01.50      3.69m 
 18 Anastasia Duss               Menomonie           12-08.00   12-01.00      3.68m 
 19 Leah Hauck                   Mauston             13-00.00   11-11.00      3.63m 
 19 Kayla Burger                 Chi-Hi                         11-11.00      3.63m 
 21 Rylee Drugan                 Holmen              12-06.00   11-09.00      3.58m 
 22 Miranda Jirousek             Mauston             14-00.00   11-07.50      3.54m 
 23 Krystal Kirkman              Anoka               14-01.00   11-06.50      3.51m 
 24 Elly Moll                    Mauston             13-00.00   11-05.00      3.47m 
 25 Paige Lofald                 Onalaska            13-00.00   11-03.00      3.42m 
 26 Carmen Foedisch              Century             13-00.00   11-01.00      3.37m 
 27 Aasha Dydell                 Century             13-06.00   11-00.50      3.36m 
 28 Morgan Rust                  Chi-Hi                         10-09.00      3.27m 
 29 Alex Brown                   Holmen              12-06.00   10-07.00      3.22m 
 30 Tammy Tauger                 Chi-Hi                         10-05.00      3.17m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brittany Cutler              Menomonie           31-00.00   33-00.50     10.07m   10  
  2 Alexandra Mahairas           Central             31-09.00   31-08.50      9.66m    8  
  3 Haley Fletcher               Hudson              30-08.00   30-10.50      9.41m    6  
  4 Emma Waffenschmidt           Holmen              32-06.00   30-06.00      9.29m    5  
  5 Michaeline Buettner          Century             30-02.00   30-01.00      9.16m    4  
  6 Jessica Christy              Century             31-00.00   30-00.50      9.15m    3  
  7 Jourdan Stacey               Central             30-09.00   29-11.00      9.11m    2  
  8 Tabitha Roh                  Central             31-01.00   29-09.50      9.08m    1  
  9 Taylor Dahlgren              Mauston             30-02.00   29-05.00      8.96m 
  9 Erin Foucault                Anoka               30-03.00   29-05.00      8.96m 
 11 Caroline Stroming            Anoka               30-02.00   29-03.50      8.92m 
 12 Jessie Langr                 Century             31-06.00   29-00.00      8.83m 
 13 Katelynn Elsing              Tomah               29-00.00   28-09.00      8.76m 
 14 Brianna Huston               Anoka               27-04.00   28-05.00      8.66m 
 15 Rachel Lunney                Onalaska            29-00.00   28-03.00      8.61m 
 16 Alyssa Sutherland            Holmen              25-06.00   28-01.00      8.55m 
 17 Amanda Buchmeier             Mauston             28-10.00   27-07.50      8.42m 
 18 Anna Gushue                  Hudson              29-04.00   27-07.00      8.40m 
 19 Elly Moll                    Mauston             27-00.00   27-05.00      8.35m 
 19 Lindsay Ganong               Hudson              25-03.00   27-05.00      8.35m 
 21 Anna Jagodzinski             Holmen              25-06.00   25-07.50      7.81m 
 22 Elizabeth Richtor            Menomonie           26-00.00   25-02.50      7.68m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alicia Bower                 Hudson              34-10.00   35-04.50     10.78m   10  
  2 Allison Hurt                 Chi-Hi              33-00.00   34-03.00     10.43m    8  
  3 Cat Malin                    Hudson              31-04.00   34-02.00     10.41m    6  
  4 Jena Darwin                  Menomonie           32-00.00   34-01.00     10.38m    5  
  5 Libby Heisinger              Tomah               30-00.00   33-09.00     10.28m    4  
  6 Jamie Lindstrom              Hudson              32-03.00   33-07.50     10.24m    3  
  7 Alison McNamara              Century             32-00.00   32-10.50     10.02m    2  
  8 Jen Buchner                  Holmen              30-06.00   32-05.50      9.89m    1  
  9 Cress Hanson                 Hudson              30-00.00   30-09.00      9.37m 
 10 Kendra Flock                 Central             32-00.00   30-08.00      9.34m 
 11 Alyssa Gilbertson            Central             29-00.00   29-06.50      9.00m 
 12 Kirsten Iverson              Hudson              30-11.00   29-05.00      8.96m 
 13 Hurt Jessie                  Chi-Hi              26-00.00   28-09.50      8.77m 
 14 Bobbi Falde                  Menomonie           27-00.00   28-07.00      8.71m 
 15 Lacee Navrestad              Tomah               33-00.00   28-05.00      8.66m 
 16 Tori Dahl                    Anoka               27-01.00   28-02.50      8.59m 
 17 Shannon Cowan                Mauston             30-09.00   28-00.00      8.53m 
 18 Miranda Jirousek             Mauston             28-09.00   27-11.50      8.52m 
 18 Andrea Gust                  Menomonie           29-00.00   27-11.50      8.52m 
 20 Jenny Hopson                 Century             29-00.00   27-09.00      8.45m 
 21 Amy Schrandt                 Century             30-00.00   27-05.50      8.36m 
 22 Carolyn Lubben               Central             28-00.00   26-02.50      7.98m 
 23 Jami Darwin                  Menomonie           27-00.00   25-08.50      7.83m 
 24 Karen Brady                  Mauston             24-06.00   24-08.50      7.53m 
 25 Kayla Burger                 Chi-Hi              27-00.00   24-06.50      7.48m 
 26 Liz Bauer                    Anoka               24-10.00   24-02.00      7.36m 
 27 Caitlin Sweet                Tomah               26-00.00   24-00.00      7.31m 
 28 Krystle Asmussen             Anoka               24-07.00   22-06.50      6.87m 
 29 Mackenzie Rinehart           Holmen              20-05.00   20-01.00      6.12m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hudson                     127        2) Anoka                     109   
    3) Holmen                      57.50     4) Mauston                    43   
    4) Rochester Century           43        6) La Crosse Central          42   
    6) Onalaska                    42        8) Menomonie                  31   
    9) Chippewa Falls              28.50    10) Tomah                      23   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Crosse Logan             79        2) La Crosse Central          55   
    3) Rochester Century           47        4) Holmen                     40   
    5) Anoka                       38        6) Chippewa Falls             33   
    7) Onalaska                    31        8) Hudson                     27   
    9) Tomah                       21       10) Menomonie                  19