Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/22/2008 08:08 PM
                      Northern Badger Classic - 3/22/2008                      
                       Large Schools - Afternoon Session                       
                         University of Wisconsin-Stout                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calab Lehman                 Onalaska                6.50       6.86q  1 
  2 Nate Sandvold                Central                 6.60       6.88q  2 
  3 Tyler Smith                  Hudson                  7.00       6.88q  4 
  4 John Adler                   Anoka                   6.80       6.89q  5 
  5 Eric Stephenson              Chi-Hi                  7.05       6.90q  2 
  6 Meshon Anderson              Logan                   7.00       6.94q  3 
  7 Jake Rick                    Onalaska                6.70       6.96q  4 
  8 Mike Heth                    Hudson                  7.10       6.98q  1 
  9 Jacob Wuensch                Central                 7.30       6.99   4 
 10 Dominique Jackson            Anoka                   6.70       7.02   3 
 11 Kenny Winslow                Logan                   7.00       7.02   2 
 12 Kent Dias                    Menomonie               6.90       7.03   3 
 13 Jeremy Anderson              Logan                   7.00       7.04   3 
 14 Brody Swenson                Hudson                  7.30       7.06   1 
 15 Jared Radle                  Menomonie               6.80       7.06   4 
 16 Mark Tully                   Hudson                  7.30       7.07   2 
 17 Rhett Monroe                 Tomah                   7.00       7.08   5 
 18 Jon Koehler                  Menomonie               6.80       7.13   5 
 19 Matt Orcutt                  Logan                   7.00       7.16   4 
 20 Joel Sweeney                 Tomah                   7.20       7.19   4 
 21 Chris Humm                   Central                 7.00       7.20   1 
 22 Dan Gannon                   Century                 7.30       7.21   1 
 23 Collin Schindler             Chi-Hi                  7.15       7.22   2 
 24 Dara Ponn                    Menomonie               7.00       7.23   5 
 25 Chase Toensing               Anoka                   6.90       7.26   2 
 26 Josh Wicklund                Anoka                   6.90       7.29   1 
 27 Brian Kalwasinski            Century                 7.60       7.35   5 
 28 Reed Griffin                 Tomah                   7.80       7.36   4 
 29 Nathan Smits                 Hudson                  7.30       7.37   2 
 30 Lucas Purnell                Holmen                  7.10       7.38   1 
 31 Kyle Weinmann                Century                 7.20       7.42   3 
 32 Brad Huempfner               Chi-Hi                             7.43   3 
 32 Jordan Sperber               Holmen                  7.20       7.43   5 
 34 Christian Schnobrich         Chi-Hi                  7.30       7.51   3 
 35 Joey Evenson                 Menomonie               7.20       7.54   5 
 36 Tanner Costello              Tomah                   7.80       7.62   5 
 37 Ian Halberg                  Holmen                  7.50       7.68   4 
 38 Stephan Phan                 Century                 7.50       7.71   3 
 39 Bryan Peterson               Chi-Hi                             8.59   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calab Lehman                 Onalaska                6.86       6.76    10  
  2 Nate Sandvold                Central                 6.88       6.81     8  
  3 Eric Stephenson              Chi-Hi                  6.90       6.87     6  
  4 John Adler                   Anoka                   6.89       6.89     5  
  5 Jake Rick                    Onalaska                6.96       6.91     4  
  6 Tyler Smith                  Hudson                  6.88       6.94     3  
  7 Meshon Anderson              Logan                   6.94       6.96     2  
  8 Mike Heth                    Hudson                  6.98       7.04     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jake Whitewater              Logan                  23.30      23.19   7   10  
  2 Mandella Bakhit              Anoka                  23.90      23.29   7    8  
  3 Eric Stephenson              Chi-Hi                 24.00      23.61   7    6  
  4 Jarret Allen                 Anoka                  24.00      23.69   6    5  
  5 Jared Radle                  Menomonie              24.00      24.22   6    4  
  6 Josh Prince                  Chi-Hi                 23.50      24.29   7    3  
  7 Nate Sandvold                Central                23.90      24.40   7    2  
  8 Brody Swenson                Hudson                 24.08      24.72   6    1  
  9 Nate Trannel                 Onalaska               24.00      24.89   7 
 10 Mike Heth                    Hudson                 25.00      24.90   5 
 11 Meshon Anderson              Logan                  24.40      24.93   6 
 12 Matt Orcutt                  Logan                  25.10      25.01   4 
 13 Andy Kannel                  Holmen                 25.00      25.22   4 
 14 Mark Ekiss                   Central                24.80      25.23   5 
 15 Rhett Monroe                 Tomah                  24.50      25.31   5 
 16 Tyler Smith                  Hudson                 24.09      25.43   6 
 17 Nick Wuensch                 Central                25.20      25.45   4 
 18 Juan Winslow                 Logan                  25.50      25.58   3 
 19 Nathan Smits                 Hudson                 25.00      25.64   4 
 20 Alex Bakel                   Central                25.20      25.89   4 
 21 Dominique Jackson            Anoka                  24.90      25.91   5 
 22 Kyle Riggott                 Century                25.50      26.10   3 
 23 Joel Sweeney                 Tomah                  24.80      26.11   5 
 24 Mark Tully                   Hudson                 26.10      26.27   2 
 25 Ryan Andraschko              Menomonie              25.30      26.34   3 
 26 Phil Martin                  Chi-Hi                            26.60   1 
 27 Joel DeGoey                  Century                26.00      26.65   2 
 28 Justin Utesch                Century                26.00      26.87   2 
 29 Brandon Olson                Holmen                 26.20      26.91   2 
 30 Lucas Purnell                Holmen                 25.90      26.98   3 
 31 Tom Fortier                  Onalaska               24.00      27.06   6 
 32 Ian Halberg                  Holmen                 26.00      27.15   2 
 33 Joe Callstrom                Century                26.50      27.27   1 
 34 Zurik Adler                  Tomah                  25.50      27.44   3 
 35 Shue long Vang               Menomonie              25.50      28.81   3 
 36 Nick Snyder                  Chi-Hi                            29.11   1 
 -- Jeremy Anderson              Logan                  24.60         DQ   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Zink                 Central                52.20      52.96   6   10  
  2 Eric Gunderson               Holmen                 53.70      53.01   6    8  
  3 Jacob Wuensch                Central                55.50      53.73   5    6  
  4 David Grissom                Century                53.80      54.09   6    5  
  5 Opi Marcellino               Century                56.50      54.10   5    4  
  6 Jared Mills                  Logan                  55.20      54.25   5    3  
  7 Nick Kannel                  Holmen                 53.80      54.58   6    2  
  8 Mitchell Johnson             Holmen                 54.30      54.90   6    1  
  9 Zach Johnson                 Tomah                  55.00      55.12   6 
 10 Nicholas Lund                Hudson                 58.00      56.20   4 
 11 Eric Lavery                  Onalaska               58.00      57.38   4 
 12 Matt Bauer                   Century                57.00      57.45   4 
 13 Josh Elvig                   Anoka                  58.50      58.65   3 
 14 Pat Carr                     Menomonie              55.50      58.66   5 
 15 Gus Hinton                   Central                57.00      58.80   5 
 16 Steve Tooke                  Logan                  59.00      59.33   3 
 17 Peter Worrell                Hudson                 58.00      59.79   4 
 18 Michael Congdon              Hudson               1:00.00      59.84   1 
 19 Chris Sokup                  Chi-Hi               1:00.00    1:00.19   2 
 20 Bjorn Neuville               Anoka                  59.10    1:00.42   3 
 21 Michael Boulanger            Onalaska               58.00    1:00.46   4 
 22 John Adler                   Anoka                  56.40    1:00.49   5 
 23 Spencer Zimmerman            Chi-Hi                          1:00.86   1 
 24 Shane Moore                  Tomah                  58.00    1:01.17   4 
 25 Bronson Schultz              Tomah                  58.50    1:01.42   3 
 26 Keegan McMahon               Anoka                  59.40    1:01.63   3 
 27 Benjamin Markowski           Hudson                 59.20    1:01.75   3 
 28 Wesley Adams                 Chi-Hi               1:00.00    1:01.95   2 
 29 Matt Schack                  Tomah                1:00.00    1:05.84   2 
 30 Eric Goers                   Menomonie              59.90    1:06.46   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Prince                  Chi-Hi               2:02.00    2:01.46    10  
  2 Bobby Glotfelty              Logan                2:02.00    2:03.22     8  
  3 Mitch Wilson                 Central              2:02.00    2:03.26     6  
  4 Mike Sartin-Tarm             Central              2:06.60    2:05.62     5  
  5 Derek Groskreutz             Central              2:05.50    2:08.25     4  
  6 Michael Borden               Holmen               2:10.00    2:09.67     3  
  7 Mark Mickow                  Century              2:13.00    2:10.41     2  
  8 John Thompson                Century              2:14.00    2:10.62     1  
  9 Dan Schloesser               Hudson               2:11.00    2:11.24  
 10 Adam Moshier                 Anoka                2:10.30    2:12.52  
 11 Jim Linn                     Anoka                2:09.10    2:12.66  
 12 Craig Richie                 Century              2:15.00    2:14.16  
 13 Chris McMahon                Menomonie            2:15.00    2:15.16  
 14 Chris Hohmann                Onalaska             2:10.00    2:15.48  
 15 Scott Jones                  Anoka                2:16.10    2:15.57  
 16 Casey Vermette               Anoka                2:09.30    2:16.10  
 17 Neal Kivi                    Hudson               2:10.00    2:16.65  
 18 Tyler Kennedy                Century              2:16.00    2:16.67  
 19 Nick Johnson                 Holmen               2:20.00    2:22.46  
 20 Adam Mohr                    Onalaska             2:20.00    2:23.05  
 21 Wesley Sweet                 Tomah                2:15.00    2:26.53  
 22 Chris Sokup                  Chi-Hi               2:15.00    2:32.08  
 23 Mitch Rezin                  Tomah                2:30.00    2:42.66  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Wille                  Century              4:40.00    4:30.15    10  
  2 Roth Dan                     Onalaska             4:40.00    4:40.14     8  
  3 Michael Behringer            Holmen               4:43.00    4:43.40     6  
  4 Kevin Markwardt              Logan                4:42.00    4:45.24     5  
  5 Casey Vermette               Anoka                4:47.10    4:51.86     4  
  6 Mike Merritt                 Menomonie            4:44.00    4:52.42     3  
  7 Renzo Celis                  Anoka                4:48.20    4:54.84     2  
  8 Peter Johanson               Anoka                4:56.20    4:55.98     1  
  9 Andy Geiwitz                 Onalaska             4:50.00    4:57.27  
 10 Luke Wusterbarth             Hudson               5:03.00    4:59.27  
 11 Zach Brawford                Chi-Hi               4:45.00    5:01.68  
 12 Jamie Bottcher               Logan                4:50.00    5:04.24  
 13 Jason Post                   Century              5:10.00    5:04.93  
 14 Brandon Maatouk              Central              5:12.00    5:05.49  
 15 Cameron Olson                Holmen               4:55.00    5:06.03  
 16 Matthew Rudquist             Hudson               5:11.00    5:07.77  
 17 Justin Wittwer               Chi-Hi               5:10.00    5:08.02  
 18 Sam Schroer                  Anoka                5:03.70    5:12.96  
 19 Ryan Kelly                   Century              5:10.00    5:16.69  
 20 Kevin Bakke                  Holmen               5:17.00    5:20.16  
 21 Eric Boyles                  Anoka                5:09.00    5:21.38  
 22 Daniel Frenette              Chi-Hi               5:20.00    5:24.93  
 23 Jacob Ball                   Hudson               5:11.00    5:25.70  
 24 Ben Farris                   Central              5:12.00    5:27.35  
 25 Ben Bronkhorst               Central              5:20.00    5:29.62  
 26 Zac Paletta                  Chi-Hi               5:20.00    5:29.89  
 27 Nathan Reckard               Menomonie            5:20.00    5:49.93  
 28 Jesse Parker                 Tomah                5:30.00    5:50.37  
 29 Ben Hurd                     Tomah                6:00.00    6:25.45  
 30 Matt Watson                  Tomah                6:00.00    6:26.12  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Steele                 Century              9:52.00    9:40.89    10  
  2 Derek Storkel                Tomah                9:40.00    9:55.18     8  
  3 Neal Kivi                    Hudson              10:10.00   10:14.13     6  
  4 Jake Kuhse                   Central             10:40.00   10:46.23     5  
  5 Josh Wold                    Century             10:58.00   11:07.27     4  
  6 Justin Wittwer               Chi-Hi              12:00.00   11:09.41     3  
  7 Andrew Weckwerth             Century             11:00.00   11:16.43     2  
  8 Jake Pittman                 Hudson              10:20.00   11:30.64     1  
  9 Hunter Levan                 Central             11:30.00   11:35.05  
 10 London Walsh                 Hudson              10:35.00   11:36.23  
 11 Jake Wozney                  Onalaska            11:30.00   11:44.67  
 12 Tim Emahiser                 Menomonie           12:20.00   11:49.07  
 13 Jacob Gilbertson             Holmen              12:30.00   12:00.60  
 14 Shane Zahrte                 Tomah               12:00.00   12:18.44  
 15 Austin Sobolewski            Holmen              12:30.00   12:23.53  
 16 Russ Eide                    Menomonie           12:35.00   12:25.51  
 17 Reese Butterfuss             Tomah               11:30.00   12:37.06  
 18 Jordan Evans                 Chi-Hi                         12:43.38  
 19 Cole Nelson                  Onalaska            13:00.00   12:54.87  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nate Sandvold                Central                 8.00       8.27q  1 
  2 Nick Stone                   Logan                   8.00       8.28q  2 
  3 Caz Pellowski                Logan                   8.20       8.54q  3 
  4 Eric Gunderson               Holmen                  9.00       8.58q  1 
  5 Mike Beaupre                 Menomonie               8.40       8.59q  4 
  6 Dominique Layfield           Century                 8.90       8.66q  3 
  7 Eric Stephenson              Chi-Hi                  8.50       8.70q  3 
  8 Mitchell Johnson             Holmen                  8.70       8.76q  1 
  9 Jacob Losby                  Logan                   8.50       8.77   4 
 10 Reed Griffin                 Tomah                   8.80       8.81   4 
 11 Nathan Smits                 Hudson                  9.00       8.86   4 
 12 Seth Leimer                  Century                 8.90       8.89   2 
 13 Lance Myren                  Anoka                   8.70       8.94   1 
 14 Steve Tooke                  Logan                   9.00       8.96   2 
 15 Drew Sierzant                Central                 8.60       9.03   2 
 16 Nate Hanson                  Chi-Hi                  9.50       9.20   1 
 17 Roger Knutson                Hudson                  9.30       9.23   1 
 18 Pat Cotter                   Anoka                   8.80       9.25   3 
 19 Mark Pennebecker             Central                 8.70       9.54   2 
 20 Dave Cincotta                Hudson                  9.20       9.58   2 
 21 Ian Connell                  Anoka                   9.90       9.86   4 
 22 Tim Cutler                   Chi-Hi                  9.50       9.87   2 
 23 Kurtis Haider                Century                 9.10      10.76   4 
 24 Bronson Schultz              Tomah                   9.50      10.82   3 
 25 Alex Zamarripa               Tomah                  10.00      11.20   4 
 26 Matt Jones                   Tomah                  10.00      11.99   3 
 -- Mark Ekiss                   Central                 9.00        DNF   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Stone                   Logan                   8.28       7.99    10  
  2 Caz Pellowski                Logan                   8.54       8.31     8  
  3 Nate Sandvold                Central                 8.27       8.31     6  
  4 Eric Stephenson              Chi-Hi                  8.70       8.47     5  
  5 Eric Gunderson               Holmen                  8.58       8.62     4  
  6 Mitchell Johnson             Holmen                  8.76       8.63     3  
  7 Dominique Layfield           Century                 8.66       8.65     2  
  8 Mike Beaupre                 Menomonie               8.59       8.74     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anoka  'A'                                        1:38.10    1:36.01   2   10  
  2 Hudson  'A'                                       1:38.00    1:37.06   3    8  
  3 La Crosse Logan  'A'                              1:37.00    1:38.24   3    6  
  4 Onalaska  'A'                                     1:37.00    1:38.59   3    5  
  5 Tomah  'A'                                        1:38.00    1:40.29   3    4  
  6 La Crosse Central  'A'                            1:38.00    1:43.64   3    3  
  7 Holmen  'A'                                       1:43.00    1:45.14   2    2  
  8 Rochester Century  'A'                            1:38.00    1:45.30   3    1  
  9 Menomonie  'A'                                    1:44.00    1:45.59   1 
 10 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                          1:55.15   1 
 -- La Crosse Central  'B'                            1:44.00   X1:44.13   1 
 -- Tomah  'B'                                        1:42.00   X1:46.47   2 
 -- Rochester Century  'B'                            1:42.00   X1:47.62   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 La Crosse Central  'A'                            3:36.00    3:35.44   3   10  
  2 Holmen  'A'                                       3:38.00    3:37.55   3    8  
  3 Rochester Century  'A'                            3:40.00    3:38.05   3    6  
  4 Onalaska  'A'                                     3:38.00    3:40.02   3    5  
  5 La Crosse Logan  'A'                              3:40.00    3:43.20   3    4  
  6 Chippewa Falls  'A'                               3:42.00    3:43.22   3    3  
  7 Anoka  'A'                                        3:46.20    3:46.94   2    2  
  8 Menomonie  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:48.54   2    1  
  9 Tomah  'A'                                        3:42.00    3:50.10   2 
 10 Hudson  'A'                                       3:51.00    3:50.55   2 
 -- La Crosse Central  'B'                            3:45.00   X3:47.33   2 
 -- Rochester Century  'B'                            3:52.00   X3:55.15   1 
 -- Menomonie  'B'                                    3:59.00   X4:14.34   1 
 -- Tomah  'B'                                        4:05.00   X4:17.02   1 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drew Sierzant                Central              5-08.00    6-00.00      1.82m   10  
  2 Brody Swenson                Hudson               5-10.00   J6-00.00      1.82m    8  
  3 Drew Emmel                   Central              5-08.00   J6-00.00      1.82m    6  
  4 Matt Ferry                   Tomah                5-06.00    5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  5 Kevin Olinger                Holmen               5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m    3.5
  5 Jake Losby                   Logan                5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m    3.5
  7 Jason Brown                  Logan                5-08.00   J5-08.00      1.72m    2  
  8 Alex Marten                  Tomah                5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m    1  
  9 Dessalien Similhomme         Century              5-06.00   J5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Pat Cotter                   Anoka                5-06.00   J5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Kyle Malin                   Central              5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Matt Hastings                Anoka                5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Benjamin Wilen               Hudson               5-02.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Lance Myren                  Anoka                5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Kent Dias                    Menomonie            5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Joshua Robers                Hudson               5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Ben Sand                     Menomonie            5-08.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Tyler Krumenauer             Chi-Hi                          5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Dejon Tyson                  Chi-Hi               5-08.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Aaron Delarosa               Chi-Hi               5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Kyle Menkosky                Century              5-04.00         NH            
 -- Ben Hurd                     Tomah                5-00.00         NH            
 -- Caz Pellowski                Logan                5-06.00         NH            
 -- Chris Chike                  Century              5-04.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Auggie Moser                 Tomah               12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m   10  
  2 Allen Zielke                 Logan               11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m    8  
  3 Carter Abicht                Logan               10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m    6  
  4 Zurik Adler                  Tomah               10-00.00  J10-00.00      3.04m    5  
  5 Julian McNally               Hudson              12-06.00  J10-00.00      3.04m    4  
  6 Willie Roesler               Central              9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m    3  
  7 Josh Wicklund                Anoka                9-00.00   J9-06.00      2.89m    2  
  8 Aaron Murray                 Holmen               9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m    0.5
  8 Seth Leimer                  Century              9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m    0.5
 10 Zacharia Becker              Hudson               8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Daniel Frenette              Chi-Hi               9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Jared Anderson               Century              8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 David Branson                Hudson               8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Chris Sluis                  Anoka               10-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Chase Toensing               Anoka                9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 16 Tom VanEvery                 Central              8-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 16 John Welby                   Century              9-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 16 Robert Knauber               Holmen               8-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Ian Nelson                   Chi-Hi                               NH            
 -- Macade Ploederer             Chi-Hi                               NH            
 -- Cole Schindler               Chi-Hi                               NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jake Whitewater              Logan               20-00.00   20-08.50      6.31m   10  
  2 Nick Stone                   Logan               19-06.00   19-07.00      5.96m    8  
  3 Drew Sierzant                Central             19-00.00   19-02.50      5.85m    6  
  4 Rhett Monroe                 Tomah               19-00.00   18-08.50      5.70m    5  
  5 Mandella Bakhit              Anoka               18-08.00   18-08.00      5.68m    4  
  6 Emmanuel Marcellino          Century             18-00.00   18-06.00      5.63m    3  
  7 Jesse Tiedt                  Holmen              19-10.00   18-04.50      5.60m    2  
  8 Drew Emmel                   Central             19-00.00   18-03.00      5.56m    1  
  9 Kent Dias                    Menomonie           19-00.00   18-00.00      5.48m 
 10 Tanner Costello              Tomah               18-00.00   17-07.00      5.35m 
 11 Calab Lehman                 Onalaska            20-00.00   17-06.00      5.33m 
 11 Pat Carr                     Menomonie           17-11.00   17-06.00      5.33m 
 13 Tom Fortier                  Onalaska            19-00.00   17-05.00      5.30m 
 14 Jake Knoop                   Anoka               17-05.00   17-04.50      5.29m 
 15 Zeeshan Haq                  Century             17-00.00   16-11.50      5.16m 
 16 Tyler Smith                  Hudson              18-00.00   16-10.50      5.14m 
 16 Jon Eiserman                 Central                        16-10.50      5.14m 
 18 Travis Hilden                Hudson              17-10.00   16-09.50      5.11m 
 19 Chris Chike                  Century             17-00.00   16-03.00      4.95m 
 20 Juan Winslow                 Logan               17-00.00   15-10.00      4.82m 
 21 John Anderson                Hudson                         15-07.50      4.76m 
 22 Ryan McCarty                 Tomah               16-06.00   14-07.00      4.44m 
 23 Bjorn Neuville               Anoka               16-07.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
 24 Wesley Adams                 Chi-Hi                         14-03.50      4.35m 
 25 Tyler Kennedy                Century             17-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jesse Tiedt                  Holmen              39-06.00   41-05.00     12.62m   10  
  2 Meshon Anderson              Logan               40-00.00   41-00.00     12.49m    8  
  3 Emmanuel Marcellino          Century             38-05.00   40-11.00     12.47m    6  
  4 Kenny Winslow                Logan               40-00.00   40-05.50     12.33m    5  
  5 Kyle Staff                   Onalaska            42-00.00   40-03.50     12.28m    4  
  6 Dan Wilson                   Anoka               38-08.00   40-02.00     12.24m    3  
  7 Matt Ferry                   Tomah               39-00.00   39-05.50     12.02m    2  
  8 Zach Johnson                 Tomah               35-00.00   38-11.00     11.86m    1  
  9 Ian Moore                    Anoka               36-02.00   38-08.00     11.78m 
 10 Drew Escher                  Logan               37-00.00   37-05.00     11.40m 
 11 William Sierzant             Central             35-01.00   36-08.50     11.18m 
 12 Jared Radle                  Menomonie           38-00.00   36-06.75     11.14m 
 13 Ben Sand                     Menomonie           34-00.00   36-02.00     11.02m 
 14 Mitch LaLiberte              Onalaska            38-00.00   35-09.50     10.90m 
 15 Collin Schindler             Chi-Hi              36-00.00   35-08.00     10.87m 
 15 Dara Ponn                    Menomonie           36-00.00   35-08.00     10.87m 
 17 Roger Knutson                Hudson              35-01.00   35-06.00     10.82m 
 18 Travis Hilden                Hudson              32-00.00   35-05.75     10.81m 
 19 Chris Chike                  Century             35-06.00   35-05.00     10.79m 
 20 Derek Finsterwalder          Central                        35-04.50     10.78m 
 21 Shane Moore                  Tomah               36-00.00   34-03.00     10.43m 
 22 John Anderson                Hudson              33-03.00   33-07.25     10.24m 
 23 Drew Preusse                 Menomonie           36-00.00   33-06.00     10.21m 
 24 Wesley Adams                 Chi-Hi                         33-04.00     10.16m 
 25 Aaron Delarosa               Chi-Hi              37-00.00   33-02.00     10.10m 
 26 Zeeshan Haq                  Century             35-00.00   32-10.00     10.00m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mitch Weber                  Logan               56-00.00   54-08.50     16.67m   10  
  2 Grant Luer                   Menomonie           53-08.00   54-06.00     16.61m    8  
  3 Tyler Butzler                Tomah               49-05.00   48-08.00     14.83m    6  
  4 Mike Ludgadis                Hudson              42-11.00   46-05.00     14.14m    5  
  5 Chris Gerke                  Logan               43-00.00   45-03.50     13.80m    4  
  6 Dave Ehlert                  Menomonie           42-02.00   43-05.50     13.24m    3  
  7 Sean O'Keefe                 Hudson              42-03.00   42-00.00     12.80m    2  
  8 Brandon Beilke               Holmen              40-01.00   41-09.50     12.73m    1  
  9 Nate Chouinard               Menomonie           42-00.00   41-03.00     12.57m 
 10 Andy Kannel                  Holmen              37-06.00   41-00.50     12.50m 
 11 Alex Schroeder               Central             40-00.00   40-08.50     12.40m 
 12 Chris Blahut                 Anoka               43-04.00   40-02.00     12.24m 
 13 Corey Anderson               Menomonie           40-00.00   39-10.50     12.15m 
 14 James Rowley                 Chi-Hi              37-00.00   39-05.00     12.01m 
 15 Nick Asay                    Century             42-00.00   39-04.00     11.98m 
 16 Brandon Ingalls              Tomah               36-00.00   38-09.50     11.82m 
 17 Allan Merges                 Anoka               39-02.00   38-00.00     11.58m 
 18 Kyle Price                   Tomah               40-02.00   37-05.00     11.40m 
 19 Ryan Moertel                 Century             40-00.00   36-06.50     11.13m 
 20 Gavin Hemmer                 Century             38-00.00   36-03.00     11.04m 
 21 Matt Eggen                   Logan               37-00.00   36-01.00     10.99m 
 22 Alex Kivimaki                Tomah               36-00.00   35-07.00     10.84m 
 23 Anthony Mahairas             Central             37-09.00   35-03.00     10.74m 
 24 Alexander Meinke             Hudson              38-08.00   35-01.00     10.69m 
 25 Paul Steltz                  Chi-Hi              37-00.00   35-00.50     10.68m 
 26 Nick Torgerson               Holmen              36-01.00   34-02.50     10.42m 
 27 Jesse Erickson               Chi-Hi              37-00.00   33-08.50     10.27m 
 28 Tom Dachel                   Chi-Hi              34-00.00   30-06.50      9.30m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hudson                     127        2) Anoka                     109   
    3) Holmen                      57.50     4) Mauston                    43   
    4) Rochester Century           43        6) La Crosse Central          42   
    6) Onalaska                    42        8) Menomonie                  31   
    9) Chippewa Falls              28.50    10) Tomah                      23   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Crosse Logan            120.50     2) La Crosse Central          91   
    3) Rochester Century           56.50     4) Holmen                     54   
    5) Tomah                       47        6) Anoka                      46   
    7) Hudson                      39        8) Onalaska                   36   
    8) Chippewa Falls              36       10) Menomonie                  20