Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/25/2008 08:48 PM
                        Blue Devil HS Open - 3/25/2008                         
                         University of Wisconsin-Stout                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiel Schock               SR Rice Lake               6.50       6.79q  1 
  2 Ariel Hull                SR E.C. Memorial           7.10       6.86q  1 
  3 Stewart Campbell          SR Cameron                 7.11       6.92q  2 
  4 Tyler Smith               SO Hudson                  7.00       6.95q  5 
  5 Kent Dias                 SO Menomonie               7.00       6.97q  6 
  6 Mike Heth                 JR Hudson                  7.10       6.99q  3 
  7 Miles Lacek               SR River Falls             6.70       6.99q  2 
  8 Brody Swenson             JR Hudson                  7.30       7.04q  6 
  9 Michael Allen             SR E.C. Regis              7.20       7.05   4 
 10 Ikeche Perine             SR E.C. Regis              7.00       7.07   4 
 11 Jon Koehler               SO Menomonie               6.90       7.08   5 
 12 John Konz                 JR E.C. Memorial           8.00       7.09   5 
 13 Mark Tully                JR Hudson                  7.30       7.11   4 
 14 Nick Pederson             SO Rice Lake               7.20       7.15   6 
 15 Nathan Smits              JR Hudson                  7.30       7.24   5 
 15 Kolby Kiehl               SO Cameron                            7.24   2 
 17 Trevor Kiehl              SO Rice Lake               7.10       7.25   1 
 18 Aaron Wolfe               SO E.C. Regis              7.20       7.25   5 
 19 Andrew Martinson          SR River Falls             7.00       7.27   6 
 20 John Spanjers             SO Menomonie               7.10       7.29   2 
 21 Eric Vanbruggen           FR Cameron                            7.30   2 
 22 Joe Ramson                SR Rice Lake               6.80       7.31   3 
 23 Dan Krebs                 SO Rice Lake               7.15       7.35   3 
 24 Scott Rydzik              FR E.C. North                         7.47   5 
 25 Mike Golden               SO E.C. North                         7.48   5 
 26 Ken Chowa                 JR Menomonie               6.85       7.48   4 
 27 William Beckfield         SO E.C. Regis              7.40       7.50   2 
 28 Draco Lorenz              SR Rice Lake               7.30       7.51   3 
 29 Jon Miller                JR E.C. North                         7.62   4 
 30 Trevor Rystrom            FR River Falls             7.70       7.66   4 
 31 Ben Decker                SO Rice Lake               7.40       7.67   1 
 32 Marco Ortiz               FR E.C. Regis              7.40       7.68   1 
 33 Kyle Sather               SR E.C. North                         7.71   3 
 34 Josh Mortimer             FR Cameron                            7.78   1 
 35 James Vissers             SR River Falls                        7.81   4 
 36 Tim Shea                  JR E.C. North                         7.88   1 
 37 Justin Knight             FR E.C. Memorial           8.30       7.93   6 
 38 Ryan Neal                 SO E.C. Regis              7.60       7.98   3 
 39 Mitchell Miller           FR E.C. Memorial           8.50       8.03   6 
 40 Hakim Tatah               SO E.C. Memorial           7.40       9.85   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiel Schock               SR Rice Lake               6.79       6.70    10  
  2 Ariel Hull                SR E.C. Memorial           6.86       6.85     8  
  3 Tyler Smith               SO Hudson                  6.95       6.88     6  
  4 Miles Lacek               SR River Falls             6.99       6.91     5  
  5 Kent Dias                 SO Menomonie               6.97       6.92     4  
  6 Mike Heth                 JR Hudson                  6.99       7.07     3  
  7 Brody Swenson             JR Hudson                  7.04       7.10     2  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jon Heimler               SR Menomonie              23.60      23.92   7   10  
  2 Jared Radle               SR Menomonie              24.20      24.26   6    8  
  3 Ariel Hull                SR E.C. Memorial          24.40      24.55   6    6  
  4 Brandon Mondlock          SR Menomonie              24.30      24.57   6    5  
  5 Andy Brutlag              SO E.C. Memorial          24.80      24.58   5    4  
  6 Keilor Eggen              SO E.C. North             25.60      24.64   3    3  
  7 Brody Swenson             JR Hudson                 24.08      24.64   7    2  
  8 Mike Linstedt             JR E.C. Memorial          25.10      24.71   4    1  
  9 Hakim Tatah               SO E.C. Memorial          24.90      24.80   5 
 10 Mike Heth                 JR Hudson                 25.00      24.83   4 
 11 Tyler Smith               SO Hudson                 24.09      25.01   7 
 12 Will Penton               SR River Falls            23.71      25.08   7 
 13 Nathan Smits              JR Hudson                 25.00      25.16   4 
 14 Mark Tully                JR Hudson                 26.01      25.25   3 
 15 Greg Chronis              JR Menomonie              25.10      25.41   4 
 16 Dylan Glaser              JR Rice Lake              24.10      25.44   6 
 17 Nicholas Cadwallader      SO Hudson                 24.50      25.49   6 
 18 Kaleb Oemig               SR Rice Lake              24.10      25.52   6 
 19 Kolby Kiehl               SO Cameron                           25.86   1 
 20 Miles Lacek               SR River Falls            24.74      25.90   5 
 21 Draco Lorenz              SR Rice Lake              24.10      26.10   7 
 22 Roger Wilcoxson           SR Cameron                           26.39   1 
 23 Andy Kleist               JR E.C. North             27.00      26.56   2 
 24 Jon Miller                JR E.C. North                        26.84   1 
 25 Benjamin Markowski        SO Hudson                 26.00      27.20   3 
 26 Luke Butzler              SO E.C. Memorial          25.40      27.32   3 
 27 Michael Allen             SR E.C. Regis             25.00      27.33   4 
 28 Andrew Osterbauer         SO Rice Lake              24.80      27.35   5 
 29 Kyle Sather               SR E.C. North                        27.51   1 
 30 Kiel Schock               SR Rice Lake              24.10      27.59   7 
 31 Wes Moon                  FR River Falls            27.10      27.62   2 
 32 William Beckfield         SO E.C. Regis             25.30      27.65   4 
 33 Brett Allen               JR E.C. North             28.00      27.82   2 
 34 Cord Hodshire             SO E.C. Regis             25.50      27.82   3 
 35 Steven Bye                FR E.C. Regis             27.00      27.85   2 
 36 A.J. Lindsley             SR Rice Lake              25.40      28.00   3 
 37 Ryan Erickson             FR E.C. Regis             26.50      28.29   2 
 38 Kelly Karis               SO River Falls            28.10      28.40   2 
 39 Arthur Ho                 SR Rice Lake              24.70      28.82   5 
 40 Josh Gischia              FR E.C. North                        29.51   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Glaser              JR Rice Lake              53.80      54.80   5   10  
  2 Nicholas Lund             SO Hudson                 55.00      54.89   5    8  
  3 Nicholas Cadwallader      SO Hudson                 56.00      56.53   4    6  
  4 Draco Lorenz              SR Rice Lake              53.50      57.00   5    5  
  5 Taylor Seeger             SO Cameron                56.00      57.64   5    4  
  6 Andy Kleist               JR E.C. North             58.00      57.79   4    3  
  7 Levi Kraft                SO Menomonie              55.40      57.80   5    2  
  8 John Spanjers             SO Menomonie              56.80      57.97   4    1  
  9 Jamie Byrnes              SR Rice Lake              54.40      58.47   5 
 10 Alex Zirngibl             SR E.C. North             58.00      58.93   4 
 11 Michael Congdon           FR Hudson               1:00.00      59.39   2 
 12 Josh Ausman               JR Menomonie            1:00.00      59.71   3 
 13 Benjamin Markowski        SO Hudson                 59.20      59.78   3 
 14 Alex Cook                 SO River Falls            57.80    1:00.24   4 
 15 Marc DeLeo                JR River Falls            59.90    1:00.42   3 
 16 Jake Fahrenkrog           JR E.C. North           1:00.00    1:00.48   3 
 17 Peter Worrell             SO Hudson                 58.00    1:00.96   4 
 18 Eric Vanbruggen           FR Cameron                         1:02.39   1 
 19 Nik Johnson               FR River Falls          1:00.10    1:02.60   2 
 20 Matt Vu                   FR River Falls          1:05.10    1:03.25   1 
 21 Trapper Tomesh            JR Cameron                         1:03.56   1 
 22 A.J. Lindsley             SR Rice Lake              58.20    1:07.23   3 
 23 Eric Goers                FR Menomonie            1:01.00    1:08.12   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Merritt              SR Menomonie            2:04.00    2:04.41    10  
  2 Kelvin Johnson            SR Menomonie            2:03.00    2:07.29     8  
  3 Dan Schloesser            JR Hudson               2:11.00    2:12.04     6  
  4 Matt Venaas               SR E.C. North           2:10.00    2:12.80     5  
  5 Tyler Peterka             FR E.C. Memorial        2:09.00    2:17.93     4  
  6 Jamie Byrnes              SR Rice Lake            2:11.00    2:18.57     3  
  7 Jacob Ball                SO Hudson               2:22.00    2:25.21     2  
  8 Josh Kassing              JR E.C. Regis           2:33.00    2:26.95     1  
  9 Nick Solum                FR Rice Lake            2:18.00    2:29.39  
 10 Murray Stoffa             JR River Falls          2:30.00    2:30.82  
 11 Pat Carr                  JR Menomonie            2:18.00    2:31.41  
 12 Tanner Tomesh             JR Cameron                         2:31.90  
 13 Mitch Sletner             FR E.C. Memorial        2:19.00    2:34.29  
 14 Nick Kryshak              JR Menomonie            2:25.00    2:35.46  
 15 Erik Johnson              FR E.C. North                      2:37.69  
 16 Billy Ogden               SO E.C. Regis           2:50.00    2:39.30  
 17 Austin England            FR Cameron                         2:42.53  
 18 Adam DE LA Pena           SO E.C. Memorial        2:25.00    2:43.05  
 19 Tyler Splittgerber        JR River Falls          2:34.00    2:43.16  
 20 Bobby Pittman             FR Cameron                         2:45.77  
 21 Ryan McCarty              SO E.C. Regis           3:00.00    2:46.51  
 22 Kevin Mathiowetz          FR E.C. Regis           3:10.00    2:46.73  
 23 Michael Volk              FR Hudson               2:35.00    2:49.80  
 24 Matt Van Natta            JR Rice Lake            2:17.00    2:51.16  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neal Kivi                 SR Hudson               5:00.00    4:54.28    10  
  2 Kendrick Johnson          SR Menomonie            4:35.00    4:54.40     8  
  3 Adam Zais                 SR Hudson               5:00.00    4:56.04     6  
  4 Ryan Schorbahn            JR E.C. Memorial        4:50.00    4:56.93     5  
  5 Luke Wusterbarth          FR Hudson               5:03.00    4:59.22     4  
  6 Tim Miller                SR Rice Lake            5:01.00    5:03.15     3  
  7 Matthew Rudquist          FR Hudson               5:11.00    5:06.03     2  
  8 Casey Shellhorn           SO River Falls          5:17.00    5:07.34     1  
  9 Anthony Cesnik            SR Rice Lake            5:01.00    5:07.65  
 10 Nick Anderson             SR E.C. North           4:50.00    5:08.28  
 11 Chris McMahon             JR Menomonie            5:00.00    5:08.88  
 12 Brian Farley              JR E.C. Regis           5:25.00    5:22.00  
 13 Josh Petersen             SO E.C. North           5:10.00    5:24.11  
 14 Mike Schretenthaler       FR E.C. Memorial        5:30.00    5:29.60  
 15 Nick Johnson              JR E.C. Regis           5:27.00    5:30.96  
 16 Erik Lindstedt            SO E.C. Memorial        5:30.00    5:34.65  
 17 Carson Powers             FR Rice Lake            5:07.00    5:36.95  
 18 Jon Meier                 FR E.C. North                      5:43.08  
 19 Matt Van Natta            JR Rice Lake            5:11.00    5:54.96  
 20 Logan Denhoff             SO E.C. North                      5:57.63  
 21 Garrett Williams          FR River Falls          5:31.00    5:59.86  
 22 Jimi Wirkus               FR Cameron                         6:01.33  
 23 Michael Ritter            SR River Falls          5:42.00    6:01.43  
 24 Kevin Mathiowetz          FR E.C. Regis           6:33.00    6:02.00  
 25 Sam Smith                 SO Menomonie            5:55.00    6:06.08  
 26 Bobby Pittman             FR Cameron                         6:11.98  
 27 Justin Foss               SO Cameron              5:47.00    6:18.79  
 28 Anton Yelk                SO River Falls          5:38.00    6:30.14  
 29 Michael Wampler           FR E.C. Regis           5:55.00    6:52.01  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colin Rogers              JR River Falls         10:10.00   10:29.83    10  
  2 Nathan Walker             SR River Falls         10:32.00   10:35.99     8  
  3 David Ritter              SO River Falls         12:00.00   11:19.65     6  
  4 Neal Kivi                 SR Hudson              10:20.00   11:35.50     5  
  5 Martin Zais               FR Hudson              10:35.00   11:56.34     4  
  6 Brian Farley              JR E.C. Regis          11:50.00   11:57.51     3  
  7 Nick Johnson              JR E.C. Regis          12:00.00   11:59.58     2  
  8 Kevin Hagmann             SO E.C. North                     12:12.27     1  
  9 Andre Audette             SR Rice Lake           11:11.00   12:15.14  
 10 Tanner Tomesh             JR Cameron                        12:21.69  
 11 Steve Woodward            SR River Falls         11:15.00   12:26.34  
 12 Jacob Ball                SO Hudson              10:35.00   13:10.93  
 13 Andy Paffel               SO E.C. North          12:00.00   13:17.08  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaleb Oemig               SR Rice Lake               7.90       8.46q  1 
  2 Mike Beaupre              SR Menomonie               8.50       8.61q  2 
  3 Sean Gilbert              JR River Falls             8.50       8.63q  3 
  4 Victor Babel              SR E.C. Memorial           9.10       8.83q  1 
  5 Nathan Smits              JR Hudson                  9.00       8.87q  3 
  6 Alex Zirngibl             SR E.C. North              9.70       8.90q  2 
  7 Ben Anderson              SR E.C. Memorial           9.70       9.10q  1 
  8 Josh Dudley               JR Rice Lake               8.60       9.11q  4 
  9 Zac Berry                 SR E.C. Regis              9.40       9.25   4 
 10 Roger Knutson             SR Hudson                  9.30       9.28   4 
 11 Matt Werner               SR River Falls             9.50       9.40   3 
 12 Colin Jacott              FR Menomonie               8.80       9.68   4 
 13 Nathan Bollinger          JR E.C. North              9.90       9.73   2 
 14 Dave Cincotta             SR Hudson                  9.20       9.76   2 
 15 Michael Johnson           SO River Falls            11.70       9.87   1 
 16 Mark Tully                JR Hudson                  9.07      10.06   2 
 17 Joel Anderson             SO E.C. Memorial           9.80      10.20   1 
 18 Jon Miller                JR E.C. North                        10.47   2 
 19 Dylan Hueman              SO Menomonie               9.30      10.65   3 
 20 Alex Taft                 SO E.C. Regis              9.90      10.74   3 
 21 Josh Gischia              FR E.C. North                        10.90   3 
 22 Jimi Wirkus               FR Cameron                           11.47   1 
 23 Chris Wirz                FR E.C. Regis             10.10      12.19   4 
 24 Ryan McCarty              SO E.C. Regis             10.50      12.36   3 
 -- Paul Rieck                JR E.C. Memorial           9.20        DNF   1 
 -- Jamison Buss              SR River Falls             9.90        DNF   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaleb Oemig               SR Rice Lake               8.46       8.29    10  
  2 Sean Gilbert              JR River Falls             8.63       8.54     8  
  3 Mike Beaupre              SR Menomonie               8.61       8.55     6  
  4 Nathan Smits              JR Hudson                  8.87       8.55     5  
  5 Victor Babel              SR E.C. Memorial           8.83       8.70     4  
  6 Alex Zirngibl             SR E.C. North              8.90       8.77     3  
  7 Ben Anderson              SR E.C. Memorial           9.10       9.14     2  
  8 Josh Dudley               JR Rice Lake               9.11       9.21     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Menomonie  'A'                                    1:37.00    1:35.58   2   10  
  2 Hudson  'A'                                       1:38.00    1:36.86   2    8  
  3 Eau Claire North  'A'                             1:47.00    1:39.67   1    6  
  4 Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                          1:41.00    1:41.53   2    5  
  5 River Falls  'A'                                  1:59.80    1:42.09   1    4  
  6 Rice Lake  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:42.40   2    3  
  7 Cameron  'A'                                                 1:44.68   1    2  
  8 Menomonie  'B'                                    1:41.00   x1:45.01   2 
  9 Rice Lake  'B'                                    1:43.00   x1:47.92   2 
 10 Eau Claire Memorial  'B'                          1:45.00   x1:48.62   1 
 11 Cameron  'B'                                                x1:51.29   1 
 12 Eau Claire Regis  'A'                             1:49.00    1:52.15   1    1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Menomonie  'A'                                    3:37.00    3:43.20   2   10  
  2 Hudson  'A'                                       3:51.00    3:45.70   2    8  
  3 Menomonie  'B'                                    3:44.00   x3:49.49   2 
  4 Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                          3:50.00    4:04.38   2    6  
  5 River Falls  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:08.28   1    5  
  6 Rice Lake  'A'                                    3:46.00    4:13.40   2    4  
  7 Eau Claire North  'A'                             4:00.00    4:14.10   1    3  
  8 Cameron  'A'                                                 4:16.56   1    2  
  9 Eau Claire Regis  'A'                             4:15.00    4:24.38   1    1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eau Claire North  'A'                                        9:09.02    10  
  2 Rice Lake  'A'                                    8:35.00    9:14.40     8  
  3 River Falls  'A'                                  9:03.00    9:15.02     6  
  4 Hudson  'A'                                       8:50.00    9:16.59     5  
  5 Menomonie  'A'                                    9:35.00    9:33.79     4  
  6 Cameron  'A'                                                 9:45.03     3  
  7 Menomonie  'B'                                   10:00.00   x9:54.82  
  8 Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                          9:45.00   10:09.46     2  
  9 Eau Claire Regis  'A'                            10:10.00   10:56.57     1  
 10 Eau Claire Memorial  'B'                         10:15.00  x11:00.90  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Purnell           SR E.C. Memorial        5-10.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 Brody Swenson             JR Hudson               6-00.00   J6-00.00     8  
  3 Clai Catto                SR Menomonie            5-08.00   J6-00.00     6  
  4 Cody Morrow               SR River Falls          6-00.00    5-10.00     5  
  5 Brody Peterson            SR E.C. North           5-08.00    5-08.00     4  
  6 Ben Sand                  SO Menomonie            5-08.00    5-06.00     3  
  7 Cedric Retzman            SR Rice Lake            5-02.00   J5-06.00     2  
  8 Will Penton               SR River Falls          5-06.00   J5-06.00     1  
  9 Mike Golden               SO E.C. North                      5-04.00  
 10 Benjamin Wilen            SO Hudson               5-04.00   J5-04.00  
 11 Brandon Mondlock          SR Menomonie            5-04.00    5-02.00  
 11 Joshua Robers             SO Hudson               5-02.00    5-02.00  
 13 Peter Worrell             SO Hudson               5-00.00    5-00.00  
 13 Colin Jacott              FR Menomonie            5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Jake Veness               SR E.C. Memorial        5-06.00         NH  
 -- Nick Solum                FR Rice Lake            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Ryan McCarty              SO E.C. Regis           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Andrew Gulotta            JR E.C. North                           NH  
 -- Scott Rydzik              FR E.C. North                           NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julian McNally            SR Hudson              10-00.00   10-06.00    10  
  2 Derek West                JR Rice Lake           10-06.00  J10-06.00     8  
  3 Mitch Patrick             JR Hudson               8-00.00  J10-06.00     6  
  4 Alex Quilling             SR Menomonie            9-00.00    9-00.00     5  
  5 Mitch Hunsley             JR E.C. Memorial        9-00.00   J9-00.00     4  
  6 Bobby Nyland              SO E.C. Memorial        9-00.00    8-00.00     2.5
  6 Michael Johnson           SO River Falls          8-00.00    8-00.00     2.5
  8 Walker Macswain           FR Hudson               8-00.00   J8-00.00     1  
 -- Michael Congdon           FR Hudson               8-00.00         NH  
 -- Marc DeLeo                JR River Falls          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Jake Fahrenkrog           JR E.C. North                           NH  
 -- Brett Allen               JR E.C. North                           NH  
 -- Ben Lange                 SO E.C. Memorial        8-00.00         NH  
 -- Tim Shea                  JR E.C. North          10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor McGinnis           SO E.C. Memorial       19-00.00   18-04.50    10  
  2 Levi Kraft                SO Menomonie           20-01.00   17-11.00     8  
  3 Travis Hilden             SO Hudson              16-09.00   17-10.00     6  
  4 Jared Radle               SR Menomonie           17-09.00  J17-10.00     5  
  5 Michael Purnell           SR E.C. Memorial       18-00.00   17-06.00     4  
  6 Brody Peterson            SR E.C. North          18-00.00   17-04.00     3  
  7 Hakim Tatah               SO E.C. Memorial       17-06.00  J17-04.00     2  
  8 Nathan Bollinger          JR E.C. North          18-00.00   17-03.00     1  
  9 Nick Pederson             SO Rice Lake           17-11.00   17-02.50  
 10 Dan Wirz                  SR E.C. Regis          18-00.00   17-02.00  
 11 Zac Berry                 SR E.C. Regis          17-00.00   17-01.50  
 12 Will Penton               SR River Falls         17-02.00   16-11.00  
 12 Kent Dias                 SO Menomonie           18-06.00   16-11.00  
 14 Trevor Kiehl              SO Rice Lake           18-00.00   16-09.00  
 15 Alex Andrle               SR River Falls         16-08.00   16-08.00  
 16 Micheal Bennett           SO Hudson              17-00.00   16-07.50  
 17 Tyler Smith               SO Hudson              16-10.00   16-04.50  
 18 Casey Sauter              SO E.C. Regis          15-05.00   16-03.50  
 19 Aaron Wolfe               SO E.C. Regis          17-00.00   15-10.50  
 20 Clint Larsen              FR E.C. Memorial       17-00.00   15-10.00  
 21 Michael Harper            SR Hudson              17-00.00   15-08.00  
 22 Eric Vanbruggen           FR Cameron                        15-07.50  
 23 Dylan Glaser              JR Rice Lake           18-04.00   15-07.00  
 24 Trevor Brown              SO River Falls                    15-03.00  
 24 John Anderson             SR Hudson              15-07.00   15-03.00  
 26 Shane Koester             SO Rice Lake           17-01.00   15-01.00  
 27 Joel Anderson             SO E.C. Memorial       16-00.00   14-10.00  
 28 Lee Turner                FR Cameron                        13-04.00  
 29 Chris Wirz                FR E.C. Regis          15-05.00   13-02.50  
 30 Austin England            FR Cameron                        12-08.00  
 30 William Steahr            FR E.C. Memorial       16-00.00   12-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Gilbert              JR River Falls         40-03.00   40-05.50    10  
  2 Jon Heimler               SR Menomonie           39-10.00   40-02.50     8  
  3 Ariel Hull                SR E.C. Memorial       38-00.00   39-04.50     6  
  4 Ryan Tietz                JR Menomonie           39-00.00   38-01.00     5  
  5 Dan Wirz                  SR E.C. Regis          31-00.00   36-06.00     4  
  6 Ben Sand                  SO Menomonie           36-02.00   36-00.50     3  
  7 Travis Hilden             SO Hudson              35-06.00   35-10.00     2  
  8 Joshua Robers             SO Hudson              32-00.00   35-09.50     1  
  9 Tanner Tomesh             JR Cameron                        35-03.50  
 10 Dara Ponn                 SO Menomonie           35-09.00   35-03.00  
 11 Drew Preusse              JR Menomonie           35-00.00   34-10.00  
 12 Ben Anderson              SR E.C. Memorial       34-00.00   34-08.00  
 13 Matt Werner               SR River Falls         35-06.00   34-04.50  
 14 Roger Knutson             SR Hudson              36-06.00   33-11.50  
 15 Kal Herzog                SO E.C. Memorial       34-00.00   33-07.00  
 16 Andrew Osterbauer         SO Rice Lake           30-09.00   33-05.50  
 17 John Anderson             SR Hudson              33-07.00   33-02.50  
 18 Steve Malinoski           JR E.C. Regis          29-00.00   32-05.50  
 19 Alex Andrle               SR River Falls         33-05.00   32-04.00  
 20 Jimi Wirkus               FR Cameron                        32-02.00  
 21 Brett Allen               JR E.C. North          31-00.00   28-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant Luer                SR Menomonie           54-06.00   53-01.00    10  
  2 Mike Ludgadis             JR Hudson              46-05.00   46-07.00     8  
  3 Dave Ehlert               SR Menomonie           43-05.00   44-08.50     6  
  4 Mike Tuma                 SR Hudson              44-00.00   43-06.50     5  
  5 Sean O'Keefe              SO Hudson              42-00.00   43-01.50     4  
  6 David Smith               SR E.C. North          38-00.00   41-08.00     3  
  7 Nate Chouinard            JR Menomonie           41-03.00   41-04.00     2  
  8 Josh Jenson               SR River Falls         40-04.00   40-00.50     1  
  9 Matt Oakland              SO Menomonie           40-06.00   39-06.00  
 10 Mike Beck                 SR Rice Lake           36-07.00   39-04.00  
 11 Nick Buchholz             SR River Falls         37-03.00   37-07.50  
 12 Grant Lillvis             JR River Falls         38-08.00   37-05.50  
 13 Alexander Meinke          JR Hudson              38-01.00   36-10.00  
 14 Michael Allen             SR E.C. Regis          30-00.00   35-07.50  
 15 Tyler Larsen              SR E.C. Memorial       35-00.00   34-07.00  
 16 Josh Greene               SR River Falls         32-05.00   33-06.50  
 17 Joey Detrick              JR E.C. Memorial       30-00.00   32-04.00  
 18 Allen Sandberg            JR E.C. Memorial       30-00.00   31-07.00  
 19 Sam Peters                SO E.C. Regis          32-08.00   31-06.50  
 20 Steven Bye                FR E.C. Regis          27-03.00   31-04.50  
 21 Kory Frisinger            SR Cameron             32-00.00   31-01.00  
 22 Andrew Gulotta            JR E.C. North                     30-07.00  
 23 Domminick Pattermann      SO E.C. Regis          29-04.00   30-06.00  
 24 Lee Turner                FR Cameron                        29-11.00  
 24 Zach Berg                 SR E.C. North          26-00.00   29-11.00  
 26 Jon King                  SO E.C. Regis          27-07.00   28-01.50  
 27 Bobby Pittman             FR Cameron                        27-03.00  
 28 Chris Hendrikson          SO E.C. Regis          25-05.00   26-05.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) River Falls                133        2) Hudson                    131.50
    3) Menomonie                   80.50     4) Eau Claire Regis           70   
    5) Rice Lake                   62        6) Mauston                    41   
    7) Eau Claire North            36.50     8) Eau Claire Memorial        22.50
    9) Cameron                      7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Menomonie                  147        2) Hudson                    143   
    3) Eau Claire Memorial         85.50     4) River Falls                72.50
    5) Rice Lake                   67        6) Eau Claire North           45   
    7) Eau Claire Regis            13        8) Cameron                    11