Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2008 05:47 PM
                              Warren Bowlus Open                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frankie Adams                Eau Claire              6.57Q      6.57Q  3 
  2 Brandell Lewis               Unattached              6.69Q      6.69Q  2 
  3 Zach Lee                     Eau Claire              6.72Q      6.72Q  5 
  4 Chris Kupfer                 Eau Claire              6.79Q      6.79Q  1 
  5 Sam Flood                    STOUT                   6.81Q      6.81Q  4 
  6 Grady Milesko                Superior                6.70q      6.70q  2 
  7 Wendell Eskridge             STOUT                   6.74q      6.74q  3 
  8 Justin Janke                 Eau Claire              6.75q      6.75q  5 
  9 Luke Silovich                Minnesota               6.80       6.80   2 
 10 Cody Egan                    Platteville             6.80       6.80   1 
 11 Blaine Lee                   STOUT                   6.81       6.81   2 
 12 Dan Strong                   STOUT                   6.85       6.85   1 
 13 Erik Oleson                  Platteville             6.87       6.87   3 
 14 Arthur Butler                Platteville             6.88       6.88   5 
 15 Justin Ellingstad            Eau Claire              6.89       6.89   2 
 16 Alex Switzky                 Platteville             6.91       6.91   3 
 17 Joe Newgren                  STOUT                   6.91       6.91   4 
 18 Nathan Flogel                Platteville             6.93       6.93   4 
 19 Aunton Terry                 Platteville             7.00       7.00   4 
 20 Jordan Doffing               Superior                7.04       7.04   1 
 21 Paul Krumberger              STOUT                   7.06       7.06   1 
 22 Tyler Houghton               Superior                7.06       7.06   5 
 23 Eric Sieve                   STOUT                   7.07       7.07   5 
 24 Tony Evans                   Scholastica             7.08       7.08   1 
 25 Adam Sawinski                STOUT                   7.14       7.14   2 
 26 Adam Mayer                   Unattached              7.18       7.18   3 
 27 Tyler Hassel                 Scholastica             7.20       7.20   3 
 28 Tyler Wiegman                Scholastica             7.25       7.25   2 
 29 Matt Bischoff                Platteville             7.45       7.45   5 
 30 Kevin Griepentrog            Superior                7.62       7.62   1 
 -- Nick Kropp                   Eau Claire               DNF        DNF   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Frankie Adams                Eau Claire                6.53  
  2 Zach Lee                     Eau Claire                6.56  
  3 Brandell Lewis               Unattached                6.62  
  4 Wendell Eskridge             STOUT                     6.69  
  5 Justin Janke                 Eau Claire                6.73  
  6 Grady Milesko                Superior                  6.75  
  7 Sam Flood                    STOUT                     6.83  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kendall Wade                 STOUT                    22.86   7 
  2 Kirk Schmidt                 Eau Claire               23.20   6 
  3 Wendell Eskridge             STOUT                    23.28   6 
  4 Miles Helgeson               Unattached               23.30   8 
  5 Cody Egan                    Platteville              23.38   7 
  6 Dan Strong                   STOUT                    23.42   5 
  7 Adam Schulte                 Platteville              23.51   6 
  8 Ben Zizis                    Platteville              23.68   7 
  9 Tim Braunschweig             Eau Claire               23.77   8 
 10 Sam Flood                    STOUT                    23.88   6 
 11 Zach Lee                     Eau Claire               23.99   6 
 12 Andy Watters                 Platteville              24.00   7 
 13 Dan Powers                   Eau Claire               24.02   5 
 14 Nathan Flogel                Platteville              24.15   3 
 15 Bob Schmitz                  STOUT                    24.15   7 
 16 Jed Williams                 STOUT                    24.21   5 
 17 Alex Switzky                 Platteville              24.29   5 
 18 Derek Dietmeier              Platteville              24.34   6 
 19 TJ Mattai                    Eau Claire               24.34   4 
 20 Erik Oleson                  Platteville              24.38   5 
 21 Noah Simon                   Platteville              24.44   3 
 22 Ian Yenter                   Platteville              24.60   2 
 23 Arthur Butler                Platteville              24.69   2 
 24 Eric Sieve                   STOUT                    24.73   3 
 25 Paul Krumberger              STOUT                    24.90   2 
 26 Joe Bons                     STOUT                    24.91   4 
 27 Adam Sawinski                STOUT                    24.97   4 
 28 Ben Anderson                 Platteville              25.72   3 
 29 Kevin Griepentrog            Superior                 27.11   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Posusta                Unattached               50.87   5 
  2 Adam Schulte                 Platteville              51.22   5 
  3 Adam Buss                    Platteville              51.33   5 
  4 Mitch Spees                  Platteville              51.45   5 
  5 Brian Christ                 Eau Claire               51.47   4 
  6 Justin White                 Eau Claire               51.47   5 
  7 Don Ehasz                    Eau Claire               51.98   4 
  8 Eric Wheeler                 STOUT                    52.19   4 
  9 Andy Watters                 Platteville              52.32   4 
 10 Brandon Harms                Platteville              52.48   4 
 11 Ian Yenter                   Platteville              52.65   3 
 12 Robert Cook                  Platteville              52.65   4 
 13 Bob Schmitz                  STOUT                    52.70   3 
 14 Jake Turman                  Scholastica              53.59   2 
 15 Ben Brossard                 Eau Claire               54.36   2 
 16 Adam Sawinski                STOUT                    54.36   3 
 17 Joe Bons                     STOUT                    54.37   2 
 18 Jed Williams                 STOUT                    55.75   1 
 19 Dan Bobek                    Scholastica              56.41   2 
 20 Adam Mayer                   Unattached               56.73   3 
 21 Kal Fangman                  Superior                 57.59   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maleniak Rich                Unattached             4:18.52  
  2 Mike Shelendich              Unattached             4:21.46  
  3 Paul Hilsen                  Unattached             4:23.63  
  4 Jason Lindelof               Superior               4:29.78  
  5 Lee Sims                     Superior               4:29.86  
  6 Peter Joshnston              STOUT                  4:31.59  
  7 Adam Flyte                   Eau Claire             4:32.16  
  8 Rob Wilcox                   Eau Claire             4:37.68  
  9 Andy Sol                     Eau Claire             4:38.34  
 10 Nate Carey                   STOUT                  4:38.63  
 11 Wes Fischer                  Unattached             4:39.01  
 12 Adam FLASH Burrack           Unattached             4:40.69  
 13 Nate Silver                  Platteville            4:44.42  
 14 Brian Riley                  Eau Claire             4:45.16  
 15 Greg Alleman                 Platteville            4:47.07  
 16 Matt Steil                   STOUT                  4:49.89  
 17 Austin Thorson               STOUT                  4:49.95  
 18 Luke Lippert                 STOUT                  4:57.22  
 19 Jeremy Stuckey               Unattached             4:58.88  
 20 Joel Dieterich               Hamline                5:03.57  
 21 Mike Burke                   STOUT                  5:09.19  
 22 Adam Kollman                 Scholastica            5:09.32  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Olson                   Unattached             1:56.54  
  2 Tony Carr                    Eau Claire             1:56.61  
  3 Michael Granke               STOUT                  2:00.48  
  4 Scott Eisenach               Superior               2:01.68  
  5 Jason Lindelof               Superior               2:03.72  
  6 Matt Volz                    Unattached             2:04.62  
  7 Josh Wieland                 Eau Claire             2:05.30  
  8 Justin Verhulst              STOUT                  2:05.71  
  9 Alan Larson                  Scholastica            2:06.32  
 10 Adam FLASH Burrack           Unattached             2:06.56  
 11 Mike Blank                   Eau Claire             2:09.24  
 12 Joey Driscoll                Superior               2:10.62  
 13 Greg Alleman                 Platteville            2:11.06  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Schonscheck            Unattached             9:18.53  
  2 Matt Kennedy                 STOUT                  9:22.16  
  3 Clint Loker                  STOUT                  9:39.31  
  4 Zach Becker                  STOUT                  9:39.90  
  5 Jordan Scholzen              STOUT                  9:45.14  
  6 Ben Wieker                   Unattached             9:53.46  
  7 Sam Rabideau                 STOUT                 10:11.54  
 -- James Marsh                  Eau Claire                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Schafer                MichiganTech          16:02.69  
  2 Joey Merrill                 STOUT                 16:52.92  
  3 Josh B Schmidt               STOUT                 17:04.69  
  4 Taylor Gombos                Superior              17:28.72  
  5 Ed Hirsch                    Superior              17:58.10  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Zizis                    Platteville             7.85Q      7.85Q  2 
  2 Luke Silovich                Minnesota               7.92Q      7.92Q  3 
  3 Patrick Keyes                Eau Claire              8.14Q      8.14Q  1 
  4 Eric Wheeler                 STOUT                   7.93q      7.93q  2 
  5 Josh Boehm                   Eau Claire              8.35q      8.35q  1 
  6 Nate Woodward                Eau Claire              8.41q      8.41q  2 
  7 Darrell Martin               Platteville             8.44q      8.44q  3 
  8 Corrie Floyd                 Eau Claire              8.45q      8.45q  3 
  9 Dan Koenig                   Eau Claire              8.54       8.54   1 
 10 Noah Simon                   Platteville             8.58       8.58   1 
 11 Shane Dawson                 Eau Claire              8.77       8.77   3 
 12 Josh A Schmidt               STOUT                   9.04       9.04   2 
 13 Joey Schwecke                Minnesota               9.06       9.06   2 
 14 Ben Anderson                 Platteville             9.23       9.23   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Zizis                    Platteville               7.76  
  2 Luke Silovich                Minnesota                 7.83  
  3 Eric Wheeler                 STOUT                     7.85  
  4 Patrick Keyes                Eau Claire                8.07  
  5 Josh Boehm                   Eau Claire                8.23  
  6 Darrell Martin               Platteville               8.28  
  7 Nate Woodward                Eau Claire                8.43  
  8 Corrie Floyd                 Eau Claire                8.49  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UW-Stout  'A'                                       1:31.41  
  2 UW Platteville  'A'                                 1:35.00  
  3 St. Scholastica  'A'                                1:36.71  
  4 UW-Superior  'B'                                   x1:42.07  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UW Platteville  'A'                                 3:27.41   2 
  2 UW-Eau Claire  'A'                                  3:27.48   2 
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:28.54   2 
  4 UW-Stout  'A'                                       3:31.10   2 
  5 UW-Eau Claire  'B'                                 x3:31.76   2 
  6 UW-Eau Claire  'C'                                 x3:35.51   1 
  7 UW-Superior  'B'                                   x3:41.48   1 
  8 UW-Superior  'C'                                   x3:50.87   1 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cody Helgeson                Platteville              1.96m    6-05.00 
  2 Kendall Wade                 STOUT                   J1.96m    6-05.00 
  3 Matt Clauer                  Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
  4 Andrew Storsveen             Eau Claire               1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Mike Schmidt                 Platteville             J1.86m    6-01.25 
  6 Nate Woodward                Eau Claire              J1.86m    6-01.25 
  7 Shane Jackson                STOUT                   J1.86m    6-01.25 
  8 Dave Meissner                Minnesota                1.76m    5-09.25 
  9 Garrett Wankel               Minnesota               J1.76m    5-09.25 
 -- Josh Boehm                   Eau Claire                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Gierut                 Minnesota                4.73m   15-06.25 
  2 Nick Desotelle               Eau Claire               4.43m   14-06.25 
  3 Scott Howard                 Platteville             J4.43m   14-06.25 
  4 Jon Balciar                  Platteville             J4.43m   14-06.25 
  5 Jake Kruger                  Unattached               4.28m   14-00.50 
  6 Adam Kloss                   STOUT                    4.13m   13-06.50 
  7 Vinny Tuminello              STOUT                   J4.13m   13-06.50 
  8 Brian Pennaz                 Unattached              J4.13m   13-06.50 
  9 Jeff Kingstad                Unattached               3.98m   13-00.75 
 10 Matt Kovisto                 Hamline                 J3.98m   13-00.75 
 11 Jack Martinsen               STOUT                    3.83m   12-06.75 
 -- Dave Meissner                Minnesota                   NH            
 -- Dilon McFarren               STOUT                       NH            
 -- Joey Schwecke                Minnesota                   NH            
 -- Nate Woodward                Eau Claire                  NH            
 -- Josh Boehm                   Eau Claire                  NH            
 -- Andy Lindberg                Minnesota                   NH            
 -- Chris Walsh                  Scholastica                 NH            
 -- Rob Tatinger                 Superior                    NH            
 -- Jacob Friberg                Platteville                 NH            
 -- Spencer Hollis               Platteville                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grady Milesko                Superior                 6.68m   21-11.00 
  2 Tom McNamara                 Unattached               6.59m   21-07.50 
  3 Garrett Wankel               Minnesota                6.48m   21-03.25 
  4 Dan Powers                   Eau Claire               6.47m   21-02.75 
  5 Eric Cieslak                 Unattached               6.35m   20-10.00 
  6 Blaine Lee                   STOUT                    6.18m   20-03.50 
  7 Addison Demer                Unattached               6.13m   20-01.50 
  8 Mark Bader                   Eau Claire               6.01m   19-08.75 
  9 Ryan Schumacher              Unattached               5.96m   19-06.75 
 10 Derek Shuda                  Eau Claire               5.85m   19-02.50 
 11 Erik Helland                 Platteville              5.84m   19-02.00 
 12 Michael Fischer              Platteville              5.82m   19-01.25 
 13 Arthur Butler                Platteville              5.81m   19-00.75 
 13 Josh Canner                  Platteville              5.81m   19-00.75 
 15 Scott Liebelt                Unattached               5.54m   18-02.25 
 16 Josh A Schmidt               STOUT                    5.53m   18-01.75 
 17 Tony Evans                   Scholastica              5.46m   17-11.00 
 18 Joe Newgren                  STOUT                    5.45m   17-10.75 
 -- Miles Helgeson               Unattached                  ND            
 -- Kendall Wade                 STOUT                       ND            
 -- Alex Williams                Hamline                     ND            
 -- Andy Olness                  Superior                    ND            
 -- TJ Mattai                    Eau Claire                  ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom McNamara                 Unattached              14.06m   46-01.50 
  2 Kirk Schmidt                 Eau Claire              13.76m   45-01.75 
  3 Michael Fischer              Platteville             12.73m   41-09.25 
  4 Ryan Schumacher              Unattached              12.37m   40-07.00 
  5 Shane Jackson                STOUT                   12.09m   39-08.00 
  6 Blaine Lee                   STOUT                   11.79m   38-08.25 
  7 Erik Helland                 Platteville             11.44m   37-06.50 
  8 Josh Canner                  Platteville             11.13m   36-06.25 
 -- Addison Demer                Unattached                  ND            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter Miller                 Minnesota               16.34m   53-07.50 
  2 Trey Davis                   Unattached              15.28m   50-01.75 
  3 Al Oleson                    Eau Claire              14.98m   49-01.75 
  4 Corey Digman                 Platteville             14.78m   48-06.00 
  5 Nick Schultz                 Minnesota               13.89m   45-07.00 
  5 Ryan Ament                   STOUT                   13.89m   45-07.00 
  7 Tyler Kleinhuizen            Unattached              13.86m   45-05.75 
  8 Tom Friederick               Platteville             13.83m   45-04.50 
  9 Sam Johnson                  Eau Claire              13.68m   44-10.75 
 10 Tim Lauer                    Eau Claire              13.44m   44-01.25 
 11 Ben Brooks                   Platteville             12.46m   40-10.50 
 12 Richard Lee                  Platteville             12.32m   40-05.00 
 13 Sean Larson                  STOUT                   11.86m   38-11.00 
 14 Dave Meissner                Minnesota               11.80m   38-08.75 
 15 Dustin Vandermyde            Platteville             11.78m   38-07.75 
 16 Chadd Mech                   Platteville             11.77m   38-07.50 
 17 Joey Schwecke                Minnesota               11.60m   38-00.75 
 17 Dan Meyer                    Platteville             11.60m   38-00.75 
 19 Tim Lamkin                   STOUT                   11.35m   37-03.00 
 20 Kody Zahtre                  STOUT                   11.03m   36-02.25 
 21 Colin Brown                  STOUT                   10.43m   34-02.75 
 22 Josh Boehm                   Eau Claire              10.40m   34-01.50 
 23 Matt Crosby                  Eau Claire               8.62m   28-03.50 
 -- Andrew Berlin                STOUT                       ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Johnson                  Eau Claire              17.29m   56-08.75 
  2 Sean Larson                  STOUT                   16.49m   54-01.25 
  3 Corey Digman                 Platteville             16.32m   53-06.50 
  4 Tom Friederick               Platteville             15.58m   51-01.50 
  5 Tyler Kleinhuizen            Unattached              15.33m   50-03.50 
  6 Al Oleson                    Eau Claire              15.18m   49-09.75 
  7 Tim Lauer                    Eau Claire              14.93m   48-11.75 
  8 Ryan Ament                   STOUT                   14.82m   48-07.50 
  9 Nick Schultz                 Minnesota               14.69m   48-02.50 
 10 Dan Gibson                   Eau Claire              14.33m   47-00.25 
 11 Andrew Berlin                STOUT                   13.86m   45-05.75 
 12 Chadd Mech                   Platteville             12.75m   41-10.00 
 13 Tim Lamkin                   STOUT                   12.33m   40-05.50 
 14 Richard Lee                  Platteville             12.30m   40-04.25 
 15 Dan Meyer                    Platteville             11.68m   38-04.00 
 15 Dustin Vandermyde            Platteville             11.68m   38-04.00 
 17 Colin Brown                  STOUT                   11.49m   37-08.50 
 18 Josh Ditsworth               Scholastica             10.91m   35-09.50 
 19 Ben Brooks                   Platteville             10.85m   35-07.25 
 20 Kody Zahtre                  STOUT                   10.83m   35-06.50 
 21 Isaac Zurawski               Scholastica              9.39m   30-09.75