Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2007 06:21 PM
                                  Stout Open                                   
                           at UW-Stout  - 1/27/2007                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kawaskii Bacon               Concordia -             6.41       6.53Q  6 
  2 Adrian Perryman              Concordia -             6.48       6.55Q  5 
  3 Mike Queensland              Uw-La Crosse            6.67       6.62Q  2 
  4 John Pimental                Concordia -             6.66       6.72Q  3 
  5 Wendell Eskridge             UW - Stout              6.69       6.75Q  1 
  6 Bryan Woitas                 Uw-River Fal            6.75       6.82Q  4 
  7 Andy Kenutis                 Bethel Unive            6.84      J6.82Q  4 
  8 Alex Rooker                  Uw-La Crosse            6.76       6.70q  5 
  9 D.J. Wendell                 Augsburg Col            6.90       6.76   6 
 10 James Strand                 Augsburg Col            6.90       6.77   5 
 11 Rick Stewart                 Uw-River Fal            6.86       6.82   3 
 11 Cecil Elekwachi              Concordia -             6.82       6.82   5 
 11 Brian Schletty               Unattached              6.75       6.82   3 
 14 Brandell Lewis               Unattached              6.63       6.83   4 
 15 Dustin Berglin               UW - Stout              6.70       6.84   1 
 16 Kevin Haglund                Augsburg Col            6.90       6.85   2 
 16 Darren Drewek                Uw-La Crosse            6.87       6.85   1 
 18 Eric Bjorklund               Bethel Unive            6.78       6.86   6 
 19 Jason Ewoldt                 UW - Stout              7.00       6.87   1 
 20 Dan Strong                   UW - Stout              6.89       6.88   1 
 21 Kevin Williams               Macalester C            6.90       6.91   4 
 22 Eric Cieslak                 UW - Stout              6.96       6.92   3 
 22 Ryan Harder                  UW - Stout              6.70       6.92   2 
 24 Anthony Adams                Uw-River Fal            6.80       6.94   6 
 24 Corey Carpentier             Uw-La Crosse            6.90       6.94   3 
 26 Joe Newgren                  UW - Stout              6.94       6.95   4 
 27 Blaine Lee                   UW - Stout              6.93       6.96   5 
 28 Jamie Bisch                  Uw-River Fal            7.00       7.05   2 
 29 Garret Fletch                UW - Stout              7.00       7.07   1 
 30 Joshua A. Schmidt            UW - Stout              7.10       7.12   3 
 31 Ben Johnson                  Bethel Unive            7.21       7.13   5 
 32 Brandon Reynolds             UW - Stout              7.10       7.22   4 
 33 Bronson Stelzer              Uw-La Crosse            6.92       7.26   6 
 34 Eric Sieve                   UW - Stout              7.13       7.27   5 
 35 Joe Wienrich                 Uw-River Fal            7.07       7.29   2 
 36 Jeff Johnson                 Uw-River Fal            7.20       7.30   6 
 37 John Bratcher                Uw-River Fal            7.40       7.32   1 
 38 Ben Todt                     Bethel Unive            7.15       7.39   6 
 38 Alex Lehmecke                UW - Stout              7.30       7.39   2 
 40 Raphie Kaplan                Macalester C            7.30       7.56   4 
 41 Gautam Mani                  Macalester C                       8.65   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian Perryman              Concordia -             6.55       6.48  
  2 Kawaskii Bacon               Concordia -             6.53       6.55  
  3 Mike Queensland              Uw-La Crosse            6.62       6.63  
  4 Alex Rooker                  Uw-La Crosse            6.70       6.67  
  5 John Pimental                Concordia -             6.72       6.69  
  6 Wendell Eskridge             UW - Stout              6.75       6.72  
  7 Andy Kenutis                 Bethel Unive            6.82       6.80  
  8 Bryan Woitas                 Uw-River Fal            6.82       6.84  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tony Marcinek                Uw-La Crosse           22.60      22.73  10 
  2 Jeremy Deterville            Uw-La Crosse           22.55      22.78  10 
  3 Alex Rooker                  Uw-La Crosse           22.80      22.79  10 
  4 Wendell Eskridge             UW - Stout             22.90      23.11  10 
  5 Jon Doble                    Uw-La Crosse           22.85      23.23  10 
  6 Dan Strong                   UW - Stout             24.12      23.33   7 
  7 James Strand                 Augsburg Col           24.80      23.65   6 
  8 Andrew Yokom                 Macalester C           25.00      23.66   4 
  9 Eric Rhode                   Bethel Unive           24.40     J23.66   7 
 10 Mike Stein                   Uw-La Crosse           24.50      23.70   7 
 11 Darren Drewek                Uw-La Crosse           23.80      23.76   9 
 12 Dustin Berglin               UW - Stout             23.95      23.77   8 
 13 Kevin Means                  Uw-La Crosse           23.00      23.84  10 
 14 Corey Carpentier             Uw-La Crosse           23.90      23.96   9 
 15 Jamar Jackson                Uw-La Crosse           24.00      24.02   8 
 16 Eric Bjorklund               Bethel Unive           23.77      24.03   9 
 16 Jason Ewoldt                 UW - Stout             24.66      24.03   6 
 18 Ryan Harder                  UW - Stout             23.00      24.07   9 
 19 Cecil Elekwachi              Concordia -            24.85      24.09   5 
 20 Jed Williams                 UW - Stout             24.25      24.15   7 
 21 D.J. Wendell                 Augsburg Col           24.80      24.16   5 
 22 Nick Honan                   Macalester C           25.00      24.36   4 
 23 David Nestrud                Augsburg Col           25.00      24.47   4 
 24 Chris Kennedy                Concordia -            24.88      24.61   5 
 25 Andrew Rice                  Bethel Unive           24.50      24.68   6 
 26 Ben Johnson                  Bethel Unive           25.20      24.76   3 
 27 Eric Sieve                   UW - Stout             24.60      24.85   6 
 28 Tre Sayles                   Concordia -                       24.86   1 
 29 Brandon Reynolds             UW - Stout             25.00      24.95   4 
 30 Eric Atherton                Bethel Unive           25.39      25.19   3 
 31 Jamie Bisch                  Uw-River Fal           24.00      25.23   8 
 32 Anthony Adams                Uw-River Fal           24.00      25.26   8 
 33 Derek Arens                  Bethel Unive           25.42      25.35   3 
 34 Martin Andersson             Macalester C           25.50      25.42   3 
 35 John Bratcher                Uw-River Fal           25.20      25.49   3 
 36 Raphie Kaplan                Macalester C           25.75      25.73   2 
 37 JR Trabler                   Uw-River Fal           23.50      25.76   9 
 38 Jeff Johnson                 Uw-River Fal           26.30      26.00   1 
 39 Chase Mestrom                Uw-River Fal           23.90      26.06   8 
 40 Johnathan Keepers            Uw-River Fal           25.20      26.16   3 
 41 Drake Andersen               Macalester C           26.00      26.26   1 
 42 Adam Barlow                  Northwestern           25.50      26.30   2 
 43 Sam Monson                   Northwestern           25.20      26.42   4 
 44 Charles Amoh                 Northwestern           24.50      26.89   7 
 45 Tyler Ecklund                Macalester C           26.00      27.16   2 
 46 Thomas Jahnke                Augsburg Col           26.00      28.51   2 
 47 Gautam Mani                  Macalester C                      32.41   1 
 -- Samson Wreh                  Unattached             24.81     X24.47   5 
 -- Matt Chadwick                Unattached             24.70     X24.96   6 
 -- Andrew Barrette              Unattached             24.50     X24.98   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derek Gonzenbach             UW - Stout             49.50      49.83   5 
  2 David Kolbe                  Uw-La Crosse           50.40      50.27   5 
  3 Josh Otto                    Bethel Unive           50.12      50.31   5 
  4 Brad Peterson                Uw-La Crosse           51.44      50.84   5 
  5 Lee Winkes                   Uw-La Crosse           51.20      51.52   5 
  6 Kirk Merrill                 UW - Stout             51.90      51.90   4 
  7 Dylan Randolph               Uw-La Crosse           50.70      52.10   5 
  8 Mike Stein                   Uw-La Crosse           52.44      52.41   4 
  9 Schmitz Bob                  UW - Stout             52.69      52.61   4 
 10 Andrew Rice                  Bethel Unive           52.35      53.53   4 
 11 Kristofor Enlund             Concordia -            53.50      54.15   3 
 12 Shola Oyetunde               Northwestern           53.60      54.19   3 
 13 Nate McConnell               Uw-River Fal           54.00      55.59   2 
 14 Tony Hanf                    Bethel Unive           53.18      55.76   4 
 15 Sam Kowalski                 Macalester C           56.00      56.20   1 
 16 Derek Arens                  Bethel Unive           52.55      56.21   4 
 17 Jordan Hedlund               Uw-River Fal           53.50      56.64   3 
 18 Johnathan Keepers            Uw-River Fal           54.50      57.04   2 
 19 Josh Dietz                   Uw-River Fal           54.50      57.71   2 
 20 Zach Selke                   Macalester C           56.00      57.98   1 
 21 JR Trabler                   Uw-River Fal           53.50    1:00.70   3 
 22 Chase Mestrom                Uw-River Fal           54.00    1:01.26   3 
 23 Adam Barlow                  Northwestern           55.00    1:01.56   1 
 -- Matt Chadwick                Unattached             54.00     X54.74   2 
 -- Andrew Barrette              Unattached             54.20     X55.45   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabe Siehr                   Uw-La Crosse         4:25.00    4:26.39  
  2 Andrew Boldt                 Uw-La Crosse         4:23.00    4:26.73  
  3 Dallas Vincent               Uw-La Crosse         4:25.00    4:29.27  
  4 Dan Pizzi                    Uw-La Crosse         4:28.00    4:29.61  
  5 Dan Greeno                   Bethel Unive         4:28.50    4:31.27  
  6 Steve Vesbach                Uw-La Crosse         4:27.00    4:31.48  
  7 Carl Gladitsch               Bethel Unive         4:27.50    4:32.35  
  8 John Heitzman                Uw-La Crosse         4:26.00    4:33.00  
  9 Wade Eckstrom                Macalester C         4:32.00    4:34.34  
 10 Matt Wegmann                 Macalester C         4:36.00    4:35.60  
 11 Tim Burns                    Macalester C         4:32.00    4:37.99  
 12 Seth Webinger                Uw-La Crosse         4:31.00    4:39.35  
 13 Kyle Braam                   Macalester C         4:36.00    4:43.87  
 14 Brian Anderson               Bethel Unive         4:32.33    4:44.04  
 15 Mike Herlihy                 Uw-La Crosse         4:24.00    4:44.06  
 16 Peter Lindstrom              UW - Stout           4:45.00    4:46.19  
 17 Josh Tschetter               Bethel Unive         4:35.11    4:46.61  
 18 Martin Mudry                 Macalester C         4:36.00    4:51.70  
 19 Chris Scribner               Augsburg Col         4:50.00    4:51.74  
 20 Tyson Morgan                 Macalester C         4:45.00    4:51.76  
 21 Franz Meyer                  Macalester C         4:45.00    4:52.52  
 22 Jake Rippelmeyer             Northwestern         5:00.00    4:53.20  
 23 Andrew Boeddeker             Bethel Unive         4:49.05    4:55.09  
 24 Josh Springer                Macalester C         4:45.00    4:56.91  
 25 Erik Bostrom                 Bethel Unive         4:41.55    4:58.08  
 26 Nick Mangigian               Macalester C         4:45.00    5:04.44  
 27 Joel Groten                  Northwestern         5:00.00    5:07.68  
 28 Victor Sanchez               Augsburg Col         4:55.00    5:13.14  
 29 Carleton Hanson              Macalester C         4:50.00    5:26.63  
 30 Wes Hendrickson              Northwestern         5:15.00    5:30.06  
 31 Michael Sikivie              Macalester C         5:00.00    5:46.53  
 -- Adam Burrach                 Unattached                     X4:42.02  
 -- Ben Plankis                  Unattached           4:42.00   X4:47.13  
 -- Nick Hamm                    Unattached                     X5:44.24  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathon Otto                Uw-La Crosse         1:58.50    1:58.53  
  2 Adam Kleinmaus               Uw-La Crosse         1:58.00    1:58.67  
  3 Steven Strom                 Bethel Unive         1:58.55    2:01.23  
  4 Tyler Hinrichs               Bethel Unive         2:01.33    2:01.25  
  5 Andrew Reckard               Uw-River Fal         2:01.00    2:02.38  
  6 Tony Casci                   Uw-River Fal         2:02.00    2:03.04  
  7 Brock Lutteneger             UW - Stout           2:05.00    2:03.77  
  8 Ryan Tellock                 UW - Stout           2:03.00    2:04.85  
  9 Scott Reise                  Uw-River Fal         2:03.00    2:05.67  
 10 Lucas Lippert                UW - Stout           2:06.00    2:05.76  
 11 Kyle Warren                  Concordia -          1:56.52    2:05.77  
 12 Luke Kramer                  UW - Stout           2:03.00    2:06.04  
 13 Dusty Pfundheller            Uw-River Fal         2:01.00    2:06.79  
 14 Andrew Costley               Bethel Unive         2:06.50    2:10.24  
 15 Shad Gausmann                Uw-River Fal         2:03.00    2:12.44  
 16 Chris Scribner               Augsburg Col         2:10.00    2:14.60  
 17 Ben Hoffman                  Augsburg Col         2:12.00    2:14.62  
 18 Jake Rippelmeyer             Northwestern         2:08.00    2:15.75  
 19 Joel Groten                  Northwestern         2:08.00    2:19.10  
 20 Donovan Mountain             Augsburg Col         2:17.00    2:19.29  
 21 Victor Sanchez               Augsburg Col         2:15.00    2:22.68  
 22 Wes Hendrickson              Northwestern         2:15.00    2:30.88  
 -- Adam Burrach                 Unattached                     X2:07.02  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Zdroik                  Uw-La Crosse         8:45.00    8:37.56  
  2 Jason Phillippi              Uw-River Fal         8:50.00    8:56.79  
  3 Chris Desroches              Uw-La Crosse         8:56.00    8:57.16  
  4 Jim Parejko                  Uw-La Crosse         8:57.00    9:04.11  
  5 Brett Schendel               Uw-La Crosse         9:02.00    9:07.22  
  6 Chad Ernst                   Uw-River Fal         9:10.00    9:10.29  
  7 Jeremy Olson                 Uw-River Fal         9:15.00    9:24.71  
  8 Matt Kennedy                 UW - Stout           9:20.00    9:25.86  
  9 Bobby Hanson                 Uw-River Fal         9:15.00    9:35.06  
 10 Paul James                   Concordia -         10:19.99    9:51.59  
 11 Will Lechleitner             UW - Stout                      9:55.95  
 12 Kiel Hausler                 Uw-River Fal         9:40.00   10:06.32  
 -- John Heitzman                Uw-La Crosse         8:53.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Thour                    Uw-La Crosse        14:58.00   15:04.68  
  2 Paul Moran                   Uw-La Crosse        14:58.00   15:17.48  
  3 Kevin Oelstrom               Uw-La Crosse        14:58.00   15:17.79  
  4 Connor Lonning               Uw-La Crosse        14:58.00   15:18.10  
  5 Ben Herdeman                 Uw-La Crosse        15:50.00   15:50.11  
  6 JD Rojas                     Uw-River Fal        16:00.00   15:55.58  
  7 David Schonscheck            UW - Stout          16:29.00   15:57.10  
  8 Scott Hayden                 Uw-La Crosse        15:40.00   16:00.92  
  9 Justin Youngblom             Uw-River Fal        16:10.00   16:17.69  
 10 Brandon Heebink              Uw-River Fal        17:00.00   17:31.60  
 11 Joshua B. Schmidt            UW - Stout          17:00.00   17:45.44  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamar Jackson                Uw-La Crosse            7.89       7.85Q  3 
  2 Scott Spexarth               Uw-La Crosse            8.16       8.15Q  2 
  3 Taylor Ferda                 Bethel Unive            8.35       8.22Q  1 
  4 Alex Rosselli                Macalester C            8.50       8.26q  2 
  5 Eric Atherton                Bethel Unive            8.30       8.31q  1 
  6 Andrew Yokom                 Macalester C            8.50       8.42q  3 
  7 David Nestrud                Augsburg Col           10.00       8.52q  2 
  8 Josh Dietz                   Uw-River Fal            8.40      J8.52q  2 
  9 Brad Hoerth                  UW - Stout              8.90       8.54   3 
 10 Clayton Thomas               Augsburg Col            9.50       8.62   1 
 11 Tyler Ecklund                Macalester C            8.75       9.16   1 
 12 Matt Delaney                 UW - Stout              8.90       9.39   2 
 13 Jim Klug                     Uw-River Fal            9.10       9.45   3 
 14 Thomas Jahnke                Augsburg Col           10.50      10.25   3 
 15 Drake Andersen               Macalester C            9.40      10.53   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamar Jackson                Uw-La Crosse            7.85       7.78  
  2 Scott Spexarth               Uw-La Crosse            8.15       8.11  
  3 Taylor Ferda                 Bethel Unive            8.22       8.13  
  4 Alex Rosselli                Macalester C            8.26       8.25  
  5 Andrew Yokom                 Macalester C            8.42       8.30  
  6 Josh Dietz                   Uw-River Fal            8.52       8.31  
  7 Eric Atherton                Bethel Unive            8.31       8.32  
  8 David Nestrud                Augsburg Col            8.52       8.70  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 1:30.00    1:30.76   2 
  2 UW - Stout  'A'                                   1:32.75    1:33.35   2 
  3 Bethel University  'A'                            1:32.65    1:34.16   2 
  4 Macalester College  'A'                           1:36.00    1:35.80   1 
  5 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               1:33.00    1:38.55   1 
 -- UW - Stout  'B'                                   1:32.75   X1:34.45   2 
 -- Uw-River Falls  'B'                               1:34.00   X1:39.19   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 3:20.00    3:26.69   3 
  2 Concordia - St Paul  'A'                          3:24.00    3:30.05   3 
  3 Bethel University  'A'                            3:27.55    3:31.11   3 
  4 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               3:25.00    3:37.78   3 
  5 Macalester College  'A'                           3:36.00    3:38.66   2 
  6 UW - Stout  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:45.52   2 
 -- Bethel University  'B'                                      X3:41.75   1 
 -- Uw-River Falls  'B'                               3:30.00   X3:42.73   3 
 -- Macalester College  'B'                           3:40.00   X3:42.84   2 
 -- Concordia - St Paul  'B'                          3:35.00   X3:49.01   3 
 -- Bethel University  'C'                                      X3:49.57   1 
 -- Northwestern College  'B'                                   X3:59.64   1 
 -- Macalester College  'C'                                     X4:16.34   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tre Sayles                   Concordia -            2.01m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 David Stauder                Uw-La Crosse           1.88m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  3 Eric Atherton                Bethel Unive           1.80m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  4 Troy Shoberg                 Concordia -            1.85m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Alex Wahlberg                Uw-River Fal           1.80m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Charlie Sowa                 Uw-River Fal           1.82m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
  7 Joe Wienrich                 Uw-River Fal           1.84m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
  8 Ben Todt                     Bethel Unive           1.80m      1.76m    5-09.25 
  9 Alex Lehmecke                UW - Stout             1.70m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
 10 Matt Delaney                 UW - Stout             1.75m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
 11 Adam LeMay                   Concordia -                       1.51m    4-11.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Novak                   Uw-La Crosse           4.88m      4.97m   16-03.50 
  2 Jake Gustafson               Uw-La Crosse           4.27m      4.37m   14-04.00 
  3 Alex Wise                    Macalester C           4.50m     J4.37m   14-04.00 
  4 Alex Tapplin                 Uw-La Crosse           4.57m     J4.37m   14-04.00 
  5 Ben Todt                     Bethel Unive           3.92m      3.92m   12-10.25 
  5 Justin Arndt                 UW - Stout                        3.92m   12-10.25 
  7 Adam Kloss                   UW - Stout                        3.77m   12-04.50 
  8 Nick Voss                    Bethel Unive           3.32m      3.62m   11-10.50 
 -- Nick Neuman                  Unattached                          XNH            
 -- Nate Schmitt                 UW - Stout                           NH            
 -- Nicholas Pergande            Unattached                          XNH            
 -- Ryan Olson                   UW - Stout                           NH            
 -- Samson Wreh                  Unattached             3.62m     X3.77m   12-04.50 
 -- Joel Nernberger              Unattached             3.96m     X4.07m   13-04.25 
 -- Hanz Schmit                  Unattached                       X4.97m   16-03.50 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eric Cieslak                 UW - Stout             6.36m      6.61m   21-08.25 
  2 Martin Andersson             Macalester C                      6.36m   20-10.50 
  3 Mike Queensland              Uw-La Crosse           6.75m      6.34m   20-09.75 
  4 Jordan Young                 Uw-La Crosse           6.40m      6.26m   20-06.50 
  5 Chris Maier                  Uw-La Crosse           6.50m      6.19m   20-03.75 
  6 Garret Fletch                UW - Stout             6.15m      6.12m   20-01.00 
  7 Chris Kennedy                Concordia -            5.88m      5.94m   19-06.00 
  8 John Richardson              Uw-River Fal           6.00m      5.93m   19-05.50 
  9 Matt Delaney                 UW - Stout             6.65m      5.89m   19-04.00 
 10 Jamie Bisch                  Uw-River Fal           5.95m      5.72m   18-09.25 
 11 Brad Hoerth                  UW - Stout             6.15m      5.70m   18-08.50 
 12 Joe Newgren                  UW - Stout                        5.63m   18-05.75 
 13 Ben Todt                     Bethel Unive           6.25m      5.61m   18-05.00 
 14 Clayton Thomas               Augsburg Col           5.61m      5.57m   18-03.25 
 15 Blaine Lee                   UW - Stout             5.85m      5.55m   18-02.50 
 16 Andrew Wyss                  Concordia -            5.73m      5.48m   17-11.75 
 17 Tyler Ecklund                Macalester C                      5.46m   17-11.00 
 18 Shola Oyetunde               Northwestern           5.90m      5.39m   17-08.25 
 19 Bryan Woitas                 Uw-River Fal           6.00m      5.23m   17-02.00 
 20 Derek Arens                  Bethel Unive           5.55m      5.19m   17-00.50 
 21 Joshua A. Schmidt            UW - Stout             5.60m      5.14m   16-10.50 
 22 Nick Honan                   Macalester C                      5.00m   16-05.00 
 23 Charles Amoh                 Northwestern           5.70m      4.62m   15-02.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jesse Dengsavang             Uw-La Crosse          14.00m     13.52m   44-04.25 
  2 Brian Schletty               Unattached            13.50m     13.19m   43-03.25 
  3 Chris Kotlarek               Concordia -           12.84m     12.82m   42-00.75 
  4 Kevin Haglund                Augsburg Col          12.48m     12.64m   41-05.75 
  5 Rick Stewart                 Uw-River Fal          12.80m     12.31m   40-04.75 
  6 Andrew Wyss                  Concordia -           12.28m     12.13m   39-09.75 
  7 Brad Hoerth                  UW - Stout            11.88m     12.06m   39-07.00 
  8 Blaine Lee                   UW - Stout            11.55m     11.96m   39-03.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bobby Riley                  Uw-La Crosse          15.00m     15.46m   50-08.75 
  2 Luke Kimlinger               Uw-La Crosse          15.00m     15.40m   50-06.25 
  3 Aaron Johnson                Uw-La Crosse          14.50m     14.56m   47-09.25 
  4 Bill Warren                  Uw-La Crosse          14.50m     13.65m   44-09.50 
  5 Luke Crowley                 Uw-La Crosse          13.50m     13.40m   43-11.75 
  6 Eric Peplinski               UW - Stout            13.00m     13.21m   43-04.25 
  7 Jon Wolff                    UW - Stout            13.30m     13.10m   42-11.75 
  8 Evan Mitchell                Macalester C          13.00m     13.03m   42-09.00 
  9 Andrew Berlin                UW - Stout            12.12m     12.96m   42-06.25 
 10 Eric Voight                  Uw-River Fal          13.00m     12.88m   42-03.25 
 11 Kevin Iriho                  Concordia -           12.21m     12.52m   41-01.00 
 12 Clint Christy                Uw-River Fal          12.30m     12.51m   41-00.50 
 13 Ryan Ament                   UW - Stout            13.08m     12.21m   40-00.75 
 14 Bob Jones                    Unattached            12.04m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 15 Joe Wienrich                 Uw-River Fal          11.80m     11.67m   38-03.50 
 16 Anthony Goeltz               Uw-River Fal          12.00m     11.59m   38-00.25 
 17 Justin Franke                Concordia -           10.68m     10.80m   35-05.25 
 18 Thomas Anderson              Bethel Unive          11.29m     10.78m   35-04.50 
 19 Alex Wahlberg                Uw-River Fal          11.50m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 20 Kyle Schmidtke               Northwestern          10.20m     10.71m   35-01.75 
 21 Wade Miller                  Macalester C          12.00m     10.66m   34-11.75 
 22 Dominic Good Buffalo         Northwestern          10.40m     10.14m   33-03.25 
 23 Kevin Mach                   Concordia -           10.44m     10.11m   33-02.00 
 24 Dave Holle                   Northwestern                      9.50m   31-02.00 
 -- Karl Erickson                Unattached            19.00m         ND            
 -- Ryan Kawski                  UW - Stout            14.20m         ND            
 -- Larson Sean                  UW - Stout            13.42m         ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kawski                  UW - Stout            17.00m     15.48m   50-09.50 
  2 Luke Crowley                 Uw-La Crosse          13.00m     15.38m   50-05.50 
  3 Jake Turgeon                 Uw-La Crosse          15.00m     15.27m   50-01.25 
  4 Andrew Berlin                UW - Stout            14.71m     14.83m   48-08.00 
  5 Aaron Johnson                Uw-La Crosse          14.50m     14.78m   48-06.00 
  6 Evan Mitchell                Macalester C          13.00m     14.40m   47-03.00 
  7 Ryan Ament                   UW - Stout            12.71m     13.46m   44-02.00 
  8 Dustin Joliciur              Uw-River Fal          13.30m     12.73m   41-09.25 
  9 Anthony Goeltz               Uw-River Fal          12.00m     12.71m   41-08.50 
 10 Eric Peplinski               UW - Stout            12.00m     12.56m   41-02.50 
 11 Phillip Unger                Concordia -           12.40m     12.42m   40-09.00 
 12 Jon Wolff                    UW - Stout            12.50m     12.18m   39-11.50 
 13 Larson Sean                  UW - Stout            14.00m     12.15m   39-10.50 
 14 Bill Warren                  Uw-La Crosse          13.00m     12.10m   39-08.50 
 15 Kevin Mach                   Concordia -           10.06m     11.10m   36-05.00 
 16 Wade Miller                  Macalester C          11.00m     10.42m   34-02.25 
 17 Dominic Good Buffalo         Northwestern          10.00m     10.11m   33-02.00 
 18 Kyle Fearing                 Concordia -            9.48m      9.93m   32-07.00 
 19 Thomas Anderson              Bethel Unive           9.40m      9.21m   30-02.75 
 20 Kyle Schmidtke               Northwestern          10.00m      8.67m   28-05.50 
 -- Derren Izdepski              UW - Stout            12.90m         ND            
 -- Bobby Riley                  Uw-La Crosse          12.00m         ND            
 -- Kevin Iriho                  Concordia -           11.54m         ND            
 -- Gesta Lexen                  Bethel Unive          10.33m         ND            
 -- Dave Holle                   Northwestern                         ND            
 -- Bob Jones                    Unattached            12.68m    X12.51m   41-00.50 
 -- Bryan Tolcser                Unattached            19.50m    X18.40m   60-04.50