Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2007 10:57 AM
                              Warren Bowlus Open                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
           6.37  AUTO
           6.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paris Richardson             Hamline Univ              6.61Q                  1 
  2 Frankie Adams                UW-Eau Clair              6.64Q                  3 
  3 Brent Nelson                 Hamline Univ              6.65Q                  2 
  4 Justin Janke                 UW-Eau Clair              6.66Q                  4 
  5 Chris Kupfer                 UW-Eau Clair              6.69Q                  5 
  6 Kendall Wade                 Unattached                6.68q                  3 
  6 Ray Blackledge               Minnesota                 6.68q                  4 
  8 Antwan Walker                UW-Stout                  6.69q                  1 
  9 Brandell Lewis               Unattached                6.70                   3 
  9 Luke Silovich                Minnesota                 6.70                   2 
 11 Dave Gierut                  Unattached                6.73                   5 
 12 Wendell Eskridge             UW-Stout                  6.74                   2 
 13 Eric Cieslak                 UW-Stout                  6.76                   3 
 14 Jed Williams                 UW-Stout                  6.79                   2 
 14 Bryan Tschudy                UW-Eau Clair              6.79                   3 
 16 Eric Washington              UW-Stout                  6.80                   5 
 17 Dustin Berglin               UW-Stout                  6.81                   5 
 18 Adam Sturgis                 UW-Eau Clair              6.82                   1 
 19 Ryan Harder                  UW-Stout                  6.86                   4 
 20 Jason Beran                  UW-Eau Clair              6.91                   5 
 21 Adam Lehner                  Hamline Univ              6.93                   5 
 21 Joey Schwecke                Unattached                6.93                   1 
 23 Joe Newgren                  UW-Stout                  6.94                   3 
 24 Dan Sullivan                 Hamline Univ              6.98                   4 
 24 Jason Ewoldt                 UW-Stout                  6.98                   2 
 26 Blaine Lee                   UW-Stout                  7.00                   5 
 27 Bob Schmitz                  UW-Stout                  7.04                   4 
 28 Garret Fletch                UW-Stout                  7.05                   2 
 29 Joshua A. Schmidt            UW-Stout                  7.11                   1 
 30 Brandon Reynolds             UW-Stout                  7.14                   1 
 31 Eric Sieve                   UW-Stout                  7.18                   1 
 32 Adam Mayer                   Unattached                7.21                   4 
 33 Tim Steele                   UW-Stout                  7.23                   3 
 34 Jordan Doffing               UW-Superior               7.31                   1 
 35 Alex Lehmicke                UW-Stout                  7.37                   3 
 -- Dan Stonge                   UW-Stout                    DQ                   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
           6.37  AUTO
           6.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Frankie Adams          UW-Eau Clair              6.62                  
  2 Justin Janke           UW-Eau Clair              6.64                  
  3 Brent Nelson           Hamline Univ              6.65                  
  4 Ray Blackledge         Minnesota                 6.68                  
  5 Kendall Wade           Unattached                6.70                  
  6 Chris Kupfer           UW-Eau Clair              6.72                  
  7 Antwan Walker          UW-Stout                  6.75                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Tschudy                UW-Eau Clair             22.88   7 
  2 Wendell Eskridge             UW-Stout                 22.94   6 
  3 Nick Kropp                   UW-Eau Clair             22.96   7 
  4 Adewole Adebayo              Minnesota               J22.96   7 
  5 Nick Aliota                  UW-Eau Clair             22.99   6 
  6 Chris Kupfer                 UW-Eau Clair             23.03   6 
  7 Adam Sturgis                 UW-Eau Clair             23.14   7 
  8 Nathaniel Hargrove           UW-Superior              23.32   5 
  8 Kendall Wade                 Unattached               23.32   7 
 10 Ryan Harder                  UW-Stout                 23.39   5 
 11 Dustin Berglin               UW-Stout                 23.56   5 
 12 Ray Blackledge               Minnesota                23.70   7 
 13 Dan Stonge                   UW-Stout                 23.71   6 
 14 Mike Weissenborn             Unattached               23.80   4 
 15 Bob Schmitz                  UW-Stout                 23.90   5 
 16 Dan Powers                   UW-Eau Clair             23.93   4 
 17 Jason Ewoldt                 UW-Stout                 24.05   4 
 18 Chris Ehasz                  UW-Eau Clair             24.39   3 
 19 Joe Bons                     UW-Stout                 24.56   4 
 20 Brad Hoerth                  UW-Stout                 24.58   4 
 21 Ryan King                    UW-Eau Clair             24.60   3 
 22 Kyle Magnuson                UW-Superior              24.62   1 
 23 Eric Sieve                   UW-Stout                 24.76   2 
 24 Brandon Reynolds             UW-Stout                 24.78   3 
 25 Antwan Walker                UW-Stout                 24.80   6 
 25 Scott Liebelt                UW-Eau Clair             24.80   2 
 27 Matt Respet                  UW-Superior              24.91   1 
 28 Adam Mayer                   Unattached               25.02   4 
 29 Tim Steele                   UW-Stout                 25.09   2 
 30 Matt Delaney                 UW-Stout                 25.29   3 
 31 Nate Mikle                   UW-Superior              25.31   1 
 32 Rob Tatinger                 UW-Superior              25.48   1 
 33 John Lindelof                UW-Superior              26.21   1 
 34 Jordan Doffing               UW-Superior              27.16   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          48.40  AUTO
          49.60  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aaron Buzard           Minnesota                48.39 AUTO              3 
  2 Derek Gonzenbach       UW-Stout                 49.71                   3 
  3 Jason Erickson         Minnesota                49.96                   3 
  4 Logan Stroman          Minnesota                50.00                   3 
  5 E J Houston            Minnesota                51.05                   2 
  6 Paris Richardson       Hamline Univ             51.35                   2 
  7 Mathew Legel           Unattached               51.65                   3 
  8 Justin White           UW-Eau Clair             51.82                   1 
  9 Don Ehasz              UW-Eau Clair             51.95                   1 
 10 Tim Braunschweig       UW-Eau Clair             51.96                   1 
 11 Adam Lehner            Hamline Univ             51.99                   1 
 12 Cody Stenberg          Minnesota                52.17                   3 
 13 Grant Haugan           UW-Eau Clair             52.54                   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
        4:10.80  AUTO
        4:16.30  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rich Maleniak          Unattached             4:18.67                  
  2 Matt Kramer            UW-Superior            4:24.35                  
  3 James Marsh            UW-Eau Clair           4:29.28                  
  4 Lee Sims               UW-Superior            4:31.03                  
  5 Chris Lutz             Hamline Univ           4:39.36                  
  6 Andy Warren            UW-Eau Clair           4:39.83                  
  7 Peter Lindstrom        UW-Stout               4:41.38                  
  8 Tony Carr              UW-Eau Clair           4:44.28                  
  9 Ben Pearson            UW-Eau Clair           4:44.60                  
 10 Jamison Hull           Hamline Univ           4:48.82                  
 11 Mike Richards          Hamline Univ           4:49.06                  
 12 Jeremy Arbid           Hamline Univ           4:50.65                  
 13 Jake Richards          Hamline Univ           4:56.10                  
 14 Nick Reijo             UW-Superior            5:00.02                  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        1:52.90  AUTO
        1:55.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Wes Fischer            UW-Eau Clair           1:56.61                  
  2 Adam Wolfe             UW-Eau Clair           1:58.12                  
  3 Rob Wilcox             UW-Eau Clair           1:59.52                  
  4 Joseph Veriga          UW-Eau Clair           1:59.72                  
  5 Ben Brossard           UW-Eau Clair           2:00.41                  
  6 Andy Sol               UW-Eau Clair           2:01.22                  
  7 Adam Flyte             UW-Eau Clair           2:01.27                  
  8 Brock Lutteneger       UW-Stout               2:02.02                  
  9 John Rainey            UW-Eau Clair           2:02.08                  
 10 Tony Carr              UW-Eau Clair           2:04.09                  
 11 Luke Kramer            UW-Stout               2:05.72                  
 12 Ryan Tellock           UW-Stout               2:06.55                  
 13 Lucas Lippert          UW-Stout               2:07.96                  
 14 Pablo Sanchez          Hamline Univ           2:09.91                  
 15 Ben Pearson            UW-Eau Clair           2:11.52                  
 16 Kevin Groh             Hamline Univ           2:15.57                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brent Kann                   Unattached             8:56.24  
  2 Seth Rosvold                 University o           9:01.39  
  3 Jon Murphy                   Hamline Univ           9:12.44  
  4 Rorak Hooten                 University o           9:15.87  
  5 Jules Miller                 UW-Eau Clair           9:21.93  
  6 Tony Klappa                  Hamline Univ           9:22.32  
  7 Matt Kennedy                 UW-Stout               9:25.12  
  8 Jason Mansur                 University o           9:43.31  
  9 Harry Richards               Hamline Univ           9:45.04  
 10 Joey Merrill                 UW-Stout               9:49.69  
 11 Jake Ring                    UW-Eau Clair           9:57.74  
 -- Nate Lynch                   Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       14:34.60  AUTO
       14:55.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kevin Hall             UW-Eau Clair          15:41.87                  
  2 Chris Wirtz            UW-Eau Clair          15:49.31                  
  3 David Schonscheck      UW-Stout              15:55.26                  
  4 Max Renner             UW-Eau Clair          16:00.44                  
  5 Kyle Kopidlansky       UW-Eau Clair          16:09.64                  
  6 Will Lechleitner       UW-Stout              17:12.90                  
  7 Joshua B. Schmidt      UW-Stout              17:21.06                  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
           7.55  AUTO
           7.75  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Silovich                Minnesota                 7.96Q                  1 
  2 Kendall Wade                 Unattached                8.12Q                  2 
  3 Brad Hoerth                  UW-Stout                  8.25q                  1 
  4 Dan Koenig                   UW-Eau Clair              8.38q                  2 
  5 Nate Woodward                UW-Eau Clair              8.43q                  1 
  6 Corrie Floyd                 UW-Eau Clair              8.64q                  1 
  7 Marshall Talley              UW-Superior               8.79q                  2 
  8 Phil Brondyke                Hamline Univ              9.05q                  2 
  9 Matt Respet                  UW-Superior               9.10                   2 
 10 Matt Delaney                 UW-Stout                  9.23                   1 
 11 Dan Sullivan                 Hamline Univ             10.32                   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
           7.55  AUTO
           7.75  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Silovich          Minnesota                 7.80                  
  2 Kendall Wade           Unattached                8.10                  
  3 Brad Hoerth            UW-Stout                  8.23                  
  4 Dan Koenig             UW-Eau Clair              8.36                  
  5 Nate Woodward          UW-Eau Clair              8.42                  
  6 Corrie Floyd           UW-Eau Clair              8.63                  
  7 Marshall Talley        UW-Superior               8.70                  
  8 Phil Brondyke          Hamline Univ              8.84                  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UW-Stout  'A'                                       1:31.92  
  2 UW-Stout  'B'                                       1:35.14  
  3 UW-Superior  'A'                                    1:36.07  
  4 UW-Superior  'B'                                    1:40.02  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        3:16.70  AUTO
        3:21.30  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 UW-Stout  'A'                                 3:30.24                  
  2 UW-Eau Claire  'A'                            3:31.73                  
  3 Hamline University  'A'                       3:31.79                  
  4 Hamline University  'B'                       3:56.49                  
 -- Hamline University  'C'                           DNF                  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
          2.09m  AUTO
          2.01m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kendall Wade           Unattached               1.86m          6-01.25 
  2 Nate Woodward          UW-Eau Clair             1.81m          5-11.25 
  3 Devin Swanberg         Hamline Univ            J1.81m          5-11.25 
  4 Joe Felber             UW-Eau Clair            J1.81m          5-11.25 
  5 Nate Mikle             UW-Superior             J1.81m          5-11.25 
  6 Brad Hoerth            UW-Stout                 1.76m          5-09.25 
  7 Nick Weiss             UW-Eau Clair            J1.76m          5-09.25 
  8 Kyle Magnuson          UW-Superior              1.71m          5-07.25 
  9 Matt Respet            UW-Superior             J1.71m          5-07.25 
 10 Josh Boehm             UW-Eau Clair            J1.71m          5-07.25 
 11 Alex Lehmicke          UW-Stout                 1.66m          5-05.25 
 12 Phil Brondyke          Hamline Univ            J1.66m          5-05.25 
 13 Joshua A. Schmidt      UW-Stout                 1.61m          5-03.25 
 13 Matt Crosby            UW-Eau Clair             1.61m          5-03.25 
 -- Marshall Talley        UW-Superior                 NH                  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
          5.03m  AUTO
          4.65m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mark Cufaude           UW-Stevens P             4.52m         14-10.00 
  2 Nick Neuman            Unattached              J4.52m         14-10.00 
  3 Jake Kruger            Hamline Univ            J4.52m         14-10.00 
  4 Nick Desotelle         UW-Eau Clair            J4.52m         14-10.00 
  5 Andy Lindberg          Unattached               4.37m         14-04.00 
  6 Josh Boehm             UW-Eau Clair            J4.37m         14-04.00 
  7 Justin Arndt           UW-Stout                 4.07m         13-04.25 
  7 Phil Brondyke          Hamline Univ             4.07m         13-04.25 
  9 Matt Crosby            UW-Eau Clair             3.92m         12-10.25 
 10 Justin Walk            UW-Stevens P            J3.92m         12-10.25 
 11 Rob Tatinger           UW-Superior             J3.92m         12-10.25 
 12 Ryan Olson             UW-Stout                 3.77m         12-04.50 
 -- Nate Schmitt           UW-Stout                    NH                  
 -- Matt Delaney           UW-Stout                    NH                  
 -- John Lindelof          UW-Superior                 NH                  
 -- Adam Kloss             UW-Stout                    NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
          7.24m  AUTO
          6.95m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eric Cieslak           UW-Stout                 6.59m         21-07.50 
  2 Kendall Wade           Unattached               6.52m         21-04.75 
  3 Eric Washington        UW-Stout                 6.43m         21-01.25 
  4 Garret Fletch          UW-Stout                 6.23m         20-05.25 
  5 Joe Felber             UW-Eau Clair             6.14m         20-01.75 
  6 Dan Powers             UW-Eau Clair             6.08m         19-11.50 
  7 Kyle Magnuson          UW-Superior              6.03m         19-09.50 
  8 Scott Liebelt          UW-Eau Clair             6.00m         19-08.25 
  9 Brandon Johnson        Hamline Univ             5.95m         19-06.25 
 10 Kirk Schmidt           UW-Eau Clair             5.87m         19-03.25 
 11 Blaine Lee             UW-Stout                 5.79m         19-00.00 
 12 Dan Sullivan           Hamline Univ             5.60m         18-04.50 
 13 Joe Newgren            UW-Stout                 5.57m         18-03.25 
 14 Joshua A. Schmidt      UW-Stout                 5.46m         17-11.00 
 15 Josh Boehm             UW-Eau Clair             5.42m         17-09.50 
 16 Marshall Talley        UW-Superior              5.36m         17-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
         14.74m  AUTO
         14.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pat Akpaette           Minnesota               13.83m         45-04.50 
  2 Dan Pederson           UW-Eau Clair            13.36m         43-10.00 
  3 Eric Eigenfeld         UW-Eau Clair            13.06m         42-10.25 
  4 Grant Haugan           UW-Eau Clair            12.81m         42-00.50 
  5 Eric Washington        UW-Stout                12.55m         41-02.25 
  6 Kyle Magnuson          UW-Superior             12.02m         39-05.25 
  7 Jed Williams           UW-Stout                11.93m         39-01.75 
  8 Brandon Johnson        Hamline Univ            11.87m         38-11.50 
  9 Blaine Lee             UW-Stout                11.62m         38-01.50 
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
         17.11m  AUTO
         15.54m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aaron Studt            Minnesota               17.17m AUTO    56-04.00 
  2 Adam Schnaible         Minnesota               16.66m PROV    54-08.00 
  3 Peter Miller           Minnesota               16.27m PROV    53-04.50 
  4 Jerry Netland          Minnesota               15.72m PROV    51-07.00 
  5 Derek Peterson         Hamline Univ            15.15m         49-08.50 
  6 Drew Jones             Hamline Univ            14.89m         48-10.25 
  7 Charles Peterson       Unattached              14.37m         47-01.75 
  8 Paul Gronvall          Unattached              13.95m         45-09.25 
  9 Jon Wolff              UW-Stout                13.65m         44-09.50 
 10 Eric Peplinski         UW-Stout                13.01m         42-08.25 
 11 Nick Schultz           Unattached              12.97m         42-06.75 
 12 Tim Lauer              UW-Eau Clair            12.69m         41-07.75 
 13 Ryan Ament             UW-Stout                12.64m         41-05.75 
 14 Nate Bell              Hamline Univ            12.58m         41-03.25 
 15 Sam Maday              UW-Superior             12.15m         39-10.50 
 16 Jeff Levenhagen        UW-Superior             11.76m         38-07.00 
 17 Dave Meissner          Minnesota               11.68m         38-04.00 
 18 Josh Boehm             UW-Eau Clair             9.49m         31-01.75 
 -- Sam Johnson            UW-Eau Clair                ND                  
 -- Andrew Berlin          UW-Stout                    ND                  
 -- Sean Larson            UW-Stout                    ND                  
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
         18.44m  AUTO
         16.56m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Andy Bastian           Minnesota               19.12m AUTO    62-08.75 
  2 Adam Schnaible         Minnesota               19.08m AUTO    62-07.25 
  3 Jake Courrier          Unattached              17.16m PROV    56-03.75 
  4 Aaron Studt            Minnesota               16.93m PROV    55-06.50 
  5 Sam Johnson            UW-Eau Clair            16.80m PROV    55-01.50 
  6 Chris Hudspith         Minnesota               16.75m PROV    54-11.50 
  7 Drew Jones             Hamline Univ            16.68m PROV    54-08.75 
  8 Ryan Brohmer           UW-Eau Clair            16.12m         52-10.75 
  9 Ryan Kawski            UW-Stout                15.82m         51-11.00 
 10 Colin MacFarlane       Hamline Univ            15.42m         50-07.25 
 11 Andrew Berlin          UW-Stout                15.10m         49-06.50 
 12 Sean Larson            UW-Stout                14.53m         47-08.00 
 13 Mike Altrichter        Hamline Univ            14.48m         47-06.25 
 14 Derek Peterson         Hamline Univ            14.40m         47-03.00 
 15 Nick Schultz           Unattached              14.15m         46-05.25 
 16 Patrick Mitambo        Hamline Univ            14.14m         46-04.75 
 17 Dan Gibson             UW-Eau Clair            13.70m         44-11.50 
 18 Ryan Ament             UW-Stout                13.34m         43-09.25 
 19 Sam Maday              UW-Superior             13.29m         43-07.25 
 20 Jon Wolff              UW-Stout                13.17m         43-02.50 
 21 Aaron Wilkerson        Hamline Univ            12.88m         42-03.25 
 22 Eric Peplinski         UW-Stout                12.48m         40-11.50 
 23 Jon Helm               Hamline Univ            12.26m         40-02.75 
 24 Charles Peterson       Unattached              12.05m         39-06.50 
 25 Nate Bell              Hamline Univ            11.95m         39-02.50 
 26 Tim Lauer              UW-Eau Clair            11.68m         38-04.00 
 27 Ben Lablanc            Hamline Univ            10.72m         35-02.00 
 28 Jeff Levenhagen        UW-Superior              8.32m         27-03.75 
 -- Derren Izdepski        UW-Stout                    ND