Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2006
                          Blue Devil Open - 2/17/2006                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
           7.14  AUTO
           7.33  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Sprague                UW-Eau Clair              7.49Q                  3 
  2 Erin Kokta                   UW-Eau Clair              7.57Q                  2 
  3 Lindsay Kjolsing             UW-Stout                  7.62Q                  1 
  4 Kjersten Holt                UW-Eau Clair              7.72q                  2 
  5 Amy Piersak                  UW-River Fal              7.75q                  1 
  6 Karlee Sweere                UW-Eau Clair              7.83q                  3 
  6 Kristin Ferris               UW-Stout                  7.83q                  1 
  8 Amanda Matchey               UW-Stout                  7.85q                  2 
  9 Jen Moser                    Northwestern              7.97                   2 
 10 Laura Diers                  UW-Eau Clair              7.99                   1 
 10 Oriana Zens                  UW-Stout                  7.99                   3 
 12 Erin Eipers                  UW-Stout                  8.01                   3 
 13 Heidi Thrift                 St. Scholast              8.07                   1 
 14 Ashley Norris                Saint Mary's              8.09                   2 
 15 Courntey Schroeder           UW-River Fal              8.10                   1 
 16 Erin O'Keefe                 Saint Mary's              8.41                   2 
 17 Andrea Race                  UW-Stout                  8.48                   3 
 18 Christina Masich             St. Scholast              8.56                   3 
 19 Rose Ihde                    Northwestern              8.65                   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
           7.14  AUTO
           7.33  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly Sprague          UW-Eau Clair              7.46                    10  
  2 Erin Kokta             UW-Eau Clair              7.51                     8  
  3 Lindsay Kjolsing       UW-Stout                  7.65                     6  
  4 Kjersten Holt          UW-Eau Clair              7.66                     5  
  5 Amy Piersak            UW-River Fal              7.70                     4  
  6 Karlee Sweere          UW-Eau Clair              7.84                     3  
  7 Amanda Matchey         UW-Stout                  7.88                     2  
  8 Kristin Ferris         UW-Stout                  7.90                     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kjersten Holt                UW-Eau Clair             27.19   6   10  
  2 Erin Kokta                   UW-Eau Clair             27.39   5    8  
  3 Laura Broner                 UW-Eau Clair             27.41   6    6  
  4 Kelly Sprague                UW-Eau Clair             27.49   5    5  
  5 Amy Piersak                  UW-River Fal             27.55   6    4  
  6 Alyssa Reindl                UW-Eau Clair             28.16   6    3  
  7 Ashley Norris                Saint Mary's             28.18   5    2  
  8 Karlee Sweere                UW-Eau Clair             28.28   5    1  
  9 Oriana Zens                  UW-Stout                 28.51   5 
 10 Angela Myers                 Northwestern             28.54   4 
 11 Laura Diers                  UW-Eau Clair             28.63   4 
 12 Sarah Loots                  St. Scholast             28.78   5 
 13 Erin Eipers                  UW-Stout                 28.88   3 
 14 Jen Moser                    Northwestern             29.25   4 
 15 Tessa Rohl                   UW-Stout                 29.62   3 
 16 Courntey Schroeder           UW-River Fal             29.67   2 
 17 Erin O'Keefe                 Saint Mary's             29.78   3 
 18 Sophia Landry                UW-Eau Clair             29.80   3 
 19 Christina Masich             St. Scholast             29.92   2 
 20 Andrea Race                  UW-Stout                 30.35   2 
 21 Holly Kromray                UW-River Fal             30.38   4 
 22 Katie Carr                   UW-Stout                 30.42   1 
 23 Kristin Ferris               UW-Stout                 30.79   3 
 24 Allison Walz                 St. Scholast             30.82   1 
 25 Raechel Kemp                 Northwestern             31.09   2 
 26 Jenny Kunde                  Northwestern             31.30   3 
 27 Alicia Schuelke              UW-Eau Clair             31.52   1 
 28 Rose Ihde                    Northwestern             32.19   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          56.80  AUTO
          58.80  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maria Roche            Saint Mary's             59.26                   4   10  
  2 Sarah Stirvivant       UW-Eau Clair             59.80                   4    8  
  3 Laura Broner           UW-Eau Clair           1:01.58                   3    6  
  4 Jill Crandall          UW-River Fal           1:01.73                   4    5  
  5 Alyssa Reindl          UW-Eau Clair           1:02.62                   4    4  
  6 Angela Myers           Northwestern           1:03.33                   4    3  
  7 Julie Markfort         UW-River Fal           1:04.62                   3    2  
  8 Sophia Landry          UW-Eau Clair           1:05.32                   2    1  
  9 Kat Ahrens             St. Scholast           1:05.79                   3 
 10 Kyja Meers             North Centra           1:05.97                   3 
 11 Stefanie Irwin         UW-Stout               1:06.40                   2 
 12 Kelly Piersak          UW-River Fal           1:07.35                   2 
 13 Sam Ferrozzo           Northwestern           1:07.48                   2 
 14 Lindsey Tessier        UW-River Fal           1:08.26                   2 
 15 Kaylee Gordon          Northwestern           1:11.06                   1 
 16 Anna Gray              Northwestern           1:11.26                   1 
 17 Erin Steen             North Centra           1:12.93                   1 
 18 Marissa Parkman        UW-Stout               1:13.17                   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
        4:55.50  AUTO
        5:05.20  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bridget Bocher         UW-Eau Clair           5:20.56                    10  
  2 Katee Rosburg          UW-Stout               5:21.52                     8  
  3 Stephanie Nichols      UW-Stout               5:23.40                     6  
  4 Kristin Seeger         UW-Eau Clair           5:23.71                     5  
  5 Samantha Oreskovic     Saint Mary's           5:37.84                     4  
  6 Christina Anderson     UW-Stout               5:40.25                     3  
  7 Lauren Brueberg        Northwestern           5:55.82                     2  
  8 Julie Meis             UW-Eau Clair           6:00.33                     1  
  9 Amanda Rau             UW-Stout               6:02.68                  
 10 Malgorzata Paidosh     Saint Mary's           6:48.00                  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        2:14.10  AUTO
        2:18.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Liz Kooistra           UW-Eau Clair           2:18.53                    10  
  2 Krystyn Stowe          UW-Eau Clair           2:25.58                     8  
  3 Sara Rudesill          UW-River Fal           2:25.86                     6  
  4 Amanda Kozicky         UW-River Fal           2:26.40                     5  
  5 Lindsay Enger          UW-Stout               2:28.35                     4  
  6 Bonnie Wold            UW-Stout               2:29.31                     3  
  7 Laura Oelschlager      St. Scholast           2:30.71                     2  
  8 Natalie Hejny          UW-Eau Clair           2:30.89                     1  
  9 Stacy Dekkers          UW-River Fal           2:30.99                  
 10 Christina Anderson     UW-Stout               2:31.83                  
 11 Trisha Steen           North Centra           2:34.09                  
 12 Samantha Oreskovic     Saint Mary's           2:34.56                  
 13 Kim Koecheler          Saint Mary's           2:35.29                  
 14 Chanelle Bailey        UW-Stout               2:35.57                  
 15 Chloe Tuseth           Saint Mary's           2:42.74                  
 16 Julie Meis             UW-Eau Clair           2:43.60                  
 17 Erica Schweikert       UW-Stout               2:43.67                  
 18 Tina Koecheler         Saint Mary's           2:46.32                  
 19 Kristina Westberg      UW-Stout               2:46.98                  
 20 Shannon Dinneen        Saint Mary's           2:56.06                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marlene Yaeger               UW-River Fal          10:29.32    10  
  2 Christina Locke              UW-Eau Clair          10:47.84     8  
  3 Cassie Haak                  UW-Eau Clair          10:48.98     6  
  4 Kasey Stanek                 UW-Eau Clair          10:50.55     5  
  5 Kate Boisjolie               Saint Mary's          10:57.53     4  
  6 Tera Bollig                  Saint Mary's          11:00.87     3  
  7 Amber Hertz                  UW-Eau Clair          11:08.10     2  
  8 Michelle Lewis               UW-Stout              11:11.88     1  
  9 Abbey Ring                   UW-Stout              11:23.16  
 10 Alicia Hartung               Saint Mary's          11:30.50  
 11 Claudia Borlee               UW-Eau Clair          11:35.80  
 12 Sarah Zweber                 Saint Mary's          11:39.00  
 13 Molly Larson                 UW-River Fal          11:44.03  
 14 Tiffany Gardner              UW-River Fal          12:16.45  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       17:10.00  AUTO
       17:55.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jane Ovanin            UW-Eau Clair          18:27.03                    10  
  2 Bridgette Crozier      UW-Stout              18:46.76                     8  
  3 Erin Reicks            St. Scholast          19:17.85                     6  
  4 Leah Karaliunas        UW-Stout              19:53.75                     5  
  5 Rachel Richardson      UW-Stout              20:41.37                     4  
  6 Janice Anderson        North Centra          21:40.22                     3  
  7 Sheila Johnson         St. Scholast          21:53.31                     2  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
           8.25  AUTO
           8.59  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liz Faller                   UW-Eau Clair              8.52QPROV              1 
  2 Autumn Valk                  Saint Mary's              8.71Q                  2 
  3 Brittany Smith               UW-River Fal              8.64q                  1 
  4 Jasmine Patzner              UW-Stout                  9.06q                  2 
  5 Alecia Ellingstad            UW-Eau Clair              9.41q                  2 
  6 Bridget Wolfe                UW-Eau Clair              9.48q                  1 
  7 Julie Markfort               UW-River Fal              9.50q                  1 
  8 Taylor Mayo                  UW-Stout                  9.66q                  1 
  9 Jenny Kunde                  Northwestern              9.94                   2 
 10 Allison Walz                 St. Scholast             10.01                   2 
 11 Raechel Kemp                 Northwestern             10.44                   1 
 12 Jessica Reed                 UW-River Fal             10.83                   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
           8.25  AUTO
           8.59  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Liz Faller             UW-Eau Clair              8.56 PROV               10  
  2 Autumn Valk            Saint Mary's              8.67                     8  
  3 Brittany Smith         UW-River Fal              8.75                     6  
  4 Jasmine Patzner        UW-Stout                  9.06                     5  
  5 Alecia Ellingstad      UW-Eau Clair              9.07                     4  
  6 Bridget Wolfe          UW-Eau Clair              9.44                     3  
  7 Julie Markfort         UW-River Fal              9.45                     2  
  8 Taylor Mayo            UW-Stout                  9.98                     1  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UW-Eau Claire  'A'                                  1:47.24    10  
  2 UW-Stout  'A'                                       1:51.74     8  
  3 UW-River Falls  'A'                                 1:53.61     6  
  4 St. Scholastica  'A'                                1:54.37     5  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        3:55.00  AUTO
        4:01.70  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 UW-Eau Claire  'A'                            4:08.63                   2   10  
  2 UW-River Falls  'A'                           4:14.04                   2    8  
  3 UW-Stout  'A'                                 4:17.37                   2    6  
  4 North Central University  'A'                 4:38.11                   1    5  
  5 St. Scholastica  'A'                          4:41.47                   1    4  
  6 Northwestern College  'A'                     4:43.32                   1    3  
  7 Saint Mary's  'A'                             4:47.71                   1    2  
 -- UW-Eau Claire  'B'                           X4:16.13                   2 
 -- UW-Eau Claire  'C'                           X4:22.52                   2 
 -- UW-Stout  'B'                                X4:28.61                   1 
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
          1.71m  AUTO
          1.64m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Erin Kokta             UW-Eau Clair             1.61m          5-03.25   10  
  2 Megan Mason            Saint Mary's            J1.61m          5-03.25    8  
  3 Taylor Mayo            UW-Stout                 1.51m          4-11.50    6  
  4 Carrie Petersen        UW-Stout                J1.51m          4-11.50    4.5
  4 Alecia Ellingstad      UW-Eau Clair            J1.51m          4-11.50    4.5
  6 Erin Trench            UW-Eau Clair             1.46m          4-09.50    3  
  7 Tabitha Blanchard      UW-Stout                J1.46m          4-09.50    2  
  8 Alicia Schuelke        UW-Eau Clair            J1.46m          4-09.50    0.5
  8 Camelle Meyer          UW-Stout                J1.46m          4-09.50    0.5
 10 Autumn Valk            Saint Mary's             1.41m          4-07.50 
 11 Becky Monyhan          UW-Stout                J1.41m          4-07.50 
 -- Lindsey Tessier        UW-River Fal                NH                  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
          3.71m  AUTO
          3.38m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pam Sellberg           UW-Stout                 3.11m         10-02.50   10  
  2 Alecia Ellingstad      UW-Eau Clair            J3.11m         10-02.506.33333
  2 Holly Kromray          UW-River Fal            J3.11m         10-02.506.33333
  2 Megan Mason            Saint Mary's            J3.11m         10-02.506.33333
  5 Amanda Connelly        St. Scholast             2.66m          8-08.75    4  
  6 Tabitha Blanchard      UW-Stout                J2.66m          8-08.75    3  
  7 Amelia Treptow         UW-Stout                 2.51m          8-02.75    2  
 -- Caitlin Martinucci     Saint Mary's                NH                  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
          5.70m  AUTO
          5.41m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Erin Kokta             UW-Eau Clair             5.36m         17-07.00   10  
  2 Nikki Sims             UW-Stout                 5.12m         16-09.75    8  
  3 Jackie Bruchez         UW-Stout                 4.81m         15-09.50    6  
  4 Bridget Wolfe          UW-Eau Clair             4.76m         15-07.50    5  
  5 Alicia Schuelke        UW-Eau Clair             4.36m         14-03.75    4  
  6 Erin O'Keefe           Saint Mary's             4.26m         13-11.75    3  
  7 Carla Harris           St. Scholast             3.88m         12-08.75    2  
 -- Liz Faller             UW-Eau Clair                ND                  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
         11.82m  AUTO
         11.18m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Erin Kokta             UW-Eau Clair            10.73m         35-02.50   10  
  2 Nikki Sims             UW-Stout                10.62m         34-10.25    8  
  3 Sam Strunk             UW-Stout                10.48m         34-04.75    6  
  4 Erin Berg              UW-Stout                10.19m         33-05.25    5  
  5 Jackie Bruchez         UW-Stout                10.08m         33-01.00    4  
  6 Bridget Wolfe          UW-Eau Clair           J10.08m         33-01.00    3  
  7 Sarah Loots            St. Scholast             9.64m         31-07.50    2  
  8 Alicia Schuelke        UW-Eau Clair             9.38m         30-09.25    1  
  9 Jenny Kunde            Northwestern             9.32m         30-07.00 
 10 Lindsay Jaskowiak      UW-Stout                 9.25m         30-04.25 
 11 Tessa Rohl             UW-Stout                 9.22m         30-03.00 
 12 Christina Masich       St. Scholast             9.03m         29-07.50 
 13 Allison Walz           St. Scholast             8.69m         28-06.25 
 -- Carla Harris           St. Scholast                ND                  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
         14.00m  AUTO
         12.84m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Amanda Weinmann        Saint Mary's            12.94m PROV    42-05.50   10  
  2 Krista Hasselquist     UW-River Fal            12.82m         42-00.75    8  
  3 Ember Anderson         Saint Mary's            12.23m         40-01.50    6  
  4 Lindsay Ernst          Martin Luthe            11.66m         38-03.25    5  
  5 Paula Crossfield       UW-Eau Clair            11.49m         37-08.50    4  
  6 Beth Cleveland         Saint Mary's            11.41m         37-05.25    3  
  7 Kim Altenhofen         UW-River Fal            11.34m         37-02.50    2  
  8 Kelly Schachtner       UW-Stout                11.13m         36-06.25    1  
  9 Brooke Schmidt         UW-Eau Clair            11.11m         36-05.50 
 10 Jennie Entglemeir      St. Scholast            10.64m         34-11.00 
 11 Amy Morse              UW-Eau Clair            10.22m         33-06.50 
 12 Lonyll Seeley          UW-Eau Clair             9.99m         32-09.50 
 13 Jill Crandall          UW-River Fal             9.67m         31-08.75 
 14 Alyssa Klinkenberg     UW-Stout                 9.32m         30-07.00 
 15 Christa Leesman        UW-Stout                 9.06m         29-08.75 
 16 Carla Harris           St. Scholast             7.76m         25-05.50 
 17 Lindsey Tessier        UW-River Fal             7.37m         24-02.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
         17.75m  AUTO
         14.82m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Beth Cleveland         Saint Mary's            14.53m         47-08.00   10  
  2 Krista Hasselquist     UW-River Fal            14.09m         46-02.75    8  
  3 Paula Crossfield       UW-Eau Clair            13.34m         43-09.25    6  
  4 Jennie Entglemeir      St. Scholast            13.23m         43-05.00    5  
  5 Ember Anderson         Saint Mary's            12.20m         40-00.50    4  
  6 Kelly Schachtner       UW-Stout                11.86m         38-11.00    3  
  7 Alyssa Klinkenberg     UW-Stout                11.71m         38-05.00    2  
  8 Andrea Wells           UW-Eau Clair            11.63m         38-02.00    1  
  9 Kim Altenhofen         UW-River Fal            10.99m         36-00.75 
 10 Lonyll Seeley          UW-Eau Clair            10.59m         34-09.00 
 11 Christa Leesman        UW-Stout                10.10m         33-01.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-Eau Claire              249.33     2) UW-Stout                  142   
    3) Saint Mary's                83.33     4) UW-River Falls             82.33
    5) St. Scholastica             32        6) North Central University    8   
    6) Northwestern College         8        8) Martin Luther College       5