Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2006
                          Blue Devil Open - 2/17/2006                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
           6.37  AUTO
           6.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Wade                 UW-Stout                  6.58Q                  2 
  2 Bryan Tschudy                UW-Eau Clair              6.71Q                  4 
  3 Wendell Eskridge             UW-Stout                  6.73Q                  3 
  4 Chris Kupfer                 UW-Eau Clair              6.77Q                  1 
  5 Frankie Adams                UW-Eau Clair              6.68q                  2 
  6 Ryan Harder                  UW-Stout                  6.72q                  4 
  7 Brandell Lewis               UW-Stout                  6.74q                  4 
  8 Jermaine Morgan              UW-Stout                  6.79q                  4 
  9 Dan Gerber                   Saint Mary's              6.83                   3 
 10 Gary Rieth                   UW-River Fal              6.85                   3 
 11 Rick Stewart                 UW-River Fal              6.86                   4 
 12 Evan Koger                   UW-Eau Clair              6.91                   1 
 13 Joe Weinmann                 Saint Mary's              7.02                   1 
 14 Matt Borchardt               UW-Eau Clair              7.09                   4 
 15 Josh Boehm                   UW-Eau Clair              7.11                   4 
 16 Joe Wienrich                 UW-River Fal              7.14                   4 
 16 Brandon Reynolds             UW-Stout                  7.14                   2 
 18 Tim Steele                   UW-Stout                  7.16                   3 
 19 Bakari Williams              UW-Stout                  7.19                   2 
 19 Mike Perreault               Saint Mary's              7.19                   2 
 21 Pete Greiner                 St. Scholast              7.30                   3 
 22 Jake Klingberg               Saint Mary's              7.42                   1 
 23 John Maravelas               Northwestern              7.62                   3 
 24 Steve Ryen                   Saint Mary's              7.88                   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
           6.37  AUTO
           6.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Kupfer           UW-Eau Clair              6.56                    10  
  2 Kendall Wade           UW-Stout                  6.65                     8  
  3 Ryan Harder            UW-Stout                  6.66                     6  
  4 Frankie Adams          UW-Eau Clair              6.71                     5  
  5 Bryan Tschudy          UW-Eau Clair              6.72                     4  
  6 Brandell Lewis         UW-Stout                  6.75                     3  
  7 Wendell Eskridge       UW-Stout                 J6.75                     2  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Aliota                  UW-Eau Clair             22.73   7   10  
  2 Derek Gonzenbach             UW-Stout                 22.82   7    8  
  3 Chris Kupfer                 UW-Eau Clair             22.85   7    6  
  4 Bryan Tschudy                UW-Eau Clair             22.88   6    5  
  5 Brian Christ                 UW-Eau Clair             22.96   6    4  
  6 Wendell Eskridge             UW-Stout                 23.34   6    3  
  7 Dan Gerber                   Saint Mary's             23.57   7    1.5
  7 Tom Collins                  UW-Stout                 23.57   1    1.5
  9 Don Ehasz                    UW-Eau Clair             23.65   4 
 10 Gary Rieth                   UW-River Fal             23.66   6 
 11 John Freeman                 UW-Stout                 23.69   4 
 12 Ben Brandner                 UW-Eau Clair             23.82   4 
 13 Bob Schmitz                  UW-Stout                 23.98   5 
 14 Joe Bons                     UW-Stout                 23.99   1 
 15 Dan Strong                   UW-Stout                 24.03   4 
 16 Jordan Klein                 UW-Eau Clair             24.06   5 
 17 Evan Koger                   UW-Eau Clair             24.12   4 
 18 Matt Borchardt               UW-Eau Clair             24.44   3 
 19 Chris Fisette                Saint Mary's             24.47   6 
 20 Chris Fahey                  UW-Stout                 24.50   3 
 21 Frankie Adams                UW-Eau Clair             24.52   4 
 22 Luke Kramer                  UW-Stout                 25.10   3 
 23 Bill Bade                    Saint Mary's             25.45   2 
 24 Jake Klingberg               Saint Mary's             26.27   2 
 25 Tim Matthias                 Martin Luthe             26.53   1 
 26 Nick Anderson                Saint Mary's             26.67   2 
 27 Gary Borash                  Saint Mary's             26.87   2 
 28 John Maravelas               Northwestern             27.01   1 
 29 Steve Ryen                   Saint Mary's             27.54   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          48.40  AUTO
          49.60  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adam Koger             UW-Eau Clair             51.69                   5   10  
  2 Chip Schneider         Unattatched              51.96                   5    8  
  3 Michael Zander         UW-River Fal             52.53                   5    6  
  4 David Schussman        Northwestern             52.92                   4    5  
  5 Ben Brossard           UW-Eau Clair             52.97                   3    4  
  6 Seth Hoyer             Unattatched              53.16                   4    3  
  7 Rick Stewart           UW-River Fal             53.32                   4    2  
  8 Garrett Duncanson      UW-River Fal             53.35                   5    1  
  9 Dave Jones             UW-River Fal             53.66                   5 
 10 Mark Kempen            UW-Stout                 53.79                   4 
 11 Darrin Young           UW-River Fal             54.05                   3 
 12 Dan Strong             UW-Stout                 54.30                   3 
 13 Joe Weinmann           Saint Mary's             54.50                   4 
 14 Pete Greiner           St. Scholast             54.90                   2 
 14 Joe Holman             Saint Mary's             54.90                   3 
 16 Ricky Backhaus II      North Centra             55.24                   4 
 17 Ryan Tellock           UW-Stout                 55.33                   1 
 18 Dustin Sayre           Northwestern             55.74                   3 
 19 Tyler DeFelice         Northwestern             55.76                   2 
 20 Jeff Grundmeier        Martin Luthe             55.89                   1 
 21 Bill Bade              Saint Mary's             56.09                   2 
 22 Eric Duffy             Saint Mary's             57.40                   1 
 23 Nick Anderson          Saint Mary's             58.26                   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ted Lillie                   UW-Eau Clair           4:31.46    10  
  2 Tony Carr                    UW-Eau Clair           4:36.37     8  
  3 Peter Macky                  UW-Eau Clair           4:37.83     6  
  4 Tom Anderson                 UW-Eau Clair           4:38.04     5  
  5 Andy Petroski                St. Scholast           4:40.91     4  
  6 Eric Nordgren                UW-River Fal           4:42.22     3  
  7 Ben Tilus                    North Centra           4:43.20     2  
  8 Matt Olson                   UW-River Fal           4:43.92     1  
  9 Cary Cardinal                UW-River Fal           4:45.38  
 10 John Zrust                   UW-Eau Clair           4:47.73  
 11 Luke Kramer                  UW-Stout               4:49.55  
 12 Jeremy Olson                 UW-River Fal           4:52.58  
 13 Andy Boisjolie               Saint Mary's           4:58.14  
 14 Zach Kerns                   Northwestern           5:02.03  
 15 Micah Miles                  UW-Stout               5:02.33  
 16 Andrew Rath                  Saint Mary's           5:08.26  
 17 Kyle Smith                   St. Scholast           5:08.29  
 18 Wes Hendricksen              Northwestern           5:24.52  
 19 Chad McDanel                 Northwestern           5:47.03  
 20 Keith Russell                Northwestern           6:35.23  
 -- Matt Delaney                 UW-Stout                   DNF  
 -- Brad Hoerth                  UW-Stout                   DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        1:52.90  AUTO
        1:55.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adam Wolfe             UW-Eau Clair           1:58.55                    10  
  2 Joey Veriga            UW-Eau Clair           1:59.44                     8  
  3 Wes Fischer            UW-Eau Clair           2:00.25                     6  
  4 Kevin McDonough        UW-River Fal           2:00.27                     5  
  5 Ben Kirmse             UW-River Fal           2:00.64                     4  
  6 Dusty Pfundheller      UW-River Fal           2:00.81                     3  
  7 Rob Wilcox             UW-Eau Clair           2:00.87                     2  
  8 Ryan Gifford           Northwestern           2:01.67                     1  
  9 Andrew Reckard         UW-River Fal           2:01.95                  
 10 John Gieske            North Centra           2:04.78                  
 11 Justin Verhulst        UW-Stout               2:05.24                  
 12 Scott Reise            UW-River Fal           2:05.29                  
 13 Marty Howard           Saint Mary's           2:05.75                  
 14 Jerod Baertsch         Saint Mary's           2:06.52                  
 15 Dan Scally             North Centra           2:06.91                  
 16 Sam Willard            Northwestern           2:10.33                  
 17 Andy Boisjolie         Saint Mary's           2:15.00                  
 18 Jeff Grundmeier        Martin Luthe           2:15.32                  
 19 Zach Kerns             Northwestern           2:15.38                  
 20 Josh Soukup            North Centra           2:20.45                  
 21 Wes Hendricksen        Northwestern           2:21.04                  
 22 John Ullrich           Unattatched            2:23.89                  
 23 Jon Sopcak             Saint Mary's           2:24.27                  
 24 Chad McDanel           Northwestern           2:39.23                  
 25 Keith Russell          Northwestern           2:53.07                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brett Heimstead              UW-Stout               9:16.42    10  
  2 Andy Warren                  UW-Eau Clair           9:25.94     8  
  3 Bobby Hanson                 UW-River Fal           9:35.29     6  
  4 Matt Kennedy                 UW-Stout               9:36.93     5  
  5 Brandon Heebink              UW-River Fal           9:43.98     4  
  6 Brett Toney                  Northwestern          10:42.12     3  
  7 Kyle Smith                   St. Scholast          10:42.55     2  
 -- Adam Nagel                   UW-Eau Clair               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       14:34.60  AUTO
       14:55.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 David Schonscheck      UW-Stout              16:04.38                    10  
  2 Chris Rubesch          St. Scholast          16:42.39                     8  
  3 Jon Golem              UW-Stout              17:01.26                     6  
  4 Luke Menard            St. Scholast          18:33.69                     5  
 -- Jason Finch            Unattatched          X14:55.66                  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
           7.55  AUTO
           7.75  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steven Leech                 UW-Stout                  7.88Q                  1 
  2 Matt Crosby                  UW-Eau Clair              8.05Q                  3 
  3 Kendall Wade                 UW-Stout                  8.07Q                  2 
  4 Nick Aliota                  UW-Eau Clair              8.00q                  1 
  5 Brian Christ                 UW-Eau Clair              8.30q                  2 
  6 Dustin Sayre                 Northwestern              8.43q                  3 
  7 Darrin Young                 UW-River Fal              8.52q                  3 
  8 Matt Delaney                 UW-Stout                  8.79q                  1 
  9 Al Moore                     UW-River Fal              8.81                   2 
 10 Mycola Kamper                UW-River Fal              9.09                   2 
 11 Riley Yerigan                UW-River Fal              9.20                   3 
 12 Alex Wahlberg                UW-River Fal              9.24                   3 
 13 Tim Matthias                 Martin Luthe              9.36                   1 
 14 Jon Pace                     Saint Mary's              9.38                   2 
 15 Joshua Hanson                Martin Luthe              9.69                   1 
 16 Joe Holman                   Saint Mary's              9.77                   1 
 17 Adam Nagel                   UW-Eau Clair             10.75                   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
           7.55  AUTO
           7.75  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Steven Leech           UW-Stout                  7.73 PROV               10  
  2 Kendall Wade           UW-Stout                  7.92                     8  
  3 Nick Aliota            UW-Eau Clair              8.19                     6  
  4 Brian Christ           UW-Eau Clair              8.27                     5  
  5 Dustin Sayre           Northwestern              8.42                     4  
  6 Darrin Young           UW-River Fal              8.47                     3  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UW-Stout  'A'                                       1:32.05    10  
  2 UW-River Falls  'A'                                 1:33.96     8  
  3 Martin Luther College  'A'                          1:43.79     6  
 -- UW-Stout  'B'                                      X1:33.43  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        3:16.70  AUTO
        3:21.30  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 UW-River Falls  'A'                           3:30.98                   3   10  
  2 UW-Stout  'B'                                 3:36.50                   2    8  
  3 Saint Mary's  'A'                             3:38.29                   3    6  
  4 Northwestern College  'A'                     3:39.40                   2    5  
  5 North Central University  'A'                 3:46.13                   3    4  
  6 St. Scholastica  'A'                          3:55.90                   2    3  
  7 Saint Mary's  'B'                             3:57.81                   1    2  
 -- UW-River Falls  'C'                          X3:36.95                   2 
 -- UW-River Falls  'B'                          X3:37.28                   3 
 -- UW-River Falls  'D'                          X3:54.31                   2 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
          2.09m  AUTO
          2.01m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Matt Delaney           UW-Stout                 1.89m          6-02.25   10  
  2 Kendall Wade           UW-Stout                J1.89m          6-02.25    8  
  3 Logan Berg             UW-Eau Clair            J1.89m          6-02.25    6  
  4 Charlie Sowa           UW-River Fal             1.79m          5-10.50    5  
  5 Ben Wulterkens         UW-Eau Clair            J1.79m          5-10.50    4  
  6 Andrew Kling           UW-Eau Clair             1.74m          5-08.50    2.5
  6 Cary Cardinal          UW-River Fal             1.74m          5-08.50    2.5
  8 Adam Nagel             UW-Eau Clair             1.69m          5-06.50    0.5
  8 Josh Boehm             UW-Eau Clair             1.69m          5-06.50    0.5
 10 Caleb Stelleck         Martin Luthe             1.64m          5-04.50 
 -- Joe Wienrich           UW-River Fal                NH                  
 -- Alex Wahlberg          UW-River Fal                NH                  
 -- Riley Yerigan          UW-River Fal                NH                  
 -- Mycola Kamper          UW-River Fal                NH                  
 -- Barrett Ford           St. Scholast                NH                  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
          5.03m  AUTO
          4.65m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Patrick Doty           UW-Stout                 4.43m         14-06.25   10  
  2 Joe Cook               UW-Stout                J4.43m         14-06.25    8  
  3 Mycola Kamper          UW-River Fal             4.30m         14-01.25    6  
  4 Nick Desotelle         UW-Eau Clair             3.83m         12-06.75    5  
  5 Josh Boehm             UW-Eau Clair            J3.83m         12-06.75    4  
  6 Rob Tatinger           UW-Superior              3.66m         12-00.00    3  
  7 Jon Pace               Saint Mary's            J3.66m         12-00.00    2  
  8 Alex Wahlberg          UW-River Fal             3.20m         10-06.00    1  
  9 Al Moore               UW-River Fal            J3.20m         10-06.00 
 -- Nick Neuman            UW-Stout                    NH                  
 -- Riley Yerigan          UW-River Fal                NH                  
 -- Chris Fahey            UW-Stout                    NH                  
 -- Andrew Smith           UW-Stout                    NH                  
 -- Isaac Molin            North Centra                NH                  
 -- Bryan Gerry            UW-Eau Clair                NH                  
 -- Jeff Kingstad          Unattatched             X4.13m         13-06.50 
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
          7.24m  AUTO
          6.95m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dan Roemhild           UW-Eau Clair             6.60m         21-08.00   10  
  2 Steven Leech           UW-Stout                 6.38m         20-11.25    8  
  3 Garret Fletch          UW-Stout                 6.03m         19-09.50    6  
  4 Scott Liebelt          UW-Eau Clair             5.99m         19-08.00    5  
  5 Sean Gallagher         UW-Stout                 5.87m         19-03.25    4  
  6 Matt Delaney           UW-Stout                 5.85m         19-02.50    3  
  7 Chris Fisette          Saint Mary's             5.77m         18-11.25    2  
  8 Bakari Williams        UW-Stout                 5.36m         17-07.00    1  
  9 Benjy Wells            Martin Luthe            J5.36m         17-07.00 
 10 Caleb Stelleck         Martin Luthe             5.23m         17-02.00 
 11 Barrett Ford           St. Scholast             4.97m         16-03.75 
 12 Peter Metzger          Martin Luthe             4.70m         15-05.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
         14.74m  AUTO
         14.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ryan Carpenter         UW-Stout                13.72m         45-00.25   10  
  2 Eric Eigenfeld         UW-Eau Clair            13.07m         42-10.75    8  
  3 Steven Leech           UW-Stout                12.77m         41-10.75    6  
  4 Dick Lofthouse         Unattatched             12.68m         41-07.25    5  
  5 Dan Pederson           UW-Eau Clair            12.55m         41-02.25    4  
  6 Rick Stewart           UW-River Fal           J12.55m         41-02.25    3  
  7 Dan Roemhild           UW-Eau Clair            12.34m         40-06.00    2  
  8 Chris Fisette          Saint Mary's            12.31m         40-04.75    1  
  9 Garret Fletch          UW-Stout                11.87m         38-11.50 
 10 Sean Gallagher         UW-Stout                11.75m         38-06.75 
 11 Benjy Wells            Martin Luthe            11.68m         38-04.00 
 12 Peter Metzger          Martin Luthe            10.39m         34-01.25 
 13 Bakari Williams        UW-Stout                10.22m         33-06.50 
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
         17.11m  AUTO
         15.54m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brent Tice             UW-Eau Clair            15.03m         49-03.75   10  
  2 Al Oleson              UW-Eau Clair            14.79m         48-06.25    8  
  3 Jacob Truebenbach      UW-Eau Clair            14.60m         47-11.00    6  
  4 Ryan Kawski            UW-Stout                13.51m         44-04.00    5  
  5 Eric Olson             UW-River Fal            13.43m         44-00.75    4  
  6 Sean Larson            UW-Stout                13.42m         44-00.50    3  
  7 Ben Corcoran           UW-Stout                13.30m         43-07.75    2  
  8 Zach Schaefer          UW-Stout                13.00m         42-08.00    1  
  9 Eric Peplinski         UW-Stout                12.92m         42-04.75 
 10 Jon Wolff              UW-Stout                12.78m         41-11.25 
 11 Ryan Brohmer           UW-Eau Clair            12.74m         41-09.75 
 12 Sam Johnson            UW-Eau Clair            12.52m         41-01.00 
 13 Matt Smith             UW-Eau Clair            12.44m         40-09.75 
 14 Dustin Nelson          St. Scholast            12.37m         40-07.00 
 15 Joe Wienrich           UW-River Fal            11.58m         38-00.00 
 16 Dan Gibson             UW-Eau Clair            10.98m         36-00.25 
 17 Anthony Goeltz         UW-River Fal            10.90m         35-09.25 
 18 Eric Sonnek            Saint Mary's            10.85m         35-07.25 
 19 Jeff Levenhagen        UW-Superior             10.36m         34-00.00 
 20 Derren Izdepski        UW-Stout                10.21m         33-06.00 
 21 Alex Wahlberg          UW-River Fal             9.79m         32-01.50 
 22 Al Moore               UW-River Fal             9.63m         31-07.25 
 23 Jon Pace               Saint Mary's             9.60m         31-06.00 
 24 Gary Borash            Saint Mary's             9.22m         30-03.00 
 25 Will Fischer           UW-Superior              9.16m         30-00.75 
 26 Adam Nagel             UW-Eau Clair             9.10m         29-10.25 
 27 Scott Johnson          St. Scholast             8.86m         29-01.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
         18.44m  AUTO
         16.56m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kawski            UW-Stout                16.99m PROV    55-09.00   10  
  2 Ryan Brohmer           UW-Eau Clair            16.09m         52-09.50    8  
  3 Matt Smith             UW-Eau Clair            15.88m         52-01.25    6  
  4 Sam Johnson            UW-Eau Clair            15.50m         50-10.25    5  
  5 Drew Bingner           UW-Eau Clair            14.89m         48-10.25    4  
  6 Al Oleson              UW-Eau Clair            14.79m         48-06.25    3  
  7 Andrew Berlin          UW-Stout                14.71m         48-03.25    2  
  8 Eric Olson             UW-River Fal            14.02m         46-00.00    1  
  9 Dustin Joliciur        UW-River Fal            13.43m         44-00.75 
 10 Ben Corcoran           UW-Stout                12.90m         42-04.00 
 11 Ryan Ament             UW-Stout                12.71m         41-08.50 
 12 Dustin Nelson          St. Scholast            12.54m         41-01.75 
 13 Derren Izdepski        UW-Stout                12.10m         39-08.50 
 14 Jon Wolff              UW-Stout                11.89m         39-00.25 
 15 Anthony Goeltz         UW-River Fal            11.53m         37-10.00 
 16 Will Fischer           UW-Superior              8.42m         27-07.50 
 17 Jeff Levenhagen        UW-Superior              7.75m         25-05.25 
 18 Scott Johnson          St. Scholast             7.46m         24-05.75 
 -- Sean Larson            UW-Stout                    ND                  
 -- Dan Gibson             UW-Eau Clair                ND                  
 -- Geoff Schruth          Unattatched            X13.13m         43-01.00 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-Eau Claire              233.50     2) UW-Stout                  195.50
    3) UW-River Falls              78.50     4) St. Scholastica            22   
    5) Northwestern College        18        6) Saint Mary's               14.50
    7) North Central University     6        7) Martin Luther College       6   
    9) UW-Superior                  3