Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/21/2003 04:40 PM
                   2003 Northern Badger Classic - 3/22/2003                    
                        University of Wisconsin - Stout                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 35  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  T.J. Jahnke                      MAYO                   9.10 
  2  Tim Hartung                      MEN                   10.00 
  3  Kyle Day                         OSMN                   8.00 
  4  Dustin Mertins                   BAR                   10.00 
  5  Eldon Grimslid                   HLMN                   8.50 
  6  Cody Drost                       RICE                   9.10 
  7  Jake Kallenbach                  LAX                    8.60 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Matt Becker                      OSMN                   8.00 
  2  Wade Sweo                        NLPN                  10.20 
  3  John Bottleberghe                ONA                    8.50 
  4  Bob Putnam                       ASH                    9.00 
  5  Leighton Harshman                BAR                    9.70 
  6  Andy Neubauer                    LAX                    8.80 
  7  Trevor Kramolis                  ASH                      NT 
  8  Issac Therneau                   MAYO                   9.30 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  John La Barbera                  ECM                    9.50 
  2  Neil Honish                      TOMA                  10.50 
  3  Sam Lucka                        TOMA                  11.00 
  4  Paul Eisenbacher                 ONA                    8.00 
  5  Brian Welle                      CENT                   8.80 
  6  Sebastian Babel                  ECM                    9.60 
  7  Jeremy Mlaker                    NLPN                   8.20 
  8  Lucas Will                       CENT                   8.90 
 
Event 37  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ryan Jeffers                     CHIP                   7.40 
  2  Josh Prissel                     RICE                   7.10 
  3  Brian Densow                     NLPN                   7.40 
  4  Garret Johnson                   MAYO                   7.00 
  5  Chris Maier                      HLMN                   7.00 
  6  Danny Lorenz                     CENT                   7.10 
  7  Wole Adebayo                     CENT                   6.77 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Brent Jewel                      MAYO                   7.00 
  2  Steve Brilla                     ASH                    6.80 
  3  Eldon Grimslid                   HLMN                   7.00 
  4  Mike Aebly                       ECM                    7.50 
  5  Scott Willis                     BAR                    7.10 
  6  Ben Haines                       TOMA                   7.30 
  7  Chris Fullarton                  MEN                    7.02 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Terry Goyette                    LAX                    7.00 
  2  Scott Zastoupil                  TOMA                   7.50 
  3  Andy LaLiberte                   ONA                    6.90 
  4  Jonathan Morck                   MEN                    7.01 
  5  Jarald Burton                    OSMN                   6.80 
  6  Zach Emery                       ECM                    7.20 
  7  Greg Nagy                        NLPN                   7.30 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Steve Nagel                      RICE                   6.90 
  2  Dave Affeldt                     ONA                    7.00 
  3  Chris Schleifer                  OSMN                   7.80 
  4  Jordan Cegler                    ASH                    6.90 
  5  Eric Seiler                      LAX                    7.00 
  6  Adam Schwabenbauer               CHIP                   7.20 
  7  Justin Arnold                    BAR                    7.23 
 
Event 39  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jim Parejko                      MEN                 4:35.00 
  2  Ben Puhl                         CENT                4:37.33 
  3  Jonah Paul                       LAX                 4:43.00 
  4  Jason Liebsch                    OSMN                4:45.00 
  5  Adam Candler                     BAR                 4:50.00 
  6  Scott Sorenson                   ONA                 4:50.00 
  7  Paul Medinger                    HLMN                4:50.00 
  8  Bruno Rios                       TOMA                4:55.00 
  9  Dustin Harford                   CENT                4:55.00 
 10  Matt Gifford                     OSMN                5:00.00 
 11  Jim Haggerty                     ONA                 5:00.00 
 12  Matt Juntunen                    BAR                 5:03.00 
 13  Brent Kann                       RICE                5:04.00 
 14  Dylan Koel                       TOMA                5:05.00 
 15  Marc Mayer                       ECM                 5:10.00 
 16  James Wucherer                   HLMN                5:10.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Joel Wood                        MEN                 5:15.00 
  2  Jon Bacofda-Webb                 CHIP                5:15.00 
  3  Miguel Salas                     ASH                 5:15.00 
  4  Jared Kann                       RICE                5:15.00 
  5  Nate Massey                      CHIP                5:20.00 
  6  Pat Cerv                         NLPN                5:20.00 
  7  James Larson                     LAX                 5:20.00 
  8  Garret Johnson                   MAYO                5:40.00 
  9  Matt Machacek                    MAYO                5:40.00 
 10  Hans Hare                        NLPN                5:54.00 
 11  Kyle Deisterhaft                 ECM                 5:55.00 
 12  Scott Paitl                      ASH                 6:00.00 
 13  Mike Hannon                      MAYO                     NT 
 14  Kyle Reins                       OSMN                     NT 
 
Event 43  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Barron  'A'                                          1:41.00 
  3  Osseo Minnesota  'A'                                 1:40.00 
  4  Menomonie  'A'                                       1:37.00 
  5  Holmen  'A'                                          1:39.00 
  6  LaCrosse Central  'A'                                1:39.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Tomah  'A'                                           1:42.00 
  3  Ashland  'A'                                         1:45.00 
  4  Onalaska  'A'                                        1:42.00 
  5  Rochester-Century  'A'                               1:43.06 
  6  Chippewa Falls  'A'                                  1:44.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  4  Rochester-Mayo  'A'                                  1:48.00 
  5  Northland Pines  'A'                                 1:50.50 
  6  Rice Lake  'A'                                       1:59.00 
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tyler Schlicter                  CHIP                  54.30 
  2  Paul Eisenbacher                 ONA                   54.00 
  3  Craig Randall                    TOMA                  54.00 
  4  Adam Koger                       ECM                   51.50 
  5  Sam Langkau                      NLPN                  52.50 
  6  Adam Schwabenbauer               CHIP                  53.90 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mike Lopez                       OSMN                  56.00 
  2  Joe Baglo                        TOMA                  56.00 
  3  Dustin Nottestad                 HLMN                  56.00 
  4  Ken Wells                        RICE                  54.90 
  5  Mike Mandel                      OSMN                  56.00 
  6  Mark Nicklaus                    HLMN                  56.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Joe Weinmann                     CENT                  58.00 
  2  Ben Pierson                      MEN                   57.00 
  3  Cody Scholfield                  MEN                   57.00 
  4  Nick Larson                      ONA                   56.00 
  5  Ryan Luedtke                     NLPN                  56.50 
  6  Joe Chance                       ASH                   57.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Sam Smith                        BAR                 1:01.00 
  2  Jon Krueger                      LAX                 1:00.60 
  3  Lucas Will                       CENT                  59.00 
  4  Luke Vocelka                     RICE                  58.00 
  5  Troy North                       ASH                   58.00 
  6  Jake Kallenbach                  LAX                   58.80 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Michael Green                    ECM                 1:04.00 
  4  Mike Hannon                      MAYO                1:02.00 
  5  Jered Paukert                    MAYO                1:03.00 
  6  Chris Anderson                   BAR                 1:03.00 
 
Event 47  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jimmt Boortz                     OSMN               10:15.00 
  2  Jim Parejko                      MEN                10:24.00 
  3  Ryan Loshaw                      ECM                10:35.00 
  4  Jake Moe                         ONA                10:45.00 
  5  Ben Walters                      ONA                10:45.00 
  6  Gary Pederson                    OSMN               10:50.00 
  7  Jake Martin                      LAX                11:00.00 
  8  Dylan Koel                       TOMA               11:00.00 
  9  Brent Kann                       RICE               11:05.00 
 10  Jeff Toman                       ASH                11:15.00 
 11  Andrew Redmann                   ECM                11:15.00 
 12  Tom Connell                      HLMN               11:15.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Alex Jenks                       LAX                11:20.00 
  2  Tom Boenigk                      HLMN               11:30.00 
  3  Eric Kollauf                     ASH                11:30.00 
  4  Nick Thompson                    CENT               11:35.00 
  5  Aaron Emmons                     BAR                11:38.00 
  6  Joel Seidlitz                    CHIP               11:50.00 
  7  Paul Wech                        CHIP               11:55.00 
  8  Nick Anthony                     MAYO               12:00.00 
  9  Derek Brown                      TOMA               12:00.00 
 10  Nate Choma                       CENT               12:00.00 
 11  Alex Ahlborn                     NLPN               12:30.00 
 12  Steve Vetter                     NLPN               12:30.00 
 
Event 49  Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Andrew Johnston                  CHIP                2:02.00 
  2  Sam Langkau                      NLPN                2:05.00 
  3  Chet Funk                        ONA                 2:07.00 
  4  Andrew Favorite                  NLPN                2:08.00 
  5  Adam Nishamura                   CENT                2:08.00 
  6  Andy Spalding                    MEN                 2:09.00 
  7  Joel Reirer                      CHIP                2:10.00 
  8  Adam Candler                     BAR                 2:10.00 
  9  Brennen Kratky                   CENT                2:10.00 
 10  Ryan Kennedy                     ONA                 2:10.00 
 11  Todd Wengel                      MEN                 2:11.00 
 12  Ryan Gifford                     OSMN                2:12.00 
 13  Dan Grutter                      OSMN                2:12.00 
 14  Jared Kann                       RICE                2:15.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mitch Donnelly                   HLMN                2:15.00 
  2  Eric Johnson                     LAX                 2:16.00 
  3  Ryan King                        HLMN                2:17.00 
  4  Mike Alderman                    LAX                 2:18.00 
  5  Miguel Salas                     ASH                 2:20.00 
  6  Josh Erwin                       MAYO                2:20.00 
  7  Matt Juntunen                    BAR                 2:22.00 
  8  Ben Bonis                        ECM                 2:25.00 
  9  Brock Pottinger                  RICE                2:25.00 
 10  Quincy Lawrence                  TOMA                2:25.00 
 11  Ben Peilhop                      ECM                 2:35.00 
 12  Dillon Rice                      TOMA                2:40.00 
 13  Garret Johnson                   MAYO                     NT 
 14  Kyle Reins                       OSMN                     NT 
 
Event 51  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Steve Brilla                     ASH                   24.00 
  2  Steve Amoapim                    MEN                   23.80 
  3  Jonathan Morck                   MEN                   23.80 
  4  Curt Radde                       HLMN                  23.50 
  5  Wole Adebayo                     CENT                  23.76 
  6  Mike Lopez                       OSMN                  23.80 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jordan Cegler                    ASH                   24.40 
  2  Clayton Spiess                   NLPN                  24.35 
  3  Shane Heinz                      LAX                   24.20 
  4  Chris Schleifer                  OSMN                  24.00 
  5  Justin Olson                     HLMN                  24.00 
  6  Grant Hayden                     ECM                   24.10 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Josh Prissel                     RICE                  25.20 
  2  Jordan Ruchotzke                 CENT                  25.10 
  3  Seth Zutruff                     TOMA                  25.00 
  4  Cody Densow                      NLPN                  24.70 
  5  Nick Larson                      ONA                   25.00 
  6  Andy LaLiberte                   ONA                   25.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Adam Hensel                      BAR                   26.00 
  2  Adam Dagendesh                   LAX                   25.70 
  3  Trevor Loiselle                  CHIP                  25.70 
  4  Justin Borgwardt                 ECM                   25.50 
  5  Jordan Bergeman                  CHIP                  25.60 
  6  Kyle Vocelka                     RICE                  25.60 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Brent Jewel                      MAYO                  27.00 
  4  Justin Arnold                    BAR                   26.00 
  5  Ben Haines                       TOMA                  26.50 
  6  Steven Hayes                     MAYO                  27.00 
 
Event 53  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Menomonie  'A'                                       3:47.00 
  2  Tomah  'A'                                           3:45.00 
  3  Osseo Minnesota  'A'                                 3:45.00 
  4  Onalaska  'A'                                        3:40.00 
  5  Holmen  'A'                                          3:45.00 
  6  Chippewa Falls  'A'                                  3:45.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Ashland  'A'                                         3:54.00 
  3  Rochester-Century  'A'                               3:52.00 
  4  LaCrosse Central  'A'                                3:47.30 
  5  Northland Pines  'A'                                 3:48.20 
  6  Rochester-Mayo  'A'                                  3:50.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  4  Barron  'A'                                          4:00.00 
  5  Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                             4:03.00 
  6  Rice Lake  'A'                                       4:30.00 
 
Event 54  Boys Shot Put Division I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Clint Cook                       CHIP               40-00.00 
  2  Jordan Corning                   MEN                41-00.00 
  3  Andy LaVoy                       MEN                41-00.00 
  4  Nick Sinche                      CHIP               42-00.00 
  5  Adam Nemitz                      TOMA               42-00.00 
  6  Ben Martinsen                    ASH                44-00.00 
  7  Jason Stragstalein               LAX                44-02.00 
  8  Sam Maddy                        ASH                45-00.00 
  9  Karl Gakle                       BAR                45-01.75 
 10  Peter Miller                     CENT               46-11.00 
 11  Ben Roff                         OSMN               47-00.00 
 12  Matt Mello                       OSMN               50-06.00 
 13  Derrick Lawson                   TOMA               52-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jake Sperry                      MAYO                     ND 
  2  Mark Medinger                    HLMN               35-00.00 
  3  Adam Kaiser                      RICE               35-00.00 
  4  Matt Heberlein                   LAX                35-02.00 
  5  Rick Kimlinger                   MAYO               36-00.00 
  6  Jon Rosenberg                    ONA                36-00.00 
  7  Cody Cline                       NLPN               36-00.00 
  8  Luke Stone                       BAR                36-01.00 
  9  Mike Plese                       NLPN               37-00.00 
 10  Ville Peuttila                   ECM                37-00.00 
 11  Luke Alvin                       HLMN               37-00.00 
 12  Jim Schmidt                      ECM                38-00.00 
 13  Kia Lahti                        ONA                38-00.00 
 14  Ray Starin                       CENT               38-04.75 
 
Event 55  Boys Pole Vault Division I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Adam Dagendesh                   LAX                      NH 
  2  Shaun Buck                       MEN                      NH 
  3  L.J. Stead                       MAYO                8-00.00 
  4  Paul Keane                       MAYO                8-00.00 
  5  Edward Stephens                  BAR                 8-11.75 
  6  Chris Anderson                   BAR                 8-11.75 
  7  Ben Haines                       TOMA                9-00.00 
  8  Ryan Rohrman                     ECM                 9-00.00 
  9  Pat Harrison                     ASH                 9-00.00 
 10  Chase Rohrman                    ECM                10-00.00 
 11  Neil Honish                      TOMA               10-00.00 
 12  Brandon Bullock                  HLMN               10-00.00 
 13  Nick Hefty                       CHIP               10-00.00 
 14  Joe Weinmann                     CENT               10-00.00 
 15  Mike Aden                        CENT               10-00.00 
 16  Greg Nagy                        NLPN               10-06.00 
 17  Shawn Klingforth                 NLPN               10-06.00 
 18  Kyle Wilson                      RICE               10-06.00 
 19  Josh Derkey                      RICE               11-00.00 
 20  James McBride                    LAX                11-06.00 
 21  Paul Kelly                       ONA                12-00.00 
 22  Tony Fontanini                   ONA                12-00.00 
 23  Jeremy Barrett                   MEN                13-00.00 
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump Division I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Luke Bierl                       ASH                      ND 
  2  Jimmy Erickson                   ECM                15-00.00 
  3  Matt Raglin                      OSMN               15-02.00 
  4  Troy Goetsch                     OSMN               15-05.00 
  5  Adam Madison                     ECM                16-00.00 
  6  Shaun Buck                       MEN                17-00.00 
  7  Tony Reinhardt                   ONA                17-00.00 
  8  Brent Jewel                      MAYO               17-00.00 
  9  Matt Steers                      ONA                17-00.00 
 10  Brian Edmonson                   MAYO               17-00.00 
 11  Lucas Will                       CENT               17-03.25 
 12  Jon Krueger                      LAX                17-04.00 
 13  Jordan Ruchotzke                 CENT               17-06.00 
 14  Josh Millard                     BAR                17-11.50 
 15  Eric Sharvey                     MEN                18-00.00 
 16  Seth Zutruff                     TOMA               18-00.00 
 17  Bob Putnam                       ASH                18-00.00 
 18  Jim Norton                       LAX                18-01.50 
 19  Kyle Vocelka                     RICE               18-03.00 
 20  Ryan Bellman                     NLPN               18-06.00 
 21  Noah Nauman                      TOMA               18-06.00 
 22  Clint Steinmetz                  CHIP               18-06.00 
 23  Chris Prinz                      HLMN               19-00.00 
 24  Steve Nagel                      RICE               19-00.00 
 25  Jordan Bergeman                  CHIP               19-06.00 
 26  Scott Willis                     BAR                19-08.25 
 27  Jeremy Mlaker                    NLPN               20-09.00 
 28  Chris Maier                      HLMN               26-06.00 
 
Event 61  Boys Triple Jump Division I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jered Paukert                    MAYO                     ND 
  2  Issac Therneau                   MAYO               30-00.00 
  3  Mike Yost                        BAR                32-10.25 
  4  Troy Goetsch                     OSMN               34-02.00 
  5  Shaun Buck                       MEN                35-00.00 
  6  Chase Rohrman                    ECM                35-00.00 
  7  Alex Waite                       ONA                36-00.00 
  8  Eric Sharvey                     MEN                36-00.00 
  9  Noah Nauman                      TOMA               36-00.00 
 10  Josh Rassmussen                  CENT               36-01.25 
 11  Clint Steinmetz                  CHIP               36-06.00 
 12  Seth Zutruff                     TOMA               37-00.00 
 13  Luke Bierl                       ASH                37-00.00 
 14  David Wolf                       LAX                37-06.00 
 15  Ryan Bellman                     NLPN               37-06.50 
 16  Matt Steers                      ONA                38-00.00 
 17  Jordan Bergeman                  CHIP               38-00.00 
 18  Bobby Osborne                    CENT               38-00.00 
 19  Bryan Eggen                      HLMN               39-00.00 
 20  Scott Willis                     BAR                39-04.50 
 21  Clayton Spiess                   NLPN               40-10.00 
 22  Eldon Grimslid                   HLMN               42-00.00 
 23  Shane Heinz                      LAX                42-06.00 
 
Event 62  Boys High Jump Division I
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Troy North                       ASH                      NH 
  2  Justin Borgwardt                 ECM                 4-10.00 
  3  Adam Madison                     ECM                 5-00.00 
  4  Josh Prissel                     RICE                5-00.00 
  5  Scott Zastoupil                  TOMA                5-02.00 
  6  Brandt Lauger                    ONA                 5-04.00 
  7  Bob Putnam                       ASH                 5-04.00 
  8  B.J. Woods                       OSMN                5-04.00 
  9  Ben Hota                         TOMA                5-04.00 
 10  Ed Krogman                       LAX                 5-06.00 
 11  Brian Edmonson                   MAYO                5-06.00 
 12  Adam Schwabenbauer               CHIP                5-06.00 
 13  Cody Densow                      NLPN                5-06.00 
 14  Chris Kahl                       MEN                 5-06.00 
 15  Mark Rude                        ONA                 5-06.00 
 16  Trevor Loiselle                  CHIP                5-08.00 
 17  Jeremy Tiedt                     HLMN                5-08.00 
 18  Lee Ciokiewicz                   HLMN                5-08.00 
 19  Andres Hernandez                 CENT                5-08.00 
 20  Bobby Osborne                    CENT                5-08.00 
 21  Sean Arndt                       LAX                 5-10.00 
 22  Dustin Mertins                   BAR                 5-10.00 
 23  Josh Millard                     BAR                 5-10.00 
 24  Jeremy Mlaker                    NLPN                6-02.00