University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 1
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. La Crosse, 264; 2. Eau Claire, 84; 3. Gustavus, 78; 4.
 River Falls, 73; 5. Winona State, 52; 5. Carroll, 52; 7. Stout, 25; 8.        
 Augsburg, 15; 9. Macalester, 13.                                              
                                                                               
                             Women's 55 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
           * Facility Record: 7.20 Andrea Budig - St. Thomas 02/1996           
           $   NCAA III Auto: 7.23                                             
           @  NCAA III Prov.: 7.31                                             
           !   2000 Champion: 7.40 Holly Harris - Macalester                   
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Jamie Miller                 Winona State              7.50    5    
         2 Angela Klatt                 La Crosse                 7.54    1    
         3 Corri Kisselburg             Carroll                   7.69    3    
         4 Katie Miller                 Eau Claire                7.71    3    
         5 Erin Frese                   La Crosse                 7.73    4    
         5 Kallie Krueger               Eau Claire                7.73    2    
         7 Sheree Aigee                 Carroll                   7.79    5    
         8 Jamie Leger                  River Falls               7.80    2    
         9 Shannon Verly                Gustavus                  7.83    1    
        10 Jenny Cuculi                 Winona State              7.85    5    
        11 Nic Pronschinske             River Falls               7.87    1    
        12 Tiff Collins                 River Falls               7.88    4    
        13 Julie Neuman                 La Crosse                 7.96    4    
        14 Cerissa Chaney               Macalester                7.97    4    
        15 Shannon Hardy                Carroll                   7.98    3    
        16 Liz Durney                   Macalester                7.99    2    
        17 Breighton Stoudt             La Crosse                 8.00    2    
        18 Katie Smith                  Eau Claire                8.05    5    
        19 Amy Horazdovsky              River Falls               8.09    3    
        20 Erin Elling                  Gustavus                  8.10    4    
        21 Sara Prorok                  Winona State              8.17    1    
        21 Danielle Wojcik              Stout                     8.17    1    
        23 Tify Kpandeyenge             Carroll                   8.25    1    
        24 Sarah Richarson              Macalester                8.33    2    
        25 Kate Krueger                 Gustavus                  8.40    4    
        26 Casey Graham                 Winona State              8.41    5    
        27 Susanne Olson                Stout                     8.58    1    
        28 Anna Skrivseth               Winona State              8.60    3    

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 2
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       Women's 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
        29 Emily Emmerson               Macalester                8.62    4    
        30 Staci Vollrieb               Carroll                   8.69    5    
        31 Sarah Lackore                Gustavus                  8.78    2    
        32 Rachel Darby                 Stout                     9.55    4    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS    
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====   
        1 Angela Klatt                 La Crosse                 7.39 !  10    
        2 Jamie Miller                 Winona State              7.45     8    
        3 Corri Kisselburg             Carroll                   7.55     6    
        4 Erin Frese                   La Crosse                 7.63     5    
        5 Katie Miller                 Eau Claire                7.73     4    
        6 Kallie Krueger               Eau Claire                7.75     3    
        7 Sheree Aigee                 Carroll                   7.75     2    
        8 Jamie Leger                  River Falls               7.80     1    
                                                                               
                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
       * Facility Record: 25.92 Camille Ross - Whitewater       02/28/98       
       !   2000 Champion: 26.72 Kyrstin Bodenburg - River Falls                
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 
      1 Angela Klatt                 La Crosse                 25.93 !  8 10   
      2 Corri Kisselburg             Carroll                   26.76    8  8   
      3 Jamie Miller                 Winona State              27.15    8  6   
      4 Kyrstin Bodenburg            River Falls               27.36    8  5   
      5 Erin Frese                   La Crosse                 27.38    7  4   
      6 Stacy Horner                 Gustavus                  27.38    7  3   
      7 Nic Pronschinske             River Falls               27.41    6  2   
      8 Kallie Krueger               Eau Claire                27.46    7  1   
      9 Rebecca Brandner             Eau Claire                27.66    7      
     10 Chryl Langrehr               La Crosse                 27.83    7      

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 3
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 
     11 Jamie Leger                  River Falls               28.17    6      
     12 Kristen Hubman               Carroll                   28.33    2      
     13 Jenny Cuculi                 Winona State              28.44    7      
     14 Kim Swanson                  Gustavus                  28.53    6      
     15 Heather Stiles               Stout                     28.88    5      
     16 Amy Trochil                  Carroll                   28.94    5      
     17 Katie Christenson            Macalester                28.98    4      
     18 Katie Miller                 Eau Claire                28.99    6      
     19 Erin Elling                  Gustavus                  29.10    4      
     20 Amy Horazdovsky              River Falls               29.11    6      
     21 Tiff Collins                 River Falls               29.12    5      
     22 Sheree Aigee                 Carroll                   29.16    4      
     23 Lindsay Kray                 Eau Claire                29.25    6      
     24 Lindsay Stienmeyer           Stout                     29.34    5      
     25 Rheata Bauer                 Eau Claire                29.49    4      
     26 Danielle Wojcik              Stout                     29.52    4      
     27 Mary Dettwiler               Eau Claire                29.57    5      
     28 Katie Smith                  Eau Claire                29.66    4      
     29 Andrea Hebar                 Eau Claire                30.02    3      
     30 Marissa Lightbourne          Macalester                30.29    3      
     31 Emily Emmerson               Macalester                30.31    3      
     32 Sara Jenne                   Stout                     30.46    2      
     33 Susanne Olson                Stout                     30.48    2      
     34 Sara Prorok                  Winona State              30.59    3      
     35 Lisa Arloszynski             Eau Claire                30.60    3      
     36 Jackie Jungbluth             Carroll                   30.78    5      
     37 Casey Graham                 Winona State              31.14    2      
     38 Jenny Smith                  Stout                     31.21    1      
     39 Emily Heiden                 Winona State              31.51    2      
     40 Abby Harms                   Winona State              31.57    3      

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 4
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
       * Facility Record:   57.33 Jesse Bushman - Stevens Point   01/1994      
       $   NCAA III Auto:   57.90                                              
       @  NCAA III Prov.:   58.42                                              
       !   2000 Champion: 1:00.20 Kyrstin Bodenburg - River Falls              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS 
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
     1 Kyrstin Bodenburg            River Falls                 59.48 !  4 10  
     2 Stacy Horner                 Gustavus                  1:00.38    4  8  
     3 Kallie Krueger               Eau Claire                1:01.44    4  6  
     4 Deb Hanson                   La Crosse                 1:02.11    1  5  
     5 Paige Brown                  La Crosse                 1:02.28    3  4  
     6 Kim Swanson                  Gustavus                  1:02.37    4  3  
     7 Dana Posey                   La Crosse                 1:02.49    4  2  
     8 Julie Weibelhaus             La Crosse                 1:02.51    4  1  
     9 Sarah Spence                 La Crosse                 1:02.65    3     
    10 Jackie Jungbluth             Carroll                   1:02.94    2     
    11 Heather Stiles               Stout                     1:04.49    3     
    12 Rebecca Brandner             Eau Claire                1:04.58    3     
    13 Mary Dettwiler               Eau Claire                1:04.65    2     
    14 Lindsay Kray                 Eau Claire                1:04.86    3     
    15 Rheata Bauer                 Eau Claire                1:04.92    2     
    16 Michelle Abramczak           Stout                     1:05.31    2     
    17 Becky Kjeldsen               Winona State              1:06.50    3     
    18 Katie Smith                  Eau Claire                1:07.25    1     
    19 Gina Schindel                River Falls               1:07.46    1     
    20 Andrea Hebar                 Eau Claire                1:09.63    1     
    21 Amy Mackner                  Augsburg                  1:10.87    2     

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 5
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
          * Facility Record: 2:13.65 Katie Jacobson - Stout   02/26/99         
          $   NCAA III Auto: 2:15.23                                           
          @  NCAA III Prov.: 2:16.58                                           
          !   2000 Champion: 2:20.05 Chrissy Baune - Augsburg                  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS 
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
     1 Teresa Lewandowski           Augsburg                  2:25.01    4 10  
     2 Karin Diestelmeier           Eau Claire                2:27.36    4  8  
     3 Jenny Bangle                 La Crosse                 2:28.76    4  6  
     4 Kristy Schultz               La Crosse                 2:28.93    4  5  
     5 Renee Silvis                 River Falls               2:30.53    3  4  
     6 Sarah Kasabian               Eau Claire                2:31.12    4  3  
     7 Magdalen Thomas              La Crosse                 2:31.66    3  2  
     8 Abby Daniels                 Carroll                   2:32.94    3  1  
     9 Heather Lipinski             Eau Claire                2:33.39    4     
    10 Stacie Bulfer                Gustavus                  2:33.88    3     
    11 Kristin Hoppe                Stout                     2:34.10    3     
    12 Marion Christen              River Falls               2:34.90    3     
    13 Betsy Coy                    Eau Claire                2:35.56    4     
    14 Hannah Palmer                Macalester                2:36.25    2     
    15 Amy Nolan                    La Crosse                 2:36.59    3     
    16 Jenny Larkin                 Winona State              2:36.73    2     
    17 Jill Guenther                Winona State              2:37.10    3     
    18 Mara Anderson                Stout                     2:37.29    3     
    19 Mo Mullikin                  Macalester                2:38.39    2     
    20 Amanda Stoeckel              Gustavus                  2:38.79    2     
    21 Ellen Everson                Stout                     2:39.04    2     
    22 Lisa Sorvala                 Stout                     2:39.70    1     
    23 Amy Arndt                    Stout                     2:40.70    1     
    24 Rachel Schwingler            Gustavus                  2:41.31    2     
    25 Michelle Beckman             Stout                     2:45.75    2     
    26 Tabatha Breyer               Winona State              2:47.64    1     
    27 Misha Werschkal              Macalester                2:48.45    2     
    28 Valori Schaffer              Stout                     2:49.96    1     
    29 Ann Dracht                   Carroll                   2:50.21    1     
    30 Molly Garczynski             River Falls               2:57.14    1     
    31 Jen Meise                    Winona State              3:05.36    1     

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 6
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                               Women's 1 Mile Run                              
                                                                               
         * Facility Record: 4:56.70 Diane Loughlin - St. Thomas 02/1989        
         $   NCAA III Auto: 5:02.08                                            
         @  NCAA III Prov.: 5:08.25                                            
         !   2000 Champion: 5:11.47 Jackie Hjelden - Duluth                    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS 
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
     1 Karin Diestelmeier           Eau Claire                5:14.97    3 10  
     2 Marni Lynn                   Carroll                   5:17.89    3  8  
     3 Kristin Krueger              La Crosse                 5:18.18    3  6  
     4 Chrissy Baune                Augsburg                  5:19.36    3  5  
     5 Melissa Wright               Eau Claire                5:23.20    3  4  
     6 Jennifer Skalko              Gustavus                  5:27.50    3  3  
     7 Heather Lipinski             Eau Claire                5:27.61    3  2  
     8 Julianna Morris              La Crosse                 5:28.71    3  1  
     9 Emily Schmitz                La Crosse                 5:29.17    3     
    10 Tami Wittlief                Carroll                   5:38.42    2     
    11 Kristin Hankemeyer           La Crosse                 5:40.77    3     
    12 Lisa Traxler                 River Falls               5:42.10    2     
    13 Jill Guenther                Winona State              5:42.44    2     
    14 Lisa Sorvala                 Stout                     5:44.56    2     
    15 Amy Arndt                    Stout                     5:45.91    1     
    16 Julee Burt                   Winona State              5:48.07    1     
    17 Lea Howard                   Gustavus                  5:49.69    2     
    18 Marnie Christenen            Macalester                5:52.21    2     
    19 Heidi Bedsted                Stout                     5:57.47    1     
    20 Amanda Stoeckel              Gustavus                  5:59.75    2     
    21 Claire Parisi                Macalester                6:07.20    1     
    22 Cheyenne Ferguson            Winona State              6:14.47    2     
    23 Rebecca Cramer               Macalester                6:14.52    1     
    24 Pam Gundrum                  Stout                     6:19.14    1     
    25 Laura Yudt                   Gustavus                  6:22.47    1     
    26 Sarah Givot                  Winona State              6:22.82    1     
    27 Laura Glaeser                Macalester                6:30.31    1     
    28 Emily Reynolds               Macalester                6:41.15    1     

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 7
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
       * Facility Record: 10:05.91 Tiffany Ebensperger - Oshkosh 02/28/98      
       !   2000 Champion: 10:36.63 Marni Lynn - Carroll                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS 
===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ====
    1 Addy Adamson                 La Crosse                 10:49.04    2 10  
    2 Amanda Barttelt              La Crosse                 10:56.49    2  8  
    3 Sara Pavek                   Eau Claire                11:00.83    2  6  
    4 Kim Gauron                   Eau Claire                11:03.60    2  5  
    5 Cassie Scallon               La Crosse                 11:21.15    2  4  
    6 Tara Schmitz                 La Crosse                 11:26.28    1  3  
    7 Laura Graen                  Gustavus                  11:27.00    2  2  
    8 Stef Lenz                    Gustavus                  11:27.43    1  1  
    9 Lacey Osuldsen               Stout                     11:29.69    1     
   10 Tanya Miller                 Stout                     11:31.02    1     
   11 Jennie Schultz               Eau Claire                11:41.80    2     
   12 Julie Cousins                Winona State              11:48.23    1     
   13 Anna Huggenvik               Gustavus                  11:53.48    1     
   14 Heidi Bedsted                Stout                     11:58.31    1     
   15 Nacole Ewerdt                Stout                     12:02.23    1     
   16 Sarah Derringer              Carroll                   12:04.63    2     
   17 Hilary Doll                  Gustavus                  12:12.88    1     
   18 Brenna Hogan                 River Falls               12:28.12    2     
   19 Rachel Gramdore              Carroll                   12:28.38    1     
                                                                               
                            Women's 5,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
       * Facility Record: 17:22.23 Tiffany Ebensperger - Oshkosh 02/28/98      
       $   NCAA III Auto: 17:24.64                                             
       @  NCAA III Prov.: 17:45.99                                             
       !   2000 Champion: 19:46.17 Sarah Bolgren - Duluth                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Stephanie Oudenhoven         La Crosse                 19:09.81 !  10  
      2 Stef Lenz                    Gustavus                  19:20.96 !   8  
      3 Laura Storkamp               La Crosse                 19:23.82 !   6  

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 8
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                      Women's 5,000 Meter Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      4 Laura Moses                  Gustavus                  19:27.26 !   5  
      5 Candy Kroells                River Falls               19:36.67 !   4  
      6 Laura Graen                  Gustavus                  19:41.22 !   3  
      7 Megan Durney                 La Crosse                 19:48.30     2  
      8 Anna Huggenvik               Gustavus                  20:25.79     1  
      9 Tracy Grefsrud               Gustavus                  21:16.50        
     10 Meredith Nordberg            Stout                     21:42.08        
                                                                               
                         Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
           * Facility Record: 8.41 Mel Mueller - Oshkosh     03/1994           
           $   NCAA III Auto: 8.29                                             
           @  NCAA III Prov.: 8.52                                             
           !   2000 Champion: 8.63 Katie Bestul - St. Thomas                   
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Mary Jo Kuntz                La Crosse                  8.73    1   
         2 Liz Hajek                    Macalester                 8.75    2   
         3 Breanna McMullen             La Crosse                  8.81    3   
         4 Marissa Lightbourne          Macalester                 9.04    1   
         5 Ellen Graef                  Gustavus                   9.06    2   
         6 Shannon Hardy                Carroll                    9.07    4   
         7 Sarah Spence                 La Crosse                  9.17    4   
         8 Katie Pierce                 Carroll                    9.29    1   
         9 Paige Brown                  La Crosse                  9.48    1   
        10 Christy Oishi                Gustavus                   9.49    2   
        11 Lindsay Stienmeyer           Stout                      9.63    3   
        12 Sarah Thull                  River Falls                9.64    3   
        13 Julie Jahn                   La Crosse                  9.69    4   
        14 Michelle Abramczak           Stout                      9.74    1   
        15 Bree Ann Burgy               River Falls                9.79    4   
        16 Elizabeth Murray             Gustavus                   9.84    2   
        17 Amy Biegel                   Stout                      9.89    4   
        17 Kate Krueger                 Gustavus                   9.89    2   

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 9
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
        19 Jamie Simons                 Carroll                   10.02    1   
        20 Carla Ruzic                  River Falls               10.31    1   
        20 Anna Skrivseth               Winona State              10.31    2   
        22 Abby Harms                   Winona State              10.66    3   
        22 Katie Checkalski             River Falls               10.66    2   
        24 Jen Meise                    Winona State              10.73    3   
        25 Julia Gray                   Macalester                11.02    4   
         - Kristen Hubman               Carroll                     DNF    3   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS    
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====   
        1 Mary Jo Kuntz                La Crosse                 8.58 !  10    
        2 Breanna McMullen             La Crosse                 8.63 !   8    
        3 Ellen Graef                  Gustavus                  8.85     6    
        4 Liz Hajek                    Macalester                8.99     5    
        5 Sarah Spence                 La Crosse                 9.03     4    
        6 Shannon Hardy                Carroll                   9.08     3    
        7 Marissa Lightbourne          Macalester                9.19     2    
        8 Katie Pierce                 Carroll                   9.20     1    
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
           * Facility Record: 1:44.71 UW - Oshkosh          02/28/98           
           !   2000 Champion: 1:49.79 St. Thomas University                    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
          PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      HT PTS          
          =====  =================================== ========= == ====         
              1  UWLC      La Crosse                 1:49.49 !  2 10           
              2  UWRF      River Falls               1:49.91    2  8           
              3  UWEC      Eau Claire                1:50.16    2  6           
              4  CARR      Carroll                   1:52.88    1  5           
              5  WINO      Winona State              1:53.64    2  4           
              6  GUST      Gustavus                  1:54.14    2  3           

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 10
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                     Women's 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
          PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      HT PTS          
          =====  =================================== ========= == ====         
              7  MACA      Macalester                1:56.33    2  2           
              8  GUST "B"  Gustavus                  1:59.79    1  1           
              9  UWST      Stout                     2:01.88    1              
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
         * Facility Record: 4:01.03 UW - La Crosse            02/28/98         
         $   NCAA III Auto: 3:59.02                                            
         @  NCAA III Prov.: 4:02.51                                            
         !   2000 Champion: 4:07.91 Gustavus Adolphus College                  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
          PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      HT PTS          
          =====  =================================== ========= == ====         
              1  UWLC      La Crosse                 4:03.18 !  2 10           
              2  CARR      Carroll                   4:10.26    2  8           
              3  UWRF      River Falls               4:15.46    2  6           
              4  UWST      Stout                     4:21.63    1  5           
              5  MACA      Macalester                4:23.46    1  4           
              6  UWEC      Eau Claire                4:24.08    2  3           
              7  MACA "B"  Macalester                4:41.40    1              
              8  WINO      Winona State              4:42.63    1  2           
                                                                               
                            Women's Distance Medley                            
                                                                               
            * Facility Record: 12:47.43 Macalester College 02/11/00            
            $   NCAA III Auto: 12:07.95                                        
            @  NCAA III Prov.: 12:17.44                                        
            !   2000 Champion: 12:47.43 Macalester College                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME       PTS           
           =====  =================================== ========== ====          
               1  UWLC      La Crosse                 12:07.70 $  10           
               2  UWEC      Eau Claire                13:12.09     8           

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 11
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                      Women's Distance Medley (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME       PTS           
           =====  =================================== ========== ====          
               3  UWRF      River Falls               13:38.33     6           
               4  GUST      Gustavus                  14:22.99     5           
               5  UWST      Stout                     14:27.95     4           
                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
        * Facility Record: 1.70m (5'07.00") Mel Mueller         03/1994        
        $   NCAA III Auto: 1.70m (5'07.00")                                    
        @  NCAA III Prov.: 1.66m (5'05.25")                                    
        !   2000 Champion: 1.65m (5'05.00") Stef Borck - Duluth                
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =======         ====   
       1 Kady Kleven                River Falls         1.61m   5'03.25 10     
       2 Beth Flink                 Eau Claire          1.61m   5'03.25  8     
       3 Lindsey Weis               Gustavus            1.56m   5'01.25  6     
       4 Ann Marie Curtis           Stout               1.51m   4'11.50  5     
       5 Keri Mckinney              Carroll             1.46m   4'09.50  4     
       6 Jenny Fedak                La Crosse           1.46m   4'09.50  3     
       7 April Janisewski           La Crosse           1.41m   4'07.50  1     
       7 Ann Almazar                La Crosse           1.41m   4'07.50  1     
       7 Erin Kegler                Carroll             1.41m   4'07.50  1     
      10 Andi Schwabenlender        Stout               1.41m   4'07.50        
      10 Tara Boldthen              River Falls         1.41m   4'07.50        
      10 Katie Morschauser          La Crosse           1.41m   4'07.50        
      13 Sarah Thull                River Falls         1.41m   4'07.50        
      13 Brynn Llewellyn            Eau Claire          1.41m   4'07.50        
       - Shannon Verly              Gustavus               NH                  
       - Emily Heiden               Winona State           NH                  
       - Abby Altergott             Eau Claire             NH                  
       - Monica Miyamoto            Eau Claire             NH                  
       - Jen Meise                  Winona State           NH                  
       - Kate Krueger               Gustavus               NH                  
       - Katie Checkalski           River Falls            NH                  
       - Staci Vollrieb             Carroll                NH                  

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 12
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                               Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
* Facility Record: 3.21m (10'06.25") Erin Bueckster - Concordia-St. Paul 02/11/
$   NCAA III Auto: 3.31m (10'10.25")                                           
@  NCAA III Prov.: 3.16m (10'04.25")                                           
!   2000 Champion: 3.21m (10'06.25") Erin Bueckster - Concordia-St.Paul        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======          ====  
       1 Ellen Findlay              La Crosse           3.46m $ 11'04.25 10    
       2 Heather Kleckner           La Crosse           3.31m $ 10'10.25  8    
       3 Kelli Jo Hrdina            La Crosse           3.16m @ 10'04.25  6    
       4 Shannon Martin             Gustavus            3.01m   9'10.50  5     
       5 Jessica Mulholland         La Crosse           3.01m   9'10.50  4     
       6 Natalie Degezelle          La Crosse           2.86m   9'04.50  3     
       7 Katie Pierce               Carroll             2.86m   9'04.50  2     
       8 Andi Schwabenlender        Stout               2.71m   8'10.75  1     
       9 Sarah Yurcek               La Crosse           2.71m   8'10.75        
       9 Steph Larsen               Eau Claire          2.71m   8'10.75        
      11 Kara Nelson                Gustavus            2.71m   8'10.75        
      12 Sara Becker                Eau Claire          2.56m   8'04.75        
      13 Cerissa Chaney             Macalester          2.56m   8'04.75        
      14 Mary Woog                  Eau Claire          2.26m   7'05.00        
      14 Nora Conners               Macalester          2.26m   7'05.00        
      16 Caroline Myrlie            Stout               2.26m   7'05.00        
       - Becky Gilbertson           River Falls            NH                  
       - Jennifer Nimps             Gustavus               NH                  
                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
* Facility Record: 5.58m (18'03.75") Busola Akinwalse - Carleton College 02/13/
$   NCAA III Auto: 5.60m (18'04.50")                                           
@  NCAA III Prov.: 5.47m (17'11.50")                                           
!   2000 Champion: 5.00m (16'05.00") Nicole Pronschinske - River Falls         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======          ====  
       1 Jocelyn Loe                La Crosse           5.39m ! 17'08.25 10    
       2 Nic Pronschinske           River Falls         5.05m ! 16'07.00  8    

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 13
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         Women's Long Jump (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======          ====  
       3 Jamie Miller               Winona State        4.80m   15'09.00  6    
       4 Tracey Knippel             Winona State        4.67m   15'04.00  5    
       5 Chryl Langrehr             La Crosse           4.63m   15'02.25  4    
       6 Heather Johnson            La Crosse           4.61m   15'01.50  3    
       7 Sarah Thull                River Falls         4.61m   15'01.50  2    
       8 Katie Pierce               Carroll             4.59m   15'00.75  1    
       9 Katie Christenson          Macalester          4.58m   15'00.50       
      10 Jessica Maier              Carroll             4.58m   15'00.50       
      11 Tracy Enright              Carroll             4.57m   15'00.00       
      12 Jenny Cuculi               Winona State        4.56m   14'11.50       
      13 Shannon Hardy              Carroll             4.50m   14'09.25       
      14 Ellen Graef                Gustavus            4.41m   14'05.75       
      15 Becky Kjeldsen             Winona State        4.39m   14'05.00       
      16 Paige Brown                La Crosse           4.32m   14'02.25       
      17 Amy Biegel                 Stout               4.30m   14'01.25       
      18 Tara Boldthen              River Falls         4.10m   13'05.50       
      19 Carla Ruzic                River Falls         3.97m   13'00.25       
      20 Staci Vollrieb             Carroll             3.94m   12'11.25       
                                                                               
                              Women's Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
     * Facility Record: 11.55m (37'10.75") Kenya Moore - Oshkosh   02/28/98    
     $   NCAA III Auto: 11.51m (37'09.25")                                     
     @  NCAA III Prov.: 11.20m (36'09.00")                                     
     !   2000 Champion: 10.95m (35'11.25") Kara Hedin - St. Thomas             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========          ====  
      1 Mary Jo Kuntz              La Crosse           11.55m * 37'10.75 10    
      2 Breanna McMullen           La Crosse           11.22m @ 36'09.75  8    
      3 Sara Johnson               La Crosse           10.69m   35'01.00  6    
      4 Erin Frese                 La Crosse           10.56m   34'07.75  5    
      5 Nic Pronschinske           River Falls         10.46m   34'04.00  4    
      6 Lindsey Weis               Gustavus            10.38m   34'00.75  3    
      7 Tracy Enright              Carroll             10.32m   33'10.25  2    

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 14
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        Women's Triple Jump (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========          ====  
      8 Tracey Knippel             Winona State        10.21m   33'06.00  1    
      9 Jessica Maier              Carroll              9.97m   32'08.50       
     10 Jamie Schoenbauer          La Crosse            9.81m   32'02.25       
     11 Ellen Graef                Gustavus             9.74m   31'11.50       
     12 Elizabeth Murray           Gustavus             9.67m   31'08.75       
     13 Monica Miyamoto            Eau Claire           9.50m   31'02.00       
     14 Lisa Arloszynski           Eau Claire           9.49m   31'01.75       
     15 Bree Ann Burgy             River Falls          9.36m   30'08.50       
     16 Lisa Plekkendol            River Falls          9.05m   29'08.25       
     17 Sherrill Gutlerrez         Mt. Senario          9.04m   29'08.00       
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
    * Facility Record: 13.78m (45'02.50") Kim Dankemeyer - La Crosse 03/1994   
    $   NCAA III Auto: 13.31m (43'08.00")                                      
    @  NCAA III Prov.: 12.85m (42'02.00")                                      
    !   2000 Champion: 12.32m (40'05.00") Sara Pivec - UW-Stout                
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========          ====  
      1 Nora Prom                  Winona State        13.08m @ 42'11.00 10    
      2 Jackie Luehmann            Gustavus            13.08m @ 42'11.00  8    
      3 Sonja Peterson             La Crosse           12.62m ! 41'05.00  6    
      4 Kristin Raether            La Crosse           12.36m ! 40'06.75  5    
      5 Sara Pivec                 Stout               12.31m   40'04.75  4    
      6 Jessie Beaulieu            Eau Claire          12.11m   39'08.75  3    
      7 Sarah Thull                River Falls         11.98m   39'03.75  2    
      8 Kristin Petersen           Gustavus            11.92m   39'01.25  1    
      9 Jenney Luer                Stout               11.88m   38'11.75       
     10 Amy Buran                  Gustavus            11.36m   37'03.25       
     11 Jennifer Klatt             Winona State        11.32m   37'01.75       
     12 Amanda Johnson             Carroll             11.06m   36'03.50       
     13 Anne Poduska               Macalester          10.89m   35'08.75       
     14 Katie Miller               Eau Claire          10.59m   34'09.00       
     15 Steph Braunschweig         Carroll             10.47m   34'04.25       

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 15
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                          Women's Shot Put (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========          ====  
     16 Jen Leis                   River Falls         10.10m   33'01.75       
     17 Katie Christenson          Macalester           9.75m   32'00.00       
     18 Katie Hoeschen             Gustavus             9.57m   31'04.75       
     19 Monica Miyamoto            Eau Claire           9.31m   30'06.50       
     20 Haylee Hall                River Falls          9.21m   30'02.75       
     21 Katie Checkalski           River Falls          9.09m   29'10.00       
     22 Carla Ruzic                River Falls          9.08m   29'09.50       
     23 Beth Flink                 Eau Claire           9.05m   29'08.25       
     24 Jenny Puente               Eau Claire           8.78m   28'09.75       
     25 Paige Brown                La Crosse            7.63m   25'00.50       
                                                                               
                              Women's Weight Throw                             
                                                                               
     * Facility Record: 17.58m (57'08.25") Beth Howard - Duluth    02/13/98    
     $   NCAA III Auto: 15.88m (52'01.25")                                     
     @  NCAA III Prov.: 14.96m (49'01.00")                                     
     !   2000 Champion: 15.91m (52'02.50") Kortney Ihnen - Mankato             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========          ====  
      1 Sonja Peterson             La Crosse           14.19m   46'06.75 10    
      2 Jennifer Klatt             Winona State        13.97m   45'10.00  8    
      3 Sara Pivec                 Stout               13.59m   44'07.00  6    
      4 Kristin Raether            La Crosse           13.26m   43'06.00  5    
      5 Anna Nelson                Eau Claire          13.04m   42'09.50  4    
      6 Amy Buran                  Gustavus            12.97m   42'06.75  3    
      7 Nora Prom                  Winona State        12.58m   41'03.25  2    
      8 Jackie Aprill              River Falls         12.46m   40'10.50  1    
      9 Jen Leis                   River Falls         12.38m   40'07.50       
     10 Anne Poduska               Macalester          12.19m   40'00.00       
     11 Jessie Beaulieu            Eau Claire          11.89m   39'00.25       
     12 Tona Schmidtke             Gustavus            11.80m   38'08.75       
     13 Kristin Petersen           Gustavus            11.40m   37'05.00       
     14 Kendra Turzinski           La Crosse           11.25m   36'11.00       
     15 Jackie Luehmann            Gustavus            10.43m   34'02.75       

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 16
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        Women's Weight Throw (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========          ====  
     16 Amanda Johnson             Carroll              9.89m   32'05.50       
     17 Jennifer Eckman            Augsburg             9.54m   31'03.75       
     18 Missy Lonning              Winona State         9.49m   31'01.75       
     19 Haylee Hall                River Falls          9.46m   31'00.50       
     20 Jenny Puente               Eau Claire           9.26m   30'04.75       
     21 Steph Braunschweig         Carroll              7.89m   25'10.75