University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 1
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. La Crosse, 208; 2. Eau Claire, 161.50; 3. Stout, 65.50; 
 4. Carroll, 64; 5. Gustavus, 49; 6. Augsburg, 33; 7. Mt. Senario, 14; 8.      
 Macalester, 12; 9. St. Thomas, 10.                                            
                                                                               
                              Men's 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
          * Facility Record: 6.40 Eric Burrell - Eau Claire   02/26/90         
          $   NCAA III Auto: 6.34                                              
          @  NCAA III Prov.: 6.43                                              
          !   2000 Champion: 6.53 Jeremy Heckman - St. Thomas                  
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Jerry Washington             Gustavus                  6.57    4    
         2 David Hanson                 Eau Claire                6.59    1    
         2 Matthew Shannon              Augsburg                  6.59    4    
         2 Scott Whirry                 Unattached                6.59    4    
         5 Chad Crutchley               Eau Claire                6.61    3    
         6 Chris Trapnell               La Crosse                 6.65    5    
         7 Derik Thaden                 Augsburg                  6.69    3    
         7 Jason Gosa                   Carroll                   6.69    2    
         9 Andrew Mocadlo               La Crosse                 6.70    1    
        10 Jon Boeck                    Augsburg                  6.72    2    
        11 Dave Pentek                  La Crosse                 6.75    5    
        12 Chris Crutchley              Eau Claire                6.76    5    
        13 Richard Woods                Augsburg                  6.79    4    
        13 Brad Guettel                 Carroll                   6.79    1    
        15 Sam Werner                   Stout                     6.80    3    
        15 Ryan Hoag                    Gustavus                  6.80    2    
        17 Adam Cordes                  Gustavus                  6.81    5    
        18 Ben Bilke                    Eau Claire                6.82    2    
        19 Fui Tsikata                  Macalester                6.83    4    
        20 Jeffrey Baker                Eau Claire                6.86    1    
        21 Brian Leonard                Eau Claire                6.87    1    
        21 Chris Pearson                Carroll                   6.87    3    
        21 John Pleae                   Carroll                   6.87    5    
        24 Charlie Lenn                 La Crosse                 6.89    2    
        25 T.J. Mentink                 Carroll                   6.98    4    
        26 Jim Staska                   Stout                     6.99    2    
        27 Greg Clevenger               Augsburg                  7.07    1    
        28 Gerald Wilson                Macalester                7.08    3    

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 2
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        Men's 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
        29 Marieno Pinder               Mt. Senario               7.10    5    
        30 Rashed Ahsan                 Macalester                7.24    5    
        31 Jeff Miller                  Stout                     7.26    1    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS    
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====   
        1 David Hanson                 Eau Claire                6.53 !  10    
        2 Jerry Washington             Gustavus                  6.57     8    
        3 Matthew Shannon              Augsburg                  6.58     6    
        4 Chris Trapnell               La Crosse                 6.58     5    
        5 Chad Crutchley               Eau Claire                6.58     4    
        6 Scott Whirry                 Unattached                6.63    Exh   
        7 Derik Thaden                 Augsburg                  6.63     3    
        8 Jason Gosa                   Carroll                   6.69     2    
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
             * Facility Record: 21.82 Terry Anders - Stout 03/01/98            
             !   2000 Champion: 22.81 John Hansen - Duluth                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 
      1 Chad Crutchley               Eau Claire                22.61 !  6 10   
      2 Scott Whirry                 Unattached                22.62 !  5 Exh  
      3 Matthew Shannon              Augsburg                  22.79 !  5  8   
      4 David Hanson                 Eau Claire                22.82    6  6   
      5 Jerry Washington             Gustavus                  23.17    5  5   
      6 Chris Crutchley              Eau Claire                23.29    6  4   
      7 Mike Twining                 Stout                     23.45    4  3   
      8 Charlie Vojta                La Crosse                 23.52    6  2   
      9 Derik Thaden                 Augsburg                  23.55    5  1   
     10 Ben Bilke                    Eau Claire                23.57    6      
     11 Richard Woods                Augsburg                  23.59    4      

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 3
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 
     12 Jon Boeck                    Augsburg                  23.63    5      
     13 Tom Underdahl                La Crosse                 23.86    4      
     14 Tony Donatell                Eau Claire                23.95    5      
     15 Sam Werner                   Stout                     23.97    3      
     16 Adam Cordes                  Gustavus                  24.00    3      
     17 Desman Oakley                Augsburg                  24.13    3      
     18 Tim Faber                    Stout                     24.20    4      
     19 Joe Arel                     La Crosse                 24.23    2      
     20 John Bergstrom               Gustavus                  24.38    3      
     21 Fui Tsikata                  Macalester                24.54    3      
     22 Andy Steuernagel             Unattached                24.75    4 Exh  
     23 John Sabaka                  Carroll                   24.92    2      
     24 John Laconte                 Carroll                   24.94    3      
     25 Mike Chisholm                Carroll                   25.03    2      
     26 Gerald Wilson                Macalester                25.65    1      
     27 Ben Byrd                     Macalester                25.68    2      
     28 Rashed Ahsan                 Macalester                26.62    1      
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
        * Facility Record: 48.61 Terry Anders - Stout           03/01/97       
        $   NCAA III Auto: 49.15                                               
        @  NCAA III Prov.: 49.77                                               
        !   2000 Champion: 50.76 T.J. Mentink - Carroll College                
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS 
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
     1 Andrew Rock                  La Crosse                   48.68 $  6 10  
     2 Adam McKahan                 La Crosse                   49.16 @  6  8  
     3 Dave Hanson                  Stout                       49.79 !  6  6  
     4 T.J. Mentink                 Carroll                     50.17 !  6  5  
     5 Jason Gosa                   Carroll                     50.62 !  6  4  
     6 Charlie Wittleder            La Crosse                   50.66 !  5  3  
     7 Kevin Yorbrough              La Crosse                   50.73 !  5  2  
     8 Jesse Reed                   La Crosse                   50.82    4  1  

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 4
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS 
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
     9 John Pleae                   Carroll                     50.96    6     
    10 Ryan Losinski                La Crosse                   51.03    4     
    11 Derek Toshner                La Crosse                   51.12    2     
    12 Jason Haas                   La Crosse                   51.22    3     
    13 Mike Mascitti                Eau Claire                  51.35    5     
    14 Matt Stubbendick             Eau Claire                  52.76    4     
    15 Scott Whirry                 Unattached                  52.85    5 Exh 
    16 Eric Klinker                 Macalester                  53.07    4     
    17 John Bergstrom               Gustavus                    53.09    3     
    18 Jason Edwards                Augsburg                    53.21    5     
    19 Hal De La Rosby              Gustavus                    53.33    3     
    20 Ryan Hoag                    Gustavus                    53.38    3     
    21 Greg Clevenger               Augsburg                    53.46    4     
    22 Graham Phillips              Eau Claire                  53.48    5     
    23 Ian Mullins                  Stout                       53.74    2     
    24 Chris Pearson                Carroll                     54.22    4     
    25 Bjorn Knudson                Gustavus                    54.67    2     
    26 John Laconte                 Carroll                     55.28    2     
    27 George Norris                Macalester                  55.79    1     
    28 Andy Reinsch                 Macalester                  55.98    2     
    29 Josh Tucker                  Gustavus                  1:02.07    1     
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
      * Facility Record: 1:52.51 Brett Witt - Stevens Point       01/17/97     
      $   NCAA III Auto: 1:52.75                                               
      @  NCAA III Prov.: 1:54.40                                               
      !   2000 Champion: 1:57.58 Kesung Anderson - Bethel College              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS 
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
     1 John Brummond-Smith          Eau Claire                1:57.20 !  3 10  
     2 Kevin Larson                 Eau Claire                1:57.21 !  3  8  
     3 Rich Maleniak                Eau Claire                1:57.96    3  6  
     4 Ross Substad                 La Crosse                 1:57.99    2  5  

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 5
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS 
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
     5 Chris Ohnstad                Augsburg                  1:58.95    2  4  
     6 Gabe Neely                   La Crosse                 1:59.50    2  3  
     7 John Hanson                  Stout                     1:59.57    3  2  
     8 Jeff Burkart                 Eau Claire                2:00.73    2  1  
     9 Vince Jamison                La Crosse                 2:00.73    2     
    10 Kevin Riester                Stout                     2:00.88    3     
    11 Ben Schmiege                 Eau Claire                2:01.33    2     
    12 Josh Bottorff                La Crosse                 2:02.21    3     
    13 Josh Johnson                 Stout                     2:03.67    2     
    14 Jeff Gross                   Stout                     2:04.97    1     
    15 Trent Thilke                 Eau Claire                2:05.30    2     
    16 Richard Raney                Carroll                   2:05.95    1     
    17 Ed Osterhoudt                Eau Claire                2:05.99    2     
    18 Mike Hill                    Augsburg                  2:07.94    1     
    19 Joe Haas                     Eau Claire                2:08.21    3     
    20 Todd Dexheimer               Stout                     2:08.90    1     
    21 Chris Lein                   Carroll                   2:09.87    1     
    22 Reid Jacoby                  Stout                     2:11.21    1     
    23 Drew Scanlan                 Gustavus                  2:19.52    1     
    24 Aaron Mullally               Mt. Senario               2:23.71    1     
                                                                               
                                Men's 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
        * Facility Record: 4:09.08 Darin Shepardson - La Crosse 02/1989        
        $   NCAA III Auto: 4:12.48                                             
        @  NCAA III Prov.: 4:16.85                                             
        !   2000 Champion: 4:20.41 Eric Hanson - UW-Stout                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS 
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
     1 James Larson                 Eau Claire                4:18.94 !  2 10  
     2 Rich Maleniak                Eau Claire                4:19.94 !  2  8  
     3 Dave Cisewski                La Crosse                 4:20.21 !  2  6  
     4 John LeRoy                   La Crosse                 4:22.56    2  5  
     5 Jeff Burkart                 Eau Claire                4:22.69    2  4  

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 6
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                          Men's 1 Mile Run (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS 
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
     6 Dan Sutton                   La Crosse                 4:25.21    2  3  
     7 Ben Mullin                   La Crosse                 4:25.25    2  2  
     8 Gabe Garcia                  La Crosse                 4:32.38    2  1  
     9 Phil Skiba                   La Crosse                 4:34.40    2     
    10 Dave Huber                   Stout                     4:36.15    1     
    11 Josh Johnson                 Stout                     4:37.27    2     
    12 Chris Emerson                Unattached                4:41.86    1 Exh 
    13 Jason Kirch                  Stout                     4:42.63    1     
    14 Todd Dexheimer               Stout                     4:44.41    1     
    15 Reid Jacoby                  Stout                     4:46.83    1     
    16 Paul Gilles                  Unattached                4:47.89    1 Exh 
    17 Mike Western                 Unattached                4:48.74    1 Exh 
    18 Nick Lundbohm                Gustavus                  4:51.29    1     
    19 Peter Dillon                 Macalester                4:53.82    1     
    20 Jason Fritz                  Carroll                   5:02.02    1     
    21 Bill Holmquist               Gustavus                  5:21.84    1     
    22 Jonathon Gallo               Stout                     5:50.28    1     
                                                                               
                             Men's 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
        * Facility Record: 8:15.60 Pete Wareham - Unattached     02/1989       
        !   2000 Champion: 8:52.91 Adam Broten - Carroll College               
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS 
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
     1 Tyler Foos                   La Crosse                 8:46.66 !  2 10  
     2 Tim Hamill                   Unattached                8:47.55 !  2 Exh 
     3 Mark Meunier                 Eau Claire                8:54.70    2  8  
     4 Adam Broten                  Carroll                   8:57.15    2  6  
     5 Joel Fredericks              Eau Claire                9:11.13    2  5  
     6 Ben Knudson                  Macalester                9:14.15    2  4  
     7 Chad Dercks                  La Crosse                 9:17.50    2  3  
     8 Matt Goertz                  Eau Claire                9:18.00    2  2  
     9 Seth Kaste                   Stout                     9:21.66    1  1  
    10 Ethan Webinger               Unattached                9:27.75    1 Exh 

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 7
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       Men's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS 
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ====
    11 Jason Donovan                Stout                     9:28.41    1     
    12 Jake Moen                    Gustavus                  9:30.00    1     
    13 Bryan Ott                    Stout                     9:30.44    2     
    14 Chad Custer                  Gustavus                  9:39.20    1     
    15 Nick Sieske                  Carroll                   9:45.94    1     
    16 Andy Meyer                   Gustavus                  9:46.18    1     
    17 Tim King                     Stout                     9:57.20    1     
                                                                               
                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
       * Facility Record: 14:39.91 Matt Thull - Oshkosh         02/28/97       
       $   NCAA III Auto: 14:41.48                                             
       @  NCAA III Prov.: 14:55.04                                             
       !   2000 Champion: 15:42.85 Pete Kreminski - UW-Superior                
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 P.J. Lantzy                  La Crosse                 15:23.54 !  10  
      2 Jason Tomrell                La Crosse                 15:24.33 !   8  
      3 Justin Stakston              La Crosse                 15:25.05 !   6  
      4 Tony Peter                   La Crosse                 15:26.25 !   5  
      5 Mike Henderson               Gustavus                  15:30.91 !   4  
      6 Nick Hardt                   Eau Claire                15:39.51 !   3  
      7 Kyran Hamill                 Eau Claire                15:52.05     2  
      8 Alex Anderson                Stout                     16:17.24     1  
      9 Ryan Nevin                   Augsburg                  17:09.40        
     10 Drew Scanlan                 Gustavus                  17:52.95        

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 8
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                          Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
           * Facility Record: 7.57 Norris Thomas - La Crosse 01/1993           
           $   NCAA III Auto: 7.59                                             
           @  NCAA III Prov.: 7.67                                             
           !   2000 Champion: 7.85 Desman Oakley - Augsburg                    
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 02/09/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Dave Hanson                  Stout                      7.79 !  3   
         2 Eric Klinker                 Macalester                 7.85 !  3   
         2 Chris Pearson                Carroll                    7.85 !  1   
         4 Desman Oakley                Augsburg                   7.97    2   
         5 Ted Starck                   Carroll                    8.06    1   
         5 Jason Haas                   La Crosse                  8.06    1   
         7 Jesse Hunter                 Stout                      8.28    2   
         8 John Dahl                    Gustavus                   8.37    1   
         9 Derek Toshner                La Crosse                  8.38    2   
        10 Nick Deprez                  Eau Claire                 8.47    3   
        11 Lewis Cassellius             Stout                      8.59    2   
        12 Corey Knudsen                Stout                      8.68    3   
        13 Bob Cahow                    Stout                      8.77    1   
        14 Jeremy Bidereman             Eau Claire                 8.95    2   
        15 Barry Park                   Gustavus                   9.17    2   
        16 John Sabaka                  Carroll                   10.46    3   
         - Jeff Miller                  Stout                       DNF    3   
         - Ben Byrd                     Macalester                   DQ    1   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS    
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====   
        1 Chris Pearson                Carroll                   7.70 !  10    
        2 Desman Oakley                Augsburg                  7.86     8    
        3 Eric Klinker                 Macalester                7.90     6    
        4 Ted Starck                   Carroll                   7.99     5    
        5 Jesse Hunter                 Stout                     8.42     4    
        6 John Dahl                    Gustavus                  8.53     3    

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 9
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
           * Facility Record: 1:28.96 Wisconsin - La Crosse 02/05/93           
           !   2000 Champion: 1:33.08 Carroll College                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
          PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      HT PTS          
          =====  =================================== ========= == ====         
              1  UWEC      Eau Claire                1:33.18    2 10           
              2  UWLC      La Crosse                 1:33.71    2  8           
              3  UWST      Stout                     1:34.16    1  6           
              4  GUST      Gustavus                  1:35.31    2  5           
              5  GUST "B"  Gustavus                  1:36.96    1              
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
            * Facility Record: 3:18.58 Wisconsin - La Crosse 02/1993           
            $   NCAA III Auto: 3:18.22                                         
            @  NCAA III Prov.: 3:20.07                                         
            !   2000 Champion: 3:23.38 St. Thomas University                   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
          PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      HT PTS          
          =====  =================================== ========= == ====         
              1  ST.T      St. Thomas                3:22.46 !  2 10           
              2  UWLC      La Crosse                 3:23.06 !  2  8           
              3  UWST      Stout                     3:25.88    2  6           
              4  UWEC      Eau Claire                3:29.25    2  5           
              5  UWLC "B"  La Crosse                 3:33.78    1              
              6  CARR      Carroll                   3:35.40    1  4           
              7  AUGS      Augsburg                  3:36.02    2  3           
              8  UWST "B"  Stout                     3:37.12    1              
              9  MACA      Macalester                3:39.62    2  2           

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 10
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                             Men's Distance Medley                             
                                                                               
            * Facility Record: 10:43.07 UM - Duluth        02/03/01            
            $   NCAA III Auto: 10:07.77                                        
            @  NCAA III Prov.: 10:13.56                                        
            !   2000 Champion: 10:50.95 Macalester College                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME       PTS           
           =====  =================================== ========== ====          
               1  UWLC      La Crosse                 10:38.08 *  10           
               2  UWST      Stout                     10:39.97 *   8           
               3  UWEC      Eau Claire                10:43.08 !   6           
               4  GUST      Gustavus                  11:23.12     5           
                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
     * Facility Record: 2.16m (7'01.00") Leonard Jones - St. Thomas 02/1993    
     $   NCAA III Auto: 2.06m (6'09.00")                                       
     @  NCAA III Prov.: 2.03m (6'08.00")                                       
     !   2000 Champion: 2.01m (6'07.00") John Shepard - Macalester             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =======         ====   
       1 Kurt Heilman               Unattached          2.06m $ 6'09.00 10     
       2 Ted Starck                 Carroll             1.88m   6'02.00  8     
       3 Nick Dudycha               Eau Claire          1.88m   6'02.00  6     
       4 Matt Diercks               Gustavus            1.78m   5'10.00  5     
       5 Aaron Mullally             Mt. Senario         1.78m   5'10.00  4     
       - Jay Sitek                  Stout                  NH                  

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 11
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
     * Facility Record: 5.21m (17'01.00") Mike Schnurr - La Crosse 02/1997     
     $   NCAA III Auto: 4.78m (15'08.25")                                      
     @  NCAA III Prov.: 4.68m (15'04.25")                                      
     !   2000 Champion: 4.75m (15'07.00") Dan Madden - Duluth                  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======          ====  
       1 Hans Schmidt               La Crosse           4.96m $ 16'03.25 10    
       2 Ben Stern                  La Crosse           4.78m $ 15'08.25  8    
       3 Jamie Buchholtz            Stout               4.68m @ 15'04.25  6    
       4 Benton Ward                Eau Claire          4.53m   14'10.25  5    
       5 Jeff Rotering              Stout               4.53m   14'10.25  4    
       6 Jim Vento                  Carroll             4.38m   14'04.50  3    
       7 Bob Cahow                  Stout               4.23m   13'10.50  2    
       8 Corey Knudsen              Stout               4.23m   13'10.50  0.50 
       8 Steve Wallen               Eau Claire          4.23m   13'10.50  0.50 
      10 Curt Miller                Carroll             4.23m   13'10.50       
      11 Lewis Cassellius           Stout               4.08m   13'04.50       
      12 John Dahl                  Gustavus            4.08m   13'04.50       
      13 Jeff Kingstad              Unattached          4.08m   13'04.50       
      14 Dan Eschleman              Eau Claire          4.08m   13'04.50       
      15 Shaun Krueger              Macalester          3.93m   12'10.75       
      15 Josh Gysbers               Gustavus            3.93m   12'10.75       
      15 Gus Kaufmann               La Crosse           3.93m   12'10.75       
      18 Jason Briggs               Eau Claire          3.93m   12'10.75       
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
    * Facility Record: 7.57m (24'10.00") Bill Schroeder - La Crosse 02/1993    
    $   NCAA III Auto: 7.20m (23'07.50")                                       
    @  NCAA III Prov.: 6.95m (22'09.75")                                       
    !   2000 Champion: 6.44m (21'01.50") Cam Stottler - St. Thomas             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======          ====  
       1 Scott Whirry               Unattached          6.93m ! 22'09.00 Exh   
       2 Ken Larson                 La Crosse           6.74m ! 22'01.50 10    

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 12
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                          Men's Long Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== =======          ====  
       3 Brad Guettel               Carroll             6.59m ! 21'07.50  8    
       4 Chris Walters              La Crosse           6.43m   21'01.25  6    
       5 Kurt Heilman               Unattached          6.29m   20'07.75  5    
       6 Adam Cordes                Gustavus            6.20m   20'04.25  4    
       7 Ted Starck                 Carroll             6.13m   20'01.50  3    
       8 Nate Obenhoffer            Eau Claire          6.04m   19'09.75  2    
       9 Kou Thao                   Eau Claire          6.03m   19'09.50  1    
      10 Rob Brester                Carroll             6.01m   19'08.75       
      11 Matt Diercks               Gustavus            5.98m   19'07.50       
      12 Ian Mullins                Stout               5.95m   19'06.25       
      13 Corey Knudsen              Stout               5.71m   18'09.00       
      14 Chad Sosalla               Stout               5.68m   18'07.75       
      15 Bob Cahow                  Stout               5.67m   18'07.25       
      16 Lewis Cassellius           Stout               5.64m   18'06.00       
      17 Ryan Deguise               Gustavus            5.60m   18'04.50       
      17 Dustin Kohnert             Stout               5.60m   18'04.50       
      19 Mike Adler                 Augsburg            5.36m   17'07.00       
      20 Mike Chisholm              Carroll             5.35m   17'06.75       
      21 Aaron Mullally             Mt. Senario         5.15m   16'10.75       
      22 Matt Swords                Augsburg            4.96m   16'03.25       
                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
    * Facility Record: 15.59m (51'01.75") Bill Schroeder - La Crosse 02/1993   
    $   NCAA III Auto: 14.54m (47'08.50")                                      
    @  NCAA III Prov.: 14.00m (45'11.25")                                      
    !   2000 Champion: 13.81m (45'03.75") Steve Sneide - Duluth                
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========          ====  
      1 Jeff Bergstrom             Eau Claire          14.02m @ 46'00.00 10    
      2 Brad King                  La Crosse           13.88m ! 45'06.50  8    
      3 Chris Walters              La Crosse           13.42m   44'00.50  6    
      4 Dustin Kohnert             Stout               12.68m   41'07.25  5    
      5 Ted Starck                 Carroll             12.57m   41'03.00  4    

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 13
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         Men's Triple Jump (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========          ====  
      6 Sean Corse                 Eau Claire          12.55m   41'02.25  3    
      7 Eric Wirta                 Gustavus            12.44m   40'09.75  2    
      8 Chad Sosalla               Stout               12.24m   40'02.00  1    
      9 Rob Brester                Carroll             12.24m   40'02.00       
     10 Nate Sahlic                Unattached          11.69m   38'04.25 Exh   
     11 Mike Adler                 Augsburg            11.48m   37'08.00       
     12 Matt Swords                Augsburg             9.90m   32'05.75       
      - Matt Diercks               Gustavus                ND                  
      - Mike Chisholm              Carroll                 ND                  
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
    * Facility Record: 17.40m (57'01.00") Paul Conlin - Platteville  03/1993   
    $   NCAA III Auto: 16.41m (53'10.25")                                      
    @  NCAA III Prov.: 15.55m (51'00.25")                                      
    !   2000 Champion: 15.39m (50'06.00") Justin Fritz - Mt. Senario           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========          ====  
      1 Justin Fritz               Mt. Senario         15.49m ! 50'10.00 10    
      2 Bob Schmidt                Eau Claire          14.93m   48'11.75  8    
      3 Jake Hines                 La Crosse           14.86m   48'09.00  6    
      4 Tim Amann                  La Crosse           14.56m   47'09.25  5    
      5 Andrew Stewart             La Crosse           14.47m   47'05.75  4    
      6 Luke Speltz                Gustavus            14.05m   46'01.25  3    
      7 Kevin McCulley             Stout               14.03m   46'00.50  2    
      8 Travis Mast                Eau Claire          13.92m   45'08.00  1    
      9 Bill Ties                  Gustavus            13.64m   44'09.00       
     10 Brady Finnern              Gustavus            13.33m   43'09.00       
     11 Wyatt France               Eau Claire          13.30m   43'07.75       
     12 Jared Mays                 Gustavus            13.18m   43'03.00       
     13 Nick Weitor                Carroll             13.10m   42'11.75       
     14 Andy Lindekugel            Augsburg            13.07m   42'10.75       
     15 Joe Sracic                 Stout               12.78m   41'11.25       
     16 Tyler Moazed               Gustavus            12.70m   41'08.00       

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 14
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                           Men's Shot Put (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========          ====  
     17 Glen Rogers                Eau Claire          12.24m   40'02.00       
     18 Noel Stave                 Macalester          12.00m   39'04.50       
     19 Tony Golando               Carroll             11.32m   37'01.75       
     20 Dave Luety                 Stout               11.21m   36'09.50       
     21 Mike Poremba               Carroll             10.99m   36'00.75       
     22 Adam Kujath                Carroll             10.84m   35'06.75       
     23 Rodney Helgeson            Mt. Senario          5.97m   19'07.00       
     24 Eric Rageth                Mt. Senario          5.77m   18'11.25       
                                                                               
                               Men's Weight Throw                              
                                                                               
     * Facility Record: 18.86m (61'10.50") Pat Ahern - St. Thomas 02/11/93     
     $   NCAA III Auto: 17.44m (57'02.75")                                     
     @  NCAA III Prov.: 15.85m (52'00.00")                                     
     !   2000 Champion: 16.16m (53'00.25") Joe Bilek - St. Thomas              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========          ====  
      1 Mike Koenning              La Crosse           18.73m $ 61'05.50 10    
      2 Mike Turgeon               Stout               15.76m   51'08.50  8    
      3 Andrew Stewart             La Crosse           15.64m   51'03.75  6    
      4 Brian Campbell             La Crosse           15.29m   50'02.00  5    
      5 Luke Speltz                Gustavus            14.96m   49'01.00  4    
      6 Glen Rogers                Eau Claire          14.90m   48'10.75  3    
      7 Nick Weitor                Carroll             14.82m   48'07.50  2    
      8 Jared Mays                 Gustavus            14.53m   47'08.00  1    
      9 Brady Finnern              Gustavus            13.75m   45'01.50       
     10 Matt Beno                  Eau Claire          12.99m   42'07.50       
     11 Joe Sracic                 Stout               12.79m   41'11.50       
     12 Phil Whitsitt              La Crosse           12.77m   41'10.75       
     13 Jon Tripp                  Gustavus            12.75m   41'10.00       
     14 Wyatt France               Eau Claire          12.35m   40'06.25       
     15 Lonnie Ellis               Gustavus            11.29m   37'00.50       
     16 Dave Luety                 Stout               11.15m   36'07.00       
     17 Travis Mast                Eau Claire          10.74m   35'03.00       

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 15
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         Men's Weight Throw (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 02/09/01                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========          ====  
     18 Andy Lindekugel            Augsburg             9.93m   32'07.00       
     19 Tony Golando               Carroll              9.49m   31'01.75       
     20 Adam Kujath                Carroll              9.30m   30'06.25       
     21 Mike Poremba               Carroll              7.74m   25'04.75