University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/08/01 2:16 PM           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 1
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 1 Men's 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries                                      
        Top 8 Advance by Time                                                  
        Friday 02/09/01 at 5:35 PM                                             
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 6.40 Eric Burrell - Eau Claire   02/26/90                    
   NCAA III Auto: 6.34                                                         
  NCAA III Prov.: 6.43                                                         
   2000 Champion: 6.53 Jeremy Heckman - St. Thomas                             
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Jeffrey Baker          Eau Claire               6.86 ________ ____
   2         Brian Leonard          Eau Claire               6.74 ________ ____
   3         David Hanson           Eau Claire               6.60 ________ ____
   4         Brad Guettel           Carroll                  6.78 ________ ____
   5         Gerald Wilson          Macalester               7.01 ________ ____
   6         Andrew Mocadlo         La Crosse                6.69 ________ ____
   7         Jeff Miller            Stout                      NT ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Ben Bilke              Eau Claire               6.78 ________ ____
   2         Tim Faber              Stout                    6.92 ________ ____
   3         Matt Vanderkooy        Eau Claire               6.74 ________ ____
   4         Chad Crutchley         Eau Claire               6.65 ________ ____
   5         Jim Staska             Stout                    7.00 ________ ____
   6         Scott Whirry           Unattached                 NT ________ ____
   7         Derik Thaden           Augsburg                 6.68 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Dave Pentek            La Crosse                6.72 ________ ____
   2         Adam Cordes            Gustavus                 6.84 ________ ____
   3         Chris Crutchley        Eau Claire               6.70 ________ ____
   4         Chris Trapnell         La Crosse                6.53 ________ ____
   5         Getiria Onsongo        Macalester               7.09 ________ ____
   6         Rashed Ahsan           Macalester               7.25 ________ ____
   7         John Pleae             Carroll                  6.84 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 4  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Marieno Pinder         Mt. Senario              8.00 ________ ____
   2         Jerry Washington       Gustavus                 6.54 ________ ____
   3         Richard Woods          Augsburg                 6.72 ________ ____
   4         Fui Tsikata            Macalester               6.86 ________ ____
   5         Matthew Shannon        Augsburg                 6.70 ________ ____
   6         T.J. Mentink           Carroll                  6.83 ________ ____
   7         Greg Clevenger         Augsburg                 7.01 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 5  Preliminaries                                             
   2         Jason Gosa             Carroll                  6.65 ________ ____
   3         Chris Dearson          Carroll                  6.97 ________ ____
   4         Sam Werner             Stout                    6.78 ________ ____
   5         Charlie Lenn           La Crosse                6.77 ________ ____
   6         Ryan Hoag              Gustavus                 6.99 ________ ____
   7         Jon Boeck              Augsburg                 6.68 ________ ____

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/08/01 2:16 PM           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 2
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 2 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles Preliminaries                              
        Top 8 Advance by Time                                                  
        Friday 02/09/01 at 5:15 PM                                             
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 7.57 Norris Thomas - La Crosse 01/1993                       
   NCAA III Auto: 7.59                                                         
  NCAA III Prov.: 7.67                                                         
   2000 Champion: 7.85 Desman Oakley - Augsburg                                
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                                             
   2         Ted Starck             Carroll                  8.10 ________ ____
   3         Ben Byrd               Macalester               8.83 ________ ____
   4         Chris Dearson          Carroll                  7.81 ________ ____
   5         John Dahl              Gustavus                 8.34 ________ ____
   6         Bob Cahow              Stout                    8.94 ________ ____
   7         Jason Haas             La Crosse                7.96 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                                             
   1         Barry Park             Gustavus                 9.34 ________ ____
   2         Derek Walgrave         La Crosse                7.66 ________ ____
   3         Lewis Cassellius       Stout                    8.55 ________ ____
   4         Derek Toshner          La Crosse                8.10 ________ ____
   5         Desman Oakley          Augsburg                 8.01 ________ ____
   6         Jesse Hunter           Stout                    8.38 ________ ____
   7         Jeremy Bidereman       Eau Claire               8.99 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                                             
   2         John Sabaka            Carroll                  8.83 ________ ____
   3         Corey Knudsen          Stout                    8.88 ________ ____
   4         Dave Hanson            Stout                    7.92 ________ ____
   5         Eric Klinker           Macalester               7.96 ________ ____
   6         Jeff Miller            Stout                    8.33 ________ ____
   7         Nick Deprez            Eau Claire               8.31 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 3 Men's 200 Meter Dash Finals                                            
        Friday 02/09/01 at 9:00 PM                                             
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 21.82 Terry Anders - Stout 03/01/98                          
   2000 Champion: 22.81 John Hansen - Duluth                                   
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 1  Finals                                                 
   3         Rashed Ahsan           Macalester              26.78 ________ ____
   4         Gerald Wilson          Macalester              25.39 ________ ____
   5         Getiria Onsongo        Macalester              25.40 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 2  Finals                                                 
   1         Ben Byrd               Macalester              25.27 ________ ____
   2         Robert Handler         Gustavus                25.00 ________ ____
   3         Joe Arel               La Crosse               24.95 ________ ____
   4         Mike Chisholm          Carroll                 24.54 ________ ____
   5         John Sabaka            Carroll                 24.74 ________ ____
   6         Jim Staska             Stout                   25.04 ________ ____

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/08/01 2:16 PM           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 3
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 3 Men's 200 Meter Dash Finals  (Continued)                               
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 3  Finals                                                 
   1         Fui Tsikata            Macalester              24.40 ________ ____
   2         John Laconte           Carroll                 24.34 ________ ____
   3         John Bergstrom         Gustavus                24.29 ________ ____
   4         Desman Oakley          Augsburg                24.01 ________ ____
   5         Sam Werner             Stout                   24.23 ________ ____
   6         Adam Cordes            Gustavus                24.38 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 4  Finals                                                 
   1         Andy Steuernagel       Eau Claire              23.99 ________ ____
   2         Jeffrey Baker          Eau Claire              23.89 ________ ____
   3         Tom Underdahl          La Crosse               23.80 ________ ____
   4         Mike Twining           Stout                   23.77 ________ ____
   5         Tim Faber              Stout                   23.78 ________ ____
   6         Richard Woods          Augsburg                23.95 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 5  Finals                                                 
   1         Jon Boeck              Augsburg                23.77 ________ ____
   2         Matthew Shannon        Augsburg                23.75 ________ ____
   3         Derik Thaden           Augsburg                23.54 ________ ____
   4         Jerry Washington       Gustavus                23.33 ________ ____
   5         Tony Donatell          Eau Claire              23.50 ________ ____
   6         Scott Whirry           Unattached              23.76 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 6  Finals                                                 
   1         Charlie Vojta          La Crosse               23.20 ________ ____
   2         Marieno Pinder         Mt. Senario             23.00 ________ ____
   3         Ben Bilke              Eau Claire              22.99 ________ ____
   4         David Hanson           Eau Claire              22.55 ________ ____
   5         Chad Crutchley         Eau Claire              22.60 ________ ____
   6         Chris Crutchley        Eau Claire              23.15 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 4 Men's 400 Meter Dash Finals                                            
        Friday 02/09/01 at 8:00 PM                                             
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 48.61 Terry Anders - Stout           03/01/97                
   NCAA III Auto: 49.15                                                        
  NCAA III Prov.: 49.77                                                        
   2000 Champion: 50.76 T.J. Mentink - Carroll College                         
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 1  Finals                                                 
   3         Yonathan Habtemariam   Macalester              58.00 ________ ____
   4         George Norris          Macalester              56.90 ________ ____
   5         Josh Tucker            Gustavus                57.80 ________ ____

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/08/01 2:16 PM           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 4
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 4 Men's 400 Meter Dash Finals  (Continued)                               
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 2  Finals                                                 
   2         John Laconte           Carroll                 55.12 ________ ____
   3         Andy Reinsch           Macalester              55.00 ________ ____
   4         Derek Toshner          La Crosse               54.63 ________ ____
   5         Ian Mullins            Stout                   54.76 ________ ____
   6         Bjorn Knudson          Gustavus                56.04 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 3  Finals                                                 
   1         Jason Haas             La Crosse               54.63 ________ ____
   2         Mike Adler             Augsburg                54.33 ________ ____
   3         Mike Mbghuni           Eau Claire              53.99 ________ ____
   4         John Bergstrom         Gustavus                53.70 ________ ____
   5         Hal De La Rosby        Gustavus                53.76 ________ ____
   6         Ryan Hoag              Gustavus                54.40 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 4  Finals                                                 
   1         Eric Klinker           Macalester              53.00 ________ ____
   2         Ryan Losinski          La Crosse               52.91 ________ ____
   3         Mike Chisholm          Carroll                 52.89 ________ ____
   4         Matt Stubbendick       Eau Claire              52.24 ________ ____
   5         Greg Clevenger         Augsburg                52.41 ________ ____
   6         Jesse Reed             La Crosse               52.91 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 5  Finals                                                 
   1         Scott Whirry           Unattached              52.11 ________ ____
   2         Graham Phillips        Eau Claire              51.35 ________ ____
   3         Mike Mascitti          Eau Claire              51.24 ________ ____
   4         Charlie Wittleder      La Crosse               51.12 ________ ____
   5         Kevin Yorbrough        La Crosse               51.12 ________ ____
   6         Jason Edwards          Augsburg                51.62 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 6  Finals                                                 
   1         John Pleae             Carroll                 51.00 ________ ____
   2         Jason Gosa             Carroll                 50.24 ________ ____
   3         Dave Hanson            Stout                   50.12 ________ ____
   4         Andrew Rock            La Crosse               48.09 ________ ____
   5         Adam McKahan           La Crosse               49.06 ________ ____
   6         T.J. Mentink           Carroll                 50.34 ________ ____

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/08/01 2:16 PM           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 5
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 5 Men's 800 Meter Run Finals                                             
        Friday 02/09/01 at 8:30 PM                                             
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 1:52.51 Brett Witt - Stevens Point       01/17/97            
   NCAA III Auto: 1:52.75                                                      
  NCAA III Prov.: 1:54.40                                                      
   2000 Champion: 1:57.58 Kesung Anderson - Bethel College                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 1  Finals                                                 
   1         Todd Dexheimer         Stout                      NT ________ ____
   2         Drew Scanlan           Gustavus              2:10.00 ________ ____
   3         Reid Jacoby            Stout                 2:09.75 ________ ____
   4         Jeff Gross             Stout                 2:07.72 ________ ____
   5         Josh Johnson           Stout                 2:00.47 ________ ____
   6         Mike Hill              Augsburg              2:04.00 ________ ____
   7         Chris Lein             Carroll               2:09.29 ________ ____
   8         Aaron Mullally         Mt. Senario           2:10.00 ________ ____
   9         Richard Raney          Carroll               2:10.50 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 2  Finals                                                 
   1         Ben Schmiege           Eau Claire            2:00.00 ________ ____
   2         David Bernhardson      Gustavus              2:00.00 ________ ____
   3         Ed Osterhoudt          Eau Claire            1:59.00 ________ ____
   4         Vince Jamison          La Crosse             1:59.00 ________ ____
   5         Chris Ohnstad          Augsburg              1:58.25 ________ ____
   6         Gabe Neely             La Crosse             1:58.80 ________ ____
   7         Ross Substad           La Crosse             1:59.00 ________ ____
   8         Trent Thilke           Eau Claire            1:59.00 ________ ____
   9         Jeff Burkart           Eau Claire            2:00.00 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 3  Finals                                                 
   1         Rich Maleniak          Eau Claire            1:58.00 ________ ____
   2         Kevin Riester          Stout                 1:58.00 ________ ____
   3         Joe Haas               Eau Claire            1:57.58 ________ ____
   4         Kevin Larson           Eau Claire            1:56.56 ________ ____
   5         Josh Bottorff          La Crosse             1:54.90 ________ ____
   6         Nick Ansley            La Crosse             1:56.40 ________ ____
   7         John Brummond-Smith    Eau Claire            1:57.24 ________ ____
   8         Doug Connor            La Crosse             1:57.60 ________ ____
   9         John Hanson            Stout                 1:58.00 ________ ____

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/08/01 2:16 PM           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 6
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 6 Men's 1 Mile Run Finals                                                
        Friday 02/09/01 at 7:15 PM                                             
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 4:09.08 Darin Shepardson - La Crosse 02/1989                 
   NCAA III Auto: 4:12.48                                                      
  NCAA III Prov.: 4:16.85                                                      
   2000 Champion: 4:20.41 Eric Hanson - UW-Stout                               
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Section 1  Finals                                                 
   1         Dave Huber             Stout                 4:39.00 ________ ____
   2         Reid Jacoby            Stout                 4:40.00 ________ ____
   3         Nick Lundbohm          Gustavus              4:40.00 ________ ____
   4         Paul Gilles            Unattached            4:40.00 ________ ____
   5         Chris Emerson          Unattached            4:42.00 ________ ____
   6         Todd Dexheimer         Stout                 4:43.31 ________ ____
   7         Jason Kirch            Stout                 4:46.20 ________ ____
   8         Peter Dillon           Macalester            4:50.00 ________ ____
   9         bob Jilik              Gustavus              4:55.00 ________ ____
  10         Jason Fritz            Carroll               5:03.12 ________ ____
  11         David Kensell          Gustavus              5:05.00 ________ ____
  12         Bill Holmquist         Gustavus              5:20.00 ________ ____
  13         Jonathon Gallo         Stout                      NT ________ ____
  14         Mike Western           Unattached                 NT ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Section 2  Finals                                                 
   1         James Larson           Eau Claire            4:17.00 ________ ____
   2         Rich Maleniak          Eau Claire            4:17.00 ________ ____
   3         Dave Cisewski          La Crosse             4:18.00 ________ ____
   4         Dan Sutton             La Crosse             4:18.00 ________ ____
   5         Jeff Burkart           Eau Claire            4:18.00 ________ ____
   6         John LeRoy             La Crosse             4:20.00 ________ ____
   7         Gabe Garcia            La Crosse             4:21.00 ________ ____
   8         Ben Mullin             La Crosse             4:21.00 ________ ____
   9         Phil Skiba             La Crosse             4:24.00 ________ ____
  10         Ben Schmiege           Eau Claire            4:25.00 ________ ____
  11         Josh Johnson           Stout                 4:26.40 ________ ____

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/08/01 2:16 PM           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 7
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 7 Men's 3,000 Meter Run Finals                                           
        Friday 02/09/01 at 9:40 PM                                             
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 8:15.60 Pete Wareham - Unattached     02/1989                
   2000 Champion: 8:52.91 Adam Broten - Carroll College                        
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Section 1  Finals                                                 
   1         Eric Bloemendal        Augsburg              9:20.00 ________ ____
   2         Ethan Webinger         Unattached            9:24.00 ________ ____
   3         Jason Donovan          Stout                 9:34.31 ________ ____
   4         Seth Kaste             Stout                 9:39.97 ________ ____
   5         Tim King               Stout                 9:42.00 ________ ____
   6         Jake Moen              Gustavus              9:45.00 ________ ____
   7         Chad Custer            Gustavus             10:00.00 ________ ____
   8         Andy Meyer             Gustavus             10:05.00 ________ ____
   9         Nick Sieske            Carroll              10:15.14 ________ ____
  10         Jason Fritz            Carroll              10:20.14 ________ ____
  11         Kevin Tripp            Carroll              10:31.82 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Section 2  Finals                                                 
   1         Tyler Foos             La Crosse             8:48.00 ________ ____
   2         Joel Hirschboeck       La Crosse             8:48.00 ________ ____
   3         Matt Goertz            Eau Claire            8:55.00 ________ ____
   4         Adam Broten            Carroll               8:56.66 ________ ____
   5         Mark Meunier           Eau Claire            8:58.00 ________ ____
   6         Bryan Ott              Stout                 9:00.00 ________ ____
   7         Tim Hamill             Unattached            9:00.00 ________ ____
   8         Joel Fredericks        Eau Claire            9:00.13 ________ ____
   9         Chad Dercks            La Crosse             9:03.00 ________ ____
  10         Ben Knudson            Macalester            9:15.00 ________ ____

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/08/01 2:16 PM           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 8
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 8 Men's 5,000 Meter Run Finals                                           
        Friday 02/09/01 at 6:15 PM                                             
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 14:39.91 Matt Thull - Oshkosh         02/28/97               
   NCAA III Auto: 14:41.48                                                     
  NCAA III Prov.: 14:55.04                                                     
   2000 Champion: 15:42.85 Pete Kreminski - UW-Superior                        
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1         Jason Tomrell          La Crosse            15:20.00 ________ ____
   2         P.J. Lantzy            La Crosse            15:25.00 ________ ____
   3         Tony Peter             La Crosse            15:30.00 ________ ____
   4         Justin Stakston        La Crosse            15:30.00 ________ ____
   5         Mike Henderson         Gustavus             15:45.00 ________ ____
   7         Nick Hardt             Eau Claire           15:50.00 ________ ____
   8         Kyran Hamill           Eau Claire           16:15.00 ________ ____
   9         Allen Lundberg         Augsburg             16:30.00 ________ ____
  10         Ryan Nevin             Augsburg             16:40.00 ________ ____
  11         Alex Anderson          Stout                16:52.48 ________ ____
  12         Drew Scanlan           Gustavus             17:15.00 ________ ____
  13         George Spears          Augsburg             17:40.00 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 9 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay Finals                                         
        Friday 02/09/01 at 6:45 PM                                             
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 1:28.96 Wisconsin - La Crosse 02/05/93                       
   2000 Champion: 1:33.08 Carroll College                                      
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 1  Finals                                                 
   3         Gustavus "B"                                      NT ________ ____
   4         Stout                                        1:34.32 ________ ____
   5         Macalester                                   1:38.39 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 2  Finals                                                 
   2         Gustavus                                     1:33.20 ________ ____
   3         Carroll                                      1:32.24 ________ ____
   4         Eau Claire                                   1:31.00 ________ ____
   5         La Crosse                                    1:32.00 ________ ____

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/08/01 2:16 PM           Warren Bowlus Invitational                    Page 9
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 10 Men's Distance Medley Finals                                          
         Friday 02/09/01 at 4:45 PM                                            
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 10:43.07 UM - Duluth        02/03/01                         
   NCAA III Auto: 10:07.77                                                     
  NCAA III Prov.: 10:13.56                                                     
   2000 Champion: 10:50.95 Macalester College                                  
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1         Eau Claire                                  10:30.00 ________ ____
   2         Gustavus                                          NT ________ ____
   3         Stout                                       10:44.70 ________ ____
   4         La Crosse                                   10:10.00 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 11 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals                                        
         Friday 02/09/01 at 10:15 PM                                           
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 3:18.58 Wisconsin - La Crosse 02/1993                        
   NCAA III Auto: 3:18.22                                                      
  NCAA III Prov.: 3:20.07                                                      
   2000 Champion: 3:23.38 St. Thomas University                                
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 1  Finals                                                 
   2         Carroll                                      3:37.06 ________ ____
   3         Stout "B"                                    3:34.50 ________ ____
   4         La Crosse "B"                                3:26.00 ________ ____
   5         Eau Claire "B"                               3:33.00 ________ ____
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Section 2  Finals                                                 
   1         Augsburg                                     3:27.00 ________ ____
   2         Eau Claire                                   3:24.18 ________ ____
   3         Stout                                        3:24.00 ________ ____
   4         La Crosse                                    3:21.00 ________ ____
   5         St. Thomas                                   3:21.00 ________ ____
   6         Macalester                                   3:35.18 ________ ____

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/08/01 2:16 PM           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 10
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 12 Men's High Jump Finals                                                
         Friday 02/09/01 at 4:00 PM                                            
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 2.16m (7'01.00") Leonard Jones - St. Thomas 02/1993          
   NCAA III Auto: 2.06m (6'09.00")                                             
  NCAA III Prov.: 2.03m (6'08.00")                                             
   2000 Champion: 2.01m (6'07.00") John Shepard - Macalester                   
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1         Aaron Mullally         Mt. Senario             1.77m ________ ____
   2         Jay Sitek              Stout                   1.82m ________ ____
   3         Matt Diercks           Gustavus                1.83m ________ ____
   4         Ted Starck             Carroll                 1.93m ________ ____
   5         Nick Dudycha           Eau Claire              1.93m ________ ____
   6         Kurt Heilman           Unattached              2.00m ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 13 Men's Pole Vault Finals                                               
         Friday 02/09/01 at 6:00 PM                                            
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 5.21m (17'01.00") Mike Schnurr - La Crosse 02/1997           
   NCAA III Auto: 4.78m (15'08.25")                                            
  NCAA III Prov.: 4.68m (15'04.25")                                            
   2000 Champion: 4.75m (15'07.00") Dan Madden - Duluth                        
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1         Jason Briggs           Eau Claire              3.91m ________ ____
   2         Josh Gysbers           Gustavus                3.97m ________ ____
   3         Shaun Krueger          Macalester              3.97m ________ ____
   4         Lewis Cassellius       Stout                   4.08m ________ ____
   5         Curt Miller            Carroll                 4.20m ________ ____
   6         Corey Knudsen          Stout                   4.23m ________ ____
   7         Bob Cahow              Stout                   4.23m ________ ____
   8         Dan Eschleman          Eau Claire              4.24m ________ ____
   9         Jeff Kingstad          Unattached              4.26m ________ ____
  10         John Dahl              Gustavus                4.27m ________ ____
  11         Gus Kaufmann           La Crosse               4.34m ________ ____
  12         Steve Wallen           Eau Claire              4.42m ________ ____
  13         Jamie Buchholtz        Stout                   4.53m ________ ____
  14         Benton Ward            Eau Claire              4.54m ________ ____
  15         Jeff Rotering          Stout                   4.68m ________ ____
  16         Ben Stern              La Crosse               4.89m ________ ____
  17         Hans Schmidt           La Crosse               5.08m ________ ____

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/08/01 2:16 PM           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 11
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 14 Men's Long Jump Finals                                                
         Friday 02/09/01 at 4:00 PM                                            
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 7.57m (24'10.00") Bill Schroeder - La Crosse 02/1993         
   NCAA III Auto: 7.20m (23'07.50")                                            
  NCAA III Prov.: 6.95m (22'09.75")                                            
   2000 Champion: 6.44m (21'01.50") Cam Stottler - St. Thomas                  
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1         Ryan Deguise           Gustavus                  ND  ________ ____
   2         Nate Obenhoffer        Eau Claire                ND  ________ ____
   3         Matt Diercks           Gustavus                  ND  ________ ____
   4         Eric Klinker           Macalester                ND  ________ ____
   5         Matt Swords            Augsburg                4.93m ________ ____
   6         Aaron Mullally         Mt. Senario             5.00m ________ ____
   7         Lewis Cassellius       Stout                   5.44m ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 2  Finals                                                  
   1         Chad Sosalla           Stout                   5.55m ________ ____
   2         Mike Adler             Augsburg                5.72m ________ ____
   3         Mike Chisholm          Carroll                 5.72m ________ ____
   4         Corey Knudsen          Stout                   5.72m ________ ____
   5         Bob Cahow              Stout                   5.72m ________ ____
   6         Ian Mullins            Stout                   5.83m ________ ____
   7         Dustin Kohnert         Stout                   5.87m ________ ____
   8         Ted Starck             Carroll                 5.93m ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 3  Finals                                                  
   1         Adam Cordes            Gustavus                6.05m ________ ____
   2         Rob Brester            Carroll                 6.13m ________ ____
   3         Kou Thao               Eau Claire              6.24m ________ ____
   4         Brad Guettel           Carroll                 6.28m ________ ____
   5         Kurt Heilman           Unattached              6.55m ________ ____
   6         Chris Walters          La Crosse               6.81m ________ ____
   7         Andy Basler            La Crosse               6.88m ________ ____
   8         Ken Larson             La Crosse               7.03m ________ ____

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/08/01 2:16 PM           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 12
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 15 Men's Triple Jump Finals                                              
         Friday 02/09/01 at 7:30 PM                                            
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 15.59m (51'01.75") Bill Schroeder - La Crosse 02/1993        
   NCAA III Auto: 14.54m (47'08.50")                                           
  NCAA III Prov.: 14.00m (45'11.25")                                           
   2000 Champion: 13.81m (45'03.75") Steve Sneide - Duluth                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1         Matt Diercks           Gustavus                  ND  ________ ____
   2         Matt Swords            Augsburg                9.43m ________ ____
   3         Mike Adler             Augsburg               10.98m ________ ____
   4         Mike Chisholm          Carroll                11.33m ________ ____
   5         Ted Starck             Carroll                11.62m ________ ____
   6         Eric Wirta             Gustavus               12.27m ________ ____
   7         Mike McMahon           Eau Claire             12.50m ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 2  Finals                                                  
   1         Rob Brester            Carroll                12.74m ________ ____
   2         Chad Sosalla           Stout                  12.90m ________ ____
   3         Dustin Kohnert         Stout                  13.02m ________ ____
   4         Chris Walters          La Crosse              13.03m ________ ____
   5         Sean Corse             Eau Claire             13.17m ________ ____
   6         Jeff Bergstrom         Eau Claire             14.00m ________ ____
   7         Brad King              La Crosse              14.09m ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 16 Men's Shot Put Finals                                                 
         Friday 02/09/01 at 7:15 PM                                            
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 17.40m (57'01.00") Paul Conlin - Platteville  03/1993        
   NCAA III Auto: 16.41m (53'10.25")                                           
  NCAA III Prov.: 15.55m (51'00.25")                                           
   2000 Champion: 15.39m (50'06.00") Justin Fritz - Mt. Senario                
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1         Noel Stave             Macalester                ND  ________ ____
   2         Wyatt France           Eau Claire                ND  ________ ____
   3         Matt Beno              Eau Claire                ND  ________ ____
   4         Eric Rageth            Mt. Senario             7.01m ________ ____
   5         Rodney Helgeson        Mt. Senario             7.01m ________ ____
   6         Jon Dahlin             Augsburg                9.89m ________ ____
   7         Dave Luety             Stout                  11.19m ________ ____
   8         Quentin Slabosheski    Carroll                12.00m ________ ____
   9         Tony Golando           Carroll                12.03m ________ ____

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/08/01 2:16 PM           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 13
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 16 Men's Shot Put Finals  (Continued)                                    
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 2  Finals                                                  
   1         Adam Kujath            Carroll                12.05m ________ ____
   2         Mike Poremba           Carroll                12.42m ________ ____
   3         Andy Lindekugel        Augsburg               12.75m ________ ____
   4         Brady Finnern          Gustavus               12.95m ________ ____
   5         Tyler Moazed           Gustavus               12.98m ________ ____
   6         Jared Mays             Gustavus               13.34m ________ ____
   7         Bill Ties              Gustavus               13.39m ________ ____
   8         Joe Sracic             Stout                  13.50m ________ ____
   9         Nick Weitor            Carroll                13.66m ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 3  Finals                                                  
   1         Kevin McCulley         Stout                  13.76m ________ ____
   2         Travis Mast            Eau Claire             14.00m ________ ____
   3         Glen Rogers            Eau Claire             14.20m ________ ____
   4         Luke Speltz            Gustavus               14.40m ________ ____
   5         Andrew Stewart         La Crosse              14.46m ________ ____
   6         Jake Hines             La Crosse              14.59m ________ ____
   7         Justin Fritz           Mt. Senario            15.24m ________ ____
   8         Bob Schmidt            Eau Claire             15.50m ________ ____
   9         Tim Amann              La Crosse              16.52m ________ ____
  10         Jim Nelson             La Crosse              16.57m ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 17 Men's Weight Throw Finals                                             
         Friday 02/09/01 at 4:00 PM                                            
                                                                               
 Facility Record: 18.86m (61'10.50") Pat Ahern - St. Thomas 02/11/93           
   NCAA III Auto: 17.44m (57'02.75")                                           
  NCAA III Prov.: 15.85m (52'00.00")                                           
   2000 Champion: 16.16m (53'00.25") Joe Bilek - St. Thomas                    
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1         Wyatt France           Eau Claire                ND  ________ ____
   2         Tony Golando           Carroll                 7.10m ________ ____
   3         Mike Poremba           Carroll                 7.92m ________ ____
   4         Jon Dahlin             Augsburg                8.89m ________ ____
   5         Andy Lindekugel        Augsburg                9.87m ________ ____
   6         Adam Kujath            Carroll                10.05m ________ ____
   7         Dave Luety             Stout                  11.83m ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 2  Finals                                                  
   1         Lonnie Ellis           Gustavus               12.34m ________ ____
   2         Matt Beno              Eau Claire             12.70m ________ ____
   3         Joe Sracic             Stout                  12.88m ________ ____
   4         Travis Mast            Eau Claire             13.00m ________ ____
   5         Brady Finnern          Gustavus               13.26m ________ ____
   6         Jared Mays             Gustavus               13.59m ________ ____
   7         Jon Tripp              Gustavus               13.69m ________ ____
   8         Luke Speltz            Gustavus               14.02m ________ ____

University of Wisconsin Stout                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/08/01 2:16 PM           Warren Bowlus Invitational                   Page 14
                           UW-Stout - Friday 02/09/01                          
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 17 Men's Weight Throw Finals  (Continued)                                
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 3  Finals                                                  
   1         Nick Weitor            Carroll                14.09m ________ ____
   2         Glen Rogers            Eau Claire             14.50m ________ ____
   3         Jake Hines             La Crosse              15.27m ________ ____
   4         Mike Turgeon           Stout                  15.58m ________ ____
   5         Andrew Stewart         La Crosse              16.11m ________ ____
   6         Phil Whitsitt          La Crosse              16.44m ________ ____
   7         Brian Campbell         La Crosse              16.62m ________ ____
   8         Mike Koenning          La Crosse              18.95m ________ ____