UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Stout (Nov 22, 2008)
Hockey Game Box Score
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
#9 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Stout (Nov 22, 2008 at Menomonie, Wis.)
UW-Eau Claire (7-2-0, 2-2-0 NCHA) vs. UW-Stout (7-4-0, 2-2-0 NCHA)
Date: Nov 22, 2008 Location: Menomonie, Wis. Arena: Dunn Co Ice Arena
Attendance:857 Start time:7:30 pm End time:9:40 Total time:2:10
# Prd Time Team Typ Scored By Assists Visitor On Ice Home On Ice
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1st 08:47 STOU EV Derek Hanson/12 Bobby Kuehl 25,4,18
Scott Motz
2 1st 17:19 STOU EV Joel Gaulrapp/5 Scott Motz 10,18,7
Jack Wolgemuth
TEAM SUMMARY
|-Shots by Prd-|
## UW-Eau Claire 1 2 3 Tot +/-
-------------------------------------------
3 Tyler Trudell....... 0 2 0 2 0
4 John Kearns......... 1 0 0 1 0
7 DJ Clark............ 2 1 0 3 0
9 *Nic Weight.......... 0 1 1 2 0
10 Nate Smith.......... 0 0 0 0 0
11 Bryan Plaszcz....... 0 2 1 3 0
14 Tyler Weigel........ 1 0 0 1 0
17*Dan Fina............ 1 0 1 2 0
18*Greg Petersen....... 2 0 3 5 0
19 Brant Marple........ 0 0 0 0 0
20 Sean Garrity........ 3 1 1 5 0
22 Ross Janecyk........ 1 0 0 1 0
23*Nicholas Kuqali..... 0 1 0 1 0
26 Dustin Trail........ 1 2 2 5 0
27*Sam Bauler.......... 0 1 0 1 0
28 Jesse Vesel......... 1 2 0 3 0
33 Joe Bluhm........... 1 0 1 2 0
37 Andrew Johnson...... 0 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM................ 0 0 0 0 0
1 Mike Devoney DNP
39 Aaron Johnson DNP
Totals.............. 14 13 10 37 0
|-Shots by Prd-|
## UW-Stout 1 2 3 Tot +/-
-------------------------------------------
3 David Larson........ 0 0 0 0 0
4 *Bobby Kuehl......... 2 0 0 2 +1
7 *Jack Wolgemuth...... 0 1 2 3 +1
9 Nick Klaren......... 0 0 0 0 0
10*Joel Gaulrapp....... 1 0 0 1 +1
11 Rob Mueller......... 1 0 0 1 0
12 Jake Gullickson..... 0 0 0 0 0
15 Jared Britton....... 1 0 0 1 0
16 Andy Sternberg...... 0 0 0 0 0
17 Danny Ryan.......... 0 0 0 0 0
18*Scott Motz.......... 0 1 0 1 +2
19 Jeff Wheeler........ 0 1 0 1 0
20 Paul Henderson...... 0 0 1 1 0
22 Derrick Bohn........ 0 0 0 0 0
24 Matt Morin.......... 1 0 0 1 0
25*Derek Hanson........ 2 0 1 3 +1
26 Jeff Stone.......... 0 0 0 0 0
27 Robert Carr......... 0 1 0 1 0
TM TEAM................ 0 0 0 0 0
30 Matt Buonomo DNP
35 Jesse Pischlar DNP
Totals.............. 8 4 4 16 +6
Goals by Period
Team 1 2 3 Tot
-------------------
UWEC 0 0 0 - 0
STOU 2 0 0 - 2
Shots by Period
Team 1 2 3 Tot
-------------------
UWEC 14 13 10 - 37
STOU 8 4 4 - 16
Power Play Goals-Attempts (Shots)
Prd UWEC STOUT
-----------------------------
1st 0-2 (2) 0-0 (0)
2nd 0-3 (6) 0-2 (1)
3rd 0-2 (2) 0-0 (0)
Total 0-7 (10) 0-2 (1)
Penalties/Minutes by Prd
Prd UWEC STOUT
-------------------------
1st 0/0 3/6
2nd 3/6 4/8
3rd 0/0 1/2
Total 3/6 8/16
Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None
Officials:
Referee:Mike Blenchin
Linesman:Dan Kovarik
Linesman:Justin Schwantes
Scorer:Neal Belcher
GOALTENDERS
UW-Eau Claire Dec MIN GA EN 1 2 3 Svs
-----------------------------------------------------
31 Tyler Brigl......... L 59:40 2 0 6 4 4 14
TM EMPTY NET........... 00:20 0 0 0 0 0 0
UW-Stout Dec MIN GA EN 1 2 3 Svs
-----------------------------------------------------
29 Matt Koenig......... W 60:00 0 0 14 13 10 37
PENALTY SUMMARY
Prd Player Team Min Offense Time
------------------------------------------------------------
1st Derrick Bohn STOU 2 ROUGHING 01:59 PP
1st Derek Hanson STOU 2 SLASHING 14:02 PP
1st Robert Carr STOU 2 TRIPPING 18:54 PP
2nd Sam Bauler UWEC 2 HOLDING 01:25 PP
2nd Andrew Johnson UWEC 2 TRIPPING 04:00 PP
2nd Jeff Wheeler STOU 2 HOOKING 04:55
2nd Jake Gullickson STOU 2 BOARDING 13:01 PP
2nd Paul Henderson STOU 2 ROUGHING 19:09 PP
2nd Joel Gaulrapp STOU 2 SLASHING 19:36
2nd Sean Garrity UWEC 2 SLASHING 19:36
3rd Jack Wolgemuth STOU 2 TRIPPING 01:12 PP
Win-Matt Koenig (5-3-0). Loss-Tyler Brigl (6-2-0).
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
#9 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Stout (Nov 22, 2008 at Menomonie, Wis.)
UW-Eau Claire - Faceoffs
## Player W L
------------------------------
28 Jesse Vesel 13 11
19 Brant Marple 12 8
17 Dan Fina 8 5
33 Joe Bluhm 3 0
10 Nate Smith 3 1
9 Nic Weight 1 0
18 Greg Petersen 1 2
Totals......... 41 27
UW-Stout - Faceoffs
## Player W L
------------------------------
19 Jeff Wheeler 9 6
25 Derek Hanson 4 4
15 Jared Britton 4 7
9 Nick Klaren 3 2
16 Andy Sternberg 2 3
17 Danny Ryan 2 8
18 Scott Motz 1 0
10 Joel Gaulrapp 1 5
27 Robert Carr 1 5
11 Rob Mueller 0 1
Totals......... 27 41
UW-Eau Claire - Power Play Summary
Prd Start End Elapse Shots (Opp)
----------------------------------
1st 01:59 03:59 02:00 0 0
1st 14:02 16:02 02:00 2 0
1st 18:54 00:54 02:00 2 0
2nd 06:00 06:55 00:55 0 0
2nd 13:01 15:01 02:00 1 1
2nd 19:09 00:59 01:50 4 0
3rd 01:12 03:12 02:00 1 0
SUMMARY: 7 opps, 10 shots, 0 goals, time 12:45
UW-Stout - Power Play Summary
Prd Start End Elapse Shots (Opp)
----------------------------------
2nd 01:25 03:25 02:00 1 0
2nd 04:00 04:55 00:55 0 0
SUMMARY: 2 opps, 1 shot, 0 goals, time 02:55
Penalty shots - None.
Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)
Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)
#9 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Stout (Nov 22, 2008 at Menomonie, Wis.)
UW-Eau Claire (7-2-0, 2-2-0 NCHA) vs. UW-Stout (7-4-0, 2-2-0 NCHA)
Date: Nov 22, 2008 Location: Menomonie, Wis. Arena: Dunn Co Ice Arena
Attendance:857 Start time:7:30 pm End time:9:40 Total time:2:10
Referee:Mike Blenchin Linesman:Dan Kovarik; Justin Schwantes
UW-Eau Claire: 3-Tyler Trudell; 4-John Kearns; 7-DJ Clark; [9-Nic Weight C];
10-Nate Smith; 11-Bryan Plaszcz; 14-Tyler Weigel; [17-Dan Fina RW]; [18-Greg
Petersen D]; 19-Brant Marple; 20-Sean Garrity; 22-Ross Janecyk; [23-Nicholas
Kuqali D]; 26-Dustin Trail; [27-Sam Bauler LW]; 28-Jesse Vesel; [31-Tyler Brigl
G]; 33-Joe Bluhm; 37-Andrew Johnson;
UW-Stout: 3-David Larson; [4-Bobby Kuehl D]; [7-Jack Wolgemuth D]; 9-Nick
Klaren; [10-Joel Gaulrapp LW]; 11-Rob Mueller; 12-Jake Gullickson; 15-Jared
Britton; 16-Andy Sternberg; 17-Danny Ryan; [18-Scott Motz C]; 19-Jeff Wheeler;
20-Paul Henderson; 22-Derrick Bohn; 24-Matt Morin; [25-Derek Hanson RW]; 26-Jeff
Stone; 27-Robert Carr; [29-Matt Koenig G];
Goals by Period 1 2 3 Tot
----------------------------------
UW-Eau Claire....... 0 0 0 - 0
UW-Stout............ 2 0 0 - 2
Shots by Period 1 2 3 Tot
----------------------------------
UW-Eau Claire....... 14 13 10 - 37
UW-Stout............ 8 4 4 - 16
Penalties P-Plays
-------------------------------------
UW-Eau Claire....... 3-6 0-7
UW-Stout............ 8-16 0-2
GOALKEEPERS
UW-Eau Claire Dec MIN GA EN 1 2 3 Svs
-----------------------------------------------------
31 Tyler Brigl......... L 59:40 2 0 6 4 4 14
TM EMPTY NET........... 00:20 0 0 0 0 0 0
UW-Stout Dec MIN GA EN 1 2 3 Svs
-----------------------------------------------------
29 Matt Koenig......... W 60:00 0 0 14 13 10 37
SCORING GOALIES PENALTIES
1st Period
UWEC-Tyler Brigl at goalie....................................................... 00:00
STOUT-Matt Koenig at goalie...................................................... 00:00
1. STOUT-1 Derrick Bohn (2-ROUGHING)................................. 01:59
1. STOUT-1 Derek Hanson/12 (Bobby Kuehl;Scott Motz)............................................... 08:47
2. STOUT-2 Derek Hanson (2-SLASHING)................................. 14:02
2. STOUT-2 Joel Gaulrapp/5 (Scott Motz;Jack Wolgemuth)............................................ 17:19
3. STOUT-3 Robert Carr (2-TRIPPING).................................. 18:54
2nd Period
4. UWEC-1 Sam Bauler (2-HOLDING)..................................... 01:25
5. UWEC-2 Andrew Johnson (2-TRIPPING)................................ 04:00
6. STOUT-4 Jeff Wheeler (2-HOOKING).................................. 04:55
7. STOUT-5 Jake Gullickson (2-BOARDING).............................. 13:01
8. STOUT-6 Paul Henderson (2-ROUGHING)............................... 19:09
9. STOUT-7 Joel Gaulrapp (2-SLASHING)................................ 19:36
10. UWEC-3 Sean Garrity (2-SLASHING).................................. 19:36
3rd Period
11. STOUT-8 Jack Wolgemuth (2-TRIPPING)............................... 01:12
UWEC-EMPTY NET (goalie pulled)................................................... 19:40
Win-Matt Koenig (5-3-0). Loss-Tyler Brigl (6-2-0).
Game-Winning Goal: STOUT-Derek Hanson
Three stars: 1. None 2. None 3. None
Did not play - UWEC: 1 Mike Devoney ; 39 Aaron Johnson . STOUT: 30 Matt Buonomo ; 35 Jesse Pischlar .
Penalty shots - None.
Play-by-Play Summary
Play-by-Play Summary (1st period)
#9 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Stout (Nov 22, 2008 at Menomonie, Wis.)
6-6 [00:00] Tyler Brigl at goalie for UWEC.
6-6 [00:00] Matt Koenig at goalie for STOUT.
6-6 Faceoff Dan Fina vs Derek Hanson won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Joel Gaulrapp WIDE.
6-6 Faceoff Dan Fina vs Andy Sternberg won by STOUT.
6-6 Faceoff Dan Fina vs Andy Sternberg won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Sean Garrity MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Jeff Wheeler won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Dustin Trail MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-5 [01:59] Penalty on Derrick Bohn STOUT 2 minutes for ROUGHING, (power play opp).
6-5 PP UWEC [01:59] Start power play for UWEC.
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Danny Ryan won by UWEC.
6-6 PP UWEC [03:59] Derrick Bohn (STOUT) penalty complete.
6-6 [03:59] End power play for UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Greg Petersen MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Shot by UWEC DJ Clark MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Dan Fina vs Jared Britton won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Dan Fina MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Jared Britton MISSED, save Tyler Brigl.
6-6 Faceoff Nate Smith vs Robert Carr won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Ross Janecyk WIDE.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Greg Petersen MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Ross Janecyk MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Brant Marple vs Jeff Wheeler won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC John Kearns MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Brant Marple vs Jeff Wheeler won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Nic Weight BLOCKED by TEAM.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Jared Britton won by STOUT.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Jared Britton won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Nicholas Kuqali BLOCKED by TEAM.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Joel Gaulrapp WIDE.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Bobby Kuehl MISSED, save Tyler Brigl.
6-6 [08:47] GOAL by STOUT Derek Hanson (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Bobby Kuehl and Scott
Motz, On ice for STOUT: Derek Hanson; Bobby Kuehl; Scott Motz, , goal number 12
for season.
====================
==================== UW-EAU CLAIRE 0, UW-STOUT 1
====================
6-6 Shot by STOUT Matt Morin MISSED, save Tyler Brigl.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Bobby Kuehl MISSED, save Tyler Brigl.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Danny Ryan BLOCKED by TEAM.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Joel Gaulrapp won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Jesse Vesel MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Sean Garrity MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Brant Marple vs Andy Sternberg won by STOUT.
6-6 Faceoff Nate Smith vs Jared Britton won by STOUT.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Rob Mueller MISSED, save Tyler Brigl.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Tyler Weigel MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Joel Gaulrapp won by STOUT.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Derek Hanson MISSED, save Tyler Brigl.
6-5 [14:02] Penalty on Derek Hanson STOUT 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
6-5 PP UWEC [14:02] Start power play for UWEC.
6-5 PP UWEC Shot by UWEC DJ Clark MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Jeff Wheeler won by STOUT.
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Jeff Wheeler won by STOUT.
6-5 PP UWEC Shot by UWEC Joe Bluhm MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 PP UWEC [16:02] Derek Hanson (STOUT) penalty complete.
6-6 [16:02] End power play for UWEC.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Jeff Wheeler BLOCKED by TEAM.
6-6 [17:19] GOAL by STOUT Joel Gaulrapp, Assist by Scott Motz and Jack Wolgemuth, On
ice for STOUT: Joel Gaulrapp; Scott Motz; Jack Wolgemuth, , goal number 5 for
season.
====================
==================== UW-EAU CLAIRE 0, UW-STOUT 2
====================
6-6 Faceoff Brant Marple vs Robert Carr won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Sean Garrity MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Andrew Johnson WIDE.
6-5 [18:54] Penalty on Robert Carr STOUT 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
6-5 PP UWEC [18:54] Start power play for UWEC.
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Brant Marple vs Danny Ryan won by UWEC.
6-5 PP UWEC Shot by UWEC Greg Petersen BLOCKED by TEAM.
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Brant Marple vs Derek Hanson won by UWEC.
Play-by-Play Summary (2nd period)
6-5 PP UWEC Start of 2nd period [00:00].
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Danny Ryan won by STOUT.
6-5 PP UWEC Shot by UWEC Sean Garrity WIDE.
6-5 PP UWEC Shot by UWEC Dustin Trail MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-5 PP UWEC Shot by UWEC Jesse Vesel MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 PP UWEC [00:54] Robert Carr (STOUT) penalty complete.
6-6 [00:54] End power play for UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Sean Garrity MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Dan Fina vs Robert Carr won by UWEC.
5-6 [01:25] Penalty on Sam Bauler UWEC 2 minutes for HOLDING, (power play opp).
5-6 PP STOUT [01:25] Start power play for STOUT.
5-6 PP STOUT Shot by STOUT Nick Klaren BLOCKED by TEAM.
5-6 PP STOUT Shot by STOUT Scott Motz MISSED, save Tyler Brigl.
5-6 PP STOUT Faceoff Brant Marple vs Jeff Wheeler won by STOUT.
5-6 PP STOUT Shot by STOUT Paul Henderson BLOCKED by TEAM Zone B.
5-6 PP STOUT Shot by STOUT Andy Sternberg WIDE.
5-6 PP STOUT Shot by UWEC Jesse Vesel WIDE.
6-6 PP STOUT [03:25] Sam Bauler (UWEC) penalty complete.
6-6 [03:25] End power play for STOUT.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Jack Wolgemuth BLOCKED by TEAM.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Jack Wolgemuth MISSED, save Tyler Brigl.
5-6 [04:00] Penalty on Andrew Johnson UWEC 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
5-6 PP STOUT [04:00] Start power play for STOUT.
5-6 PP STOUT Faceoff Brant Marple vs Jeff Wheeler won by STOUT.
5-6 PP STOUT Shot by STOUT Jeff Wheeler BLOCKED by TEAM.
5-6 PP STOUT Shot by UWEC DJ Clark WIDE.
5-6 PP STOUT Faceoff Brant Marple vs Joel Gaulrapp won by UWEC.
5-5 PP STOUT [04:55] Penalty on Jeff Wheeler STOUT 2 minutes for HOOKING.
5-5 [04:55] End power play for STOUT.
5-5 Faceoff Dan Fina vs Scott Motz won by STOUT.
5-5 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Robert Carr won by UWEC.
6-5 [06:00] Andrew Johnson (UWEC) penalty complete.
6-5 PP UWEC [06:00] Start power play for UWEC.
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Nate Smith vs Danny Ryan won by UWEC.
6-6 PP UWEC [06:55] Jeff Wheeler (STOUT) penalty complete.
6-6 [06:55] End power play for UWEC.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Jake Gullickson WIDE.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Bryan Plaszcz MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Brant Marple vs Jared Britton won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC DJ Clark MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Nicholas Kuqali MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Jeff Wheeler won by STOUT.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Jeff Wheeler MISSED, save Tyler Brigl.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Dan Fina WIDE.
6-6 Faceoff Brant Marple vs Joel Gaulrapp won by UWEC.
6-5 [13:01] Penalty on Jake Gullickson STOUT 2 minutes for BOARDING, (power play
opp).
6-5 PP UWEC [13:01] Start power play for UWEC.
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Joe Bluhm vs Jeff Wheeler won by UWEC.
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Brant Marple vs Joel Gaulrapp won by UWEC.
6-5 PP UWEC Shot by UWEC Tyler Trudell MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Brant Marple vs Robert Carr won by STOUT.
6-5 PP UWEC Shot by STOUT Robert Carr MISSED, save Tyler Brigl.
6-6 PP UWEC [15:01] Jake Gullickson (STOUT) penalty complete.
6-6 [15:01] End power play for UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Nic Weight MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Joe Bluhm vs Jared Britton won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Bryan Plaszcz MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Robert Carr won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Joel Gaulrapp BLOCKED by TEAM.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Tyler Trudell MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Dan Fina vs Jeff Wheeler won by STOUT.
6-5 [19:09] Penalty on Paul Henderson STOUT 2 minutes for ROUGHING, (power play
opp).
6-5 PP UWEC [19:09] Start power play for UWEC.
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Greg Petersen vs Danny Ryan won by UWEC.
6-5 PP UWEC Shot by UWEC Jesse Vesel MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-5 PP UWEC Shot by UWEC Dustin Trail MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Danny Ryan won by UWEC.
6-5 PP UWEC [19:36] Penalty on Joel Gaulrapp STOUT 2 minutes for SLASHING, [19:36] Penalty
on Sean Garrity UWEC 2 minutes for SLASHING, coincidental penalties Joel
Gaulrapp, Sean Garrity.
6-5 PP UWEC Shot by UWEC Sam Bauler MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Andy Sternberg won by UWEC.
Play-by-Play Summary (3rd period)
6-5 PP UWEC Start of 3rd period [00:00].
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Greg Petersen vs Danny Ryan won by STOUT.
6-5 PP UWEC Shot by UWEC Greg Petersen MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 PP UWEC [00:59] Paul Henderson (STOUT) penalty complete.
6-6 [00:59] End power play for UWEC.
6-5 [01:12] Penalty on Jack Wolgemuth STOUT 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play
opp).
6-5 PP UWEC [01:12] Start power play for UWEC.
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Brant Marple vs Jeff Wheeler won by UWEC.
6-5 PP UWEC Shot by UWEC Greg Petersen MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-5 PP UWEC Faceoff Joe Bluhm vs Danny Ryan won by UWEC.
6-6 PP UWEC [03:12] Jack Wolgemuth (STOUT) penalty complete.
6-6 [03:12] End power play for UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Greg Petersen MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Brant Marple vs Jared Britton won by UWEC.
6-6 Faceoff Dan Fina vs Rob Mueller won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Nic Weight MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Dan Fina MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Dustin Trail MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Danny Ryan won by UWEC.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Danny Ryan won by UWEC.
6-6 Faceoff Greg Petersen vs Derek Hanson won by STOUT.
6-6 Faceoff Brant Marple vs Derek Hanson won by STOUT.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Jack Wolgemuth MISSED, save Tyler Brigl.
6-6 Faceoff Brant Marple vs Derek Hanson won by STOUT.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Sean Garrity MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Dustin Trail MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Dan Fina vs Jeff Wheeler won by UWEC.
6-6 Faceoff Dan Fina vs Jeff Wheeler won by STOUT.
6-6 Faceoff Dan Fina vs Andy Sternberg won by UWEC.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Nick Klaren won by STOUT.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Joe Bluhm MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Nick Klaren won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by UWEC Bryan Plaszcz MISSED, save Matt Koenig.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Derek Hanson MISSED, save Tyler Brigl.
6-6 Faceoff Dan Fina vs Jared Britton won by STOUT.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Jeff Wheeler won by STOUT.
6-6 Faceoff Nic Weight vs Nick Klaren won by UWEC.
6-6 Faceoff Nate Smith vs Joel Gaulrapp won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Jack Wolgemuth MISSED, save Tyler Brigl.
6-6 Faceoff Dan Fina vs Jared Britton won by UWEC.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Jeff Wheeler won by STOUT.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Nick Klaren won by STOUT.
6-6 Faceoff Brant Marple vs Derek Hanson won by UWEC.
6-6 Faceoff Brant Marple vs Derek Hanson won by STOUT.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Jared Britton won by STOUT.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Jared Britton won by UWEC.
6-6 Shot by STOUT Paul Henderson MISSED, save Tyler Brigl.
6-6 Faceoff Brant Marple vs Nick Klaren won by STOUT.
6-6 Faceoff Jesse Vesel vs Derek Hanson won by UWEC.
6-6 [19:40] EMPTY NET at goalie for UWEC.
6-6 End of period [20:00].
====================
==================== UW-EAU CLAIRE 0, UW-STOUT 2
====================